2018 RORC Mainseries IRC One

Entries: 39      Races Sailed: 9      Discard: 4

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race 2017
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race North Sea Race
PF1.2
Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
East Coast Race Morgan Cup Race Volvo Round Ireland Race
PF1.4
Cowes Dinard St Malo Race
1GBR741R Hooligan VII Ker 40 Edward Broadway 1.237 446     76   90   90 112 78
2LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 Xp 44 Sport Maxime de Mareuil 1.133 357.2     90   91.2   84   92
3FRA38757 Phosphorus II A13 Mark Emerson 1.171 338     80 96 10   70 10 82
4GER5500 Broader View Hamburg Andrews 56 Hamburgischer Verein Seefahrt 1.237 205 135 70              
5FRA43997 Stamina IV Mmw40 Michel Peretie 1.118 179         96   73   10
6GBR851R Cracklin Rosie Corby 40 Steven Anderson 1.112 166             80   86
7GBR1521R Rock Lobster J/121 Nick Angel 1.112 160     84       76    
8FRA830 Albator NMD43 Philippe Frantz 1.169 131.6   131.6              
9GER7475 Lunatix XP-50 Friedrich Boehnert 1.196 126 126                
10FIN11449 Xtra Staerk Xp 44 Arto Linnervuo 1.147 126               126  
11GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46 Giles Redpath 1.165 123.2   123.2              
12HKG2192 Double Edge Corby 38 Chris Schram 1.109 120.8       100.8   10     10
13GER7400 Latona Swan 56 R Mr Joh. W. von Eicken 1.225 120 120                
14USA50852 Patriot Apogee 58 John Lubimir 1.113 117.6               117.6  
15USA42673 Spice J/44 Kevin McLaughlin 1.109 117.6   117.6              
16FRA26 Sensation Class 40 Class40 Marc Lepesqueux 1.193 114 114                
17GBR3160L Jinja Pogo 12.50 Ian Matthews 1.165 112   112              
18GBR1513L Il Corvo Grand Soleil 43 Astrid De Vin 1.102 108       108          
19NOR15575 Enigma VIII Swan 66 Per Arne Nilsen 1.248 107.8   107.8              
20GBR1665 Desperado Of Cowes Swan 65 Richard Loftus 1.128 106.4               106.4  
21NOR15500 Norxl XP 50 Andreas Gottschling 1.207 103.6   103.6              
22NED61137 Baraka Gp Ker 43 One-off Harmen Jan de Graaf 1.270 100.8         100.8        
23CAN1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson 1.165 100.8   100.8              
24FRA53023 Capo Di Fora Levrier Des Mers 20m Olivier Rapeaud 1.247 95.2   95.2              
25FRA134 ManOrga   Nicolas Jossier 1.262 90           90      
26GBR759R Eclectic Azuree 46 Colin Campbell 1.139 78             68   10
27FRA17 K VIII Moric Cap Au Cap Location 1.263 10                 10
27FRA346 Lann Ael 2 JND 39 Didier Gaudoux 1.117 10                 10
27FRA43769 Baradoz Pogo 12.50 Xavier Bellouard 1.154 10                 10
27FRA43799 Grain De Soleil 6 Vismara 40 Svilarich Nicolas 1.102 10                 10
27FRA43857 L'Ange De Milon Milon 41 Jacques Pelletier 1.116 10                 10
32GBR8940R Espresso Martini Too Farr 40 Glyn Sheffield 1.165 10               10  
32IRL4208 Wow Farr 42 Tim Kane 1.121 10               10  
34NOR149 Hydra Class40 Henrik Bergesen 1.267 10         10        
35911882 Taz Reichel Pugh 37 Bernard Evan-wong 1.158 10   10              
35BEL4528 Samantaga Swan 45 Philippe Moortgat 1.178 10   10              
35CRO2391 Pixel More 55 Christian Kargl 1.152 10   10              
35GBR8653R Spirit Of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck 1.222 10   10              
35IVB612 Nix X-612 Nico Cortlever 1.179 10   10              

PF-Points Factor

Thu 19 Jul 18 11:06
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program