2018 RORC Mainseries IRC Four

Cowes Dinard St Malo Race

Start: Fri 13 Jul 18 10:40:00

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100FRA37310 Foggy Dew Jpk 10.10Noel Racine 15 Jul - 00:48:35 1 - 14:08:35 1.000 1 - 14:08:35 1  100
94FRA36840 Columbus Circle A31Hugo Tardivel 15 Jul - 01:58:58 1 - 15:18:58 0.989 1 - 14:53:01 2  94
90FRA37916 Georgia Sun Fast 3200Joe LaceyPierre Aubert15 Jul - 02:40:08 1 - 16:00:08 1.000 1 - 16:00:08 3  90
86FRA43912 Ogic - Un Papillon Contre L'Eczéma Jpk 10.10Alain Peron 15 Jul - 03:09:49 1 - 16:29:49 1.003 1 - 16:37:06 4  86
83FRA9210 Delnic Jpk 10.10Benoit Rousselin 15 Jul - 03:55:23 1 - 17:15:23 1.003 1 - 17:22:49 5  83
80FRA17339 Jurassic - Captain Corsaire Sprint 108Jerome Desvaux 15 Jul - 05:28:28 1 - 18:48:28 1.000 1 - 18:48:28 6  80
78FRA38455 Space Oddity Jpk 10.10Gregory BertrandEric Basset15 Jul - 05:29:00 1 - 18:49:00 1.002 1 - 18:54:08 7  78
76GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38D Cooper & P EnglandDavid Cooper15 Jul - 10:23:55 1 - 23:43:55 0.963 1 - 21:57:57 8  76
74FRA38395 Parapharmacie Leclerc Riantec A31Pontu SylvainSylvain Pontu15 Jul - 14:07:00 2 - 03:27:00 0.988 2 - 02:49:57 9  74
72BEL3100 Tasman A31Bart Wauters 15 Jul - 18:38:18 2 - 07:58:18 0.993 2 - 07:34:48 10  72
70MLT105 Bigfoot J/105Robert Nelson 15 Jul - 18:19:10 2 - 07:39:10 1.001 2 - 07:42:30 11  70
68GBR1889L Purple Mist Sun Odyssey 36 IKatherine Cope 15 Jul - 23:03:28 2 - 12:23:28 0.976 2 - 10:56:30 12  68
10H1410 Persephone Standfast 37Yves Lambert     0.903    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA35450 Gwez-gwern SymphonieJacques Minet     0.904    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA4396 Volonte One TonnerFrancois Seruzier     0.921    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA4335 Bilou Belle TinaJean Jaccques Ollu     0.932    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA17578 China Girl Norlin 37Marc Noel / Loic Le DreauMarc Noel    0.934    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR3936 British Beagle Sigma 36Charles Emmett     0.937    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR4300 Imperator Sj 35Paul Waxman     0.938    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR3917 Tantrum Of Langstone Sigma 36Chris Staples     0.939    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA28256 Navarchsoft J/92Matthieu Visbecq     0.967    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10ESP5784 Alexa X-332Mark Wynter     0.968    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR4350L Felix X-332Christoph Friedrich     0.971    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA37344 JJ L'Amorosso J/97Jean Pierre Briand     0.973    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR8396 Sam Sigma 38Peter Hopps     0.975    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA403 Arcane SuspenseThierry De Mazancourt     0.979    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR7732T Mardy Gras X-332Fred Mundle     0.983    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA17815 Sun Hill 3 Dehler 33 CruisingFrancois Charles     0.985    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA34824 Kia Ora Jpk 9.60Olivier Hays     0.986    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10NED118 Winsome S&S 41Harry J. Heijst     0.991    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200Chris Blackburn & Simon Dipple     0.994    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA44419 Lemancello Sun Fast 3200Loic Dubois     0.995    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR9030R May Contain Nuts Whitbread 30Kevin Rolfe     0.996    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200Keith Thompson     0.997    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA35321 Reptile Archambault Sprint108Arnaud Renoult     0.999    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA38411 Faribole Jpk 10.10Eric Poyet     0.999    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA9286 X-Elles - Eukem X-362 SportVincent de Kerviler     1.001    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewTim Goodhew    1.001    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR2904L Hot Pursuit Sun Fast 3200Richard LewisLewis / Pawson    1.001    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Tue 17 Jul 18 14:34
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program