2017 RORC Mainseries IRC Two

Myth of Malham Race

Start: Sat 27 May 17 10:50:00

Provisional Results

PointsFactored
Points
Sail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments PointsFactored
Points
100120FRA38568 Pintia J/133Gilles Fournier / Corinne Migraine 29 May - 11:48:32 2 - 00:58:32 1.091 2 - 05:25:56 1  100120
94112.8GBR4947R Lisa First 44.7Nick & Suzi JonesNicholas Jones29 May - 11:43:55 2 - 00:53:55 1.100 2 - 05:47:19 2  94112.8
90108FRA25767 Exception X 40Patrick Ponchelet 29 May - 14:07:01 2 - 03:17:01 1.059 2 - 06:18:34 3  90108
86103.2GBR9922T R&w J/122Andy Theobald 29 May - 13:31:38 2 - 02:41:38 1.081 2 - 06:48:00 4  86103.2
8399.6GBR1428R Argo First 40John Burns & Alan McLean 29 May - 14:08:45 2 - 03:18:45 1.074 2 - 07:06:35 5  8399.6
8096GBR5811R Jagerbomb J/111Paul Griffiths 29 May - 13:57:38 2 - 03:07:38 1.097 2 - 08:05:12 6  8096
7893.6GBR8191R British Soldier X-41Army Sailing Association Andrew Britton29 May - 14:20:33 2 - 03:30:33 1.100 2 - 08:39:36 7  7893.6
7691.2GBR7041R SEAFARERS ALE Anticipation First 40.7Peter Newlands 29 May - 17:03:06 2 - 06:13:06 1.055 2 - 09:12:01 8  7691.2
7488.8GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40Sailing LogicOliver Heer29 May - 17:05:20 2 - 06:15:20 1.075 2 - 10:19:29 9  7488.8
7286.4GBR7383R Puma Reflex 38Stuart Wilkie2H29 May - 19:20:00 2 - 08:30:00 1.052 2 - 11:26:17 10  7286.4
7084GBR7951R Skylander First 40Yuri Fadeev 29 May - 18:29:06 2 - 07:39:06 1.079 2 - 12:02:53 11  7084
6881.6GBR7380R Lightning Reflex Reflex 38Geoffrey WestOwen Kinsella29 May - 23:43:00 2 - 12:53:00 1.059 2 - 16:28:32 12  6881.6
6679.2GBR8750R Bella Of London Grand Soleil 50Mike Surridge 30 May - 00:14:25 2 - 13:24:25 1.083 2 - 18:30:13 13  6679.2
6578GBR4809N Bella Nove Swan 48cr 2.40Nick Maddalena 30 May - 00:14:24 2 - 13:24:24 1.091 2 - 18:59:41 14  6578
6476.8GBR2311L Zephyr First 45Marinos Pappas 30 May - 01:47:00 2 - 14:57:00 1.092 2 - 20:44:29 15  6476.8
1010GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37Vladimir Phillips     1.099    DNS-Did Not Start 1010
1010GBR4436 Blue Note Jpk 10.80Stephen Hopson2H    1.053    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7Chris Clark     1.054    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38Simon Harwood     1.065    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR3234L Rocket Dog II First 40Sailing LogicJonathan Tyrrell    1.068    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR3213L Dusty P First 40Sailing LogicJim Bennett    1.076    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40Ronan Banim     1.076    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR2722R Jolly Jellyfish J/122David RichardsGianluca Maria Folloni    1.081    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR5650T Emma Claire Grand Soleil 50Mark WilliamsRuaraidh Plummer    1.089    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR2630L Saga Hanse 531Sailing GBJon Stretton    1.096    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR4081L Julia Oceanis 55Richard NeocleousLouie Neocleous    1.096    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR2784L A'Assifa First 45Steve Capstick     1.100    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010

Fri 09 Jun 17 9:22
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program