2017 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

RORC Caribbean 600

Start: Mon 20 Feb 17

Provisional Results

PointsFactored
Points
Sail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed by Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments PointsFactored
Points
100140USA45 Bella Mente JV 72 CustomHap Fauth  2 - 05:31:46 1.612 3 - 14:17:22 1  100140
94131.6USA60722 Proteus Maxi 72George Sakellaris  2 - 06:17:44 1.614 3 - 15:37:59 2  94131.6
90126USA25555 Rambler 88 Canting Keel SloopGeorge David  2 - 00:36:17 1.853 3 - 18:03:52 3  90126
86120.4FRA1953 SFS II Vor 70Lionel Pean  2 - 06:23:37 1.689 3 - 19:52:15 4  86120.4
83116.2GBR1R Leopard Farr 100Mike Slade  2 - 04:14:03 1.799 3 - 21:58:09 5  83116.2
80112USA52902 Redshift on El Ocaso J122Robert HillierEd Fishwick 3 - 21:38:00 1.089 4 - 05:58:00 6  80112
78109.2GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48Ross Applebey  4 - 02:22:51 1.059 4 - 08:11:07 7  78109.2
76106.4GBR970R Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43Dominic Hurndall  4 - 00:01:56 1.086 4 - 08:17:28 8  76106.4
74103.6GBR486 Sleeper X Swan 48 (72) Mod (thr)Jonty and Vicki LayfieldJonty Layfield 4 - 06:02:56 1.027 4 - 08:48:15 9  74103.6
72100.8GBR4778R EH01 First 47.7Global Yacht RacingAndy Middleton 4 - 01:17:30 1.086 4 - 09:39:32 10  72100.8
709817 The Blue Peter ClassicMathew Barker  4 - 05:56:04 1.039 4 - 09:54:36 11  7098
6895.2GBR9192R Eos Elan 410Roderick Stuart  4 - 04:28:12 1.064 4 - 10:54:00 12  6895.2
6692.4USA46269 Runaway Andrews 70 CustomThomas Corkett Sr.  3 - 02:17:05 1.440 4 - 10:58:12 13  6692.4
6591911882 Taz Reichel Pugh 37Bernard Evan-wong  3 - 21:31:31 1.156 4 - 12:06:55 14  6591
6489.6GBR17R Nemesis Swan 45James Heald  3 - 23:05:05 1.150 4 - 13:20:51 15  6489.6
6388.2GBR2215L Quokka 8 Grand Soleil 43Global Yacht RacingChristian Reynolds 4 - 03:53:07 1.098 4 - 13:40:27 16  6388.2
6286.8GBR7408R Arthur Logic First 40Sailing Logic  4 - 06:40:30 1.069 4 - 13:45:34 17  6286.8
6185.4ITA13880 Blue Magic First 40.7 2.40Nikola Popov  4 - 09:56:36 1.037 4 - 13:51:48 18  6185.4
6084GBR8396 Sam Sigma 38Peter Hopps  4 - 16:51:43 0.976 4 - 14:09:12 19  6084
5982.6GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard Irc 46 2.50Giles Redpath  3 - 22:00:46 1.172 4 - 14:10:59 20  5982.6
58.581.9GBR9193T Piccolo Dufour 44Andrew Yates  4 - 08:09:55 1.063 4 - 14:43:40 21  58.581.9
5881.2GBR4147L Joanna of Cowes First 40Sailing Logic  4 - 06:07:56 1.086 4 - 14:54:56 22  5881.2
57.580.5SUI5006 Gordons Bermudian SloopOliver Heer  3 - 22:45:48 1.172 4 - 15:03:45 23  57.580.5
5779.8CAY126 Danneskjold Dixon 100Simon Hill  3 - 03:33:54 1.479 4 - 15:45:38 24  5779.8
56.579.1USA5341 Freebird 1975 Swan 44Philip Asche  4 - 18:06:45 0.982 4 - 16:03:31 25  56.579.1
5678.4GBR1250 Yellowdrama IV Swan 57Stephen Matthews  4 - 06:08:40 1.102 4 - 16:33:47 26  5678.4
55.577.7USA42673 Spice J/44Kevin McLaughlin  4 - 06:21:11 1.105 4 - 17:06:00 27  55.577.7
5577USA61266 Bounty Swan 66Theodore Kane, Jr.  3 - 19:57:59 1.231 4 - 17:12:38 28  5577
54.576.3USA14571 Isbjorn Swan 48Andy Schell & Mia KarlssonAndrew Schell 4 - 15:20:20 1.018 4 - 17:20:35 29  54.576.3
5475.6GBR8633R Jings J/133David Ballantyne  4 - 06:32:09 1.107 4 - 17:30:26 30  5475.6
53.574.9USA2650 Hound Nielsen CustomCharles Kineke  4 - 06:01:09 1.115 4 - 17:45:05 31  53.574.9
5374.2USA28920 Sunset J120Global Yacht Racing  4 - 08:45:56 1.086 4 - 17:46:31 32  5374.2
52.573.5AUT255 Godspeed X41Peter Steinkogler  4 - 05:35:08 1.120 4 - 17:46:33 33  52.573.5
5272.8FRA140 Saint Pierre & Miquelon Class40Marc Lepesqueux  3 - 20:07:56 1.235 4 - 17:47:00 34  5272.8
51.572.1RUS931 Anna Mobile 53ZAO "SMM"Mikhail Mataruev 3 - 20:46:29 1.230 4 - 18:06:46 35  51.572.1
5171.4GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40Susan Glenny / Tigress SportSusan Glenny 4 - 10:49:59 1.085 4 - 19:54:50 36  5171.4
50.570.7MLT4 Trifork/l4 Vor 70Jens Dolmer  2 - 22:31:10 1.668 4 - 21:37:35 37  50.570.7
5070GER7007 Black Pearl Carkeek 47Stefan Jentzsch  3 - 16:29:19 1.338 4 - 22:23:52 38  5070
49.569.3GBR11502 Shamanna SwanAnders Nordquist  3 - 01:44:02 1.611 4 - 22:47:07 39  49.569.3
4968.6GER5625 Charisma Swan 441Constantin Claviez  4 - 18:48:05 1.036 4 - 22:56:03 40  4968.6
48.567.9USA60454 Azura Swan 56Jamie Walker  4 - 05:54:43 1.168 4 - 23:01:59 41  48.567.9
4867.2GBR72L Louise Racoupeau 72 CustomGrant Gordon  3 - 17:53:34 1.349 5 - 01:15:55 42  4867.2
47.566.5USA52329 Heartbreaker Transpac 52Robert Hughes  3 - 16:16:40 1.376 5 - 01:28:13 43  47.566.5
4765.8CAN1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50Morgen Watson  4 - 09:08:46 1.160 5 - 01:58:10 44  4765.8
46.565.1GBR1372R Nisida Gy 51Carl Wilcock  4 - 05:55:28 1.202 5 - 02:30:47 45  46.565.1
4664.4GBR8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65Ondeck  4 - 05:21:47 1.223 5 - 03:58:01 46  4664.4
45.563.7NED8812 Tulip Frers Custom 88Melle Boersma  3 - 19:32:07 1.358 5 - 04:18:18 47  45.563.7
4563FRA43894 Purple Rain Pogo 12.50Jean-marc Calmet  4 - 10:41:15 1.169 5 - 04:43:04 48  4563
44.562.3GBR8520R Hot Stuff First 40.7girlsforsail.com  5 - 02:17:31 1.034 5 - 06:27:00 49  44.562.3
4461.6GBR2080L El Oro Auzepy-brenneur 68Kent King  5 - 04:44:04 1.024 5 - 07:43:41 50  4461.6
43.761.18GBR301 Challenger Whitbread 60Christopher Stanmore-major  4 - 01:22:56 1.371 5 - 13:30:40 51  43.761.18
43.460.76AUT2002 Green Dragon Volvo Open 70 (2008)Johannes Schwarz  4 - 10:05:17 1.661 7 - 08:12:44 52DPI-20% Time Penalty 43.460.76
1010GBR2228L Gaia Oyster 485Andrew Eddy    1.028    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR905R Xanadu X-50Simon Costain    1.147    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010IRL7600 Lilla C.n.b. Briand 76DP Yachts LtdSimon & Nancy De Pietro   1.207    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
10105 Eleonora E Gaff Rigged SchoonerPeras Ltd.Brendan McCoy   1.295    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010CAN8 Esprit De Corps II Volvo60Georges LeblancMaxime Grimard   1.390    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR4945R Maverick Infiniti 46 ROliver Cotterell    1.414    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010CAY27 Adela DijkstraAdela LtdGreg Norwood-Perkins   1.431    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010USA7575 Bella Pita Tripp 75Jim Grundy    1.466    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010

Wed 22 Mar 17 8:52
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program