2017 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

North Sea Race

Start: Tue 30 May 17

Provisional Results

PointsFactored
Points
Sail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments PointsFactored
Points
100120NED17001 Van Uden X-4Van Uden Holding B.V 31 May - 10:35:30 20:02:30 1.285 1 - 01:45:13 1  100120
94112.8GBR6255N Lady Mariposa Th 38Daniel Hardy 31 May - 10:34:00 20:01:00 1.296 1 - 01:56:30 2  94112.8
90108NED51 Tonnerre 4 Grand Soleil 34.1Piet Vroon 31 May - 09:44:17 19:11:17 1.381 1 - 02:29:55 3  90108
86103.2NED9112 Ajeto! J/122eRobin Verhoef & John Van Der Starre2H John van der Starre31 May - 15:34:38 1 - 01:34:38 1.067 1 - 03:17:27 4  86103.2
8399.6NED8882 Leeloo Mat1180Harold Vermeulen 31 May - 13:39:10 23:06:10 1.190 1 - 03:29:32 5  8399.6
8096NED8778 Bucket List Standfast 43Dennis Maijer 31 May - 13:51:13 23:18:13 1.212 1 - 04:14:38 6  8096
7893.6GBR1293R Batfish Banner 41Bart Desaunois2H31 May - 16:01:16 1 - 02:01:16 1.099 1 - 04:35:50 7  7893.6
7691.2NED7244 Junique Raymarine Sailing Team J/122Chris Revelman & Pascal Bakker2H31 May - 16:47:37 1 - 02:47:37 1.071 1 - 04:41:45 8  7691.2
7488.8NED6169 Elke First 40Frans & Carla Rodenburg 31 May - 17:09:55 1 - 02:36:55 1.086 1 - 04:54:15 9  7488.8
7286.4GBR4512R People J/122Zeezeilschool ScheveningenChris Revelman31 May - 14:57:52 1 - 00:24:52 1.208 1 - 05:29:34 10  7286.4
7084NED7935 Flying Dolphin First 40Willem de Jonge van EllemeetFrans Rodenburg31 May - 18:58:58 1 - 04:48:58 1.030 1 - 05:40:50 11  7084
6881.6NED6586 Maverick J/120Chris Schram2H31 May - 18:15:57 1 - 04:15:57 1.053 1 - 05:45:50 12  6881.6
6679.2NED8844 Olympix X-4Hugo Gommers 31 May - 18:40:14 1 - 04:07:14 1.062 1 - 05:51:51 13  6679.2
6578BEL12345 Azawakh MC34 PattonVincent Willemart and Eric Van CampenhoutVincent Willemart31 May - 19:26:01 1 - 04:53:01 1.057 1 - 06:31:48 14  6578
6476.8BEL11111 Djinn J/111Sebastien de Liedekerke Beaufort 31 May - 18:30:16 1 - 03:57:16 1.096 1 - 06:38:17 15  6476.8
6375.6GBR724R 40 Love First 40East Anglian Sea SchoolPeter Smith31 May - 18:42:22 1 - 04:09:22 1.090 1 - 06:41:25 16  6375.6
6274.4GBR1355R Lulotte Swan 55 YawlBen Morris 31 May - 19:56:25 1 - 05:46:25 1.033 1 - 06:45:22 17  6274.4
6173.2NED6775 Redan Mat1180Hein Van Schaik 31 May - 19:55:24 1 - 05:45:24 1.036 1 - 06:49:40 18  6173.2
6072NED7439 Jai Alai J/109Alain Bornet 31 May - 19:59:53 1 - 05:49:53 1.037 1 - 06:56:07 19  6072
5970.8NED7990 Yeti Rommel 36 ErPaul van der Pol2H31 May - 20:04:41 1 - 06:04:41 1.030 1 - 06:58:49 20  5970.8
58.570.2NED8434 Pelgrim Salona 41Rimmer Stumpel 31 May - 19:13:06 1 - 04:40:06 1.083 1 - 07:02:52 21  58.570.2
5869.6GBR8532R Firestorm J/109Wim van Slooten2H Sylvain Duprey31 May - 20:32:14 1 - 06:32:14 1.024 1 - 07:16:12 22  5869.6
57.569NED6555 Delft Challenge Farr 45Tobias Tanis 31 May - 20:02:52 1 - 05:29:52 1.066 1 - 07:26:41 23  57.569
5768.4NED7800 Arethusa J/109Kees Mijs 31 May - 21:09:47 1 - 06:59:47 1.017 1 - 07:31:24 24  5768.4
56.567.8NED10031 Victoria A 31 1.90 V2Willem Schopman2H Yvonne Beusker31 May - 21:33:52 1 - 07:33:52 0.999 1 - 07:31:58 25  56.567.8
5667.2IRL3208 Blizzard Of Uz Sun Fast 3200Erik Mayer-martenson2H31 May - 21:48:48 1 - 07:48:48 0.995 1 - 07:39:15 26  5667.2
55.566.6NED7975 Blue June Standfast 43Henk Zomer 31 May - 22:06:38 1 - 07:56:38 0.996 1 - 07:48:58 27  55.566.6
5566GBR8876T Panther J-92Yvonne Beusker & Edith Voskamp2H31 May - 21:56:25 1 - 07:56:25 1.001 1 - 07:58:20 28  5566
54.565.4AUT15764 Visione Salona 41Nikolaus KnoflacherPeter Korver31 May - 18:14:26 1 - 03:41:26 1.163 1 - 08:12:15 29  54.565.4
5464.8GBR2797R Rock Lobster J 97 1.92Nick Angel 31 May - 23:24:00 1 - 09:14:00 0.970 1 - 08:14:11 30  5464.8
53.564.2NED6803 Jazz A.c.Jan Donderwinkel 31 May - 21:37:39 1 - 07:27:39 1.048 1 - 08:58:15 31  53.564.2
5363.6SUI4777 Kali Beneteau First 47.7Benedikt Clauberg 31 May - 20:52:27 1 - 06:19:27 1.093 1 - 09:08:40 32  5363.6
52.563GBR7055T Tramp Of Airlie S & S 44Chris Hames 1 Jun - 00:19:00 1 - 10:09:00 0.992 1 - 09:52:36 33  52.563
5262.4GBR2186L Principessa Grand Soleil 43 B&c 2.30Andrew Beaumont-hope 31 May - 22:26:50 1 - 07:53:50 1.066 1 - 10:00:09 34  5262.4
51.561.8NED6063 Antares Trintella 53Frans Winterswijk 1 Jun - 00:12:00 1 - 09:39:00 1.029 1 - 10:37:33 35  51.561.8
5161.2GBR3438L Jameerah J/120Simon Ruffles 31 May - 23:16:30 1 - 08:43:30 1.060 1 - 10:41:19 36  5161.2
50.560.6GBR4227L Lyra Of London Swan 431Miles DelapMenno Tammens1 Jun - 01:08:00 1 - 10:58:00 1.001 1 - 11:00:06 37  50.560.6
5060GBR9974T Mamacocha Beneteau First 40.7Pieter Visser 1 Jun - 01:18:00 1 - 10:45:00 1.057 1 - 12:43:51 38  5060
49.559.4GBR1239L Cassiopeia Fast 42Dominic Buchholz 31 May - 23:58:00 1 - 09:25:00 1.101 1 - 12:47:30 39  49.559.4
4958.8NED8781 Plan B Rommel 36 ErFrans Driessen 1 Jun - 01:38:00 1 - 11:05:00 1.056 1 - 13:02:53 40  4958.8
48.558.2NED8304 Emily Nicholson 43Gerard Jonker 1 Jun - 06:02:00 1 - 15:52:00 0.938 1 - 13:23:42 41  48.558.2
4857.6GBR984R Strata 5 X 40Peter Smith 1 Jun - 07:45:00 1 - 17:35:00 0.986 1 - 17:00:04 42  4857.6
1010NED8831 Scheepsrecht Bavaria 410Jim Heilijgers     0.989    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8606R Booty! Stewart 109Kate Loveys2H    1.090    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010NED8083 Hemels Van Der Hart Nicholson 43Roy Heiner2H    1.280    RET-Retired after Finishing 1010

Fri 09 Jun 17 9:13
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program