2017 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

Cervantes Trophy Race

Start: Sat 29 Apr 17

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100FRA38568 Pintia J/133Gilles Fournier / Corinne Migraine 30 Apr - 00:04:15 14:34:15 1.091 15:53:48 1  100
94GBR8749T Pomeroy Swan Swan 44Paul Kavanagh 30 Apr - 01:24:16 16:14:16 0.985 15:59:39 2  94
90FRA37310 Foggy Dew Jpk 10.10Noel Racine 30 Apr - 01:10:44 16:00:44 1.003 16:03:37 3  90
86GBR1355R Lulotte Swan 55 YawlBen Morris 30 Apr - 00:56:32 15:36:32 1.033 16:07:26 4  86
83GBR3657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob Craigie 30 Apr - 00:54:25 15:34:25 1.041 16:12:44 5  83
80GBR888X Sunrise JPK 10.80Thomas Kneen 30 Apr - 00:50:24 15:30:24 1.046 16:13:12 6  80
78LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 Xp 44Maxime de Mareuil 30 Apr - 00:02:44 14:22:44 1.134 16:18:20 7  78
76GBR50L Avatar First 50Jack Pringle 30 Apr - 00:02:45 14:22:45 1.135 16:19:13 8  76
74GBR4947R Lisa First 44.7Nick & Suzi Jones 30 Apr - 00:20:30 14:50:30 1.100 16:19:33 9  74
72GBR419R Redshift Reloaded Sun Fast 3600 2.15Ed Fishwick 30 Apr - 01:02:16 15:32:16 1.052 16:20:45 10  72
70GBR4436 Blue Note Jpk 10.80Stephen Hopson 30 Apr - 01:04:56 15:34:56 1.055 16:26:21 11  70
68GBR5936R Game On Sun Fast 3600Ian Hoddle 30 Apr - 01:11:11 15:51:11 1.041 16:30:11 12  68
66GBR958R Jangada JPK 10.10Richard Palmer2H30 Apr - 01:43:38 16:23:38 1.008 16:31:30 13  66
65GBR3789L Just Plain Krazy Jpk 10.10Stephen Hills 30 Apr - 01:43:38 16:33:38 0.999 16:32:38 14  65
64FRA17578 China Girl Norlin 37Marc Noel / Loic Le DreauMarc Noel30 Apr - 02:42:29 17:32:29 0.947 16:36:42 15  64
63GBR9922T R&w J/122Andy Theobald 30 Apr - 00:53:42 15:23:42 1.081 16:38:31 16  63
62FRA34824 Kia Ora Jpk 9.60Olivier Hays 30 Apr - 02:02:59 16:52:59 0.986 16:38:48 17  62
61FRA35112 Pen Tach A 35Jean-Yves Daden 30 Apr - 01:40:33 16:20:33 1.020 16:40:10 18  61
60FRA3333 Shortgood First Class 10Renaud Courbon and Emmanuel WinsbackRenaud Courbon30 Apr - 02:02:55 16:52:55 0.988 16:40:46 19  60
59FRA25767 Exception X 40Patrick Ponchelet 30 Apr - 01:17:16 15:47:16 1.059 16:43:09 20  59
58.5FRA27754 Clezio Grand Soleil 39Yvon Haquet 30 Apr - 01:40:50 16:20:50 1.023 16:43:24 21  58.5
58FRA15055 Princesse Gotionude Jod 35Nicolas Dezeustre 30 Apr - 01:49:00 16:29:00 1.017 16:45:49 22  58
57.5GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400Paul Shilling 30 Apr - 01:48:16 16:28:16 1.022 16:50:01 23  57.5
57GBR8750R Bella Of London Grand Soleil 50Mike SurridgeMichael Surridge30 Apr - 01:02:54 15:32:54 1.083 16:50:20 24  57
56.5GBR9205R Diablo-j J/105Nick Martin 30 Apr - 02:11:49 16:51:49 1.004 16:55:52 25  56.5
56GBR4081L Julia Oceanis 55Richard Neocleous 30 Apr - 00:57:35 15:27:35 1.096 16:56:38 26  56
55.5GBR7383R Puma Reflex 38Stuart Wilkie 30 Apr - 01:36:42 16:06:42 1.052 16:56:58 27  55.5
55GBR6070L Scaramouche Frers 45Greig City AcademyPaul Letford30 Apr - 01:46:01 16:26:01 1.033 16:58:33 28  55
54.5GBR562R Night Owl II Mat 12Edmund Hall 30 Apr - 00:46:41 15:06:41 1.124 16:59:07 29  54.5
54GBR5809R Jelenko J/109Trevor Sainty 30 Apr - 02:14:42 16:54:42 1.006 17:00:47 30  54
53.5GBR9405R Juliette J105Jerry Freeman 30 Apr - 02:16:58 16:56:58 1.004 17:01:02 31  53.5
53GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200Chris Blackburn & Simon DippleChris Blackburn30 Apr - 02:17:03 17:07:03 0.995 17:01:55 32  53
52.5GBR2277L Impulse X46Pure Latitude 30 Apr - 01:04:56 15:24:56 1.108 17:04:50 33  52.5
52GBR3923L Merlin First 40Sailing Logic 30 Apr - 01:29:04 15:59:04 1.074 17:10:02 34  52
51.5GBR741R Hooligan VII Ker 40Edward Broadway 23:50:58 14:10:58 1.212 17:11:22 35  51.5
51FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200Keith Thompson 30 Apr - 02:26:49 17:16:49 0.995 17:11:38 36  51
50.5USA44160 Finnish Line Swan 44 Mk IIMichael Wilson 30 Apr - 02:24:10 17:04:10 1.008 17:12:22 37  50.5
50GBR4809N Bella Nove Swan 48crNick Maddalena 30 Apr - 01:19:49 15:49:49 1.091 17:16:15 38  50
49.5GBR5650T Emma Claire Grand Soleil 50Mark Williams 30 Apr - 01:22:55 15:52:55 1.089 17:17:44 39  49.5
49GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40Sailing Logic 30 Apr - 01:36:42 16:06:42 1.075 17:19:12 40  49
48.5GBR851R Cracklin Rosie Corby 40Steven Anderson 30 Apr - 01:18:52 15:38:52 1.107 17:19:20 41  48.5
48FRA39541 A Suivre... First 35Maestracci Vincent 30 Apr - 02:43:49 17:33:49 0.988 17:21:10 42  48
47.5GBR7716R Psipsina Hod 35Bernie Bingham2H30 Apr - 02:32:24 17:22:24 1.001 17:23:27 43  47.5
47GBR5811R Jagerbomb J/111Paul Griffiths 30 Apr - 01:23:55 15:53:55 1.097 17:26:27 44  47
46.5MLT105 Bigfoot J/105Robert Nelson 30 Apr - 02:41:00 17:31:00 0.997 17:27:51 45  46.5
46GBR6388T Marta Sigma 38Brian Skeet 30 Apr - 02:58:10 17:48:10 0.982 17:28:56 46  46
45.5GBR8380R Elixir Elan 380Felicity Gabbay2H30 Apr - 02:27:54 17:07:54 1.022 17:30:31 47  45.5
45GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7Chris Clark 30 Apr - 02:09:00 16:39:00 1.054 17:32:57 48  45
44.5GBR922R Juno X 34Charles Whittam 30 Apr - 02:49:33 17:39:33 0.994 17:33:12 49  44.5
44GBR2311L Zephyr First 45Marinos Pappas 30 Apr - 01:35:21 16:05:21 1.092 17:34:10 50  44
43.7GBR8307 Paracelsus Sigma 38Neil Holden 30 Apr - 03:03:38 17:53:38 0.982 17:34:18 51  43.7
43.4GBR7041R Anticipation First 40.7Peter Newlands 30 Apr - 02:10:06 16:40:06 1.055 17:35:06 52  43.4
43.1GBR8248 Incisor Corby 45Windward Sailing 30 Apr - 01:01:45 15:21:45 1.145 17:35:24 53  43.1
42.8GBR2421 Sheevra Swan 36Jonathan Wallis 30 Apr - 04:26:22 19:16:22 0.913 17:35:46 54  42.8
42.5GBR8146 Vitesse Sigma 38Jon England 30 Apr - 03:10:33 18:00:33 0.982 17:41:06 55  42.5
42.2GBR8936 Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600Trevor Middleton 30 Apr - 02:19:36 16:59:36 1.048 17:48:32 56  42.2
41.9USA60006 Venomous Carroll Marine 60Windward SailingDerek Saunders22:50:07 13:10:07 1.354 17:49:49 57  41.9
41.6GBR6908R Ajax J/109Royal Armoured Corps Yacht Club 30 Apr - 03:03:09 17:43:09 1.009 17:52:43 58  41.6
41.3GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37Vladimir Phillips 30 Apr - 01:50:21 16:20:21 1.099 17:57:24 59  41.3
41GBR536 Zest Humphreys 36 CustomKathryn Schmitt2H30 Apr - 03:22:28 18:12:28 0.988 17:59:21 60  41
40.7GBR8871R Challenger 1 Challenge 72Tall Ships 30 Apr - 00:38:30 14:58:30 1.208 18:05:23 61  40.7
40.4GBR7380R Lightning Reflex Reflex 38Geoffrey WestOwen Kinsella30 Apr - 02:35:00 17:05:00 1.059 18:05:29 62  40.4
40.1GBR8872R Challenger 2 Challenge 72Tall Ships 30 Apr - 00:41:44 15:01:44 1.208 18:09:18 63  40.1
39.8GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40Paul JacksonGeoff Johns30 Apr - 03:48:18 18:38:18 0.981 18:17:03 64  39.8
39.5GBR912R Polka First 34.7Marcus Wareham 30 Apr - 03:41:14 18:31:14 0.994 18:24:34 65  39.5
39.2GBR917R Andrasta Iceni 39Henry Bateson 30 Apr - 01:49:49 16:09:49 1.164 18:48:52 66  39.2
38.9FRA38896 Saute Moutons First 30Francois Tirveilliot 30 Apr - 04:21:59 19:11:59 0.980 18:48:57 67  38.9
38.6GBR3917 Tantrum Of Langstone Sigma 36Chris Staples 30 Apr - 05:31:08 20:21:08 0.939 19:06:39 68  38.6
38.3GBR8874R Challenger 4 Challenge 72Tall Ships 30 Apr - 01:38:41 15:58:41 1.208 19:18:05 69  38.3
38GBR8873R Challenger 3 Challenge 72Tall Ships 30 Apr - 01:43:42 16:03:42 1.208 19:24:09 70  38
37.7FRA19816 Espritclub Sun Fast 32Hugo Buratti 30 Apr - 06:26:07 21:16:07 0.913 19:25:06 71  37.7
37.4GBR1617R Top Secret Of Plymouth Nordship 430 DSStuart Austin 30 Apr - 05:15:09 20:05:09 0.974 19:33:49 72  37.4
37.1GBR1751T Spellbinder Of Wytch Starlight 39Phoenix Yacht ClubEdward Sankey30 Apr - 05:55:16 20:45:16 0.945 19:36:47 73  37.1
36.8FRA44258 Mora Dufour 34 EGaetan Bourdeaux 30 Apr - 05:42:52 20:32:52 0.975 20:02:03 74  36.8
36.5GBR4902 Shila Sigma 33Jens Pace and Anthony FieldingJens Pace30 Apr - 07:22:50 22:12:50 0.905 20:06:13 75  36.5
36.2GBR15007 Montombi North American 40Andrew Rogers Pascoots 30 Apr - 05:32:36 20:12:36 1.009 20:23:31 76  36.2
35.9GBR1889L Purple Mist Sun Odyssey 36Katherine Cope 30 Apr - 07:14:33 22:04:33 0.976 21:32:46 77  35.9
35.6GBR9088R Altostratus Sunfast 35Julian HickeyDafydd Biffen30 Apr - 17:01:00 1 - 07:51:00 0.972 1 - 06:57:30 78  35.6
10GBR5253 Silver Shamrock Shamrock 1/2 TonStuart Greenfield     0.887    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR5963T Pyxis X 332Kirsteen Donaldson     0.956    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR7732T Mardy Gras X 332Fred Mundle     0.983    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR8541R Jolly Jack Tar J/109RNSAJoe Henry    1.011    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR1059L Free Spirit Sweden 42Robert Drohan     1.040    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR8652R Sunsail Events Albatross II Farr65UKSARichard Tarr    1.228    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10NED118 Winsome S&s 41Harry J. Heijst     0.987    RET-Retired after Finishing 10

Mon 24 Jul 17 14:07
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program