2017 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

De Guingand Bowl Race

Start: Sat 13 May 17

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100FRA43645 Dream Pearls Jpk 10.80Arnaud Delamare and Eric Mordret 14 May - 01:31:19 16:21:19 1.039 16:59:35 1  100
94FRA37310 Foggy Dew Jpk 10.10Noel Racine 14 May - 02:12:44 17:12:44 1.003 17:15:50 2  94
90GBR5936R Game On Sun Fast 3600Ian Hoddle 14 May - 01:54:31 16:44:31 1.041 17:25:42 3  90
86GBR888X Sunrise JPK 10.80Thomas Kneen 14 May - 01:52:48 16:42:48 1.043 17:25:55 4  86
83GBR6664R Fastrak XI Sun Fast 3200 R2Nigel De Quervain Colley2H14 May - 02:31:28 17:21:28 1.006 17:27:43 5  83
80GBR419R Redshift Reloaded Sun Fast 3600 2.15Ed Fishwick 14 May - 01:48:28 16:38:28 1.050 17:28:23 6  80
78GBR8383R Assassin Prima 38Mark Brown 14 May - 01:50:42 16:40:42 1.049 17:29:44 7  78
76GBR958R Jangada Jpk 10.10Richard Palmer2H14 May - 02:32:36 17:22:36 1.008 17:30:56 8  76
74GBR3657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob Craigie 14 May - 02:02:25 16:52:25 1.041 17:33:56 9  74
72GBR4947R Lisa First 44.7Nick & Suzi Jones 14 May - 01:21:48 16:01:48 1.100 17:37:59 10  72
70GBR720R Assarain IV J/133Angus Bates 14 May - 01:18:31 15:58:31 1.104 17:38:12 11  70
68GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38D Cooper & P England 14 May - 03:23:26 18:23:26 0.963 17:42:36 12  68
66GBR759R Eclectic Azuree 46Colin Campbell 14 May - 01:02:37 15:42:37 1.131 17:46:06 13  66
65GBR9922T R&w J/122Andy Theobald 14 May - 01:47:03 16:27:03 1.081 17:47:00 14  65
64GBR1415R Kokomo Prima 38Steve Trigwell 14 May - 02:08:24 16:58:24 1.050 17:49:19 15  64
63GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40Sailing Logic 14 May - 01:55:26 16:35:26 1.075 17:50:05 16  63
62GBR8338 With Alacrity Sigma 38Chris Choules 14 May - 03:13:59 18:13:59 0.982 17:54:17 17  62
61GBR236R Erivale III Ker 39Michael Greville 14 May - 01:23:00 16:03:00 1.116 17:54:42 18  61
60GBR9205R Diablo-j J/105Nick Martin 14 May - 03:03:43 17:53:43 1.004 17:58:01 19  60
59GBR5809R Jelenko J/109Trevor Sainty 14 May - 03:03:59 17:53:59 1.006 18:00:26 20  59
58.5ESP10315 Stamina Jnd 39Michel Peretie 14 May - 01:17:02 15:57:02 1.129 18:00:29 21  58.5
58GBR123 Xara Swan Sr 38Jonathan Rolls 14 May - 04:12:09 19:12:09 0.938 18:00:43 22  58
57.5GBR9604R Nunatak J/120Elin Haf Davies and Chris Frost 14 May - 02:24:59 17:04:59 1.056 18:02:23 23  57.5
57GBR7122X Juno J/122eChristopher Daniel 14 May - 01:51:31 16:31:31 1.093 18:03:44 24  57
56.5FRA34824 Kia Ora Jpk 9.60Olivier Hays 14 May - 03:19:39 18:19:39 0.986 18:04:15 25  56.5
56GBR9405R Juliette J105Jerry Freeman 14 May - 03:10:22 18:00:22 1.004 18:04:41 26  56
55.5GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38Simon Harwood 14 May - 02:20:41 17:00:41 1.065 18:07:02 27  55.5
55GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400Paul Shilling 14 May - 02:53:50 17:43:50 1.022 18:07:14 28  55
54.5MLT105 Bigfoot J/105Robert Nelson 14 May - 03:09:00 18:09:00 1.001 18:10:05 29  54.5
54GBR979R Malice HOD 35Mike Moxley2H14 May - 02:59:24 17:49:24 1.022 18:12:56 30  54
53.5GBR851R Cracklin Rosie Corby 40Steven Anderson 14 May - 01:48:05 16:28:05 1.107 18:13:48 31  53.5
53GBR8248 Incisor Corby 45Windward Sailing 14 May - 01:21:34 16:01:34 1.145 18:21:00 32  53
52.5GBR4081L Julia Oceanis 55Richard Neocleous 14 May - 02:06:27 16:46:27 1.096 18:23:04 33  52.5
52GBR7041R SEAFARERS ALE Anticipation First 40.7Peter Newlands 14 May - 02:45:48 17:25:48 1.055 18:23:19 34  52
51.5GBR2875L Aventurera Elan 333 1.90David Gough 14 May - 03:59:18 18:59:18 0.969 18:23:59 35  51.5
51GBR8191R British Soldier X-41Army Sailing Association  14 May - 02:05:10 16:45:10 1.100 18:25:41 36  51
50.5GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109J/109 Racing Limited 14 May - 03:26:59 18:16:59 1.009 18:26:51 37  50.5
50GBR741R Hooligan VII Ker 40Edward Broadway 14 May - 00:34:19 15:14:19 1.212 18:28:09 38  50
49.5GBR2729R Jellyfish Sunfast 3600David Richards2H14 May - 02:49:18 17:39:18 1.047 18:29:05 39  49.5
49GBR7735R Eaujet A 35Richard Elliott 14 May - 03:16:29 18:06:29 1.023 18:31:28 40  49
48.5GBR2741R Batfish 5 Comet 41sBill Blain 14 May - 02:49:10 17:29:10 1.065 18:37:22 41  48.5
48RP45 Katsu Rp 45Alan Hannon 14 May - 00:23:37 15:03:37 1.240 18:40:29 42  48
47.5GBR6255N Lady Mariposa Ker 46Daniel Hardy 23:46:49 14:26:49 1.296 18:43:24 43  47.5
47GBR1178X Easy Glider Bermudian SloopOliver Hughes 14 May - 04:42:31 19:42:31 0.951 18:44:34 44  47
46.5GBR1180X Gallivanter Mat 1180Tor McLarenAndrew Horrocks14 May - 01:03:20 15:43:20 1.196 18:48:14 45  46.5
46GBR4944R Ushaka Optima 101Tim Cork 14 May - 05:43:46 20:43:46 0.911 18:53:04 46  46
45.5GBR922R Juno X 34Charles Whittam 14 May - 04:02:09 19:02:09 0.994 18:55:18 47  45.5
45GBR917R Andrasta Iceni 39Henry Bateson 14 May - 01:36:51 16:16:51 1.164 18:57:03 48  45
44.5FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200Keith Thompson 14 May - 04:04:32 19:04:32 0.995 18:58:49 49  44.5
44GBR3936 British Beagle Sigma 36Charles Emmett2H14 May - 05:17:46 20:17:46 0.936 18:59:50 50  44
43.7GBR9487R Jumunu J/109Lesley Brooman 14 May - 04:03:24 18:53:24 1.007 19:01:20 51  43.7
43.4GBR6809R Jybe Talkin' J/109Christopher Burleigh 14 May - 03:57:42 18:47:42 1.013 19:02:22 52  43.4
43.1GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37Vladimir Phillips 14 May - 02:39:45 17:19:45 1.099 19:02:41 53  43.1
42.8GBR809 Lutine X 55Lloyd's Yacht ClubGavin Stanley14 May - 01:06:23 15:46:23 1.209 19:04:11 54  42.8
42.5GBR1174L Taika J/105Stuart Rhys-williams2H14 May - 04:11:49 19:01:49 1.004 19:06:23 55  42.5
42.2NED51 Tonnerre 4 Ker 51Piet Vroon 23:10:25 13:50:25 1.381 19:06:48 56  42.2
41.9GBR9055R Kira SwanJames (jim) Dobie 14 May - 03:53:02 18:43:02 1.041 19:29:05 57  41.9
41.6GBR1652R Ithaka S & S 44Giovanni Mazzocchi 14 May - 04:25:36 19:25:36 1.003 19:29:06 58  41.6
41.3GBR3758L Glatisant Pogo 12.50Dirk Hoffmann-Becking 14 May - 02:06:54 16:46:54 1.165 19:33:02 59  41.3
41GBR5963T Pyxis X 332Kirsteen Donaldson 14 May - 05:48:14 20:48:14 0.956 19:53:19 60  41
40.7GBR3705L Whistledown IV Feeling 1350Graham Howat 14 May - 05:04:48 20:04:48 0.994 19:57:34 61  40.7
40.4GBR4272L Grace Rm 1270Chris Lewns 14 May - 04:36:18 19:26:18 1.028 19:58:57 62  40.4
40.1FRA43669 Funchal III Salona 35Jean-jacques Nere 14 May - 06:49:17 21:49:17 0.998 21:46:40 63  40.1
39.8GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40Paul JacksonGeoff Johns14 May - 07:50:03 22:50:03 0.981 22:24:01 64  39.8
39.5GBR4902 Shila Sigma 33Jens Pace and Anthony FieldingJens Pace14 May - 11:17:28 1 - 02:17:28 0.905 23:47:36 65  39.5
39.2GBR7716R Psipsina Hod 35Bernie Bingham2H14 May - 08:58:05 23:58:05 1.001 23:59:31 66  39.2
38.9GBR3917 Tantrum Of Langstone Sigma 36Chris Staples 14 May - 11:01:40 1 - 02:01:40 0.939 1 - 00:26:24 67  38.9
38.6GBR1751T Spellbinder Of Wytch Starlight 39Phoenix Yacht ClubEdward Sankey14 May - 11:26:34 1 - 02:26:34 0.945 1 - 00:59:18 68  38.6
38.3GBR1889L Purple Mist Sun Odyssey 36 I 1.94Katherine Cope 14 May - 11:09:48 1 - 02:09:48 0.976 1 - 01:32:07 69  38.3
38GBR9070R Change of Course C & C 115Keith Gibbs 14 May - 10:16:54 1 - 01:06:54 1.031 1 - 01:53:37 70  38
37.7GBR6687T Skywave Elan 333Royal Signals Yacht ClubAl Smith14 May - 14:02:05 1 - 05:02:05 0.963 1 - 03:57:38 71  37.7
37.4GBR8368T Adelaide Star Bavaria 44Commodore YachtingSimon Layton14 May - 12:36:32 1 - 03:26:32 1.032 1 - 04:19:13 72  37.4
37.1GER1375 Jalapeno StandfastDhara Thompson 14 May - 13:23:00 1 - 04:13:00 1.004 1 - 04:19:46 73  37.1
10GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200 1.90Chris Blackburn & Simon DippleChris Blackburn    0.995    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR8380R Elixir Elan 380Felicity Gabbay2H    1.022    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
GBR8936 Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600Trevor Middleton 14 May - 03:11:34   1.048    DSQ-Disqualified  

Mon 24 Jul 17 14:12
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program