2018 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

Cervantes Trophy Race

Start: Sat 5 May 18

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100FRA38568 Pintia J/133Gilles Fournier / Corinne MigraineGilles Fournier6 May - 10:48:01 1 - 01:38:01 1.092 1 - 03:59:31 1  100
94GBR888X Sunrise Jpk 11.80Thomas KneenJames Davies6 May - 11:12:31 1 - 02:02:31 1.099 1 - 04:37:12 2  94
90GBR8191R British Soldier X 41Army Sailing Association William Naylor6 May - 11:20:56 1 - 02:10:56 1.096 1 - 04:41:45 3  90
86FRA37310 Foggy Dew Jpk 10.10Noel Racine 6 May - 13:39:58 1 - 04:39:58 1.002 1 - 04:43:24 4  86
83LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 Xp 44 SportMaxime de Mareuil 6 May - 10:40:38 1 - 01:30:38 1.133 1 - 04:54:12 5  83
80GBR5936R Game On Sun Fast 3600Ian Hoddle2H6 May - 12:50:44 1 - 03:50:44 1.039 1 - 04:55:54 6  80
78GBR419R Redshift Reloaded Sun Fast 3600Ed Fishwick 6 May - 12:50:21 1 - 03:40:21 1.051 1 - 05:05:02 7  78
76GBR1521R Rock Lobster J/121Nick Angel 6 May - 11:20:52 1 - 02:10:52 1.112 1 - 05:06:48 8  76
74FRA17578 China Girl Norlin 37Marc Noel / Loic Le DreauMarc Noel6 May - 16:20:25 1 - 07:20:25 0.934 1 - 05:16:19 9  74
72FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel Goodhew2H Timothy Goodhew6 May - 14:19:55 1 - 05:19:55 1.001 1 - 05:21:41 10  72
70GBR914R Tigris Sunfast 3600Gavin Howe 6 May - 13:04:28 1 - 03:54:28 1.056 1 - 05:28:14 11  70
68NED118 Winsome S&S 41Harry J. Heijst 6 May - 14:47:33 1 - 05:47:33 0.991 1 - 05:31:28 12  68
66GBR9405R Juliette J/105Jerry Freeman2H6 May - 14:30:42 1 - 05:30:42 1.001 1 - 05:32:28 13  66
65GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick Martin2H6 May - 13:47:17 1 - 04:47:17 1.035 1 - 05:47:44 14  65
64GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109J/109 Racing LimitedRob Cotterill6 May - 14:32:33 1 - 05:32:33 1.010 1 - 05:50:17 15  64
63FRA38757 Phosphorus II A13Mark Emerson 6 May - 10:39:01 1 - 01:29:01 1.171 1 - 05:50:29 16  63
62GBR3657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob Craigie2H Rob Craigie and Deb Fish6 May - 13:42:08 1 - 04:42:08 1.042 1 - 05:54:28 17  62
61FRA37997 Gaya A31Julien Lebas2H6 May - 15:22:27 1 - 06:22:27 0.987 1 - 05:58:45 18  61
60GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200Chris Blackburn & Simon Dipple2H Chris Blackburn & Simon Dipple6 May - 15:37:15 1 - 06:37:15 0.994 1 - 06:26:14 19  60
59GBR2729R Jellyfish Sun Fast 3600David RichardsKevin Armstrong6 May - 14:06:27 1 - 05:06:27 1.048 1 - 06:30:17 20  59
58.5GBR43 Abu 43 Sh Figaro IIChristian Teichmann2H6 May - 13:53:18 1 - 04:43:18 1.067 1 - 06:38:46 21  58.5
58GBR7714R White Knight Of Wessex Hod 35Oleg Lebedev2H6 May - 15:33:34 1 - 06:33:34 1.008 1 - 06:48:14 22  58
57.5GBR912R Polka First 34.7Marcus Wareham2H6 May - 16:09:46 1 - 07:09:46 0.993 1 - 06:56:41 23  57.5
57GBR958R Jangada Jpk 10.10Richard Palmer2H6 May - 15:42:23 1 - 06:42:23 1.008 1 - 06:57:07 24  57
56.5FRA15055 Princesse Gotionude Jod 35Nicolas Dezeustre 6 May - 15:36:43 1 - 06:36:43 1.016 1 - 07:06:06 25  56.5
56GBR741R Hooligan VII Ker 40Edward Broadway 6 May - 10:28:08 1 - 01:18:08 1.237 1 - 07:17:56 26  56
55.5GBR8936R Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600Trevor Middleton 6 May - 14:56:48 1 - 05:56:48 1.049 1 - 07:24:51 27  55.5
55FRA34824 Kia Ora Jpk 9.60Olivier Hays2H6 May - 16:58:14 1 - 07:58:14 0.986 1 - 07:31:23 28  55
54.5GBR3936 British Beagle Sigma 36Charles Emmett2H6 May - 18:40:28 1 - 09:40:28 0.937 1 - 07:33:11 29  54.5
54GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7Chris Clark 6 May - 15:18:55 1 - 06:18:55 1.041 1 - 07:33:30 30  54
53.5FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200Keith Thompson2H6 May - 16:49:57 1 - 07:49:57 0.997 1 - 07:44:13 31  53.5
53GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37Vladimir Phillips 6 May - 14:22:02 1 - 05:12:02 1.097 1 - 08:01:59 32  53
52.5GBR7408R Arthur Logic First 40Sailing LogicJonathan Tyrrell6 May - 15:15:46 1 - 06:05:46 1.069 1 - 08:10:22 33  52.5
52GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38Simon Harwood 6 May - 15:31:12 1 - 06:21:12 1.064 1 - 08:17:45 34  52
51.5GBR7003T Polished Manx II First 40.7Kuba Szymanski 6 May - 17:06:12 1 - 08:06:12 1.028 1 - 09:00:08 35  51.5
51GBR4715L Relax Of Phoenix X 40 2.10Phoenix Yacht ClubTrevor Nicholls6 May - 18:23:42 1 - 09:13:42 1.054 1 - 11:01:22 36  51
10FRA36513 Max First 31.7Jean-Louis Stalain2H    0.942    RET-Retired 10
10FRA28738 Gwaihir Venturi Dufour 34Philippe Rios     0.968    RET-Retired 10
10GBR1293L Petasus Elan 37 2.30Alexander Smith     1.001    RET-Retired 10
10GBR6908R Ajax J/109Royal Armoured Corps Yacht ClubMatthew Plumridge    1.008    RET-Retired 10
10GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400Paul Shilling2H    1.022    RET-Retired 10
10FRA43791 Shaitan Jpk 10.80Jean-eudes Renier     1.043    RET-Retired 10
10FRA27754 Clezio Grand Soleil 39Yvon Haquet     1.044    RET-Retired 10
10GBR7383R Puma Reflex 38Stuart Wilkie2H    1.051    RET-Retired 10
10GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40Ronan Banim     1.076    RET-Retired 10

Mon 07 May 18 8:02
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program