2017 RORC Mainseries IRC Four

Cervantes Trophy Race

Start: Sat 29 Apr 17 09:10:00

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100GBR8749T Pomeroy Swan Swan 44Paul Kavanagh 30 Apr - 01:24:16 16:14:16 0.985 15:59:39 1  100
94FRA37310 Foggy Dew JPK 10.10Noel Racine 30 Apr - 01:10:44 16:00:44 1.003 16:03:37 2  94
90GBR3789L Just Plain Krazy JPK 10.10Stephen Hills2H30 Apr - 01:43:38 16:33:38 0.999 16:32:38 3  90
86FRA17578 China Girl Norlin 37Marc Noel / Loic Le DreauMarc Noel30 Apr - 02:42:29 17:32:29 0.947 16:36:42 4  86
83FRA34824 Kia Ora Jpk 9.60Olivier Hays 30 Apr - 02:02:59 16:52:59 0.986 16:38:48 5  83
80FRA3333 Shortgood First Class 10Renaud Courbon and Emmanuel Winsback2H30 Apr - 02:02:55 16:52:55 0.988 16:40:46 6  80
78GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200Chris Blackburn & Simon DippleChris Blackburn30 Apr - 02:17:03 17:07:03 0.995 17:01:55 7  78
76FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200Keith Thompson2H30 Apr - 02:26:49 17:16:49 0.995 17:11:38 8  76
74FRA39541 A Suivre... First 35Maestracci Vincent 30 Apr - 02:43:49 17:33:49 0.988 17:21:10 9  74
72GBR7716R Psipsina HOD 35Bernie Bingham2H30 Apr - 02:32:24 17:22:24 1.001 17:23:27 10  72
70MLT105 Bigfoot J/105Robert Nelson2H30 Apr - 02:41:00 17:31:00 0.997 17:27:51 11  70
68GBR6388T Marta Sigma 38Brian Skeet 30 Apr - 02:58:10 17:48:10 0.982 17:28:56 12  68
66GBR922R Juno X 34Charles Whittam 30 Apr - 02:49:33 17:39:33 0.994 17:33:12 13  66
65GBR8307 Paracelsus Sigma 38Neil Holden 30 Apr - 03:03:38 17:53:38 0.982 17:34:18 14  65
64GBR2421 Sheevra Swan 36Jonathan Wallis 30 Apr - 04:26:22 19:16:22 0.913 17:35:46 15  64
63GBR8146 Vitesse Sigma 38Jon England 30 Apr - 03:10:33 18:00:33 0.982 17:41:06 16  63
62GBR536 Zest Humphreys 36 CustomKathryn Schmitt2H30 Apr - 03:22:28 18:12:28 0.988 17:59:21 17  62
61GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40Paul JacksonGeoff Johns30 Apr - 03:48:18 18:38:18 0.981 18:17:03 18  61
60GBR912R Polka First 34.7Marcus Wareham 30 Apr - 03:41:14 18:31:14 0.994 18:24:34 19  60
59FRA38896 Saute Moutons First 30Francois Tirveilliot 30 Apr - 04:21:59 19:11:59 0.980 18:48:57 20  59
58.5GBR3917 Tantrum Of Langstone Sigma 36Chris Staples 30 Apr - 05:31:08 20:21:08 0.939 19:06:39 21  58.5
58FRA19816 Espritclub Sun Fast 32Hugo Buratti 30 Apr - 06:26:07 21:16:07 0.913 19:25:06 22  58
57.5GBR1617R Top Secret Of Plymouth Nordship 430 DSStuart Austin 30 Apr - 05:15:09 20:05:09 0.974 19:33:49 23  57.5
57GBR1751T Spellbinder Of Wytch Starlight 39Phoenix Yacht ClubTrevor Nicholls30 Apr - 05:55:16 20:45:16 0.945 19:36:47 24  57
56.5FRA44258 Mora Dufour 34 EGaetan Bourdeaux 30 Apr - 05:42:52 20:32:52 0.975 20:02:03 25  56.5
56GBR4902 Shila Sigma 33Jens Pace and Anthony FieldingAnthony Fielding30 Apr - 07:22:50 22:12:50 0.905 20:06:13 26  56
55.5GBR1889L Purple Mist Sun Odyssey 36 IKatherine Cope 30 Apr - 07:14:33 22:04:33 0.976 21:32:46 27  55.5
55GBR9088R Altostratus Sunfast 35Julian HickeyDafydd Biffen30 Apr - 17:01:00 1 - 07:51:00 0.972 1 - 06:57:30 28  55
10GBR5253 Silver Shamrock Shamrock 1/2 Ton PrototypeStuart Greenfield2H    0.887    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR5963T Pyxis X 332Kirsteen Donaldson2H    0.956    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR7732T Mardy Gras X 332Fred Mundle     0.983    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10NED118 Winsome S&S 41Harry J. Heijst     0.987    RET-Retired after Finishing 10

Fri 18 Aug 17 15:07
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program