2018 RORC Mainseries IRC Three

Entries: 70      Races Sailed: 9      Discard: 4

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race 2017
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race North Sea Race
PF1.2
Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
East Coast Race Morgan Cup Race Volvo Round Ireland Race
PF1.4
Cowes Dinard St Malo Race
1GBR958R Jangada Jpk 10.10 Richard Palmer 1.008 443 135 10 73 76 81   70 72 78
2GBR5936R Game On Sun Fast 3600 Ian Hoddle 1.040 391.4     95   110.4   86   100
3GBR3657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600 Rob Craigie 1.041 358.2     81   88   66 123.2  
4GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109 J/109 Racing Limited 1.010 333.6     85   93.6   75   80
5GBR2729R Jellyfish Sun Fast 3600 David Richards 1.048 324.8     78   88.8   82   76
6GBR704R Philosophie IV First 40.7 Nicolas Gaumont-prat 1.042 299.6         117.6   92   90
7GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600 Nick Martin 1.035 279     89   10   72 98 10
8GBR1391R Full Tilt   R Eldred 1.038 239.2       79.2   90     70
9GBR8936R Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600 Trevor Middleton 1.049 225.4     69   86.4   60   10
10GBR594R Gemervescence Cutter Steven Anderson 1.049 210 126 84              
11FRA15055 Princesse Gotionude Jod 35 Nicolas Dezeustre 1.016 171.8     71   100.8        
12GBR7383R Puma Reflex 38 Stuart Wilkie 1.047 163.2         91.2   62   10
13GBR9043T Flying Fish First 40.7 Stephen Hendry 1.042 160.8       76.8   84      
14GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7 Chris Clark 1.041 155     67   10   68   10
15GBR7003T Polished Manx II First 40.7 Kuba Szymanski 1.028 149.4     65 74.4         10
16IRL1206 Joker II J 109 2.10 Barry Byrne 1.011 131.6               131.6  
17IRL1471 Bam Sunfast 3600 Conor Fogerty 1.037 126   126              
18IRL8088 Jedi J/109 Kenneth Rumball 1.014 117.6               117.6  
19IRL3516 Platinum Blonde First 35 Carbon Paul Egan 1.013 112               112  
20GBR2228L Gaia Oyster 485 Andrew Eddy 1.026 112   112              
21NED7935 Flying Dolphin Dufour 40 Performance Willem de Jonge van Ellemeet 1.028 108       108          
22GBR5909R Wakey Wakey J/109 Roger Smith 1.009 107.8               107.8  
23FRA35914 Hakuna Matata Sun Fast 3200 Jean-Francois Nouel 1.005 103.6               103.6  
24NED6428 Griel Dehler 39 Robert Jockin 1.025 100.8       100.8          
25BEL3590 Amaris 2 Archambault A35 Gabriel Krier 1.027 96       96          
26IRL6695 Eos X 362 Sport Cian McCarthy 1.004 95.2               95.2  
27FRA43933 Raging-Bee² Jpk 10.80 Louis-Marie Dussere 1.033 94                 94
28IRL3618 Yoyo Sunfast 3600 Brendan Coghlan 1.036 92.4               92.4  
29IRL7386 Lynx Clipper Reflex 38 David O'Connor 1.050 89.6               89.6  
30GBR2986L Jubilee J/109 Christopher Preston 1.017 88             78   10
31NED7439 Jai Alai J/109 Alain Bornet 1.037 87.6       87.6          
32GBR9380R Forward Thinking Reflex 38 Stephen Nicholls 1.037 86.8               86.8  
33FRA53075 Mestral Marine Works Mmw33 Marine Andre 1.007 86                 86
34GBR8134T Mojo J/105 Edward Paul Hampson 1.004 84               84  
35GBR8532R Firestorm J/109 Wim van Slooten 1.016 84       84          
36FRA43893 Musix J/112E Philippe Baetz 1.044 83                 83
37NED7800 Arethusa J/109 Kees Mijs 1.017 81.6       81.6          
38GBR7714R White Knight Of Wessex Hod 35 Oleg Lebedev 1.008 75     75            
39FRA34631 Hey Joe A35 Antoine Croyere 1.023 74                 74
40GBR722R Voador J/105 Simon Curwen 1.006 74         10   64    
41FRA35427 Mayero X-37 Jean Passini 1.023 72                 72
42GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400 Paul Shilling 1.022 30     10   10       10
43GBR6908R Ajax J/109 Royal Armoured Corps Yacht Club 1.008 30     10   10     10  
44BEL613 Rackham Jpk 110 Nicolas Gerard 1.032 10                 10
44FRA9624 Hey Jude J/120 Philippe Girardin 1.043 10                 10
44FRA19496 Pamina Swan 46 2.70 Jean-francois Moulin 1.039 10                 10
44FRA27700 Felix X-40 Henri du Boucher 1.048 10                 10
44FRA27889 Iroise A35 Thierry Langanay 1.019 10                 10
44FRA34628 Vaimiti A 35 Frederic Level 1.025 10                 10
44FRA35112 Pen Tach A35 Jean-Yves Daden 1.019 10                 10
44FRA38418 Bouznik' Jpk 10.80 Francois Valraud 1.038 10                 10
44FRA43645 Dream Pearls Jpk 10.80 Arnaud Delamare and Eric Mordret 1.038 10                 10
44FRA43831 Timeline JPK 10.80 Marc Alperovitch 1.046 10                 10
44FRA44515 Job D'Été J/105 Jean-Baptiste Crepin 1.005 10                 10
44GBR529R Just So J/109 David McGough 1.004 10                 10
44GBR4436 Blue Note Jpk 10.80 Stephen Hopson 1.046 10                 10
44GBR6070L Scaramouche Frers 45 Greig City Academy 1.026 10                 10
44GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370 Kathy Claydon 1.010 10                 10
44GBR9070R Change Of Course C & C 115 Keith Gibbs 1.032 10                 10
44GBR15007 Montombi North American 40 Drew Rogers Pascoots 1.010 10                 10
61GBR516R White Rose Elan 40 Bob Jackson 1.014 10         10        
61GBR3111N Mostly Harmless J/105 Tom Hayhoe and Natalie Jobling 1.009 10         10        
61GBR7735R Eaujet A 35 Richard Elliott 1.021 10         10        
61GBR8529R Jazzy Jellyfish J/109 Kevin Armstrong 1.010 10         10        
65FRA27754 Clezio Grand Soleil 39 Yvon Haquet 1.044 10     10            
65FRA43791 Shaitan Jpk 10.80 Jean-eudes Renier 1.043 10     10            
67GBR486 Sleeper X Swan 48 Jonty and Vicki Layfield 1.032 10   10              
67GBR8520R Hot Stuff First 40.7 Girls for Sail 1.046 10   10              
67GER5762 Dantes Swan 48 Torsten Grotjahn 1.020 10   10              
70FRA43907 Aileau Jpk 10.80 Olivier Burgaud 1.041 0                  

PF-Points Factor

Thu 19 Jul 18 11:06
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program