2017 RORC Mainseries IRC Three

Morgan Cup Race

Start: Fri 9 Jun 17 19:10:00

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100FRA43831 Timeline JPK 10.80Marc Alperovitch 10 Jun - 16:19:41 21:09:41 1.046 22:08:05 1  100
94FRA43645 Dream Pearls JPK 10.80Arnaud Delamare and Eric MordretEric Mordret10 Jun - 16:28:39 21:18:39 1.039 22:08:31 2  94
90GBR3657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob Craigie2H10 Jun - 16:28:33 21:18:33 1.041 22:10:58 3  90
86GBR419R Redshift Reloaded Sun Fast 3600Ed Fishwick2H10 Jun - 16:18:58 21:08:58 1.050 22:12:25 4  86
83GBR888X Sunrise JPK 10.80Thomas Kneen 10 Jun - 16:53:12 21:43:12 1.034 22:27:31 5  83
80GBR5809R Jelenko J/109Trevor Sainty 10 Jun - 17:40:29 22:30:29 1.006 22:38:35 6  80
78GBR8541R Jolly Jack Tar J/109RNSAJoe Henry10 Jun - 17:34:53 22:24:53 1.011 22:39:41 7  78
76GBR9205R Diablo-j J/105Nick Martin2H10 Jun - 17:47:20 22:37:20 1.004 22:42:46 8  76
74GBR2709R Jumping Jellyfish J/109Kevin Armstrong2H10 Jun - 17:41:53 22:31:53 1.010 22:45:24 9  74
72GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370Kathy Claydon2H10 Jun - 17:47:25 22:37:25 1.009 22:49:38 10  72
70FRA15055 Princesse Gotionude JOD 35Nicolas Dezeustre 10 Jun - 17:37:42 22:27:42 1.017 22:50:37 11  70
68GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109J/109 Racing LimitedRob Cotterill10 Jun - 17:52:00 22:42:00 1.009 22:54:15 12  68
66GBR6809R Jybe Talkin' J/109Christopher Burleigh 10 Jun - 17:47:55 22:37:55 1.013 22:55:34 13  66
65GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400Paul Shilling 10 Jun - 17:54:00 22:44:00 1.022 23:14:00 14  65
64GBR7735R Eaujet A 35Richard Elliott 10 Jun - 17:58:59 22:48:59 1.023 23:20:28 15  64
63GBR6693T Fandango First 40.7Matthew MuhlenkampBrendan McMahon10 Jun - 17:34:45 22:24:45 1.045 23:25:16 16  63
62GBR7384R @Team Tigress on Sirens' Tigress Reflex 38Glenny / Child / Keam-GeorgeSusan Glenny10 Jun - 17:44:38 22:34:38 1.042 23:31:32 17  62
61GBR407L Manitoba First 40.7Chris RushtonAndrew Holloway10 Jun - 17:51:27 22:41:27 1.037 23:31:49 18  61
60FRA43964 Voyager Sun Fast 3600Sergei Zhedik 10 Jun - 17:46:02 22:36:02 1.044 23:35:42 19  60
59GBR4030N Sunsail 4030 First 40 1.95 SunsailMichael HlavatySophie O'Neil10 Jun - 17:58:18 22:48:18 1.040 23:43:02 20  59
58.5GBR8936 Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600Trevor Middleton 10 Jun - 17:54:02 22:44:02 1.048 23:49:30 21  58.5
58ANT486 Sleeper 11 J/11sJonty Layfield2H10 Jun - 18:17:26 23:07:26 1.050 1 - 00:16:48 22  58
57.5GBR7714R White Knight Of Wessex Hod 35Oleg Lebedev 10 Jun - 20:47:39 1 - 01:37:39 1.008 1 - 01:49:57 23  57.5
57GBR8368T Adelaide Star Bavaria 44Commodore YachtingSimon Layton10 Jun - 20:23:56 1 - 01:13:56 1.032 1 - 02:02:23 24  57
56.5GBR15007 Montombi North American 40Andrew Rogers Pascoots 10 Jun - 21:02:42 1 - 01:52:42 1.009 1 - 02:06:40 25  56.5
56GER1375 Jalapeno StandfastDhara Thompson 11 Jun - 02:00:02 1 - 06:50:02 1.004 1 - 06:57:26 26  56
10GBR5936R Game On Sun Fast 3600Ian Hoddle2H    1.041    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR704R Philosophie IV First 40.7Nicolas Gaumont-prat     1.044    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Wed 16 Aug 17 11:00
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program