2018 RORC Mainseries IRC Two

Entries: 42      Races Sailed: 4

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race 2017
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race North Sea Race
PF1.2
1GBR8191R British Soldier X 41 Army Sailing Association 1.096 166     82 84
2GBR958R Jangada JPK 10.10 Richard Palmer 1.008 135 135      
3GBR2634L Scarlet Island Girl Dufour 45e Ossie Stewart 1.089 133   133    
4GBR594R Gemervescence Cutter Steven Anderson 1.049 126 126      
5GBR6053L Ballytrim Swan 53 Andrew Allner 1.098 124.6   124.6    
6USA60925 No Doubt Jeanneau 54 Ds Berry Aarts 1.065 120 120      
7GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny 1.079 119   119    
8ANT104 Liquid J/122 Pamala Baldwin 1.098 113.4   113.4    
9NED9112 Ajeto! J/122e Robin Verhoef & John Van Der Starre 1.067 110.4       110.4
10GBR4081L Julia Oceanis 55 Richard Neocleous 1.094 109.2   109.2    
11GBR4079R Ortac First 40.7 Germaine Williams 1.053 105   105    
12DEN68 Hansen X37 Michael Mollmann 1.054 103.2       103.2
13NED6169 Elke First 40 Frans & Carla Rodenburg 1.087 98.4       98.4
14NED7020 Team Heiner III Maxfun35 Roy Heiner 1.065 93.6       93.6
15FRA38568 Pintia J/133 Gilles Fournier / Corinne Migraine 1.092 92     92  
16NED7244 Junique Raymarine Sailing Team J/122 Chris Revelman & Pascal Bakker 1.068 90       90
17NED8844 Olympix X 4 Hugo Gommers 1.072 86.4       86.4
18GBR888X Sunrise Jpk 11.80 Thomas Kneen 1.099 86     86  
19NED27 Formidable A.c. Lout Verder 1.075 81.6       81.6
20GBR9974T Mamacocha Beneteau First 40.7 Pieter Visser 1.056 79.2       79.2
21GBR419R Redshift Reloaded Sun Fast 3600 Ed Fishwick 1.051 78     78  
22SUI4777 Kali First 47.7 Benedikt Clauberg 1.072 76.8       76.8
23GBR914R Tigris Sunfast 3600 Gavin Howe 1.056 75     75  
24NED8017 Tuimelaar X 41 2.50 Maarten Sanders 1.096 74.4       74.4
25GBR724R 40 Love First 40 East Anglian Sea School 1.089 72       72
26GBR43 Abu 43 Sh Figaro II Christian Teichmann 1.067 72     72  
27GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37 Vladimir Phillips 1.097 70     70  
28GBR7408R Arthur Logic First 40 Sailing Logic 1.069 68     68  
29GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38 Simon Harwood 1.064 66     66  
30GBR4715L Relax Of Phoenix X 40 2.10 Phoenix Yacht Club 1.054 64     64  
31GBR7383R Puma Reflex 38 Stuart Wilkie 1.051 10     10  
31GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40 Ronan Banim 1.076 10     10  
33AUT255 Godspeed X41 Peter Steinkogler 1.097 10   10    
33FRA9687 Noisy Oyster J/122 Olivier Parchet 1.077 10   10    
33GBR43X Panther Grand Soleil 43 David Hall 1.095 10   10    
33GBR970R Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Performance Yacht Racing 1.085 10   10    
33GBR1376R Optimus Prime First 40 Yuri Fadeev 1.089 10   10    
33GBR2215L Quokka 8 Grand Soleil 43 Performance Yacht Racing 1.096 10   10    
33GBR4778R EH01 First 47.7 Performance Yacht Racing 1.084 10   10    
33GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40 Sailing Logic 1.075 10   10    
33USA52906 Avanti Hanse 430 Jeremi Jablonski 1.067 10   10    
42GBR7207T Playing Around First 40.7 Ken Docherty 1.053 0        

PF-Points Factor

Sun 13 May 18 12:19
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program