2019 RORC Mainseries IRC Four

Cowes Dinard St Malo Race

Start: Fri 12 Jul 19 08:30:00

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100FRA43510 Mary JPK 10.10Francois Moriceau 13 Jul - 05:38:53 21:08:53 1.001 21:10:09 1  100
94FRA43912 Un Papillon Contre L'Eczéma JPK 10.10Alain Peron 13 Jul - 05:38:54 21:08:54 1.003 21:12:42 2  94
90FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewTim Goodhew13 Jul - 05:47:18 21:17:18 0.998 21:14:45 3  90
86FRA38895 Gioia JPK 10.10Emmanuel Pinteaux 13 Jul - 05:47:32 21:17:32 1.001 21:18:49 4  86
83FRA37310 Foggy Dew JPK 10.10Noel Racine 13 Jul - 05:58:15 21:28:15 0.998 21:25:40 5  83
80FRA17815 Sun Hill 3 Dehler 33 CruisingFrancois Charles 13 Jul - 06:42:26 22:12:26 0.966 21:27:08 6  80
78NED118 Winsome S&s 41Harry J. Heijst 13 Jul - 06:22:18 21:52:18 0.991 21:40:29 7  78
76FRA28816 aXiome X 332 SJean-francois Ygout 13 Jul - 06:38:51 22:08:51 0.983 21:46:16 8  76
74FRA4172 Arabel PrototypeHenri Vergnoux 13 Jul - 09:37:59 1 - 01:07:59 0.869 21:50:26 9  74
72GBR23806 Finola Swan 36Christopher Frost 13 Jul - 08:47:42 1 - 00:17:42 0.901 21:53:23 10  72
70GBR123 Xara Swan Sr 38Jonathan Rolls 13 Jul - 07:57:08 23:27:08 0.939 22:01:18 11  70
68FRA36697 Take Five Sun Fast 3200Pascal Bernede and Alain LebretonAlain Lebreton13 Jul - 06:45:26 22:15:26 0.993 22:06:05 12  68
66FRA28747 Paulick JPK 9.60Philippe Lena 13 Jul - 07:01:33 22:31:33 0.983 22:08:34 13  66
65GBR529R Just So J/109David McGough 13 Jul - 06:40:09 22:10:09 1.002 22:12:49 14  65
64GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38D Cooper & P EnglandDavid Cooper13 Jul - 07:37:15 23:07:15 0.962 22:14:32 15  64
63GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200Tony White 13 Jul - 06:55:59 22:25:59 0.993 22:16:34 16  63
62FRA37916 Georgia Sun Fast 3200Guy Delcroix 13 Jul - 06:54:22 22:24:22 0.998 22:21:41 17  62
61FRA17271 Nuage II J/97Olivier Kayser 13 Jul - 07:09:34 22:39:34 0.988 22:23:15 18  61
60GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200Chris Blackburn & Simon Dipple 13 Jul - 07:09:22 22:39:22 0.993 22:29:51 19  60
59FRA29283 Lily La Tigresse JPK 9.60Gerard Touren 13 Jul - 07:35:01 23:05:01 0.978 22:34:33 20  59
58.5FRA9286 X-elles - Eukem X 362 SportVincent de Kerviler 13 Jul - 07:08:39 22:38:39 1.000 22:38:39 21  58.5
58FRA403 Arcane SuspenseThierry De Mazancourt 13 Jul - 07:48:20 23:18:20 0.974 22:41:59 22  58
57.5GBR1396T Virago Mg 335Jeffrey Knapman 13 Jul - 08:42:22 1 - 00:12:22 0.938 22:42:19 23  57.5
57GBR2421 Sheevra Swan 36Jonathan Wallis 13 Jul - 09:29:43 1 - 00:59:43 0.909 22:43:15 24  57
56.5FRA34824 Kia Ora JPK 9.60Olivier Hays 13 Jul - 07:37:25 23:07:25 0.984 22:45:13 25  56.5
56GBR9405R Juliette J/105Jerry Freeman 13 Jul - 07:15:26 22:45:26 1.000 22:45:26 26  56
55.5GBR1866N Breeze Cal 40Robert BoulterSteve McWatters13 Jul - 08:04:00 23:34:00 0.966 22:45:55 27  55.5
55GBR8725R Hair Of The Dog Sun Fast 3200Guy PrestWill Prest13 Jul - 07:29:09 22:59:09 0.992 22:48:07 28  55
54.5GBR8396 Sam Sigma 38Peter Hopps 13 Jul - 07:55:58 23:25:58 0.974 22:49:25 29  54.5
54GBR8146 Vitesse Sigma 38Jon England 13 Jul - 08:29:03 23:59:03 0.977 23:25:57 30  54
53.5GBR6777R Bespoke Humphreys 30 Mod (keel)Neal Brewer 13 Jul - 08:05:27 23:35:27 0.994 23:26:57 31  53.5
53FRA21717 Whisper 4 Ever JPK 10.10Franck Ribot 13 Jul - 08:04:23 23:34:23 0.996 23:28:44 32  53
52.5GBR536 Zest Humphreys 36 CustomKathryn Schmitt 13 Jul - 08:06:01 23:36:01 0.996 23:30:21 33  52.5
52GBR912R Polka First 34.7Marcus Wareham 13 Jul - 08:23:06 23:53:06 0.987 23:34:28 34  52
51.5FRA37344 JJ L'Amorosso J/97Jean Pierre Briand 13 Jul - 08:48:01 1 - 00:18:01 0.972 23:37:12 35  51.5
51GBR6338T Menut II Sun Fast 36Miquel Delclos 13 Jul - 08:36:00 1 - 00:06:00 0.982 23:39:58 36  51
50.5GBR8367 Rho Sigma 38Equinox SailingRuaraidh Plummer13 Jul - 08:47:57 1 - 00:17:57 0.977 23:44:25 37  50.5
50NED7358 Stag Comfortina 35Geleyn Meijer 13 Jul - 08:46:44 1 - 00:16:44 0.980 23:47:36 38  50
49.5ESP5784 Alexa X 332Mark Wynter 13 Jul - 09:34:36 1 - 01:04:36 0.967 1 - 00:14:57 39  49.5
49GBR4300 Imperator Sj 35Paul WaxmanPaul Waxman & Richard Gray13 Jul - 10:37:16 1 - 02:07:16 0.937 1 - 00:28:32 40  49
48.5GBR8285 Kindred Spirit Sigma 38Nick WoolvenChristoffer Kobusch13 Jul - 09:57:52 1 - 01:27:52 0.977 1 - 00:52:44 41  48.5
48GBR9939 Flame Of Anor Sweden 38Barnaby WienerJohn Gillard13 Jul - 10:32:55 1 - 02:02:55 0.985 1 - 01:39:28 42  48
47.5GBR7732T Mardy Gras X 332Frederick Mundle 13 Jul - 10:50:23 1 - 02:20:23 0.980 1 - 01:48:47 43  47.5
47GBR1605R Rum N Cork II J/105Paul LewisDavid Corry13 Jul - 10:57:03 1 - 02:27:03 1.002 1 - 02:30:13 44  47
46.5FRA38411 Faribole JPK 10.10Eric Poyet 13 Jul - 06:55:43 1 - 02:54:52 0.997 1 - 02:50:01 45DPI-20% Time Penalty 46.5
46GBR4350L Felix X 332Christoph Friedrich 13 Jul - 13:07:03 1 - 04:37:03 0.968 1 - 03:42:06 46  46
45.5GBR142 Gipsy Moth IV KetchPete RollasonRichard Chalmers13 Jul - 21:14:10 1 - 12:44:10 0.930 1 - 10:09:53 47  45.5
10H1410 Persephone TinaYves Lambert     0.902    DNS-Did Not Start 10
10GBR4459 Skullduggery Mg34Donald Rawling     0.958    DNS-Did Not Start 10

Wed 17 Jul 19 11:48
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program