2018 RORC Mainseries IRC Two-Handed

Cherbourg Race

Start: Fri 7 Sep 18

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100GBR419R Redshift Reloaded Sun Fast 3600Ed FishwickWill Harris & Ed Fishwick8 Sep - 04:15:23 10:05:23 1.053 10:37:28 1  100
94FRA43791 Shaitan Jpk 10.80Jean-eudes Renier 8 Sep - 04:16:00 10:16:00 1.042 10:41:52 2  94
90FRA43933 Raging-Bee² Jpk 10.80Louis-Marie Dussere 8 Sep - 04:46:59 10:46:59 1.033 11:08:20 3  90
86HKG2192 Double Edge Corby 38Chris Schram 8 Sep - 04:29:22 10:19:22 1.109 11:26:53 4  86
83GBR958R Jangada Jpk 10.10Richard Palmer 8 Sep - 05:23:58 11:23:58 1.006 11:28:04 5  83
80GBR5936R Game On Sun Fast 3600Ian Hoddle 8 Sep - 05:03:01 11:03:01 1.042 11:30:52 6  80
78GBR3657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob CraigieRob Craigie and Deb Fish8 Sep - 05:13:59 11:13:59 1.041 11:41:37 7  78
76GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick Martin 8 Sep - 05:18:22 11:18:22 1.035 11:42:07 8  76
74GBR2986L Jubilee J/109Christopher Preston 8 Sep - 05:41:58 11:41:58 1.011 11:49:41 9  74
72FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewTim Goodhew8 Sep - 06:28:33 12:28:33 1.001 12:29:18 10  72
70MLT105 Bigfoot J/105Robert Nelson 8 Sep - 06:32:56 12:32:56 1.001 12:33:41 11  70
68GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200Chris Blackburn & Simon DippleChris Blackburn & Simon Dipple8 Sep - 06:54:43 12:54:43 0.994 12:50:04 12  68
66GBR979R Malice Hod 35Mike Moxley 8 Sep - 06:34:59 12:34:59 1.022 12:51:36 13  66
65FRA34824 Kia Ora Jpk 9.60Olivier Hays 8 Sep - 07:05:39 13:05:39 0.986 12:54:39 14  65
64GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200Tony White 8 Sep - 07:20:51 13:20:51 0.990 13:12:50 15  64
63GBR7735R Eaujet A 35Richard Elliott 8 Sep - 07:00:20 13:00:20 1.021 13:16:43 16  63
62GBR2904L Hot Pursuit Sun Fast 3200Richard LewisLewis / Pawson8 Sep - 07:21:57 13:21:57 1.001 13:22:45 17  62
61GBR3L Jomalija J/109Dom Monkhouse/Summit Sailing LLPJoppe Schepers8 Sep - 07:29:15 13:29:15 1.008 13:35:43 18  61
60GBR711N Kimanche Eve II Jpk 1080Mark Franklin 8 Sep - 07:06:08 13:06:08 1.050 13:45:26 19  60
59GBR7714R White Knight Of Wessex Hod 35Oleg Lebedev 8 Sep - 08:53:13 14:53:13 1.008 15:00:22 20  59
58.5GBR7383R Puma Reflex 38Stuart Wilkie 8 Sep - 08:24:21 14:14:21 1.054 15:00:29 21  58.5
58GBR1889L Purple Mist Sun Odyssey 36 IKatherine Cope 8 Sep - 09:26:13 15:26:13 0.976 15:03:59 22  58
57.5GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400Paul Shilling 8 Sep - 12:29:40 18:29:40 1.022 18:54:05 23  57.5
10FRA37997 Gaya A31Julien Lebas     0.987    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR912R Polka First 34.7Marcus Wareham     0.993    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Tue 11 Sep 18 15:05
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program