Sail No
|
Boat
|
Owner
|
Elapsed
|
Handicap
|
Corrected
|
Finishing Place
|
Points
|
Comments
|
GBR940R
|
Exabyte 2
|
Shaun Frohlich
|
9:11:05
|
1.101
|
10:06:45
|
1
|
100
|
|
GBR2R
|
Fastwave II
|
A C P Sailing
|
9:30:36
|
1.073
|
10:12:15
|
2
|
94
|
|
GBR38R
|
Born Slippy 2
|
Julian Bates
|
9:37:36
|
1.089
|
10:29:00
|
3
|
90
|
|
GBR1601R
|
Jeu D'Esprit
|
Clem Jones
|
9:04:37
|
1.161
|
10:32:18
|
4
|
86
|
|
NED118
|
Winsome
|
Harry J. Heijst
|
10:39:47
|
0.991
|
10:34:02
|
5
|
83
|
|
GBR8248
|
Incisor of Wight
|
Windward Sailing
|
8:44:03
|
1.211
|
10:34:37
|
6
|
80
|
|
GBR5991T
|
Cutting Edge
|
Lutener/James/Ellwood
|
9:49:48
|
1.078
|
10:35:48
|
7
|
78
|
|
GBR9641R
|
El Syd
|
Ian McKinney
|
9:16:46
|
1.145
|
10:37:30
|
8
|
76
|
|
GBR245
|
Touch Too
|
Stephen Liebmann
|
10:35:46
|
1.003
|
10:37:40
|
9
|
74
|
|
GBR6510N
|
Serendip
|
Paul King
|
9:46:47
|
1.087
|
10:37:50
|
10
|
72
|
|
GBR8420R
|
El Greco
|
Impression Sailing
|
10:41:32
|
0.996
|
10:38:58
|
11
|
70
|
|
GBR9660R
|
Fenix
|
Richard Balding
|
8:27:17
|
1.261
|
10:39:41
|
12
|
68
|
|
GBR8352
|
Mefisto
|
Kevin Sussmilch
|
10:42:32
|
0.996
|
10:39:58
|
13
|
66
|
|
GBR4R
|
Group 4
|
Round the World Promocean Ltd
|
9:21:11
|
1.145
|
10:42:33
|
14
|
65
|
|
GBR125L
|
Wings of the Wind
|
A. McIrvine/S.Thorpe
|
9:05:57
|
1.187
|
10:48:03
|
15
|
64
|
|
GBR636
|
Domaine
|
Chris Burbidge
|
11:14:09
|
0.964
|
10:49:53
|
16
|
63
|
|
GBR3350C
|
Magnum
|
Andrew Pearce
|
11:15:09
|
0.965
|
10:51:31
|
17
|
62
|
|
GBR2666
|
Alliance of Chelsea
|
John Brantley
|
10:54:38
|
0.996
|
10:52:01
|
18
|
61
|
|
GBR8356R
|
Dragonfly of Bosham
|
Aitchinson/Charwood/Griffiths
|
10:55:58
|
0.996
|
10:53:21
|
19
|
60
|
|
GBR5577T
|
Mach 1
|
Brian Tuckwood
|
10:57:47
|
0.994
|
10:53:50
|
20
|
59
|
|
GBR560
|
Simply the Best
|
Philip Wood
|
10:33:22
|
1.036
|
10:56:10
|
21
|
58.5
|
|
GBR8387
|
Sigmaverick
|
Timothy Waite
|
11:01:29
|
0.996
|
10:58:50
|
22
|
58
|
|
GBR6612R
|
Twelfth Knight
|
David Ruddiman
|
9:41:31
|
1.133
|
10:58:52
|
23
|
57.5
|
|
GBR735R
|
Comedy of Errors
|
Alan Wardrop
|
10:31:24
|
1.044
|
10:59:11
|
24
|
57
|
|
GBR6444T
|
Swallow
|
Gordon Owen
|
10:33:26
|
1.044
|
11:01:18
|
25
|
56.5
|
|
GBR9382
|
Great Xpectations
|
Michael Biden
|
10:40:18
|
1.034
|
11:02:04
|
26
|
56
|
|
GBR6513N
|
Longbow
|
Army Sailing Association
|
10:10:34
|
1.089
|
11:04:54
|
27
|
55.5
|
|
GBR9863
|
In X Celsis
|
Peter Jones
|
10:16:31
|
1.081
|
11:06:27
|
28
|
55
|
|
GBR809
|
Lutine
|
Lloyds Yacht Club
|
9:57:45
|
1.115
|
11:06:29
|
29
|
54.5
|
|
GBR8899R
|
Independent Bear
|
Windward Sailing
|
9:45:20
|
1.149
|
11:12:33
|
30
|
54
|
|
GBR7621T
|
X-perience
|
Peter Evans Yacht Charters
|
10:57:28
|
1.035
|
11:20:29
|
31
|
53.5
|
|
GBR641
|
Hope & Glory
|
Sail UK Yachting & Racing
|
9:39:46
|
1.179
|
11:23:33
|
32
|
53
|
|
GBR3689
|
Mavis III of Gosport
|
Stephen Winter
|
12:03:22
|
0.946
|
11:24:18
|
33
|
52.5
|
|
GBR8280
|
Wave Train
|
Civil Service Offshore Racing Club
|
11:32:58
|
0.996
|
11:30:12
|
34
|
52
|
|
GBR9939
|
Flame
|
Martin Fordham
|
11:33:10
|
1.008
|
11:38:43
|
35
|
51.5
|
|
GBR1221T
|
Nightlife
|
Tom &Karen Sperrey
|
11:48:49
|
0.989
|
11:41:01
|
36
|
51
|
|
GBR9824
|
Converting Machine
|
B Treacy/S Morrison
|
11:10:46
|
1.049
|
11:43:38
|
37
|
50.5
|
|
GBR6682T
|
Multiple Challenge
|
David & Susan Allan
|
10:54:07
|
1.08
|
11:46:27
|
38
|
50
|
|
GBR4500
|
Fandango
|
Baker/Fenner/Marks
|
12:53:26
|
0.933
|
12:01:37
|
39
|
49.5
|
|
GBR8287
|
Euphorix
|
Joanna Martin
|
12:15:57
|
0.996
|
12:13:00
|
40
|
49
|
|
GBR6038T
|
Roaring Meg
|
Sail UK Yachting & Racing
|
11:25:10
|
1.074
|
12:15:52
|
41
|
48.5
|
|
GBR7014T
|
Team Woodbase
|
Andrew Darwent
|
9:03:19
|
1.384
|
12:31:57
|
42
|
48
|
|
GBR1103L
|
Kerisma
|
Chris Bull
|
|
1.157
|
|
|
10
|
DNF-Did Not Finish
|
GBR195
|
Clarionet
|
Paul March
|
|
0.923
|
|
|
10
|
DNF-Did Not Finish
|
GBR9358R
|
Alpha of Devon Port
|
Phill McEntire
|
|
1.149
|
|
|
0
|
DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
|
GBR4626R
|
Jacana
|
Robert Youngjohns
|
|
1.125
|
|
|
0
|
DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
|
GBR7403T
|
Meta-Baron
|
Jean-Philippe Chomette
|
|
1.102
|
|
|
0
|
DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
|
USA43968
|
Alibi
|
Gardner Grant Jr
|
|
1.094
|
|
|
0
|
DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
|
GBR6512N
|
Oz Privateer
|
Don Kennedy
|
|
1.089
|
|
|
0
|
DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
|
GBR9505R
|
Prime Evil
|
Tony Bull
|
|
1.056
|
|
|
0
|
DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
|
FRA9000
|
Passion
|
Jerome Vol
|
|
1.044
|
|
|
0
|
DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
|
GBR5712T
|
Hooligan IV
|
Edward Broadway
|
|
1.025
|
|
|
0
|
DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
|
GBR9420R
|
Highland Daughter
|
G Cossar & D Briggs
|
|
1.023
|
|
|
0
|
DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
|
FRA17977
|
Charles VIII
|
Assoc. Mer Amitie
|
|
1.019
|
|
|
0
|
DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
|
GBR300
|
Prospect of Whitby
|
Tony Cox/Sarah Jane Cook
|
|
1.004
|
|
|
0
|
DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
|
GBR8311
|
Billy Whizz
|
Ivan Fawcett
|
|
0.996
|
|
|
0
|
DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
|
GBR8354
|
Supernatural
|
Brocklebank/Coull/Cahill
|
|
0.996
|
|
|
0
|
DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
|
GBR7692T
|
Footprint of Southampton
|
John King / Bob Dench
|
|
0.984
|
|
|
0
|
DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
|
GBR4541
|
Disco Inferno
|
Matt Abbiss
|
|
0.933
|
|
|
0
|
DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
|
GBR5376T
|
Chiriqui
|
Jonathan & Lisa Goring
|
|
0.922
|
|
|
0
|
DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
|