2017 RORC Mainseries IRC Two

Channel Race

Start: Sat 22 Jul 17 10:20:00

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48Ross Applebey 23 Jul - 12:17:16 1 - 01:57:16 1.059 1 - 03:29:09 1  100
94FRA38568 Pintia J/133Gilles Fournier / Corinne Migraine 23 Jul - 12:00:46 1 - 01:40:46 1.092 1 - 04:02:31 2  94
90GBR4947R Lisa First 44.7Nick & Suzi Jones 23 Jul - 12:00:41 1 - 01:40:41 1.098 1 - 04:11:40 3  90
86GBR9922T R&w J/122Andy Theobald 23 Jul - 12:28:20 1 - 02:08:20 1.081 1 - 04:15:22 4  86
8323 The Offshore Academy 23 Figaro IIArtemis Offshore Academy 23 Jul - 13:13:08 1 - 02:53:08 1.066 1 - 04:39:36 5  83
80GBR970R Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43Performance Yachting 23 Jul - 13:04:03 1 - 02:44:03 1.086 1 - 05:02:00 6  80
78GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40Sailing Logic 23 Jul - 13:41:40 1 - 03:21:40 1.075 1 - 05:24:48 7  78
76GBR3234L Rocket Dog II First 40Sailing Logic 23 Jul - 14:02:02 1 - 03:42:02 1.068 1 - 05:35:03 8  76
74BEL11111 Djinn J/111Sebastien De Liedekerke Beaufort 23 Jul - 13:23:48 1 - 03:03:48 1.096 1 - 05:39:41 9  74
72GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40Susan Glenny / Tigress Sport 23 Jul - 13:57:58 1 - 03:37:58 1.085 1 - 05:58:54 10  72
7021 The Offshore Academy 21 Figaro IIJoan Mulloy 23 Jul - 14:46:54 1 - 04:26:54 1.066 1 - 06:19:33 11  70
68GBR3923L Merlin First 40Sailing Logic 23 Jul - 14:36:44 1 - 04:16:44 1.074 1 - 06:22:17 12  68
66NED6586 Maverick J/120Chris Schram 23 Jul - 15:55:30 1 - 05:35:30 1.053 1 - 07:09:36 13  66
65GBR8191R British Soldier X-41Army Sailing Association  23 Jul - 14:45:53 1 - 04:25:53 1.100 1 - 07:16:28 14  65
64GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37Vladimir Phillips 23 Jul - 14:59:47 1 - 04:39:47 1.099 1 - 07:30:03 15  64
63GBR4081L Julia Oceanis 55Richard Neocleous 23 Jul - 15:50:15 1 - 05:30:15 1.096 1 - 08:20:12 16  63
62GBR3213L Dusty P First 40Richard Patrick 23 Jul - 16:36:48 1 - 06:16:48 1.076 1 - 08:34:53 17  62
61GBR2311L Zephyr First 45Marinos Pappas 23 Jul - 16:27:03 1 - 06:07:03 1.092 1 - 08:53:18 18  61
10GBR9604R Nunatak J/120Elin Haf Davies and Chris Frost     1.056    DNS-Did Not Start 10
10GBR2741R Batfish 5 Comet 41sBill Blain     1.065    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR7408R Arthur Logic First 40Sailing Logic     1.069    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR2806L Winston Logic First 40Sailing Logic     1.074    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40Ronan Banim     1.076    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Tue 25 Jul 17 16:11
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program