2017 RORC Mainseries IRC Two

Cowes Dinard St Malo Race

Start: Fri 7 Jul 17 10:20:00

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100FRA35402 Black Jack J/133Eric Gicquel 8 Jul - 13:15:16 1 - 02:55:16 1.093 1 - 05:25:29 1  100
94FRA38568 Pintia J/133Gilles Fournier / Corinne MigraineGilles Fournier8 Jul - 13:24:23 1 - 03:04:23 1.092 1 - 05:33:50 2  94
90GBR4947R Lisa First 44.7Nick & Suzi JonesMichael Boyd8 Jul - 13:26:53 1 - 03:06:53 1.098 1 - 05:46:19 3  90
86GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48Ross Applebey 8 Jul - 15:00:24 1 - 04:40:24 1.059 1 - 06:21:54 4  86
83GBR42N La Réponse First 40Andrew McIrvine 8 Jul - 14:36:32 1 - 04:16:32 1.080 1 - 06:32:15 5  83
80FRA43749 Nutmeg Solidaire En Peloton MC 34Francois LognoneCorentin Lognone8 Jul - 15:08:34 1 - 04:48:34 1.063 1 - 06:37:28 6  80
78FRA35800 Iritis First 40Herve Benic 8 Jul - 15:04:36 1 - 04:44:36 1.075 1 - 06:53:57 7  78
76FRA38580 Esparlica 3 Xp 38 2.40Thierry de L'Aulnoit 8 Jul - 15:15:32 1 - 04:55:32 1.070 1 - 06:57:01 8  76
74GBR4147L Joanna Of Cowes First 40James Sweetman 8 Jul - 15:27:50 1 - 05:07:50 1.077 1 - 07:22:25 9  74
72GBR7122X Juno J/122eChristopher Daniel 8 Jul - 15:13:08 1 - 04:53:08 1.093 1 - 07:34:19 10  72
70FRA25767 Exception X 40Patrick Ponchelet 8 Jul - 16:23:54 1 - 06:03:54 1.059 1 - 07:50:20 11  70
68GBR4778R EH01 First 47.7Global Yacht RacingAndy Middleton8 Jul - 15:55:20 1 - 05:35:20 1.085 1 - 08:06:14 12  68
66GBR2806L Winston Logic First 40Sailing LogicChristopher Watts8 Jul - 16:15:39 1 - 05:55:39 1.074 1 - 08:08:32 13  66
65NED6586 Maverick J/120Chris Schram2H8 Jul - 16:52:43 1 - 06:32:43 1.053 1 - 08:09:51 14  65
64GBR970R Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43Performance YachtingAndras Bakody8 Jul - 16:11:57 1 - 05:51:57 1.086 1 - 08:26:03 15  64
63GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40Susan Glenny / Tigress SportSusan Glenny8 Jul - 16:15:25 1 - 05:55:25 1.085 1 - 08:28:02 16  63
62GBR7951R Skylander First 40Yuri Fadeev 8 Jul - 16:25:40 1 - 06:05:40 1.079 1 - 08:28:19 17  62
61GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40Sailing LogicOliver Heer8 Jul - 16:47:13 1 - 06:27:13 1.075 1 - 08:44:15 18  61
60GBR3234L Rocket Dog II First 40Sailing LogicJulian Pearson8 Jul - 17:05:49 1 - 06:45:49 1.068 1 - 08:51:20 19  60
59GBR8191R British Soldier X-41Army Sailing Association Andrew Britton8 Jul - 16:38:17 1 - 06:18:17 1.100 1 - 09:20:07 20  59
58.5GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40Ronan Banim 8 Jul - 17:27:03 1 - 07:07:03 1.076 1 - 09:28:57 21  58.5
58GBR2186L Principessa Grand Soleil 43 B&c 2.30Andrew Beaumont-hope 8 Jul - 17:48:43 1 - 07:28:43 1.066 1 - 09:33:22 22  58
57.5GBR7408R Arthur Logic First 40Sailing LogicLeanna Hill8 Jul - 17:49:19 1 - 07:29:19 1.069 1 - 09:39:41 23  57.5
57GBR3213L Dusty P First 40Richard PatrickAshley Skett8 Jul - 17:45:14 1 - 07:25:14 1.076 1 - 09:48:31 24  57
56.5FRA38249 Egor Glaz Opium 39Bizien-jaglin Jean-luc 8 Jul - 18:48:22 1 - 08:28:22 1.075 1 - 10:54:30 25  56.5
56GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37Vladimir Phillips 8 Jul - 18:19:25 1 - 07:59:25 1.099 1 - 11:09:26 26  56
10NED8489 Windshift Varianta 44Rob Bonte     1.053    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR3923L Merlin First 40Sailing LogicJames Davies    1.074    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR8750R Bella Of London Grand Soleil 50Mike SurridgeMichael Surridge    1.083    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR4081L Julia Oceanis 55Richard NeocleousLouie Neocleous    1.096    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Thu 13 Jul 17 15:09
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program