2017 RORC Mainseries IRC Four

Channel Race

Start: Sat 22 Jul 17 10:00:00

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100FRA38895 Night And Day JPK 10.10Pascal Loison2H23 Jul - 12:36:22 1 - 02:36:22 1.003 1 - 02:41:09 1  100
94FRA37310 Foggy Dew JPK 10.10Noel Racine 23 Jul - 12:43:02 1 - 02:43:02 1.003 1 - 02:47:51 2  94
90GBR123 Xara Swan SR 38Jonathan Rolls 23 Jul - 15:27:07 1 - 05:27:07 0.938 1 - 03:37:33 3  90
86GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38D Cooper & P EnglandDavid Cooper23 Jul - 14:50:38 1 - 04:50:38 0.963 1 - 03:46:36 4  86
83GBR8338 With Alacrity Sigma 38Chris Choules 23 Jul - 14:25:37 1 - 04:25:37 0.982 1 - 03:54:55 5  83
80NED118 Winsome S&S 41Harry J. Heijst 23 Jul - 14:18:39 1 - 04:18:39 0.990 1 - 04:01:40 6  80
78GBR8749T Pomeroy Swan Swan 44Paul Kavanagh 23 Jul - 15:42:34 1 - 05:42:34 0.985 1 - 05:15:50 7  78
76GBR4944R Ushaka Optima 101Tim Cork 23 Jul - 18:32:33 1 - 08:32:33 0.911 1 - 05:38:46 8  76
74GBR8396 Sam Sigma 38Peter Hopps 23 Jul - 16:53:10 1 - 06:53:10 0.976 1 - 06:08:41 9  74
72GBR5253 Silver Shamrock Shamrock 1/2 Ton PrototypeStuart Greenfield2H23 Jul - 20:23:52 1 - 10:23:52 0.887 1 - 06:30:39 10  72
70GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200Tony White2H23 Jul - 17:02:57 1 - 07:02:57 0.997 1 - 06:57:22 11  70
68MLT105 Bigfoot J/105Robert Nelson2H23 Jul - 16:58:40 1 - 06:58:40 1.001 1 - 07:00:32 12  68
66GBR1652R Ithaka Swan 44Giovanni Mazzocchi 23 Jul - 16:59:10 1 - 06:59:10 1.003 1 - 07:04:45 13  66
65GBR5963T Pyxis X 332Kirsteen Donaldson2H23 Jul - 19:04:10 1 - 09:04:10 0.956 1 - 07:36:52 14  65
64POL12922 Errislannan Sigma 38 oodSailpro Sailing SchoolSzymon Kuczynski23 Jul - 19:03:00 1 - 09:03:00 0.982 1 - 08:27:18 15  64
63GBR7657T Castalia Sun Fast 37Andrew Butler2H23 Jul - 19:36:42 1 - 09:36:42 0.979 1 - 08:54:21 16  63
62FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200Keith Thompson2H23 Jul - 19:04:33 1 - 09:04:33 0.995 1 - 08:54:38 17  62
61GBR3705L Whistledown IV Feeling 1350Graham Howat 23 Jul - 19:09:20 1 - 09:09:20 0.994 1 - 08:57:24 18  61
60GBR8367 Rho Sigma 38Equinox SailingSimon Wilson23 Jul - 20:25:00 1 - 10:25:00 0.982 1 - 09:47:50 19  60
59GBR3917 Tantrum Of Langstone Sigma 36Chris Staples 24 Jul - 01:36:00 1 - 15:36:00 0.939 1 - 13:11:04 20  59
58.5GBR8805R Jaldi J/105Mary Sturgess2H24 Jul - 06:19:24 1 - 20:19:24 1.000 1 - 20:19:24 21  58.5
10GBR7253T Ilex of Upnor X 332REYCAl Smith    0.965    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR1889L Purple Mist Sun Odyssey 36 IKatherine Cope     0.976    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10ESP1262 Giraldilla Sparkman & Stephens 52Valle de la Riva     0.980    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR3556L Harriet Marwood Custom Collins 40 Tandem KeelBryan Mullarkey     0.983    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Fri 18 Aug 17 15:07
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program