2018 RORC Mainseries IRC Two

Entries: 92      Races Sailed: 14      Discard: 9

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race 2017
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race North Sea Race
PF1.2
Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
East Coast Race Morgan Cup Race Volvo Round Ireland Race
PF1.4
Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race
PF1.5
De Guingand Bowl Race Cherbourg Race Rolex Middle Sea Race
PF1.4
1GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 1.067 471.5         84   90   80 84 127.5     86
2GBR8191R British Soldier X41 Army Sailing Association 1.096 445.6     82 70 80   80 117.6 10 73 77 84 82 76
3GBR7408R Arthur Logic First 40 Sailing Logic 1.069 393.4     68   70     106.4 10 76 69   72  
4FRA38568 Pintia J/133 Gilles Fournier / Corinne Migraine 1.092 343     92       73   86       92  
5GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600 Gavin Howe 1.056 334     75       70   78   111      
6GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37 Vladimir Phillips 1.097 308     70       84   10 66     78  
7GBR419R Redshift Reloaded Sunfast 3600 Ed Fishwick 1.051 300     78       10           86 126
8GBR888X Sunrise Jpk 11.80 Thomas Kneen 1.099 267.2     86   91.2         90        
9GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38 Simon Harwood 1.064 239.5     66   73           100.5      
10GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40 Ronan Banim 1.076 235.6     10   81.6       10 64     70  
11FRA53037 Courrier Recommande Jpk 11.80 Arnaud Aubry 1.093 234                 94         140
12GBR3923L Merlin First 40 Sailing Logic 1.074 208             66   10 68     64  
13GBR4778R EH01 First 47.7 Performance Yacht Racing 1.084 206.5   10             10 80 106.5      
14NED7244 Junique Raymarine Sailing Team J/122 Chris Revelman & Pascal Bakker 1.068 196.5       75             121.5      
15GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny 1.079 192   119           73            
16GBR43 Abu 43 Sh Figaro II 2.10 Christian Teichmann 1.067 180     72   108                  
17GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40 Sailing Logic 1.075 175   10                   90 75  
18GBR1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams 1.059 166               98           68
19GBR9922T R&w J/122 Andy Theobald 1.082 158         10   76       10   62  
20FRA98 El Velosolex Sl Energies Group Figaro 2 Benjamin Schwartz 1.056 146.5                 10   136.5      
21GBR7383R Puma Reflex 38 Stuart Wilkie 1.054 146     10             70     66  
22SUI4777 Kali First 47.7 Swiss Ocean Racing Club 1.072 145.9       64                   81.9
23SWE450 Emily of Cowes Elan 450 Susan Glenny 1.055 145.7                         68 77.7
24GBR958R Jangada JPK 10.10 Richard Palmer 1.008 135 135                          
25GBR4715L Relax Of Phoenix X-40 Phoenix Yacht Club 1.054 134     64   10               60  
26GBR2634L Scarlet Island Girl Dufour 45e Ossie Stewart 1.089 133   133                        
27CZE97 Bohemia Praha Debra FIGARO Beneteau II Milan Tomek 1.058 131.6                           131.6
28GBR594R Gemervescence Cutter Steven Anderson 1.049 126 126                          
29IRL35950 Aurelia J/122 Chris Power Smith 1.083 126               126            
30GBR6053L Ballytrim Swan 53 Andrew Allner 1.098 124.6   124.6                        
31USA60925 No Doubt Jeanneau 54 Ds Berry Aarts 1.065 120 120                          
32CHI122 Anita J-122 Nicolas Ibañez Scott 1.089 116.2                           116.2
33ANT104 Liquid J/122 Pamala Baldwin 1.098 113.4   113.4                        
34GBR4120L Gouache Swan 48 Frers David Stanley 1.093 112                           112
35IRL10800 Rockabill VI Jpk 10.80 Paul O\'higgins 1.057 112               112            
36NED9112 Ajeto! J/122e Robin Verhoef & John Van Der Starre 1.067 110.4       110.4                    
37FRA27967 Jivaro J133 Yves Grosjean 1.096 109.2                           109.2
38GBR4081L Julia Oceanis 55 Richard Neocleous 1.094 109.2   109.2                        
39GBR4079R Ortac First 40.7 Germaine Williams 1.053 105   105                        
40CZE858 Hebe V M37 Zdenek Jakoubek 1.055 103.6                           103.6
41DEN68 Hansen X37 Michael Mollmann 1.054 103.2       103.2                    
42US61023 Malemok ELAN 450 Martin Dirks 1.062 100.8                           100.8
43FRA19349 Ster Wenn 5 X-442 Pierre Sallenave 1.077 100                 100          
44NED6169 Elke First 40 Frans & Carla Rodenburg 1.087 98.4       98.4                    
45GBR1322 Joy Rc - Yachting J122 Cascino Giuseppe 1.078 98                           98
46GBR1345R Samatom Xc45 Robert Rendell 1.083 95.2               95.2            
47GBR970R Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Performance Yacht Racing 1.082 94   10                       84
48NED7020 Team Heiner III Maxfun35 Roy Heiner 1.065 93.6       93.6                    
49BEL433 Mockingbird GRAND SOLEIL 43 Delval 1.080 92.4                           92.4
50MLT400 Vostok Service Grand Soleil 40 Ilgonis Balodis 1.052 91                           91
51FRA83 J4f J/111 Patrice Vidon 1.089 90                 90          
52GBR854 Brave   C & R Brown 1.071 90           90                
53RUS30 Gagarin Beneteau First Alexey Moskvin 1.054 89.6                           89.6
54GBR4422X Mandalay Solaris 44 Björn Ambos 1.096 88.2                           88.2
55GBR8221R Jolou J/122 Sergey Senchenko 1.086 86.8                           86.8
56NED8844 Olympix X 4 Hugo Gommers 1.072 86.4       86.4                    
57ITA14949 Sir Biss Sydney 39 CR Giuliano Perego 1.086 85.4                           85.4
58GBR724 40 Love   EASS 1.089 84           84                
59FRA36777 Codiam Grand Soleil 43 Jean Claude Nicoleau 1.095 83                 83          
60DEN159 Xenia X-43 Rob Clark 1.070 82.6                           82.6
61NED27 Formidable A.c. Lout Verder 1.075 81.6       81.6                    
62SLO72 Marcopus Beneteau Bostjan Jancar 1.068 81.2                           81.2
63RUS14001 Jukebox IMX40 Mikhail Voronov 1.063 80.5                           80.5
64GBR7951R Kabestan Skylander First 40 Dmitry Kondratyev 1.079 79.8                           79.8
65GBR9974T Mamacocha Beneteau First 40.7 Pieter Visser 1.056 79.2       79.2                    
66AUT1 Abracadabra First 47.7 Rudolf Rieder 1.100 79.1                           79.1
67BUL13880 Blue Magic First 40.7 Nikola Popov 1.056 78.4                           78.4
68GBR7207T Playing Around First 40.7 Ken Docherty 1.053 78         10   68              
69ESP4158 Stripptease Tripp 40 Riccardo Maria Serranò 1.072 77                           77
70PHI1188 Hurricane Hunter Beneteau First 40 CR Albert Altura 1.066 76.3                           76.3
71FRA35390 Optim'x X-40 Frank Lang 1.062 76                 76          
72NED8017 Tuimelaar X 41 2.50 Maarten Sanders 1.096 74.4       74.4                    
73GBR724R 40 Love First 40 East Anglian Sea School 1.089 72       72                    
74BEL12345 Azawakh Mc34 Patton Vincent Willemart 1.057 20                 10   10      
75CZE517 Cassiopeia - Gumotex Dufour 500 GL Vladislav Veselý 1.082 10                           10
75GBR2742R Atame fast yacht Giuseppe Bisotto 1.077 10                           10
75ITA16907 O'Guerriero COMET 41S Crv-Anemos Ciofani-Gallelli 1.075 10                           10
75MLT47 Otra Vez J 122 Sean Arrigo 1.083 10                           10
75MLT142 Unica Solaris one 42 Jamie 1.081 10                           10
75MLT274 Ton Ton Maltacharters Dufour 44R Jonathan Gambin 1.081 10                           10
81GBR4147L Joanna Of Cowes First 40 James Sweetman 1.077 10                     10      
82FRA9753 Kaya J/122 Andrew Round 1.088 10                 10          
82FRA34651 Roch Hir 3 J/122 Pierre-yves Danet 1.064 10                 10          
82FRA35800 Iritis First 40 Herve Benic 1.075 10                 10          
82FRA37404 Bird Opium 39 Philippe Pinson 1.083 10                 10          
82FRA43749 Nutmeg Solidaire En Peloton MC 34 Francois Lognone 1.060 10                 10          
87AUT255 Godspeed X41 Peter Steinkogler 1.097 10   10                        
87FRA9687 Noisy Oyster J/122 Olivier Parchet 1.077 10   10                        
87GBR43X Panther Grand Soleil 43 David Hall 1.095 10   10                        
87GBR1376R Optimus Prime First 40 Yuri Fadeev 1.089 10   10                        
87GBR2215L Quokka 8 Grand Soleil 43 Performance Yacht Racing 1.096 10   10                        
87USA52906 Avanti Hanse 430 Jeremi Jablonski 1.067 10   10                        

PF-Points Factor

Tue 30 Oct 18 15:31
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program