2018 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

North Sea Race

Start: Fri 11 May 18

Provisional Results

PointsFactored
Points
Sail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments PointsFactored
Points
100120GBR8354 Spirit Sigma 38Paul Scott 12 May - 18:20:27 1 - 06:40:27 0.976 1 - 05:56:17 1  100120
94112.8GBR8708R Ape-x X 332 1.81Robert Leggett 12 May - 18:29:50 1 - 06:49:50 0.973 1 - 05:59:53 2  94112.8
90108GBR362 Extra Djinn X 362 SMichel Dorsman 12 May - 18:03:59 1 - 06:13:59 0.996 1 - 06:06:44 3  90108
86103.2FRA37310 Foggy Dew Jpk 10.10Noel Racine 12 May - 17:46:11 1 - 06:06:11 1.002 1 - 06:09:48 4  86103.2
8399.6NED7935 Flying Dolphin Dufour 40 PerformanceWillem de Jonge van Ellemeet 12 May - 17:23:01 1 - 05:33:01 1.028 1 - 06:22:40 5  8399.6
8096NED6428 Griel Dehler 39Robert Jockin 12 May - 17:49:38 1 - 05:59:38 1.025 1 - 06:44:37 6  8096
7893.6BEL3590 Amaris 2 Archambault A35Gabriel Krier 12 May - 17:55:26 1 - 06:05:26 1.027 1 - 06:54:11 7  7893.6
7691.2GBR958R Jangada Jpk 10.10Richard Palmer2H12 May - 18:14:58 1 - 06:44:58 1.008 1 - 06:59:44 8  7691.2
7488.8NED7439 Jai Alai J/109Alain Bornet 12 May - 17:43:24 1 - 05:53:24 1.037 1 - 06:59:45 9  7488.8
7286.4NED9112 Ajeto! J/122eRobin Verhoef & John Van Der Starre2H12 May - 16:33:57 1 - 05:03:57 1.067 1 - 07:00:48 10  7286.4
7084GBR8532R Firestorm J/109Wim van Slooten2H12 May - 18:05:49 1 - 06:35:49 1.016 1 - 07:05:11 11  7084
6881.6GBR8804R Charlie Don't Surf Everitt 31 CustomDavid Gibbons 12 May - 19:39:30 1 - 07:59:30 0.973 1 - 07:07:40 12  6881.6
6679.2DEN68 Hansen X37Michael Mollmann 12 May - 17:23:19 1 - 05:33:19 1.054 1 - 07:09:05 13  6679.2
6578GBR3705L Whistledown IV Feeling 1350Graham Howat 12 May - 19:15:22 1 - 07:25:22 0.993 1 - 07:12:10 14  6578
6476.8NED6169 Elke First 40Frans & Carla RodenburgFrans Rodenburg12 May - 16:34:34 1 - 04:44:34 1.087 1 - 07:14:36 15  6476.8
6375.6MLT105 Bigfoot J/105Robert Nelson 12 May - 18:59:09 1 - 07:19:09 1.001 1 - 07:21:02 16  6375.6
6274.4GBR8876T Panther J/105Yvonne Beusker & Edith Voskamp2H12 May - 18:52:49 1 - 07:22:49 1.000 1 - 07:22:49 17  6274.4
6173.2NED7020 Team Heiner III Maxfun35Roy Heiner 12 May - 17:20:03 1 - 05:30:03 1.065 1 - 07:25:06 18  6173.2
6072GBR4227L Lyra Of London Swan 431Miles Delap 12 May - 19:13:18 1 - 07:33:18 0.998 1 - 07:29:31 19  6072
5970.8NED7800 Arethusa J/109Kees Mijs2H12 May - 18:29:10 1 - 06:59:10 1.017 1 - 07:30:46 20  5970.8
58.570.2NED7244 Junique Raymarine Sailing Team J/122Chris Revelman & Pascal Bakker2H12 May - 17:01:06 1 - 05:31:06 1.068 1 - 07:31:32 21  58.570.2
5869.6GBR1391R Full Tilt Arcona 400 2.10Ross Eldred 12 May - 18:07:02 1 - 06:27:02 1.038 1 - 07:36:28 22  5869.6
57.569NED8844 Olympix X 4Hugo Gommers 12 May - 17:22:27 1 - 05:32:27 1.072 1 - 07:40:04 23  57.569
5768.4GBR8191R British Soldier X 41Army Sailing Association Philip Caswell12 May - 16:45:17 1 - 04:55:17 1.096 1 - 07:41:52 24  5768.4
56.567.8GBR9043T Flying Fish First 40.7Stephen Hendry 12 May - 18:08:06 1 - 06:28:06 1.042 1 - 07:44:53 25  56.567.8
5667.2NED27 Formidable A.c.Lout Verder 12 May - 17:23:01 1 - 05:33:01 1.075 1 - 07:46:00 26  5667.2
55.566.6GBR9974T Mamacocha Beneteau First 40.7Pieter Visser 12 May - 17:55:45 1 - 06:05:45 1.056 1 - 07:46:52 27  55.566.6
5566GBR1513L Il Corvo Grand Soleil 43Astrid De Vin2H12 May - 16:21:44 1 - 04:51:44 1.102 1 - 07:48:22 28  5566
54.565.4GBR6255N Lady Mariposa Ker 46Lady Mariposa Racing IncDaniel Hardy12 May - 12:31:30 1 - 00:41:30 1.300 1 - 08:05:57 29  54.565.4
5464.8SUI4777 Kali First 47.7Benedikt Clauberg 12 May - 17:52:05 1 - 06:02:05 1.072 1 - 08:11:50 30  5464.8
53.564.2HKG2192 Double Edge Corby 38Chris Schram2H12 May - 16:34:11 1 - 05:04:11 1.109 1 - 08:14:18 31  53.564.2
5363.6NED8017 Tuimelaar X 41 2.50Maarten Sanders 12 May - 17:17:13 1 - 05:27:13 1.096 1 - 08:16:52 32  5363.6
52.563GBR4950 Woozle Hunter Sigma 33Alex Thomas 12 May - 23:15:00 1 - 11:35:00 0.914 1 - 08:31:23 33  52.563
5262.4GBR7003T Polished Manx II First 40.7Kuba Szymanski2H12 May - 19:11:28 1 - 07:41:28 1.028 1 - 08:34:42 34  5262.4
51.561.8GBR724R 40 Love First 40East Anglian Sea SchoolEdward Harvey12 May - 17:45:42 1 - 05:55:42 1.089 1 - 08:35:31 35  51.561.8
5161.2NED17001 Van Uden Ker 46Van Uden Holding B.VRogier Van Overveld12 May - 13:16:50 1 - 01:26:50 1.289 1 - 08:48:05 36  5161.2
50.560.6FRA38757 Phosphorus II A13Mark Emerson 12 May - 16:10:43 1 - 04:20:43 1.171 1 - 09:11:32 37  50.560.6
5060GBR3898 Ruffian Sigma 36Pete McIntyre 13 May - 00:36:17 1 - 12:56:17 0.951 1 - 11:07:41 38  5060
49.559.4GBR8948T Tai Tai Of London Malo 38James Morrow2H13 May - 08:13:40 1 - 20:43:40 0.919 1 - 17:06:17 39  49.559.4
4958.8GBR1889L Purple Mist Sun Odyssey 36 IKatherine Cope2H13 May - 06:36:13 1 - 19:06:13 0.976 1 - 18:04:09 40  4958.8
48.558.2GBR4459 Skullduggery Mg Rs34 1.93Donald Rawling 13 May - 04:50:00 2 - 01:24:00 0.959 1 - 23:22:29 41SP TSS Infringement - 20% Time Penalty 48.558.2
1010NED8083 Hemels Van Der Hart Th 38Roy Heiner2H    1.280    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010

Sun 13 May 18 12:18
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program