2017 RORC Mainseries IRC Three

De Guingand Bowl Race

Start: Sat 13 May 17 09:10:00

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100FRA43645 Dream Pearls JPK 10.80Arnaud Delamare and Eric MordretEric Mordret14 May - 01:31:19 16:21:19 1.039 16:59:35 1  100
94GBR5936R Game On Sun Fast 3600Ian Hoddle2H14 May - 01:54:31 16:44:31 1.041 17:25:42 2  94
90GBR888X Sunrise JPK 10.80Thomas Kneen 14 May - 01:52:48 16:42:48 1.043 17:25:55 3  90
86GBR6664R Fastrak XI Sun Fast 3200 R2Nigel De Quervain Colley2H14 May - 02:31:28 17:21:28 1.006 17:27:43 4  86
83GBR419R Redshift Reloaded Sun Fast 3600 2.15Ed Fishwick2H14 May - 01:48:28 16:38:28 1.050 17:28:23 5  83
80GBR8383R Assassin Prima 38Mark Brown 14 May - 01:50:42 16:40:42 1.049 17:29:44 6  80
78GBR958R Jangada JPK 10.10Richard Palmer2H14 May - 02:32:36 17:22:36 1.008 17:30:56 7  78
76GBR3657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob Craigie2H14 May - 02:02:25 16:52:25 1.041 17:33:56 8  76
74GBR1415R Kokomo Prima 38Steve Trigwell 14 May - 02:08:24 16:58:24 1.050 17:49:19 9  74
72GBR9205R Diablo-j J/105Nick Martin2H14 May - 03:03:43 17:53:43 1.004 17:58:01 10  72
70GBR5809R Jelenko J/109Trevor Sainty 14 May - 03:03:59 17:53:59 1.006 18:00:26 11  70
68GBR9405R Juliette J/105Jerry Freeman2H14 May - 03:10:22 18:00:22 1.004 18:04:41 12  68
66GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400Paul Shilling 14 May - 02:53:50 17:43:50 1.022 18:07:14 13  66
65GBR979R Malice HOD 35Mike Moxley2H14 May - 02:59:24 17:49:24 1.022 18:12:56 14  65
64GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109J/109 Racing LimitedRob Cotterill14 May - 03:26:59 18:16:59 1.009 18:26:51 15  64
63GBR2729R Jellyfish Sun Fast 3600David Richards2H14 May - 02:49:18 17:39:18 1.047 18:29:05 16  63
62GBR7735R Eaujet A 35Richard Elliott 14 May - 03:16:29 18:06:29 1.023 18:31:28 17  62
61GBR9487R Jumunu J/109Lesley Brooman 14 May - 04:03:24 18:53:24 1.007 19:01:20 18  61
60GBR6809R Jybe Talkin' J/109Christopher Burleigh 14 May - 03:57:42 18:47:42 1.013 19:02:22 19  60
59GBR1174L Taika J/105Stuart Rhys-williams2H14 May - 04:11:49 19:01:49 1.004 19:06:23 20  59
58.5GBR9055R Kira Swan 55James (jim) Dobie 14 May - 03:53:02 18:43:02 1.041 19:29:05 21  58.5
58GBR4272L Grace Rm 1270Chris Lewns2H14 May - 04:36:18 19:26:18 1.028 19:58:57 22  58
57.5GBR9070R Change of Course C & C 115Keith Gibbs 14 May - 10:16:54 1 - 01:06:54 1.031 1 - 01:53:37 23  57.5
57GBR8368T Adelaide Star Bavaria 44Commodore YachtingSimon Layton14 May - 12:36:32 1 - 03:26:32 1.032 1 - 04:19:13 24  57
56.5GER1375 Jalapeno StandfastDhara Thompson 14 May - 13:23:00 1 - 04:13:00 1.004 1 - 04:19:46 25  56.5
10GBR8380R Elixir Elan 380Felicity Gabbay2H    1.022    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
GBR8936 Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600Trevor Middleton 14 May - 03:11:34   1.048    DSQ-Disqualified  

Wed 16 Aug 17 11:00
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program