2017 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

Morgan Cup Race

Start: Fri 9 Jun 17

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100GBR4947R Lisa First 44.7Nick & Suzi JonesMichael Boyd10 Jun - 14:35:19 19:15:19 1.098 21:08:32 1  100
94FRA43857 L'Ange De Milon Milon 41Jacques Pelletier 10 Jun - 14:36:32 19:06:32 1.116 21:19:32 2  94
90FRA38568 Pintia J/133Gilles Fournier / Corinne Migraine 10 Jun - 14:51:46 19:31:46 1.092 21:19:34 3  90
86LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 XP 44Maxime de Mareuil 10 Jun - 14:34:38 19:04:38 1.134 21:38:01 4  86
83GBR236R Erivale III Ker 39Michael Greville 10 Jun - 14:52:36 19:22:36 1.117 21:38:37 5  83
80FRA17578 China Girl Norlin 37Marc Noel / Loic Le DreauMarc Noel10 Jun - 17:51:38 22:51:38 0.947 21:38:56 6  80
78GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard Irc 46Giles Redpath 10 Jun - 13:58:38 18:28:38 1.172 21:39:19 7  78
76FRA43799 Grain De Soleil 6 Vismara 40Svilarich NicolasSvilarich Etienne10 Jun - 15:16:57 19:46:57 1.102 21:48:01 8  76
74GBR8248 Incisor Corby 45Windward SailingJames Gair10 Jun - 14:33:48 19:03:48 1.145 21:49:39 9  74
72GBR759R Eclectic Azuree 46Colin CampbellMatthew Ramsbotham10 Jun - 14:52:34 19:22:34 1.131 21:54:52 10  72
70GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38D Cooper & P EnglandDavid Cooper10 Jun - 17:49:04 22:49:04 0.963 21:58:25 11  70
68GBR2875L Aventurera Elan 333David Gough 10 Jun - 17:45:04 22:45:04 0.969 22:02:45 12  68
66FRA43831 Timeline JPK 10.80Marc Alperovitch 10 Jun - 16:19:41 21:09:41 1.046 22:08:05 13  66
65FRA43645 Dream Pearls Jpk 10.80Arnaud Delamare and Eric MordretDream Team10 Jun - 16:28:39 21:18:39 1.039 22:08:31 14  65
64GBR50L Avatar First 50Jack Pringle 10 Jun - 15:01:32 19:31:32 1.135 22:09:41 15  64
63GBR3657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob Craigie2H10 Jun - 16:28:33 21:18:33 1.041 22:10:58 16  63
62GBR741R Hooligan VII Ker 40Edward BroadwayNigel Wakefield10 Jun - 13:48:28 18:18:28 1.212 22:11:20 17  62
61GBR419R Redshift Reloaded Sun Fast 3600Ed Fishwick2H10 Jun - 16:18:58 21:08:58 1.050 22:12:25 18  61
60GBR3936 British Beagle Sigma 36Charles Emmett2H10 Jun - 18:44:25 23:44:25 0.936 22:13:15 19  60
59SWE15 Matador Elliot 44 CrJonas Grander 10 Jun - 13:39:27 18:09:27 1.226 22:15:40 20  59
58.5GBR8396 Sam Sigma 38Peter Hopps 10 Jun - 17:48:46 22:48:46 0.976 22:15:55 21  58.5
58GBR1180X Gallivanter Mat 1180Tor McLaren 10 Jun - 14:08:41 18:38:41 1.196 22:17:57 22  58
57.5GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40Paul JacksonGeoff Johns10 Jun - 17:48:56 22:48:56 0.981 22:22:55 23  57.5
57GBR3789L Just Plain Krazy Jpk 10.10Stephen Hills2H10 Jun - 17:26:37 22:26:37 0.999 22:25:16 24  57
56.5RP45 Katsu Rp 45Alan Hannon 10 Jun - 13:35:12 18:05:12 1.240 22:25:39 25  56.5
56GBR4436 Blue Note Jpk 10.80Stephen Hopson2H10 Jun - 16:39:05 21:19:05 1.053 22:26:52 26  56
55.5GBR8307 Paracelsus Sigma 38Neil Holden 10 Jun - 17:52:00 22:52:00 0.982 22:27:18 27  55.5
55GBR888X Sunrise JPK 10.80Thomas Kneen 10 Jun - 16:53:12 21:43:12 1.034 22:27:31 28  55
54.5GBR8338 With Alacrity Sigma 38Chris ChoulesChris & Vanessa Choules & Friends10 Jun - 17:52:23 22:52:23 0.982 22:27:41 29  54.5
54GBR8191R British Soldier X-41Army Sailing Association Paul Macro10 Jun - 15:47:00 20:27:00 1.100 22:29:42 30  54
53.5FRA17815 Sun Hill 3 Dehler 33 CruisingFrancois Charles 10 Jun - 17:50:32 22:50:32 0.986 22:31:21 31  53.5
53FRA37310 Foggy Dew Jpk 10.10Noel Racine 10 Jun - 17:29:45 22:29:45 1.003 22:33:48 32  53
52.5GBR5809R Jelenko J/109Trevor Sainty 10 Jun - 17:40:29 22:30:29 1.006 22:38:35 33  52.5
52GBR5253 Silver Shamrock Shamrock 1/2 TonStuart Greenfield2H10 Jun - 20:31:50 1 - 01:31:50 0.887 22:38:44 34  52
51.5GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200Tony White2H10 Jun - 17:43:33 22:43:33 0.997 22:39:28 35  51.5
51GBR8541R Jolly Jack Tar J/109RNSAJoe Henry10 Jun - 17:34:53 22:24:53 1.011 22:39:41 36  51
50.5FRA34824 Kia Ora JPK 9.60Olivier Hays2H10 Jun - 18:01:32 23:01:32 0.986 22:42:12 37  50.5
50GBR6708R Tacktic Elan 37Dan Rigden 10 Jun - 17:50:59 22:50:59 0.994 22:42:45 38  50
49.5GBR9205R Diablo-j J/105Nick Martin2H10 Jun - 17:47:20 22:37:20 1.004 22:42:46 39  49.5
49GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40Sailing LogicOliver Heer10 Jun - 16:28:39 21:08:39 1.075 22:43:48 40  49
48.5GBR7041R SEAFARERS ALE Anticipation First 40.7Peter Newlands 10 Jun - 16:54:05 21:34:05 1.055 22:45:15 41  48.5
48GBR2709R Jumping Jellyfish J/109Kevin Armstrong2H10 Jun - 17:41:53 22:31:53 1.010 22:45:24 42  48
47.5GBR922R Juno X 34Charles Whittam 10 Jun - 17:57:50 22:57:50 0.994 22:49:34 43  47.5
47GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370Kathy Claydon2H10 Jun - 17:47:25 22:37:25 1.009 22:49:38 44  47
46.5FRA15055 Princesse Gotionude Jod 35Nicolas Dezeustre 10 Jun - 17:37:42 22:27:42 1.017 22:50:37 45  46.5
46GBR1652R Ithaka Swan 44Giovanni Mazzocchi 10 Jun - 17:48:30 22:48:30 1.003 22:52:36 46  46
45.5GBR7122X Juno J/122eChristopher DanielCharles Whittam10 Jun - 16:15:58 20:55:58 1.093 22:52:46 47  45.5
45MLT105 Bigfoot J/105Robert Nelson2H10 Jun - 17:51:46 22:51:46 1.001 22:53:08 48  45
44.5GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109J/109 Racing LimitedRob Cotterill10 Jun - 17:52:00 22:42:00 1.009 22:54:15 49  44.5
44GBR6809R Jybe Talkin' J/109Christopher Burleigh 10 Jun - 17:47:55 22:37:55 1.013 22:55:34 50  44
43.7GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40Ronan Banim 10 Jun - 16:39:45 21:19:45 1.076 22:57:01 51  43.7
43.4GBR43X Panther GS 43David Hall 10 Jun - 16:17:00 20:57:00 1.100 23:02:42 52  43.4
43.1POL12922 Errislannan Sigma 38Mateusz Kubik 10 Jun - 18:32:28 23:32:28 0.982 23:07:03 53  43.1
42.8GBR2421 Sheevra Swan 36Jonathan Wallis 10 Jun - 20:24:38 1 - 01:24:38 0.913 23:11:59 54  42.8
42.5GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400Paul Shilling 10 Jun - 17:54:00 22:44:00 1.022 23:14:00 55  42.5
42.2USA60006 Venomous Carroll Marine 60Windward SailingDerek Saunders10 Jun - 12:41:14 17:11:14 1.354 23:16:17 56  42.2
41.9GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200Chris Blackburn & Simon Dipple2H10 Jun - 18:26:55 23:26:55 0.995 23:19:53 57  41.9
41.6GBR7735R Eaujet A 35Richard Elliott 10 Jun - 17:58:59 22:48:59 1.023 23:20:28 58  41.6
41.3GBR6693T Fandango First 40.7Matthew MuhlenkampBrendan McMahon10 Jun - 17:34:45 22:24:45 1.045 23:25:16 59  41.3
41GBR7384R @Team Tigress on Sirens' Tigress Reflex 38Glenny / Child / Keam-GeorgeSusan Glenny10 Jun - 17:44:38 22:34:38 1.042 23:31:32 60  41
40.7GBR407L Manitoba First 40.7 2.40Chris RushtonAndrew Holloway10 Jun - 17:51:27 22:41:27 1.037 23:31:49 61  40.7
40.4GBR7951R Skylander First 40Yuri Fadeev 10 Jun - 17:11:18 21:51:18 1.079 23:34:54 62  40.4
40.1GBR907R Palpatine Stimson 42Stormforce CoachingTom Marsh10 Jun - 16:40:43 21:10:43 1.114 23:35:35 63  40.1
39.8FRA43964 Voyager Sunfast 3600Sergei Zhedik 10 Jun - 17:46:02 22:36:02 1.044 23:35:42 64  39.8
39.5GBR2784L A'Assifa First 45Steve Capstick 10 Jun - 16:51:01 21:31:01 1.100 23:40:07 65  39.5
39.2GBR4030N Sunsail 4030 First 40 1.95 SunsailMichael HlavatySophie O'Neil10 Jun - 17:58:18 22:48:18 1.040 23:43:02 66  39.2
38.9GBR7408R Arthur Logic First 40Sailing LogicBob Mechem10 Jun - 17:34:26 22:14:26 1.069 23:46:31 67  38.9
38.6GBR3234L Rocket Dog II First 40Sailing LogicJulian Pearson10 Jun - 17:36:48 22:16:48 1.068 23:47:42 68  38.6
38.3GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37Vladimir Phillips 10 Jun - 16:59:26 21:39:26 1.099 23:48:05 69  38.3
38GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7Chris Clark 10 Jun - 17:56:06 22:36:06 1.054 23:49:20 70  38
37.7GBR8936 Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600Trevor Middleton 10 Jun - 17:54:02 22:44:02 1.048 23:49:30 71  37.7
37.4GBR851R Cracklin Rosie Corby 40Steven Anderson 10 Jun - 17:01:22 21:31:22 1.107 23:49:33 72  37.4
37.1GBR521R Bob Farr 52Stephen Durkin 10 Jun - 13:36:32 18:06:32 1.317 23:50:58 73  37.1
36.8GBR3923L Merlin First 40Sailing LogicSimon Zavad10 Jun - 17:34:34 22:14:34 1.074 23:53:19 74  36.8
36.5ESP10315 Stamina Jnd 39Michel Peretie 10 Jun - 16:55:49 21:25:49 1.117 23:56:15 75  36.5
36.2GBR2806L Winston Logic First 40Sailing LogicTim Scarisbrick10 Jun - 17:37:43 22:17:43 1.074 23:56:42 76  36.2
35.9NOR15500 Norxl XP 50Andreas Gottschling 10 Jun - 15:23:18 19:53:18 1.207 1 - 00:00:19 77  35.9
35.6GBR1859L Sfida First 40Gareth WilliamsJames Sweetman10 Jun - 17:38:30 22:18:30 1.079 1 - 00:04:14 78  35.6
35.3GBR1751T Spellbinder Of Wytch Starlight 39Phoenix Yacht ClubTrevor Nicholls10 Jun - 20:31:58 1 - 01:31:58 0.945 1 - 00:07:43 79  35.3
35GBR917R Andrasta Iceni 39Henry Bateson 10 Jun - 16:18:15 20:48:15 1.164 1 - 00:12:58 80  35
34.7ANT486 Sleeper 11 J/11sJonty Layfield2H10 Jun - 18:17:26 23:07:26 1.050 1 - 00:16:48 81  34.7
34.4GBR4081L Julia Oceanis 55Richard NeocleousLouie Neocleous10 Jun - 17:40:44 22:20:44 1.096 1 - 00:29:27 82  34.4
34.1GBR2311L Zephyr First 45Marinos Pappas 10 Jun - 17:47:02 22:27:02 1.092 1 - 00:30:58 83  34.1
33.8GBR1665 Desperado Of Cowes Swan 65Richard LoftusJason West10 Jun - 17:51:24 22:21:24 1.112 1 - 00:51:38 84  33.8
33.5ESP5784 Alexa X-332Mark Wynter 10 Jun - 20:53:04 1 - 01:53:04 0.969 1 - 01:04:55 85  33.5
33.2GBR1889L Purple Mist Sun Odyssey 36Katherine Cope 10 Jun - 21:03:12 1 - 02:03:12 0.976 1 - 01:25:41 86  33.2
32.9GBR7714R White Knight Of Wessex Hod 35Oleg Lebedev 10 Jun - 20:47:39 1 - 01:37:39 1.008 1 - 01:49:57 87  32.9
32.6GBR8368T Adelaide Star Bavaria 44Commodore YachtingSimon Layton10 Jun - 20:23:56 1 - 01:13:56 1.032 1 - 02:02:23 88  32.6
32.3GBR912R Polka First 34.7Marcus Wareham 10 Jun - 21:13:04 1 - 02:13:04 0.994 1 - 02:03:38 89  32.3
32GBR15007 Montombi North American 40Andrew Rogers Pascoots 10 Jun - 21:02:42 1 - 01:52:42 1.009 1 - 02:06:40 90  32
31.7FRA15012 Ginger Jod 35Alan Thornewill2H10 Jun - 21:11:00 1 - 02:11:00 1.002 1 - 02:14:09 91  31.7
31.4GBR3917 Tantrum Of Langstone Sigma 36Chris Staples 11 Jun - 00:08:00 1 - 05:08:00 0.939 1 - 03:21:22 92  31.4
31.1GBR715R Pegasus Of Northumberland Open 50Ross Hobson2H10 Jun - 13:46:51 18:16:51 1.497 1 - 03:21:59 93  31.1
30.8GBR9353T CV 3 Clipper 68Clipper VenturesAndrew Woodruff10 Jun - 17:47:21 22:17:21 1.236 1 - 03:32:58 94  30.8
30.5GBR8750R Bella Of London Grand Soleil 50Mike Surridge 10 Jun - 17:47:27 1 - 02:56:56 1.083 1 - 05:11:08 95DPI-20% Time Penalty 30.5
30.2GBR4077L Silver Bear Najad 361Stephen Taylor2H11 Jun - 02:43:00 1 - 07:43:00 0.924 1 - 05:18:22 96  30.2
29.9GER1375 Jalapeno StandfastDhara Thompson 11 Jun - 02:00:02 1 - 06:50:02 1.004 1 - 06:57:26 97  29.9
10GBR8367 Rho Sigma 38Equinox SailingSimon Wilson    0.982    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR981R St Barbara V Rustler 42Tony NeylanNathan Webber    0.987    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR5936R Game On Sun Fast 3600Ian Hoddle2H    1.041    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR704R Philosophie IV First 40.7Nicolas Gaumont-prat     1.044    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA38249 Egor Glaz Opium 39Bizien-jaglin Jean-luc     1.075    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Sun 11 Jun 17 10:22
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program