2017 RORC Mainseries IRC Four

Morgan Cup Race

Start: Fri 9 Jun 17 19:00:00

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100FRA17578 China Girl Norlin 37Marc Noel / Loic Le DreauMarc Noel10 Jun - 17:51:38 22:51:38 0.947 21:38:56 1  100
94GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38D Cooper & P EnglandDavid Cooper10 Jun - 17:49:04 22:49:04 0.963 21:58:25 2  94
90GBR2875L Aventurera Elan 333David Gough 10 Jun - 17:45:04 22:45:04 0.969 22:02:45 3  90
86GBR3936 British Beagle Sigma 36Charles Emmett2H10 Jun - 18:44:25 23:44:25 0.936 22:13:15 4  86
83GBR8396 Sam Sigma 38Peter Hopps 10 Jun - 17:48:46 22:48:46 0.976 22:15:55 5  83
80GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40Paul JacksonGeoff Johns10 Jun - 17:48:56 22:48:56 0.981 22:22:55 6  80
78GBR3789L Just Plain Krazy JPK 10.10Stephen Hills2H10 Jun - 17:26:37 22:26:37 0.999 22:25:16 7  78
76GBR8307 Paracelsus Sigma 38Neil Holden 10 Jun - 17:52:00 22:52:00 0.982 22:27:18 8  76
74GBR8338 With Alacrity Sigma 38Chris Choules 10 Jun - 17:52:23 22:52:23 0.982 22:27:41 9  74
72FRA17815 Sun Hill 3 Dehler 33 CruisingFrancois Charles 10 Jun - 17:50:32 22:50:32 0.986 22:31:21 10  72
70FRA37310 Foggy Dew JPK 10.10Noel Racine 10 Jun - 17:29:45 22:29:45 1.003 22:33:48 11  70
68GBR5253 Silver Shamrock Shamrock 1/2 Ton PrototypeStuart Greenfield2H10 Jun - 20:31:50 1 - 01:31:50 0.887 22:38:44 12  68
66GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200Tony White2H10 Jun - 17:43:33 22:43:33 0.997 22:39:28 13  66
65FRA34824 Kia Ora JPK 9.60Olivier Hays 10 Jun - 18:01:32 23:01:32 0.986 22:42:12 14  65
64GBR6708R Tacktic Elan 37Dan Rigden 10 Jun - 17:50:59 22:50:59 0.994 22:42:45 15  64
63GBR922R Juno X 34Charles Whittam 10 Jun - 17:57:50 22:57:50 0.994 22:49:34 16  63
62GBR1652R Ithaka Swan 44Giovanni Mazzocchi 10 Jun - 17:48:30 22:48:30 1.003 22:52:36 17  62
61MLT105 Bigfoot J/105Robert Nelson2H10 Jun - 17:51:46 22:51:46 1.001 22:53:08 18  61
60POL12922 Errislannan Sigma 38 oodSailpro Sailing SchoolSzymon Kuczynski10 Jun - 18:32:28 23:32:28 0.982 23:07:03 19  60
59GBR2421 Sheevra Swan 36Jonathan Wallis 10 Jun - 20:24:38 1 - 01:24:38 0.913 23:11:59 20  59
58.5GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200Chris Blackburn & Simon DippleChris Blackburn10 Jun - 18:26:55 23:26:55 0.995 23:19:53 21  58.5
58GBR1751T Spellbinder Of Wytch Starlight 39Phoenix Yacht ClubTrevor Nicholls10 Jun - 20:31:58 1 - 01:31:58 0.945 1 - 00:07:43 22  58
57.5ESP5784 Alexa X 332Mark Wynter 10 Jun - 20:53:04 1 - 01:53:04 0.969 1 - 01:04:55 23  57.5
57GBR1889L Purple Mist Sun Odyssey 36 IKatherine Cope 10 Jun - 21:03:12 1 - 02:03:12 0.976 1 - 01:25:41 24  57
56.5GBR912R Polka First 34.7Marcus Wareham 10 Jun - 21:13:04 1 - 02:13:04 0.994 1 - 02:03:38 25  56.5
56FRA15012 Ginger JOD 35Alan Thornewill2H10 Jun - 21:11:00 1 - 02:11:00 1.002 1 - 02:14:09 26  56
55.5GBR3917 Tantrum Of Langstone Sigma 36Chris Staples 11 Jun - 00:08:00 1 - 05:08:00 0.939 1 - 03:21:22 27  55.5
55GBR4077L Silver Bear Najad 361Stephen Taylor2H11 Jun - 02:43:00 1 - 07:43:00 0.924 1 - 05:18:22 28  55
10GBR8367 Rho Sigma 38Equinox SailingSimon Wilson    0.982    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR981R St Barbara V Rustler 42Tony NeylanNathan Webber    0.987    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Fri 18 Aug 17 15:07
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program