2017 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

Cherbourg Race

Start: Fri 1 Sep 17

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100GBR6255N Lady Mariposa Ker 46Lady Mariposa Racing IncDaniel Hardy2 Sep - 01:28:08 6:18:08 1.296 8:10:04 1  100
94GBR4921R Ino XXX HH42James Neville 2 Sep - 01:39:38 6:29:38 1.259 8:10:33 2  94
90GBR741R Hooligan VII Ker 40Edward Broadway 2 Sep - 02:16:19 7:06:19 1.234 8:46:04 3  90
86GBR1180X Gallivanter Mat 1180Tor McLarenAndrew Horrocks2 Sep - 02:39:39 7:29:39 1.195 8:57:20 4  86
83FRA38757 Phosphorus II A13Mark Emerson 2 Sep - 03:08:47 7:58:47 1.170 9:20:11 5  83
80GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46Giles Redpath 2 Sep - 03:14:29 8:04:29 1.164 9:23:56 6  80
78GBR419R Redshift Reloaded Sun Fast 3600Ed Fishwick2H2 Sep - 04:24:01 9:24:01 1.048 9:51:05 7  78
76GBR4947R Lisa First 44.7Nick & Suzi JonesMichael Boyd2 Sep - 04:08:34 8:58:34 1.098 9:51:21 8  76
74FRA38568 Pintia J/133Gilles Fournier / Corinne MigraineGilles Fournier2 Sep - 04:11:38 9:01:38 1.092 9:51:28 9  74
72FRA43645 Dream Pearls JPK 10.80Arnaud Delamare and Eric MordretEric Mordret2 Sep - 04:29:49 9:29:49 1.039 9:52:02 10  72
70GBR3657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob Craigie2H2 Sep - 04:34:24 9:34:24 1.039 9:56:48 11  70
68GBR5936R Game On Sun Fast 3600Ian Hoddle2H2 Sep - 04:41:08 9:41:08 1.039 10:03:48 12  68
66GBR236R Erivale III Ker 39Michael Greville 2 Sep - 04:11:23 9:01:23 1.117 10:04:44 13  66
65GBR715R Pegasus Of Northumberland Open 50Ross Hobson2H2 Sep - 01:55:57 6:45:57 1.497 10:07:42 14  65
64GBR759R Eclectic Azuree 46Colin Campbell 2 Sep - 04:03:00 8:53:00 1.143 10:09:13 15  64
63FRA17339 Jurassic - Captain Corsaire Sprint 108 2.10 9/10eJerome Desvaux 2 Sep - 05:10:41 10:10:41 1.000 10:10:41 16  63
62GBR7122X Juno J/122eChristopher Daniel 2 Sep - 04:30:12 9:20:12 1.093 10:12:18 17  62
61GBR50L Avatar First 50Jack Pringle 2 Sep - 04:09:44 8:59:44 1.135 10:12:36 18  61
6023 The Offshore Academy 23 Figaro IIThe Offshore Academy2H Rob Bunce2 Sep - 04:46:44 9:36:44 1.066 10:14:48 19  60
59FRA44515 Job D'Été J105Jean-Baptiste Crepin 2 Sep - 05:11:21 10:11:21 1.006 10:15:01 20  59
58.5GBR8633R Jings J/133David Ballantyne 2 Sep - 04:27:18 9:17:18 1.107 10:16:56 21  58.5
58FRA37310 Foggy Dew JPK 10.10Noel Racine 2 Sep - 05:16:15 10:16:15 1.002 10:17:29 22  58
57.5GBR9922T R&w J/122Andy Theobald 2 Sep - 04:42:43 9:32:43 1.081 10:19:06 23  57.5
57GBR851R Cracklin Rosie Corby 40Steven Anderson 2 Sep - 04:29:29 9:19:29 1.111 10:21:35 24  57
56.5LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 Xp 44 SportMaxime de Mareuil 2 Sep - 04:22:27 9:12:27 1.134 10:26:29 25  56.5
56BEL12345 Azawakh MC34 PattonVincent Willemart and Eric Van CampenhoutVincent Willemart2 Sep - 05:07:27 9:57:27 1.057 10:31:30 26  56
55.5GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40Sailing LogicChristopher Jackson2 Sep - 05:03:38 9:53:38 1.075 10:38:09 27  55.5
55GBR9205R Diablo-j J/105Nick Martin2H2 Sep - 05:39:43 10:39:43 1.004 10:42:17 28  55
54.5GBR521R Bob Farr 52Stephen DurkinJonathan Tyrrell2 Sep - 03:24:17 8:14:17 1.317 10:50:58 29  54.5
54GBR888X Sunrise JPK 10.80Thomas Kneen2H2 Sep - 05:30:29 10:30:29 1.046 10:59:29 30  54
53.5GBR8191R British Soldier X 41Army Sailing Association Donall Ryan2 Sep - 05:10:49 10:00:49 1.100 11:00:54 31  53.5
53GBR5809R Jelenko J/109Trevor Sainty 2 Sep - 06:00:38 11:00:38 1.006 11:04:36 32  53
52.5GBR8749T Pomeroy Swan Swan 44Paul KavanaghAndy Greenwood2 Sep - 06:17:22 11:17:22 0.985 11:07:12 33  52.5
52NED118 Winsome S&S 41Harry J. Heijst 2 Sep - 06:27:21 11:27:21 0.990 11:20:29 34  52
51.5NED6586 Maverick J/120Chris Schram2H2 Sep - 05:56:53 10:46:53 1.054 11:21:49 35  51.5
51GBR979R Malice HOD 35Mike Moxley2H2 Sep - 06:17:04 11:17:04 1.022 11:31:58 36  51
50.5FRA27754 Clezio Grand Soleil 39Yvon Haquet 2 Sep - 06:19:47 11:19:47 1.023 11:35:25 37  50.5
50FRA35112 Pen Tach A 35Jean-Yves Daden 2 Sep - 06:25:01 11:25:01 1.020 11:38:43 38  50
49.5FRA17578 China Girl Norlin 37Marc Noel / Loic Le DreauMarc Noel2 Sep - 07:38:27 12:38:27 0.947 11:58:15 39  49.5
49GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109J/109 Racing LimitedRob Cotterill2 Sep - 07:02:50 12:02:50 1.010 12:10:04 40  49
48.5GBR9405R Juliette J/105Jerry Freeman2H2 Sep - 07:07:17 12:07:17 1.004 12:10:12 41  48.5
48GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37Vladimir Phillips 2 Sep - 06:17:25 11:07:25 1.099 12:13:29 42  48
47.5GBR6908R Ajax J/109Royal Armoured Corps Yacht ClubHenry Kemp-gee2 Sep - 07:20:41 12:20:41 1.009 12:27:21 43  47.5
47GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40Paul Jackson 2 Sep - 07:44:20 12:44:20 0.981 12:29:49 44  47
46.5FRA34824 Kia Ora Jpk 9.60Olivier Hays2H2 Sep - 07:40:46 12:40:46 0.986 12:30:07 45  46.5
46GBR6070L Scaramouche Frers 45Greig City AcademyPaul Letford2 Sep - 07:20:54 12:20:54 1.025 12:39:25 46  46
45.5GBR8529R Jazzy Jellyfish J/109Jellyfish Charters2H2 Sep - 07:37:49 12:37:49 1.011 12:46:09 47  45.5
45GBR5963T Pyxis X 332Kirsteen Donaldson2H2 Sep - 08:22:24 13:22:24 0.956 12:47:06 48  45
44.5GBR2784L A'Assifa First 45Steve Capstick 2 Sep - 06:50:07 11:40:07 1.100 12:50:08 49  44.5
44GBR8380R Elixir Elan 380Felicity Gabbay2H2 Sep - 07:36:10 12:36:10 1.022 12:52:48 50  44
43.7GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200Chris Blackburn & Simon DippleChris Blackburn2 Sep - 08:05:41 13:05:41 0.995 13:01:45 51  43.7
43.4FRA35450 Gwez-gwern SymphonieJacques Minet 2 Sep - 09:53:12 14:53:12 0.902 13:25:40 52  43.4
43.1FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200Keith Thompson2H2 Sep - 10:25:22 15:25:22 0.995 15:20:44 53  43.1
42.8GBR1889L Purple Mist Sun Odyssey 36 IKatherine Cope2H2 Sep - 10:44:17 15:44:17 0.976 15:21:37 54  42.8
10GBR5000 Stroma Of Findhorn Dawn Class 39Ian Taylor     0.924    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR2311L Zephyr First 45Marinos Pappas     1.092    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Sun 03 Sep 17 8:14
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program