2019 RORC Mainseries IRC Four

Cervantes Trophy Race

Start: Sat 4 May 19 09:00:00

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100FRA37310 Foggy Dew Jpk 10.10Noel RacineNoel Racine5 May - 05:35:37 20:35:37 0.998 20:33:09 1  100
94FRA38895 Gioia Jpk 10.10Emmanuel PinteauxEmmanuel Pinteaux5 May - 06:14:52 21:14:52 1.001 21:16:08 2  94
90GBR8338 With Alacrity Sigma 38Chris ChoulesC&V Choules & Friends5 May - 07:30:54 22:30:54 0.956 21:31:28 3  90
86NED118 Winsome S&S 41Harry J. HeijstHarry J. Heijst5 May - 06:49:12 21:49:12 0.991 21:37:25 4  86
83FRA37997 Gaya A31Julien LebasJulien Lebas5 May - 07:39:37 22:39:37 0.985 22:19:13 5  83
80FRA15083 Maupiti Jod 35Emmanuel BunelEmmanuel Bunel5 May - 07:44:59 22:44:59 1.000 22:44:59 6  80
78FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewTim Goodhew5 May - 07:54:56 22:54:56 1.000 22:54:56 7  78
76MLT105 Bigfoot J/105Robert NelsonRobert Nelson5 May - 08:07:46 23:07:46 0.996 23:02:13 8  76
74FRA39031 Rainslow Sun Fast 3200Jean-francois GouteuxJean-francois Gouteux5 May - 08:21:02 23:21:02 0.999 23:19:38 9  74
72GBR8725R Hair Of The Dog Sun Fast 3200Guy PrestGuy Prest5 May - 08:52:14 23:52:14 0.992 23:40:47 10  72
70FRA21717 Whisper 4 Ever Jpk 10.10Franck RibotFranck Ribot5 May - 08:47:21 23:47:21 0.997 23:43:04 11  70
68GBR9203R Wee Bear Projection 920Nick LeeNick Lee5 May - 09:38:47 1 - 00:38:47 0.973 23:58:51 12  68
66GBR9405R Juliette J/105Jerry FreemanJerry Freeman5 May - 09:04:13 1 - 00:04:13 1.000 1 - 00:04:13 13  66
65GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200Chris Blackburn & Simon DippleChris Blackburn & Simon Dipple5 May - 09:35:40 1 - 00:35:40 0.993 1 - 00:25:20 14  65
64GBR123 Xara Swan Sr 38Jonathan RollsJonathan Rolls5 May - 11:27:16 1 - 02:27:16 0.939 1 - 00:50:27 15  64
63GBR2421 Sheevra Swan 36Jonathan WallisJonathan Wallis5 May - 12:57:46 1 - 03:57:46 0.913 1 - 01:31:48 16  63
62GBR912R Polka First 34.7Marcus WarehamMarcus Wareham5 May - 10:46:55 1 - 01:46:55 0.992 1 - 01:34:32 17  62
61FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200Keith ThompsonKeith Thompson5 May - 10:53:53 1 - 01:53:53 0.995 1 - 01:46:07 18  61
60GBR922R Juno X-34Charles WhittamCharles Whittam5 May - 11:10:31 1 - 02:10:31 0.989 1 - 01:53:14 19  60
59FRA34835 Exec Avenue Bavaria Match 35Thierry MercierThierry Mercier5 May - 11:12:51 1 - 02:12:51 0.990 1 - 01:57:07 20  59
58.5GBR8285 Kindred Spirit Sigma 38Nick WoolvenNick Woolven5 May - 11:36:26 1 - 02:36:26 0.977 1 - 01:59:43 21  58.5
58GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40Paul JacksonPaul Jackson5 May - 11:49:01 1 - 02:49:01 0.977 1 - 02:12:01 22  58
57.5GBR6777R Bespoke Humphreys 30 Mod (keel)Neal BrewerNeal Brewer5 May - 11:37:48 1 - 02:37:48 0.999 1 - 02:36:12 23  57.5
57GBR7253T Ilex X-332REYCRobert Duke5 May - 13:04:37 1 - 04:04:37 0.961 1 - 02:58:55 24  57
56.5CO597 Hurrying Angel Contessa 32Lucinda BarkerLucinda Barker5 May - 16:14:53 1 - 07:14:53 0.875 1 - 03:20:31 25  56.5
56GBR8756T Nimrod Sun Fast 35Paul Love- WilliamsPaul Love- Williams5 May - 13:22:58 1 - 04:22:58 0.964 1 - 03:21:40 26  56
55.5GBR7282T Snowbound First 31.7Andrew ParsonsAndrew Parsons5 May - 15:15:53 1 - 06:15:53 0.923 1 - 03:56:04 27  55.5
55GBR1661C Magic Moments Sigma 33Pelham EtheringtonPelham Etherington5 May - 16:22:34 1 - 07:22:34 0.908 1 - 04:29:22 28  55
54.5GBR9939 Flame Of Anor Sweden 38Martin FordhamJohn Gillard5 May - 14:26:19 1 - 05:26:19 0.985 1 - 04:59:49 29  54.5
54GBR1603R Jubilant Moody S38Martin JohnsonMartin Johnson5 May - 19:39:01 1 - 10:39:01 0.917 1 - 07:46:27 30  54
53.5GBR7732T Mardy Gras X-332Frederick MundleFrederick Mundle5 May - 20:16:46 1 - 11:16:46 0.980 1 - 10:34:26 31  53.5
53GBR4118L Breezee Oceanis 393Russ KingswellRuss Kingswell6 May - 00:45:00 1 - 15:45:00 0.931 1 - 13:00:26 32  53
10GBR4350L Felix X-332Christoph FriedrichChristoph Friedrich    0.968    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR8367 Rho Sigma 38Equinox SailingEquinox Sailing    0.977    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA34824 Kia Ora Jpk 9.60Olivier HaysOlivier Hays    0.984    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA3333 Shortgood First Class 10Renaud Courbon and Emmanuel WinsbackRenaud Courbon    0.990    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR7716R Psipsina Hod 35Bernie BinghamBernie Bingham    0.997    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Thu 27 Jun 19 12:32
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program