2018 RORC Mainseries IRC Three

Entries: 93      Races Sailed: 14      Discard: 9

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race 2017
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race North Sea Race
PF1.2
Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
East Coast Race Morgan Cup Race Volvo Round Ireland Race
PF1.4
Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race
PF1.5
De Guingand Bowl Race Cherbourg Race Rolex Middle Sea Race
PF1.4
1GBR5936R Game On Sun Fast 3600 Ian Hoddle 1.042 512     95   92   86   100 90 135   86  
2GBR958R Jangada JPK1010 Richard Palmer 1.006 470 135 10 73 76 81   70 72 78 80   84 90 10
3GBR3657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600 Rob Craigie 1.041 459.2     81   88   66 123.2   84   80 83  
4GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600 Nick Martin 1.035 416     89   10   72 98 10 73   76 80  
5GBR2729R Jellyfish Sun Fast 3600 David Richards 1.048 400.8     78   88.8   82   76 76   70 70  
6GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109 J/109 Racing Limited 1.010 393.6     85   93.6   75   80 10   10 60  
7GBR704R Philosophie IV First 40.7 Nicolas Gaumont-prat 1.042 299.6         117.6   92   90          
8GBR8936R Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600 Trevor Middleton 1.049 298.4     69   86.4   60   10     73    
9FRA43933 Raging-Bee² Jpk 10.80 Louis-Marie Dussere 1.033 278                 94     90 94  
10GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7 Chris Clark 1.041 275     67   10   68   10 68     62  
11FRA15055 Princesse Gotionude Jod 35 Nicolas Dezeustre 1.016 245.8     71   100.8               74  
12GBR1391R Full Tilt   R Eldred 1.038 239.2       79.2   90     70          
13GBR594R Gemervescence Cutter Steven Anderson 1.049 210 126 84                        
14GBR2986L Jubilee J/109 Christopher Preston 1.011 166             78   10       78  
15GBR7383R Puma Reflex 38 Stuart Wilkie 1.047 163.2         91.2   62   10          
16GBR9043T Flying Fish First 40.7 Stephen Hendry 1.042 160.8       76.8   84                
17GBR7003T Polished Manx II First 40.7 Kuba Szymanski 1.028 149.4     65 74.4         10          
18IRL1471 Bam Sun Fast 3600 Conor Fogerty 1.037 136   126                 10      
19GBR880X Rossko JPK 10.80 Timofey Zhbankov 1.042 135.8                           135.8
20GBR7714R White Knight Of Wessex Hod 35 Oleg Lebedev 1.008 134     75                   59  
21IRL1206 Joker II J 109 2.10 Barry Byrne 1.011 131.6               131.6            
22FRA43853 Solenn JPK 10.80 Gerard Ludovic 1.043 127.4                           127.4
23GBR8250R Bora Fast Sunfast 3600 Piercarlo Antonelli 1.041 121.8                           121.8
24IRL8088 Jedi J/109 Kenneth Rumball 1.014 117.6               117.6            
25GBR6738R Seawolf Pronavia David Latham 1.013 116.2                           116.2
26FRA19496 Pamina Swan46MK1 Jean-François Moulin 1.039 112.2                 10         102.2
27RUS898 Bogatyr JPK 10.80 Igor Rytov 1.046 112                           112
28IRL3516 Platinum Blonde First 35 Carbon Paul Egan 1.013 112               112            
29GBR2228L Gaia Oyster 485 Andrew Eddy 1.026 112   112                        
30FRA43791 Shaitan Jpk 10.80 Jean-eudes Renier 1.042 110     10                   100  
31NED7935 Flying Dolphin Dufour 40 Performance Willem de Jonge van Ellemeet 1.028 108       108                    
32GBR9383R Kabestan Intuition Reflex 38 Yuri Fadeev 1.038 107.8                           107.8
33GBR5909R Wakey Wakey J/109 Roger Smith 1.009 107.8               107.8            
34SLO3666 Shark Sun Fast 3200 Janez Gorec 1.015 105                           105
35FRA35914 Hakuna Matata Sun Fast 3200 Jean-Francois Nouel 1.005 103.6               103.6            
36NED6428 Griel Dehler 39 Robert Jockin 1.025 100.8       100.8                    
37GBR8537R 2Hard J109 Martin Hartl 1.007 99.4                           99.4
38AUS117 Tilting At Windmills John Dory John Alexander 1.045 96.6                           96.6
39BEL3590 Amaris 2 Archambault A35 Gabriel Krier 1.027 96       96                    
40IRL6695 Eos X 362 Sport Cian McCarthy 1.004 95.2               95.2            
41MLT923 Jarhead Young Sailors Malta J/109 Jarhead Young Sailors Team 1.011 93.8                           93.8
42IRL3618 Yoyo Sunfast 3600 Brendan Coghlan 1.036 92.4               92.4            
43ITA16504 Tattoo DUFOUR 405 GL Luigi Paoletti 1.015 91                           91
44IRL7386 Lynx Clipper Reflex 38 David O'Connor 1.050 89.6               89.6            
45RUS2480 Skipperclub Elan 431 Oleg Smirnov 1.017 88.2                           88.2
46NED7439 Jai Alai J/109 Alain Bornet 1.037 87.6       87.6                    
47GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400 Paul Shilling 1.022 87     10   10       10       57  
48GBR9380R Forward Thinking Reflex 38 Stephen Nicholls 1.037 86.8               86.8            
49FRA53075 Mestral Marine Works Mmw33 Marine Andre 1.007 86                 86          
50FRA35112 Pen Tach A35 Jean-Yves Daden 1.019 86                 10       76  
51GBR8134T Mojo J/105 Edward Paul Hampson 1.004 84               84            
52GBR8532R Firestorm J/109 Wim van Slooten 1.016 84       84                    
53FRA43893 Musix J/112E Philippe Baetz 1.044 83                 83          
54NED7800 Arethusa J/109 Kees Mijs 1.017 81.6       81.6                    
55GBR4436 Blue Note Jpk 10.80 Stephen Hopson 1.046 80                 10 70        
56GBR7735R Eaujet A 35 Richard Elliott 1.021 78         10               68  
57GBR6070L Scaramouche Frers 45 Greig City Academy 1.026 76                 10       66  
58FRA34631 Hey Joe A35 Antoine Croyere 1.023 74                 74          
59GBR722R Voador J/105 Simon Curwen 1.006 74         10   64              
60GBR979R Malice Hod 35 Mike Moxley 1.022 72                         72  
61FRA35427 Mayero X-37 Jean Passini 1.023 72                 72          
62GBR15007 Montombi North American 40 Drew Rogers Pascoots 1.010 71                 10       61  
63GBR3L Jomalija J/109 Dom Monkhouse/Summit Sailing LLP 1.008 65                         65  
64GBR2091R Boo J/109 Neil McGrigor 1.024 64                         64  
65GBR711N Kimanche Eve II Jpk 1080 Mark Franklin 1.050 63                         63  
66GBR2L Jigsaw J/109 Chris Andrews 1.008 58.5                         58.5  
67GBR4004N Sunsail 4004 Sunsail First 40 Sunsail Ltd 1.041 58                         58  
68GBR659R Troubadour Swan 46 Andrew Roy 1.039 57.5                         57.5  
69GBR6908R Ajax J/109 Royal Armoured Corps Yacht Club 1.008 30     10   10     10            
70CZE998 Giulia Italia 9.98 Jan Hirnsal 1.031 10                           10
70FRA34961 Parsifal SPHINX 33 Didier Dardot 1.030 10                           10
70MLT407 Maltese Falcon II Beneteau First 40.7 Jonathan Camilleri Bowman 1.047 10                           10
73FRA44815 Largo Rm 1070 Loic Moisand 1.016 10                         10  
74BEL613 Rackham Jpk 110 Nicolas Gerard 1.032 10                 10          
74FRA9624 Hey Jude J/120 Philippe Girardin 1.043 10                 10          
74FRA27700 Felix X-40 Henri du Boucher 1.048 10                 10          
74FRA27889 Iroise A35 Thierry Langanay 1.019 10                 10          
74FRA34628 Vaimiti A 35 Frederic Level 1.025 10                 10          
74FRA38418 Bouznik' Jpk 10.80 Francois Valraud 1.038 10                 10          
74FRA43645 Dream Pearls Jpk 10.80 Arnaud Delamare and Eric Mordret 1.038 10                 10          
74FRA43831 Timeline JPK 10.80 Marc Alperovitch 1.046 10                 10          
74FRA44515 Job D'Été J/105 Jean-Baptiste Crepin 1.005 10                 10          
74GBR529R Just So J/109 David McGough 1.004 10                 10          
74GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370 Kathy Claydon 1.010 10                 10          
74GBR9070R Change Of Course C & C 115 Keith Gibbs 1.032 10                 10          
86GBR516R White Rose Elan 40 Bob Jackson 1.014 10         10                  
86GBR3111N Mostly Harmless J/105 Tom Hayhoe and Natalie Jobling 1.009 10         10                  
86GBR8529R Jazzy Jellyfish J/109 Kevin Armstrong 1.010 10         10                  
89FRA27754 Clezio Grand Soleil 39 Yvon Haquet 1.044 10     10                      
90GBR486 Sleeper X Swan 48 Jonty and Vicki Layfield 1.032 10   10                        
90GBR8520R Hot Stuff First 40.7 Girls for Sail 1.046 10   10                        
90GER5762 Dantes Swan 48 Torsten Grotjahn 1.020 10   10                        
93FRA43907 Aileau Jpk 10.80 Olivier Burgaud 1.041 0                            

PF-Points Factor

Tue 30 Oct 18 15:31
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program