2017 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

Myth of Malham Race

Start: Sat 27 May 17

Provisional Results

PointsFactored
Points
Sail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments PointsFactored
Points
100120GBR4921R Ino XXX HH42James Neville 29 May - 01:01:44 1 - 14:01:44 1.261 1 - 23:57:16 1  100120
94112.8POL18855 Selma Racing Reichel Pugh 48Artur Skrzyszowski 29 May - 02:03:25 1 - 15:03:25 1.236 2 - 00:16:28 2  94112.8
90108USA60006 Venomous Carroll Marine 60Windward SailingDerek Saunders29 May - 01:02:19 1 - 14:02:19 1.354 2 - 03:30:15 3  90108
86103.2GBR3657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob Craigie2H29 May - 13:28:49 2 - 02:48:49 1.041 2 - 04:53:49 4  86103.2
8399.6FRA43645 Dream Pearls Jpk 10.80Arnaud Delamare and Eric MordretEric Mordret29 May - 13:35:23 2 - 02:55:23 1.039 2 - 04:54:33 5  8399.6
8096GBR419R Redshift Reloaded Sun Fast 3600 2.15Ed Fishwick2H29 May - 13:25:42 2 - 02:45:42 1.050 2 - 05:17:59 6  8096
7893.6FRA38568 Pintia J/133Gilles Fournier / Corinne Migraine 29 May - 11:48:32 2 - 00:58:32 1.091 2 - 05:25:56 7  7893.6
7691.2GBR5936R Game On Sun Fast 3600Ian Hoddle2H29 May - 14:05:30 2 - 03:25:30 1.041 2 - 05:32:00 8  7691.2
7488.8GBR8338 With Alacrity Sigma 38Chris ChoulesChris & Vanessa Choules & Friends29 May - 17:03:35 2 - 06:33:35 0.982 2 - 05:34:40 9  7488.8
7286.4FRA43831 Timeline JPK 10.80Marc Alperovitch 29 May - 13:55:15 2 - 03:15:15 1.046 2 - 05:36:43 10  7286.4
7084GBR888X Sunrise JPK 10.80Thomas Kneen 29 May - 14:07:32 2 - 03:27:32 1.043 2 - 05:40:18 11  7084
6881.6GBR4947R Lisa First 44.7Nick & Suzi JonesNicholas Jones29 May - 11:43:55 2 - 00:53:55 1.100 2 - 05:47:19 12  6881.6
6679.2USA25555 Rambler 88 Canting Keel SloopGeorge David 28 May - 16:07:54 1 - 05:07:54 1.853 2 - 05:58:52 13  6679.2
6578FRA25767 Exception X 40Patrick Ponchelet 29 May - 14:07:01 2 - 03:17:01 1.059 2 - 06:18:34 14  6578
6476.8GBR9922T R&w J/122Andy Theobald 29 May - 13:31:38 2 - 02:41:38 1.081 2 - 06:48:00 15  6476.8
6375.6FRA37310 Foggy Dew Jpk 10.10Noel Racine 29 May - 17:13:42 2 - 06:43:42 1.003 2 - 06:53:33 16  6375.6
6274.4GBR1428R Argo First 40John Burns & Alan McLean 29 May - 14:08:45 2 - 03:18:45 1.074 2 - 07:06:35 17  6274.4
6173.2GBR50L Avatar First 50Jack Pringle 29 May - 11:39:05 2 - 00:39:05 1.135 2 - 07:13:10 18  6173.2
6072GBR979R Malice HOD 35Mike Moxley2H29 May - 16:59:55 2 - 06:19:55 1.022 2 - 07:31:38 19  6072
5970.8FRA3333 Shortgood First Class 10Renaud Courbon and Emmanuel Winsback 29 May - 19:09:55 2 - 08:39:55 0.988 2 - 07:59:07 20  5970.8
58.570.2GBR236R Erivale III Ker 39Michael Greville 29 May - 13:11:58 2 - 02:11:58 1.117 2 - 08:04:22 21  58.570.2
5869.6GBR5811R Jagerbomb J/111Paul Griffiths 29 May - 13:57:38 2 - 03:07:38 1.097 2 - 08:05:12 22  5869.6
57.569GBR958R Jangada Jpk 10.10Richard Palmer2H29 May - 18:20:00 2 - 07:40:00 1.008 2 - 08:06:43 23  57.569
5768.4GBR8248 Incisor Corby 45Windward SailingJames Gair29 May - 12:07:08 2 - 01:07:08 1.145 2 - 08:14:28 24  5768.4
56.567.8ESP10315 Stamina Jnd 39Michel Peretie 29 May - 13:24:58 2 - 02:24:58 1.117 2 - 08:18:53 25  56.567.8
5667.2GBR1508R Judgement Day J/109Richard Marsden2H29 May - 18:19:28 2 - 07:39:28 1.013 2 - 08:22:53 26  5667.2
55.566.6GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109J/109 Racing LimitedRob Cotterill29 May - 18:47:03 2 - 08:07:03 1.009 2 - 08:37:21 27  55.566.6
5566GBR8191R British Soldier X-41Army Sailing Association Andrew Britton29 May - 14:20:33 2 - 03:30:33 1.100 2 - 08:39:36 28  5566
54.565.4GBR8541R Jolly Jack Tar J/109RNSAJoe Henry29 May - 19:05:02 2 - 08:25:02 1.011 2 - 09:02:16 29  54.565.4
5464.8GBR7041R SEAFARERS ALE Anticipation First 40.7Peter Newlands 29 May - 17:03:06 2 - 06:13:06 1.055 2 - 09:12:01 30  5464.8
53.564.2GBR5253 Silver Shamrock Shamrock 1/2 Ton PrototypeStuart Greenfield2H30 May - 03:27:37 2 - 16:57:37 0.887 2 - 09:37:11 31  53.564.2
5363.6GBR1180X Gallivanter Mat 1180Tor McLaren 29 May - 11:15:38 2 - 00:15:38 1.196 2 - 09:43:11 32  5363.6
52.563GBR6070L Scaramouche Frers 45Greig City AcademyPaul Letford29 May - 19:07:00 2 - 08:27:00 1.025 2 - 09:51:41 33  52.563
5262.4GBR6693T Fandango First 40.7Matthew MuhlenkampBrendan McMahon29 May - 18:25:03 2 - 07:45:03 1.045 2 - 10:15:35 34  5262.4
51.561.8GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40Sailing LogicOliver Heer29 May - 17:05:20 2 - 06:15:20 1.075 2 - 10:19:29 35  51.561.8
5161.2GBR2729R Jellyfish Sunfast 3600David Richards2H29 May - 18:23:00 2 - 07:43:00 1.047 2 - 10:20:07 36  5161.2
50.560.6GBR9405R Juliette J105Jerry Freeman2H29 May - 20:52:38 2 - 10:12:38 1.004 2 - 10:26:36 37  50.560.6
5060GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard Irc 46Giles RedpathBaraka Sailing Team29 May - 13:03:10 2 - 02:03:10 1.172 2 - 10:39:43 38  5060
49.559.4FRA43964 Voyager Sunfast 3600Sergei Zhedik 29 May - 18:54:31 2 - 08:14:31 1.044 2 - 10:43:00 39  49.559.4
4958.8GBR741R Hooligan VII Ker 40Edward Broadway 29 May - 11:42:01 2 - 00:42:01 1.212 2 - 11:01:29 40  4958.8
48.558.2GBR7383R Puma Reflex 38Stuart Wilkie2H29 May - 19:20:00 2 - 08:30:00 1.052 2 - 11:26:17 41  48.558.2
4857.6NED118 Winsome S&s 41Harry J. Heijst 29 May - 22:54:50 2 - 12:24:50 0.987 2 - 11:37:43 42  4857.6
47.557FRA15055 Princesse Gotionude Jod 35Nicolas Dezeustre 29 May - 21:35:00 2 - 10:55:00 1.017 2 - 11:55:06 43  47.557
4756.4GBR1178X Easy Glider S&s 41Oliver Hughes 30 May - 01:34:00 2 - 15:04:00 0.951 2 - 11:58:35 44  4756.4
46.555.8GBR7951R Skylander First 40Yuri Fadeev 29 May - 18:29:06 2 - 07:39:06 1.079 2 - 12:02:53 45  46.555.8
4655.2GBR2277L Impulse X46Pure LatitudeJames Davies29 May - 17:12:16 2 - 06:12:16 1.113 2 - 12:19:46 46  4655.2
45.554.6MLT105 Bigfoot J/105Robert Nelson2H29 May - 22:55:25 2 - 12:25:25 1.001 2 - 12:29:03 47  45.554.6
4554GBR5963T Pyxis X 332Kirsteen Donaldson2H30 May - 02:06:31 2 - 15:36:31 0.956 2 - 12:48:35 48  4554
44.553.4GBR809 Lutine X 55Lloyd's Yacht ClubGavin Stanley29 May - 13:43:36 2 - 02:43:36 1.209 2 - 13:19:43 49  44.553.4
4452.8GER11 Hotspot M34Markus RenzSoenke Bruhns29 May - 17:06:59 2 - 06:06:59 1.138 2 - 13:35:04 50  4452.8
43.752.44GBR1415R Kokomo Prima 38Steve Trigwell 29 May - 22:02:44 2 - 11:22:44 1.050 2 - 14:20:52 51  43.752.44
43.452.08GBR1013L Vela Fresca Dufour 34Neil Matson2H30 May - 04:19:18 2 - 17:49:18 0.951 2 - 14:35:47 52  43.452.08
43.151.72GBR4077L Silver Bear Najad 361Stephen Taylor2H30 May - 06:21:23 2 - 19:51:23 0.924 2 - 14:41:57 53  43.151.72
42.851.36POL12922 Errislannan Sigma 38oodMateusz Kubik 30 May - 02:54:00 2 - 16:24:00 0.982 2 - 15:14:27 54  42.851.36
42.551GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200 1.90Chris Blackburn & Simon Dipple 30 May - 02:22:00 2 - 15:52:00 0.995 2 - 15:32:50 55  42.551
42.250.64NOR15500 Norxl Xp 50Andreas Gottschling 29 May - 15:49:40 2 - 04:49:40 1.207 2 - 15:45:47 56  42.250.64
41.950.28GBR7657T Castalia Sun Fast 37Andrew Butler2H30 May - 04:10:57 2 - 17:40:57 0.979 2 - 16:18:11 57  41.950.28
41.649.92GBR7380R Lightning Reflex Reflex 38Geoffrey WestOwen Kinsella29 May - 23:43:00 2 - 12:53:00 1.059 2 - 16:28:32 58  41.649.92
41.349.56GBR4030N Sunsail 4030 First 40 1.95 SunsailMichael HlavatyJames Sweetman30 May - 00:55:00 2 - 14:15:00 1.040 2 - 16:44:24 59  41.349.56
4149.2GBR3758L Glatisant Pogo 12.50Dirk Hoffmann-Becking 29 May - 18:53:54 2 - 07:53:54 1.165 2 - 17:07:18 60  4149.2
40.748.84GBR407L Manitoba First 40.7 2.40Chris RushtonAndrew Holloway30 May - 01:49:00 2 - 15:09:00 1.037 2 - 17:29:12 61  40.748.84
40.448.48GBR1174L Taika J/105Stuart Rhys-williams2H30 May - 04:27:00 2 - 17:47:00 1.004 2 - 18:02:47 62  40.448.48
40.148.12GBR8750R Bella Of London Grand Soleil 50Mike Surridge 30 May - 00:14:25 2 - 13:24:25 1.083 2 - 18:30:13 63  40.148.12
39.847.76GBR4809N Bella Nove Swan 48cr 2.40Nick Maddalena 30 May - 00:14:24 2 - 13:24:24 1.091 2 - 18:59:41 64  39.847.76
39.547.4GBR2311L Zephyr First 45Marinos Pappas 30 May - 01:47:00 2 - 14:57:00 1.092 2 - 20:44:29 65  39.547.4
39.247.04GBR912R Polka First 34.7Marcus Wareham 30 May - 10:30:30 3 - 00:00:30 0.994 2 - 23:34:35 66  39.247.04
38.946.68GBR8652R Sunsail Events Albatross II Farr65UKSARichard Tarr29 May - 21:55:00 2 - 10:55:00 1.228 3 - 00:20:59 67  38.946.68
1010GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37Vladimir Phillips     1.099    DNS-Did Not Start 1010
1010GBR4902 Shila Sigma 33Jens Pace and Anthony FieldingJens Pace    0.905    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR4944R Ushaka Optima 101Tim Cork     0.911    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR2421 Sheevra Swan 36Jonathan Wallis     0.913    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR3542L Arwen Dehler 34 1.76Mark Yates-smith     0.922    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR3704L Floating Point Dufour 365 Grand LargeDavid Anderson     0.935    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR123 Xara Swan Sr 38Jonathan Rolls     0.938    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR4315L Pipe Dream II Beneteau 31.7Jason Newell     0.940    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR1215N Surprise Sweden Yachts 390Simon Janion     0.958    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38D Cooper & P EnglandDavid Cooper    0.963    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR6687T Skywave Elan 333Royal Signals Yacht ClubAl Smith    0.963    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR2875L Aventurera Elan 333 1.90David Gough     0.969    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR9088R Altostratus Sunfast 35Julian HickeyDafydd Biffen    0.972    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR1889L Purple Mist Sun Odyssey 36 I 1.94Katherine Cope     0.976    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40Paul JacksonGeoff Johns    0.981    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR6388T Marta Sigma 38Brian Skeet     0.982    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8307 Paracelsus Sigma 38Neil Holden     0.982    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8367 Rho Sigma 38Equinox SailingSimon Wilson    0.982    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR922R Juno X 34Charles Whittam     0.994    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR3705L Whistledown IV Feeling 1350Graham Howat     0.994    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR6708R Tacktic Elan 37Dan Rigden     0.994    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200Keith Thompson2H    0.995    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR3789L Just Plain Krazy Jpk 10.10Stephen Hills2H    0.999    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8805R Jaldi J/105Mary Sturgess2H    1.000    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR1652R Ithaka Swan 44Giovanni Mazzocchi     1.003    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR9205R Diablo-j J/105Nick Martin2H    1.004    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR5809R Jelenko J/109Trevor Sainty     1.006    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010USA44160 Finnish Line Swan 44 Mk IIMichael Wilson     1.008    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR3L Me Julie J/109Dom Monkhouse/Summit Sailing LLP2H    1.009    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370Kathy Claydon2H    1.009    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR7005R Trojan J/109REYC Offshore RacingMurray Smith    1.010    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8529R Jazzy Jellyfish J/109Jellyfish ChartersAlberto Scicchitano    1.011    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR6809R Jybe Talkin' J/109Christopher Burleigh     1.013    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8380R Elixir Elan 380Felicity Gabbay2H    1.022    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR7735R Eaujet A 35Richard Elliott     1.023    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010TUR818 F35 Express First 35 2.20 (09)Yigit Eroglu     1.024    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR4029R Sunsail 4029 First 40 1.95 SunsailMichael HlavatySophie O'Neil    1.040    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR9055R Kira SwanJames (jim) Dobie     1.041    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8936 Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600Trevor Middleton     1.048    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8383R Assassin Prima 38Mark Brown     1.049    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR4436 Blue Note Jpk 10.80Stephen Hopson2H    1.053    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7Chris Clark     1.054    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38Simon Harwood     1.065    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR3234L Rocket Dog II First 40Sailing LogicJonathan Tyrrell    1.068    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR3213L Dusty P First 40Sailing LogicJim Bennett    1.076    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40Ronan Banim     1.076    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR2722R Jolly Jellyfish J/122David RichardsGianluca Maria Folloni    1.081    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR5650T Emma Claire Grand Soleil 50Mark WilliamsRuaraidh Plummer    1.089    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR2630L Saga Hanse 531Sailing GBJon Stretton    1.096    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR4081L Julia Oceanis 55Richard NeocleousLouie Neocleous    1.096    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR2784L A'Assifa First 45Steve Capstick     1.100    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR720R Assarain IV J/133Angus Bates     1.104    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR562R Night Owl II Mat 12Edmund Hall     1.124    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010AUS7742 Kialoa II S & S 73Patrick BroughtonDavid Sawdon    1.178    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8871R Challenger 1 Challenge 72Tall ShipsPaul Chedd    1.208    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8872R Challenger 2 Challenge 72Tall ShipsMathew Booth    1.208    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8873R Challenger 3 Challenge 72Tall ShipsRichard Chalmers    1.208    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8874R Challenger 4 Challenge 72Tall ShipsSue Geary    1.208    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010RP45 Katsu Rp 45Alan Hannon     1.240    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010

Fri 09 Jun 17 9:22
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program