2017 RORC Mainseries IRC One

Rolex Fastnet Race

Start: Sun 6 Aug 17 12:20:00

Provisional Results

PointsFactored
Points
Sail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments PointsFactored
Points
100150FRA346 Lann Ael 2 JNA 39Didier Gaudoux 10 Aug - 02:07:59 3 - 13:47:59 1.118 3 - 23:55:27 1  100150
94141GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46Giles RedpathBaraka Sailing Team10 Aug - 00:58:15 3 - 12:38:15 1.164 4 - 02:31:05 2  94141
90135GBR4921R Ino XXX HH42James Neville 9 Aug - 18:42:45 3 - 06:22:45 1.259 4 - 02:40:46 3  90135
86129FRA43799 Grain De Soleil 6 Vismara 40Svilarich Nicolas 10 Aug - 06:17:23 3 - 17:57:23 1.102 4 - 03:07:55 4  86129
83124.5FRA36777 Codiam Grand Soleil 43Jean Claude NicoleauLoday Nicolas10 Aug - 06:27:59 3 - 18:07:59 1.101 4 - 03:14:11 5  83124.5
80120ITA17001 Ars Una Mylius 15e25Vittorio Biscarini 9 Aug - 19:28:34 3 - 07:08:34 1.255 4 - 03:19:27 6  80120
78117ESP10315 Stamina MMW40Michel Peretie 10 Aug - 05:38:03 3 - 17:18:03 1.117 4 - 03:44:57 7  78117
76114GBR1180X Gallivanter Mat 1180Tor McLaren 10 Aug - 00:08:20 3 - 11:48:20 1.195 4 - 04:08:52 8  76114
74111FRA38757 Phosphorus II A13Mark Emerson 10 Aug - 02:01:08 3 - 13:41:08 1.170 4 - 04:15:08 9  74111
72108FRA9506 Lady First² Grand Soleil 50Jean Pierre Dreau 10 Aug - 03:08:48 3 - 14:48:48 1.156 4 - 04:21:22 10  72108
70105GBR4512R People Farr 45Zeezeilschool ScheveningenTeam Spitfire10 Aug - 00:05:14 3 - 11:45:14 1.208 4 - 05:10:29 11  70105
68102SWE15 Matador Elliot 44 CrJonas Grander 9 Aug - 22:51:15 3 - 10:31:15 1.227 4 - 05:15:11 12  68102
6699GBR4321R Oystercatcher XXXI Humphreys H39Richard MatthewsAlec Fraser10 Aug - 04:48:31 3 - 16:28:31 1.151 4 - 05:50:06 13  6699
6597.5NED8778 Bucket List Farr 45Dennis Maijer 10 Aug - 00:28:09 3 - 12:08:09 1.214 4 - 06:08:27 14  6597.5
6496BEL4701 Moana First 47.7François GoubauMathieu Goubau10 Aug - 08:07:43 3 - 19:47:43 1.115 4 - 06:21:06 15  6496
6394.5GBR6889R Keronimo Ker 40Andy Williams 10 Aug - 01:42:03 3 - 13:22:03 1.199 4 - 06:21:20 16  6394.5
6293FRA43857 L'Ange De Milon Milon 41Jacques Pelletier 10 Aug - 08:21:56 3 - 20:01:56 1.116 4 - 06:42:29 17  6293
6191.5RP45 Katsu Reichel Pugh 45Alan HannonRichard Fearon9 Aug - 23:39:03 3 - 11:19:03 1.240 4 - 07:18:49 18  6191.5
6090GBR236R Erivale III Ker 39Michael Greville 10 Aug - 09:02:22 3 - 20:42:22 1.117 4 - 07:33:10 19  6090
5988.5GBR759R Eclectic Azuree 46Colin Campbell 10 Aug - 07:08:40 3 - 18:48:40 1.143 4 - 07:47:50 20  5988.5
58.587.75GBR741R Hooligan VII Ker 40Edward Broadway 10 Aug - 00:32:59 3 - 12:12:59 1.234 4 - 07:55:23 21  58.587.75
5887GER6960 Imagine X 41Holger Streckenbach 10 Aug - 09:14:24 3 - 20:54:24 1.124 4 - 08:25:38 22  5887
57.586.25LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 Xp 44 SportMaxime de Mareuil 10 Aug - 08:32:28 3 - 20:12:28 1.134 4 - 08:33:49 23  57.586.25
5785.5GER5500 Broader View Hamburg Andrews 56Hamburgischer Verein SeefahrtErik Nicolaysen10 Aug - 00:56:58 3 - 12:36:58 1.239 4 - 08:50:22 24  5785.5
56.584.75GBR86 Maverick 5 Swan 42 ClubDominic Chappell 10 Aug - 08:21:20 3 - 20:01:20 1.160 4 - 10:44:45 25  56.584.75
5684GBR50L Avatar First 50Jack Pringle 10 Aug - 10:24:54 3 - 22:04:54 1.135 4 - 10:46:58 26  5684
55.583.25GER7400 Latona Swan 56 RMr Joh. W. von EickenBenjamin Hub10 Aug - 02:35:07 3 - 14:15:07 1.250 4 - 11:48:54 27  55.583.25
5582.5GBR720R Assarain IV J/133Angus BatesRory Munro10 Aug - 14:01:45 4 - 01:41:45 1.104 4 - 11:51:22 28  5582.5
54.581.75SWE6 Salt 2.0 Arcona 465Staffan Wincrantz 10 Aug - 06:25:04 3 - 18:05:04 1.201 4 - 12:11:29 29  54.581.75
5481CHI5711 Equinoccio Swan 57Martin Westcott 10 Aug - 14:26:06 4 - 02:06:06 1.103 4 - 12:12:22 30  5481
53.580.25GBR9160T Selma Racing Farr 45John HornArtur Skrzyszowski10 Aug - 06:01:30 3 - 17:41:30 1.214 4 - 12:53:08 31  53.580.25
5379.5GBR562R Night Owl II Mat 12Edmund Hall 10 Aug - 14:10:29 4 - 01:50:29 1.124 4 - 13:58:25 32  5379.5
52.578.75GBR851R Cracklin Rosie Corby 40Steven Anderson 10 Aug - 15:52:42 4 - 03:32:42 1.111 4 - 14:35:40 33  52.578.75
5278BEL1100 Ragazza Ker 11.3Jan Gabriel 10 Aug - 14:21:40 4 - 02:01:40 1.144 4 - 16:08:38 34  5278
51.577.25AUT15764 Visione ILC 40Nikolaus Knoflacher 10 Aug - 13:48:08 4 - 01:28:08 1.163 4 - 17:21:23 35  51.577.25
5176.5FRA36780 Warhorse First 50Nicolas Gourio 10 Aug - 17:12:59 4 - 04:52:59 1.133 4 - 18:18:02 36  5176.5
50.575.75AUS7742 Kialoa II S & S 73 Classic #1713Patrick BroughtonDavid Sawdon10 Aug - 12:39:32 4 - 00:19:32 1.195 4 - 19:06:33 37  50.575.75
5075GBR809 Lutine X 55Lloyd's Yacht ClubGavin Stanley10 Aug - 11:40:09 3 - 23:20:09 1.209 4 - 19:15:40 38  5075
49.574.25GBR4545R Nature Farr 45Zeezeilschool Scheveningen 10 Aug - 12:08:47 3 - 23:48:47 1.208 4 - 19:44:32 39  49.574.25
4973.5GBR1665 Desperado Of Cowes Swan 65Richard Loftus 10 Aug - 20:31:50 4 - 08:11:50 1.130 4 - 21:44:34 40  4973.5
48.572.75NOR15500 Norxl XP 50Andreas Gottschling 10 Aug - 14:01:53 4 - 01:41:53 1.207 4 - 21:55:18 41  48.572.75
4872GBR907R Palpatine Stimson 420Tom Marsh10 Aug - 22:35:00 4 - 10:15:00 1.114 4 - 22:21:45 42  4872
47.571.25GBR8633R Jings J/133David Ballantyne 11 Aug - 01:34:57 4 - 13:14:57 1.107 5 - 00:56:20 43  47.571.25
4770.5GBR2277L Impulse X 46Pure LatitudeJames Davies11 Aug - 01:45:35 4 - 13:25:35 1.113 5 - 01:47:30 44  4770.5
46.569.75FRA43769 Baradoz Pogo 12.50Xavier Bellouard 11 Aug - 01:25:45 4 - 13:05:45 1.155 5 - 06:00:20 45  46.569.75
4669GBR3758L Glatisant Pogo 12.50Dirk Hoffmann-Becking 11 Aug - 00:46:17 4 - 12:26:17 1.165 5 - 06:19:49 46  4669
45.568.25GER6000 Walross 4 Nissen 56Claus SchaeferNorman Gruchow10 Aug - 20:14:24 4 - 07:54:24 1.217 5 - 06:27:16 47  45.568.25
4567.5GBR2289L Catzero Challenge 72CatZeroDaniel Watson10 Aug - 22:06:22 4 - 09:46:22 1.204 5 - 07:21:02 48  4567.5
44.566.75GER6003 Pogo 2 Class40Markus SeebichMario Lichtenwimmer11 Aug - 01:36:27 4 - 13:16:27 1.166 5 - 07:24:49 49  44.566.75
4466GBR917R Andrasta Iceni 39Henry Bateson 10 Aug - 13:10:17 4 - 20:12:20 1.165 5 - 15:22:46 50DPI-20% Time Penalty 4466
43.765.55GBR9353T CV 3 Clipper 68Clipper VenturesAndrew Woodruff11 Aug - 03:03:29 4 - 14:43:29 1.236 5 - 16:51:21 51  43.765.55
43.465.1GBR8652R Sunsail Events Albatross II Farr 65UKSARichard Tarr11 Aug - 04:40:01 4 - 16:20:01 1.228 5 - 17:56:44 52  43.465.1
43.164.65GBR8872R Challenger 2 Challenge 72Tall ShipsIan Buchele11 Aug - 08:09:04 4 - 19:49:04 1.208 5 - 19:54:28 53  43.164.65
42.864.2GBR8871R Challenger 1 Challenge 72Tall ShipsPaul Chedd11 Aug - 11:11:06 4 - 22:51:06 1.208 5 - 23:34:22 54  42.864.2
42.563.75FRA43867 Albatros Challenge 67Challenge OceanValdo Dhoyer11 Aug - 22:41:17 5 - 10:21:17 1.113 6 - 01:05:05 55  42.563.75
42.263.3GBR8873R Challenger 3 Challenge 72Tall ShipsRichard Chalmers11 Aug - 19:59:34 5 - 07:39:34 1.208 6 - 10:12:45 56  42.263.3
41.962.85GBR8874R Challenger 4 Challenge 72Tall ShipsSue Geary11 Aug - 21:23:25 5 - 09:03:25 1.208 6 - 11:54:03 57  41.962.85
41.662.4USA5412 Fujimo Reichel Pugh 50 Foot IorWojciech BulhakTomasz Kosobucki11 Aug - 05:11:49 5 - 15:26:11 1.173 6 - 14:52:01 58SP-20% Time Penalty SI 26.2.3 41.662.4
1010SWE3939 Vencom Ker 39Johan A. Gustavsson     1.142    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8248 Incisor Corby 45Windward SailingCowes Race School – James Gair    1.145    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010

Tue 15 Aug 17 14:19
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program