2017 RORC Mainseries IRC Four

Myth of Malham Race

Start: Sat 27 May 17 10:30:00

Provisional Results

PointsFactored
Points
Sail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments PointsFactored
Points
100120GBR8338 With Alacrity Sigma 38Chris Choules 29 May - 17:03:35 2 - 06:33:35 0.982 2 - 05:34:40 1  100120
94112.8FRA37310 Foggy Dew JPK 10.10Noel Racine 29 May - 17:13:42 2 - 06:43:42 1.003 2 - 06:53:33 2  94112.8
90108FRA3333 Shortgood First Class 10Renaud Courbon and Emmanuel Winsback2H29 May - 19:09:55 2 - 08:39:55 0.988 2 - 07:59:07 3  90108
86103.2GBR5253 Silver Shamrock Shamrock 1/2 Ton PrototypeStuart Greenfield2H30 May - 03:27:37 2 - 16:57:37 0.887 2 - 09:37:11 4  86103.2
8399.6NED118 Winsome S&S 41Harry J. Heijst 29 May - 22:54:50 2 - 12:24:50 0.987 2 - 11:37:43 5  8399.6
8096GBR1178X Easy Glider S&S 41Oliver Hughes 30 May - 01:34:00 2 - 15:04:00 0.951 2 - 11:58:35 6  8096
7893.6MLT105 Bigfoot J/105Robert Nelson2H29 May - 22:55:25 2 - 12:25:25 1.001 2 - 12:29:03 7  7893.6
7691.2GBR5963T Pyxis X 332Kirsteen Donaldson2H30 May - 02:06:31 2 - 15:36:31 0.956 2 - 12:48:35 8  7691.2
7488.8GBR1013L Vela Fresca Dufour 34Neil Matson2H30 May - 04:19:18 2 - 17:49:18 0.951 2 - 14:35:47 9  7488.8
7286.4GBR4077L Silver Bear Najad 361Stephen Taylor2H30 May - 06:21:23 2 - 19:51:23 0.924 2 - 14:41:57 10  7286.4
7084POL12922 Errislannan Sigma 38 oodSailpro Sailing SchoolSzymon Kuczynski30 May - 02:54:00 2 - 16:24:00 0.982 2 - 15:14:27 11  7084
6881.6GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200Chris Blackburn & Simon DippleChris Blackburn30 May - 02:22:00 2 - 15:52:00 0.995 2 - 15:32:50 12  6881.6
6679.2GBR7657T Castalia Sun Fast 37Andrew Butler2H30 May - 04:10:57 2 - 17:40:57 0.979 2 - 16:18:11 13  6679.2
6578GBR912R Polka First 34.7Marcus Wareham 30 May - 10:30:30 3 - 00:00:30 0.994 2 - 23:34:35 14  6578
1010GBR4902 Shila Sigma 33Jens Pace and Anthony FieldingAnthony Fielding    0.905    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR4944R Ushaka Optima 101Tim Cork     0.911    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR2421 Sheevra Swan 36Jonathan Wallis     0.913    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR3542L Arwen Dehler 34 1.76Mark Yates-smith     0.922    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR3704L Floating Point Dufour 365 Grand LargeDavid Anderson     0.935    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR123 Xara Swan SR 38Jonathan Rolls     0.938    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR4315L Pipe Dream II Beneteau 31.7Jason Newell     0.940    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR1215N Surprise Sweden Yachts 390Simon Janion     0.958    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38D Cooper & P EnglandDavid Cooper    0.963    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR6687T Skywave Elan 333Royal Signals Yacht ClubAl Smith    0.963    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR2875L Aventurera Elan 333 1.90David Gough     0.969    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR9088R Altostratus Sunfast 35Julian HickeyDafydd Biffen    0.972    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR1889L Purple Mist Sun Odyssey 36 IKatherine Cope     0.976    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40Paul JacksonGeoff Johns    0.981    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR6388T Marta Sigma 38Brian Skeet     0.982    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8307 Paracelsus Sigma 38Neil Holden     0.982    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8367 Rho Sigma 38Equinox SailingSimon Wilson    0.982    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR922R Juno X 34Charles Whittam     0.994    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR3705L Whistledown IV Feeling 1350Graham Howat     0.994    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR6708R Tacktic Elan 37Dan Rigden     0.994    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200Keith Thompson2H    0.995    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR3789L Just Plain Krazy JPK 10.10Stephen Hills2H    0.999    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8805R Jaldi J/105Mary Sturgess2H    1.000    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR1652R Ithaka Swan 44Giovanni Mazzocchi     1.003    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010

Fri 18 Aug 17 15:07
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program