2018 RORC Mainseries IRC One

Entries: 80      Races Sailed: 14      Discard: 9

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race 2017
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race North Sea Race
PF1.2
Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
East Coast Race Morgan Cup Race Volvo Round Ireland Race
PF1.4
Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race
PF1.5
De Guingand Bowl Race Cherbourg Race Rolex Middle Sea Race
PF1.4
1GBR741R Hooligan VII Ker 40 Edward Broadway 1.237 466     76   90   90 112 78 10   90 84  
2FRA38757 Phosphorus II A13 Mark Emerson 1.171 442     80 96 10   70 10 82 90 10 84 90  
3LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 XP44 Maxime De Mareuil 1.133 437.2     90   91.2   84   92 80     80 10
4GBR851R Cracklin Rosie Corby 40 Steven Anderson 1.112 310             80   86 76     68  
5HKG2192 Double Edge Corby 38 Chris Schram 1.109 272.8       100.8   10     10 10   76 76  
6GBR759R Eclectic Azuree 46 Colin Campbell 1.139 242             68   10 84   80    
7FRA830 Albator MN43 Frantz Philippe 1.169 234   94                       140
8GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46 Giles Redpath 1.165 223   88                 135      
9GER5500 Broader View Hamburg Andrews 56 Hamburgischer Verein Seefahrt 1.237 205 135 70                        
10FRA43997 Stamina IV Mmw40 Michel Peretie 1.118 179         96   73   10          
11GBR1521R Rock Lobster J/121 Nick Angel 1.112 160     84       76              
12CAN1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson 1.176 158.3   100.8                       57.5
13AUT2895 Lunz Am Meer Swan 651 Riccardo Genghini 1.169 131.6                           131.6
14GER7475 Lunatix XP-50 Friedrich Boehnert 1.196 126 126                          
15NED46 Tonnerre De Glen Ker 46 Dominique Tian 1.274 126                           126
16FIN11449 Xtra Staerk Xp 44 Arto Linnervuo 1.147 126               126            
17MLT450 Elusive 2 Beneteau First 45` Christoph, Aaron & Maya Podesta 1.111 120.4                           120.4
18GER7400 Latona Swan 56 R Mr Joh. W. von Eicken 1.225 120 120                          
19USA50852 Patriot Apogee 58 John Lubimir 1.113 117.6               117.6            
20USA42673 Spice J/44 Kevin McLaughlin 1.109 117.6   117.6                        
21ITA17001 Ars Una Mylius 15e25 Vittorio Biscarini 1.251 116.2                           116.2
22FRA26 Sensation Class 40 Class40 Marc Lepesqueux 1.193 114 114                          
23GBR3098L Be Wild SWAN42 Renzo Grottesi 1.168 112                           112
24GBR3160L Jinja Pogo 12.50 Ian Matthews 1.165 112   112                        
25MLT9939 Xp-Act Xp44 Timmy Camilleri 1.138 109.2                           109.2
26GBR1513L Il Corvo Grand Soleil 43 Astrid De Vin 1.102 108       108                    
27NOR15575 Enigma VIII Swan 66 Per Arne Nilsen 1.248 107.8   107.8                        
28MLT1551 Comanche Raider III Farr 45 Ramon Sant Hill 1.193 106.4                           106.4
29GBR1665 Desperado Of Cowes Swan 65 Richard Loftus 1.128 106.4               106.4            
30CZE656 Daring Sisters SWAN 42 Milan Hajek 1.166 103.6                           103.6
31NOR15500 Norxl XP 50 Andreas Gottschling 1.207 103.6   103.6                        
32ITA14329 Tetta IMX 45 Giacomo Dell'Aria 1.140 100.8                           100.8
33NED61137 Baraka Gp Ker 43 One-off Harmen Jan de Graaf 1.270 100.8         100.8                  
34NED53 Silveren Swaen Swan 53 Frank C Werst 1.117 98                           98
35SWE15 Matador Elliot 44 Jonas Grander 1.234 95.2                           95.2
36FRA53023 Capo Di Fora Levrier Des Mers 20m Olivier Rapeaud 1.247 95.2   95.2                        
37CAN1033 Blue Jay III J/133 Matt Stokes 1.101 92.4                           92.4
38USA61111 Jackhammer J121 Andrew Hall 1.112 91                           91
39FRA134 ManOrga   Nicolas Jossier 1.262 90           90                
40GBR68007 Yacana SWAN 68 Ioannis Gkrasis 1.211 89.6                           89.6
41RO0528 Africana X-Treme 37 Laurentiu Gaitan 1.159 88.2                           88.2
42NED8968 Van Uden Xp50 Gerd Jan Poortman 1.182 86.8                           86.8
43ITA900 Magic Twelve Farr 46 Vismara Alexander Rubtsov 1.196 85.4                           85.4
44RUS2775 Favorit Plus Farr45 Maksim Nemchenko 1.213 84                           84
45FRA43799 Grain De Soleil 6 Vismara 40 Svilarich Nicolas 1.102 83                 10       73  
46BRA2417 Yrcus II Grand Soleil 42R Sergey Moskovskikh 1.165 82.6                           82.6
47ROU69 Setsail Farr40 Valentin Oeru 1.164 81.9                           81.9
48FRA36907 Aloha Pogo 1250 Maurice Benzaquen 1.158 81.2                           81.2
49GER6000 Walross 4 Nissen 57 Christian Masilge 1.215 79.8                           79.8
50CRO2440 More Amore More 55 Michal Kelemen 1.171 79.1                           79.1
51AUT5502 Zenon Solaris 55 Thomas Punzenberger 1.202 78.4                           78.4
52CRO2356 Munjek F M 34 Dusko Tomic 1.171 77.7                           77.7
53ITA16540 Catty Sark Azuree, 40 Francesco Buonfantino 1.133 77                           77
54ITA37 Megaptera Open 35 Fabrizio Tellarini 1.123 76.3                           76.3
55GRE1835 Infinity Pogo 36 Stefan Huemmeke 1.142 75.6                           75.6
56RUS2772 Belka 2 RAKETA 1200 Vasiliy Shumarin 1.208 74.9                           74.9
57GBR8248 Incisor Corby 45 Windward Sailing 1.143 70                         70  
58GBR809 Lutine X 55 Lloyd's Yacht Club 1.199 66                         66  
59FRA9783 Springbok Comat Groupe Grand Soleil 43 Quiterie Tortiger 1.109 10                           10
59FRA43842 Corum Daguet 2 Mylius 50 Puzin Frederic 1.241 10                           10
59ITA4001 Neo Zero NEO 400 CARBON Paolo Semeraro 1.199 10                           10
59ITA15145 Libertine COMET 45S Marco Paolucci 1.117 10                           10
59ITA17540 Preferisco Azuree 40 Pierpaolo Ballerini 1.158 10                           10
59MLT044 Xpresso XP44 Sean Borg 1.127 10                           10
59NED6572 Kings' Legend Swan 65 Gijs Van Liebergen 1.140 10                           10
59RP45 Katsu RP45 Alan Hannon 1.234 10                           10
59RUS40010 Frogfoot KER40 Sergey Bryuzga 1.206 10                           10
59SUI5006 Swiss Nautic III Solaris 50 Martin Gusset 1.168 10                           10
69FRA17 K VIII Moric Cap Au Cap Location 1.263 10                 10          
69FRA346 Lann Ael 2 JND 39 Didier Gaudoux 1.117 10                 10          
69FRA43769 Baradoz Pogo 12.50 Xavier Bellouard 1.154 10                 10          
69FRA43857 L'Ange De Milon Milon 41 Jacques Pelletier 1.116 10                 10          
73GBR8940R Espresso Martini Too Farr 40 Glyn Sheffield 1.165 10               10            
73IRL4208 Wow Farr 42 Tim Kane 1.121 10               10            
75NOR149 Hydra Class40 Henrik Bergesen 1.267 10         10                  
76911882 Taz Reichel Pugh 37 Bernard Evan-wong 1.158 10   10                        
76BEL4528 Samantaga Swan 45 Philippe Moortgat 1.178 10   10                        
76CRO2391 Pixel More 55 Christian Kargl 1.152 10   10                        
76GBR8653R Spirit Of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck 1.222 10   10                        
76IVB612 Nix X-612 Nico Cortlever 1.179 10   10                        

PF-Points Factor

Tue 30 Oct 18 15:31
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program