2018 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

Cherbourg Race

Start: Fri 7 Sep 18

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100GBR6255N Lady Mariposa Ker 46Lady Mariposa Racing IncDaniel Hardy8 Sep - 01:52:56 7:42:56 1.304 10:03:40 1  100
94BEL5012 Balthasar ClubSwan 50Yann-alex Janssens 8 Sep - 01:45:17 7:35:17 1.333 10:06:54 2  94
90FRA38568 Pintia J/133Gilles Fournier / Corinne MigraineGilles Fournier8 Sep - 03:35:37 9:25:37 1.092 10:17:39 3  90
86FRA38757 Phosphorus II A13Mark Emerson 8 Sep - 03:01:39 8:51:39 1.171 10:22:34 4  86
83GBR741R Hooligan VII Ker 40Edward Broadway 8 Sep - 02:37:23 8:27:23 1.237 10:27:38 5  83
80GBR419R Redshift Reloaded Sun Fast 3600Ed FishwickWill Harris & Ed Fishwick8 Sep - 04:15:23 10:05:23 1.053 10:37:28 6  80
78FRA43791 Shaitan Jpk 10.80Jean-eudes Renier 8 Sep - 04:16:00 10:16:00 1.042 10:41:52 7  78
76LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 Xp 44 SportMaxime de Mareuil 8 Sep - 03:51:30 9:41:30 1.133 10:58:50 8  76
74FRA43933 Raging-Bee² Jpk 10.80Louis-Marie Dussere 8 Sep - 04:46:59 10:46:59 1.033 11:08:20 9  74
72HKG2192 Double Edge Corby 38Chris Schram 8 Sep - 04:29:22 10:19:22 1.109 11:26:53 10  72
70GBR958R Jangada Jpk 10.10Richard Palmer 8 Sep - 05:23:58 11:23:58 1.006 11:28:04 11  70
68GBR5936R Game On Sun Fast 3600Ian Hoddle 8 Sep - 05:03:01 11:03:01 1.042 11:30:52 12  68
66FRA43799 Grain De Soleil 6 Vismara 40Svilarich Nicolas 8 Sep - 04:37:35 10:27:35 1.102 11:31:36 13  66
65FRA37310 Foggy Dew Jpk 10.10Noel Racine 8 Sep - 05:38:26 11:38:26 1.000 11:38:26 14  65
64GBR3657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob CraigieRob Craigie and Deb Fish8 Sep - 05:13:59 11:13:59 1.041 11:41:37 15  64
63GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick Martin 8 Sep - 05:18:22 11:18:22 1.035 11:42:07 16  63
62GBR8248 Incisor Corby 45Windward SailingDerek Saunders8 Sep - 04:25:03 10:15:03 1.143 11:43:00 17  62
61GBR2986L Jubilee J/109Christopher Preston 8 Sep - 05:41:58 11:41:58 1.011 11:49:41 18  61
60FRA35112 Pen Tach A35Jean-Yves Daden 8 Sep - 05:54:13 11:54:13 1.019 12:07:47 19  60
59GBR851R Cracklin Rosie Corby 40Steven Anderson 8 Sep - 05:07:29 10:57:29 1.112 12:11:07 20  59
58.5GBR8191R British Soldier X 41Army Sailing Association Andrew Britton8 Sep - 05:23:51 11:13:51 1.096 12:18:32 21  58.5
58FRA15055 Princesse Gotionude Jod 35Nicolas Dezeustre 8 Sep - 06:08:35 12:08:35 1.016 12:20:14 22  58
57.5FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewTim Goodhew8 Sep - 06:28:33 12:28:33 1.001 12:29:18 23  57.5
57MLT105 Bigfoot J/105Robert Nelson 8 Sep - 06:32:56 12:32:56 1.001 12:33:41 24  57
56.5GBR809 Lutine X 55Lloyd's Yacht ClubNeil Armstrong8 Sep - 04:41:48 10:31:48 1.199 12:37:32 25  56.5
56GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37Vladimir Phillips 8 Sep - 05:43:30 11:33:30 1.097 12:40:46 26  56
55.5GBR1178X Easy Glider S&S 41Oliver Hughes 8 Sep - 07:27:41 13:27:41 0.951 12:48:06 27  55.5
55GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200Chris Blackburn & Simon DippleChris Blackburn & Simon Dipple8 Sep - 06:54:43 12:54:43 0.994 12:50:04 28  55
54.5GBR979R Malice Hod 35Mike Moxley 8 Sep - 06:34:59 12:34:59 1.022 12:51:36 29  54.5
54FRA34824 Kia Ora Jpk 9.60Olivier Hays 8 Sep - 07:05:39 13:05:39 0.986 12:54:39 30  54
53.5GBR2729R Jellyfish Sun Fast 3600David RichardsKevin Armstrong8 Sep - 06:34:32 12:34:32 1.048 13:10:45 31  53.5
53GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200Tony White 8 Sep - 07:20:51 13:20:51 0.990 13:12:50 32  53
52.5GBR7735R Eaujet A 35Richard Elliott 8 Sep - 07:00:20 13:00:20 1.021 13:16:43 33  52.5
52FRA17339 Jurassic - Captain Corsaire Sprint 108Jerome Desvaux 8 Sep - 07:19:24 13:19:24 1.000 13:19:24 34  52
51.5GBR2904L Hot Pursuit Sun Fast 3200Richard LewisLewis / Pawson8 Sep - 07:21:57 13:21:57 1.001 13:22:45 35  51.5
51GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40Sailing LogicPeter Burwood8 Sep - 06:38:31 12:28:31 1.075 13:24:39 36  51
50.5GBR6070L Scaramouche Frers 45Greig City AcademyPaul Letford8 Sep - 07:05:47 13:05:47 1.026 13:26:13 37  50.5
50GBR3L Jomalija J/109Dom Monkhouse/Summit Sailing LLPJoppe Schepers8 Sep - 07:29:15 13:29:15 1.008 13:35:43 38  50
49.5GBR2091R Boo J/109Neil McGrigor 8 Sep - 07:17:49 13:17:49 1.024 13:36:58 39  49.5
49GBR711N Kimanche Eve II Jpk 1080Mark Franklin 8 Sep - 07:06:08 13:06:08 1.050 13:45:26 40  49
48.5GBR7408R Arthur Logic First 40Sailing LogicJonathan Tyrrell8 Sep - 07:10:28 13:00:28 1.069 13:54:19 41  48.5
48GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7Chris Clark 8 Sep - 07:32:05 13:32:05 1.041 14:05:23 42  48
47.5GBR4350L Felix X-332Christoph Friedrich 8 Sep - 08:37:37 14:37:37 0.971 14:12:10 43  47.5
47GBR15007 Montombi North American 40Drew Rogers Pascoots 8 Sep - 08:05:38 14:05:38 1.010 14:14:05 44  47
46.5GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40Ronan Banim 8 Sep - 07:39:33 13:29:33 1.076 14:31:05 45  46.5
46GBR3542L Arwen Dehler 34Mark Yates-smith 8 Sep - 09:46:29 15:46:29 0.921 14:31:43 46  46
45.5SWE450 Emily Of Cowes Elan 450Richard Oswald 8 Sep - 08:14:47 14:04:47 1.055 14:51:15 47  45.5
45GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109J/109 Racing LimitedRob Cotterill8 Sep - 08:43:59 14:43:59 1.010 14:52:49 48  45
44.5GBR7714R White Knight Of Wessex Hod 35Oleg Lebedev 8 Sep - 08:53:13 14:53:13 1.008 15:00:22 49  44.5
44GBR7383R Puma Reflex 38Stuart Wilkie 8 Sep - 08:24:21 14:14:21 1.054 15:00:29 50  44
43.7GBR1889L Purple Mist Sun Odyssey 36 IKatherine Cope 8 Sep - 09:26:13 15:26:13 0.976 15:03:59 51  43.7
43.4GBR3923L Merlin First 40Sailing LogicJames Davies8 Sep - 08:16:09 14:06:09 1.074 15:08:46 52  43.4
43.1GBR8756T Nimrod Sun Fast 35Paul Love - Williams 8 Sep - 10:01:11 16:01:11 0.965 15:27:33 53  43.1
42.8GBR4300 Imperator SJ 35Paul Waxman 8 Sep - 10:57:16 16:57:16 0.938 15:54:12 54  42.8
42.5GBR9922T R&w J/122Andy Theobald 8 Sep - 08:52:50 14:42:50 1.082 15:55:14 55  42.5
42.2FRA21717 Whisper 4 Ever Jpk 10.10Franck Ribot 8 Sep - 09:58:46 15:58:46 0.997 15:55:53 56  42.2
41.9GBR2L Jigsaw J/109Chris AndrewsJoe (joseph Thomas) Sutton8 Sep - 10:16:22 16:16:22 1.008 16:24:11 57  41.9
41.6GBR4004N Sunsail 4004 Sunsail First 40Sunsail LtdVitaliy Telesnitskyy8 Sep - 10:38:25 16:38:25 1.041 17:19:21 58  41.6
41.3GBR4715L Relax Of Phoenix X-40Phoenix Yacht ClubChris Maughan8 Sep - 11:21:32 17:11:32 1.054 18:07:14 59  41.3
41GBR659R Troubadour Swan 46Andrew Roy 8 Sep - 11:27:02 17:27:02 1.039 18:07:52 60  41
40.7GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400Paul Shilling 8 Sep - 12:29:40 18:29:40 1.022 18:54:05 61  40.7
10FRA37997 Gaya A31Julien Lebas     0.987    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR912R Polka First 34.7Marcus Wareham     0.993    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA44815 Largo Rm 1070Loic Moisand     1.016    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Thu 20 Sep 18 11:21
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program