2019 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

Cervantes Trophy Race

Start: Sat 4 May 19

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100GBR419R Redshift Gp42Ed FishwickEd Fishwick5 May - 00:13:33 14:53:33 1.268 18:53:01 1  100
94GBR6889R Keronimo Ker 40Lars And Birgitta ElfversonLars And Birgitta Elfverson5 May - 02:20:07 17:00:07 1.198 20:22:06 2  94
90NED17001 Van Uden Ker 46Van Uden Holding B.VGerd-jan Poortman5 May - 01:21:44 15:51:44 1.286 20:23:56 3  90
86GBR888X Sunrise Jpk 11.80Thomas KneenThomas Kneen5 May - 03:57:00 18:37:00 1.099 20:27:35 4  86
83FRA37310 Foggy Dew Jpk 10.10Noel RacineNoel Racine5 May - 05:35:37 20:35:37 0.998 20:33:09 5  83
80FRA38568 Pintia J/133Gilles Fournier / Corinne MigraineGilles Fournier5 May - 04:22:35 19:02:35 1.090 20:45:25 6  80
78FRA43933 Raging-bee² Jpk 10.80Louis-Marie DussereLouis-Marie Dussere5 May - 05:07:53 19:57:53 1.042 20:48:12 7  78
76GBR3875X Phosphorus II A13Mark EmersonMark Emerson5 May - 02:58:57 17:38:57 1.179 20:48:30 8  76
74GBR4796L Joy Jpk 10.10Peter ButtersDave Butters5 May - 06:07:23 20:57:23 1.004 21:02:25 9  74
72FRA38895 Gioia Jpk 10.10Emmanuel PinteauxEmmanuel Pinteaux5 May - 06:14:52 21:14:52 1.001 21:16:08 10  72
70FRA83 J4f J/111Patrice VidonPatrice Vidon5 May - 05:00:19 19:40:19 1.086 21:21:49 11  70
68FRA72 Champagne Figaro IIMarc NoelMarc Noel5 May - 05:35:34 20:15:34 1.059 21:27:17 12  68
66GBR43 Abu 43 Figaro IIChristian TeichmannHugh Brayshaw5 May - 05:35:36 20:15:36 1.060 21:28:32 13  66
65GBR8338 With Alacrity Sigma 38Chris ChoulesChris Choules5 May - 07:30:54 22:30:54 0.956 21:31:28 14  65
64GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob CraigieDeb Fish and Will Taylor5 May - 05:53:28 20:43:28 1.043 21:36:56 15  64
63NED118 Winsome S&S 41Harry J. HeijstHarry J. Heijst5 May - 06:49:12 21:49:12 0.991 21:37:25 16  63
62GBR4570L Alcibiades III Solaris One 44Christopher R Parker QCLars Lippuner5 May - 05:36:35 20:16:35 1.073 21:45:24 17  62
61GBR1346R Belladonna Grand Soleil 46Colin SmithColin Smith5 May - 05:03:52 19:43:52 1.110 21:54:06 18  61
60GBR741R Hooligan VII Ker 40Edward BroadwayEdward Broadway5 May - 03:20:01 18:00:01 1.239 22:18:08 19  60
59FRA37997 Gaya A31Julien LebasJulien Lebas5 May - 07:39:37 22:39:37 0.985 22:19:13 20  59
58.5GBR759R Eclectic Azuree 46Colin CampbellColin Campbell5 May - 04:59:26 19:39:26 1.138 22:22:12 21  58.5
58LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 Xp 44Maxime de MareuilMaxime de Mareuil5 May - 05:12:30 19:52:30 1.132 22:29:55 22  58
57.5GBR2664R Darkwood J/121Michael O'DonnellMichael O'Donnell5 May - 05:29:01 20:09:01 1.118 22:31:41 23  57.5
57BEL35080 Njord A35Paul JonckheerePaul Jonckheere5 May - 07:19:48 22:09:48 1.025 22:43:03 24  57
56.5FRA15083 Maupiti Jod 35Emmanuel BunelEmmanuel Bunel5 May - 07:44:59 22:44:59 1.000 22:44:59 25  56.5
56USA60006 Venomous Carroll Marine 60Windward SailingDerek Saunders5 May - 02:21:35 16:51:35 1.354 22:49:41 26  56
55.5FRA37842 Major Tom Dufour 36 PFabrice TropresFabrice Tropres5 May - 07:25:05 22:15:05 1.028 22:52:28 27  55.5
55FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewTim Goodhew5 May - 07:54:56 22:54:56 1.000 22:54:56 28  55
54.5MLT105 Bigfoot J/105Robert NelsonRobert Nelson5 May - 08:07:46 23:07:46 0.996 23:02:13 29  54.5
54GBR6070L Scaramouche Frers 45Greig City AcademyDavid Pritchard5 May - 07:39:02 22:29:02 1.026 23:04:06 30  54
53.5GBR1521R Rock Lobster J/121Nick AngelNick Angel5 May - 06:12:34 20:52:34 1.109 23:09:06 31  53.5
53FRA39031 Rainslow Sun Fast 3200Jean-francois GouteuxJean-francois Gouteux5 May - 08:21:02 23:21:02 0.999 23:19:38 32  53
52.5GBR3213L Dusty P First 40Richard PatrickHOEOCA5 May - 07:03:18 21:43:18 1.076 23:22:21 33  52.5
52GBR958R Jangada Jpk 10.10Richard PalmerRichard Palmer5 May - 08:29:59 23:19:59 1.009 23:32:35 34  52
51.5GBR7735R Eaujet A35Richard ElliottRichard Elliott5 May - 08:19:49 23:09:49 1.020 23:37:37 35  51.5
51GBR8725R Hair Of The Dog Sun Fast 3200Guy PrestWilliam Prest5 May - 08:52:14 23:52:14 0.992 23:40:47 36  51
50.5FRA21717 Whisper 4 Ever Jpk 10.10Franck RibotFranck Ribot5 May - 08:47:21 23:47:21 0.997 23:43:04 37  50.5
50GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40Susan GlennySusan Glenny5 May - 07:21:23 22:01:23 1.078 23:44:27 38  50
49.5GBR516R White Rose Elan 40Bob JacksonBob Jackson5 May - 08:38:18 23:28:18 1.012 23:45:12 39  49.5
49POL19967 One Way Sun Fast 3600Janusz MadejJanusz Madej5 May - 08:08:13 22:58:13 1.037 23:49:13 40  49
48.5GBR7041R Anticipation First 40.7Peter NewlandsPeter Newlands5 May - 08:01:33 22:41:33 1.052 23:52:21 41  48.5
48GBR2986L Jubilee J/109Christopher PrestonChristopher Preston5 May - 08:43:15 23:33:15 1.016 23:55:52 42  48
47.5GBR6908R Ajax J/109Royal Armoured Corps Yacht ClubHenry Kemp-gee5 May - 08:56:30 23:46:30 1.007 23:56:29 43  47.5
47FRA44992 Aldebaran Sun Fast 3200 R2Francois TirveilliotFrancois Tirveilliot5 May - 08:59:26 23:49:26 1.005 23:56:35 44  47
46.5GBR9203R Wee Bear Projection 920Nick LeeNick Lee5 May - 09:38:47 1 - 00:38:47 0.973 23:58:51 45  46.5
46GBR9405R Juliette J/105Jerry FreemanJerry Freeman5 May - 09:04:13 1 - 00:04:13 1.000 1 - 00:04:13 46  46
45.5GBR1544R Simples Xp 44Demian SmithDemian Smith5 May - 06:59:27 21:39:27 1.124 1 - 00:20:35 47  45.5
45GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7Chris ClarkChris Clark5 May - 08:34:46 23:24:46 1.043 1 - 00:25:10 48  45
44.5GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200Chris Blackburn & Simon DippleChris Blackburn & Simon Dipple5 May - 09:35:40 1 - 00:35:40 0.993 1 - 00:25:20 49  44.5
44GBR8380R Elixir Elan 380Felicity GabbayFelicity Gabbay5 May - 09:08:36 23:58:36 1.019 1 - 00:25:56 50  44
43.7GBR5809R Jelenko J/109Alistair (al) DoughtyAlistair (al) Doughty5 May - 09:39:49 1 - 00:29:49 1.004 1 - 00:35:42 51  43.7
43.4GBR123 Xara Swan Sr 38Jonathan RollsJonathan Rolls5 May - 11:27:16 1 - 02:27:16 0.939 1 - 00:50:27 52  43.4
43.1GBR7727T Musketeer First 40.7Nigel WilsonPhillip Holroyd Smith5 May - 09:02:07 23:52:07 1.045 1 - 00:56:34 53  43.1
42.8GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40Ronan BanimRonan Banim5 May - 08:33:14 23:13:14 1.075 1 - 00:57:44 54  42.8
42.5GBR809 Lutine X-55Lloyd's Yacht ClubNeil Armstrong5 May - 06:14:24 20:54:24 1.199 1 - 01:04:02 55  42.5
42.2GBR7714R White Knight Of Wessex Hod 35Oleg LebedevOleg Lebedev5 May - 10:04:35 1 - 00:54:35 1.007 1 - 01:05:03 56  42.2
41.9GBR7811R Snow Leopard J/111Simon Grier-jonesSimon Grier-jones5 May - 08:25:22 23:05:22 1.092 1 - 01:12:49 57  41.9
41.6GBR6809R Jybe Talkin' J/109Christopher BurleighChristopher Burleigh5 May - 10:23:36 1 - 01:13:36 1.005 1 - 01:21:10 58  41.6
41.3GBR5650T Emma Claire Grand Soleil 50Mark WilliamsMark Williams5 May - 08:42:05 23:22:05 1.089 1 - 01:26:52 59  41.3
41GBR2421 Sheevra Swan 36Jonathan WallisJonathan Wallis5 May - 12:57:46 1 - 03:57:46 0.913 1 - 01:31:48 60  41
40.7GBR912R Polka First 34.7Marcus WarehamMarcus Wareham5 May - 10:46:55 1 - 01:46:55 0.992 1 - 01:34:32 61  40.7
40.4FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200Keith ThompsonKeith Thompson5 May - 10:53:53 1 - 01:53:53 0.995 1 - 01:46:07 62  40.4
40.1GBR922R Juno X-34Charles WhittamCharles Whittam5 May - 11:10:31 1 - 02:10:31 0.989 1 - 01:53:14 63  40.1
39.8FRA34835 Exec Avenue Bavaria Match 35Thierry MercierThierry Mercier5 May - 11:12:51 1 - 02:12:51 0.990 1 - 01:57:07 64  39.8
39.5GBR8285 Kindred Spirit Sigma 38Nick WoolvenRuaraidh Plummer5 May - 11:36:26 1 - 02:36:26 0.977 1 - 01:59:43 65  39.5
39.2GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109J/109 Racing LimitedC Agace5 May - 11:01:33 1 - 01:51:33 1.009 1 - 02:05:31 66  39.2
38.9GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40Paul JacksonPaul Jackson5 May - 11:49:01 1 - 02:49:01 0.977 1 - 02:12:01 67  38.9
38.6GBR6777R Bespoke Humphreys 30 Mod (keel)Neal BrewerNeal Brewer5 May - 11:37:48 1 - 02:37:48 0.999 1 - 02:36:12 68  38.6
38.3GBR8883R Volunteer First 40.7Joseph MacdonaldStewart Henderson5 May - 10:37:57 1 - 01:17:57 1.055 1 - 02:41:26 69  38.3
38GBR7207T Playing Around First 40.7Ken DochertyKen Docherty5 May - 10:54:33 1 - 01:34:33 1.052 1 - 02:54:21 70  38
37.7GBR7253T Ilex X-332REYCRobert Duke5 May - 13:04:37 1 - 04:04:37 0.961 1 - 02:58:55 71  37.7
37.4GBR4081L Julia Oceanis 55Richard NeocleousOllie Cooke5 May - 10:19:39 1 - 00:59:39 1.092 1 - 03:17:37 72  37.4
37.1GBR8872R Challenger 2 Challenge 72Tall ShipsSue Geary5 May - 08:03:41 22:43:41 1.202 1 - 03:19:09 73  37.1
36.8CO597 Hurrying Angel Contessa 32Lucinda BarkerLucinda Barker5 May - 16:14:53 1 - 07:14:53 0.875 1 - 03:20:31 74  36.8
36.5GBR8756T Nimrod Sun Fast 35Paul Love- WilliamsPaul Love- Williams5 May - 13:22:58 1 - 04:22:58 0.964 1 - 03:21:40 75  36.5
36.2GBR8871R Challenger 1 Challenge 72Tall ShipsPeter Stirling5 May - 08:20:17 23:00:17 1.202 1 - 03:39:06 76  36.2
35.9GBR7282T Snowbound First 31.7Andrew ParsonsAndrew Parsons5 May - 15:15:53 1 - 06:15:53 0.923 1 - 03:56:04 77  35.9
35.6GBR1661C Magic Moments Sigma 33Pelham EtheringtonPelham Etherington5 May - 16:22:34 1 - 07:22:34 0.908 1 - 04:29:22 78  35.6
35.3GBR9939 Flame Of Anor Sweden 38Martin FordhamJohn Gillard5 May - 14:26:19 1 - 05:26:19 0.985 1 - 04:59:49 79  35.3
35GBR8873R Challenger 3 Challenge 72Tall ShipsGary Rutherford5 May - 09:29:52 1 - 00:09:52 1.202 1 - 05:02:44 80  35
34.7GBR4715L Relax Of Phoenix X-40Phoenix Yacht ClubLaurent Morlet5 May - 14:00:52 1 - 04:40:52 1.051 1 - 06:08:38 81  34.7
34.4ESP11 Telefonica Black Volvo Open 70Lance ShepherdLance Shepherd5 May - 04:25:41 18:55:41 1.613 1 - 06:31:51 82  34.4
34.1GBR1603R Jubilant Moody S38Martin JohnsonMartin Johnson5 May - 19:39:01 1 - 10:39:01 0.917 1 - 07:46:27 83  34.1
33.8GBR7732T Mardy Gras X-332Frederick MundleFrederick Mundle5 May - 20:16:46 1 - 11:16:46 0.980 1 - 10:34:26 84  33.8
33.5GBR4118L Breezee Oceanis 393Russ KingswellRuss Kingswell6 May - 00:45:00 1 - 15:45:00 0.931 1 - 13:00:26 85  33.5
10GBR4350L Felix X-332Christoph FriedrichChristoph Friedrich    0.968    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR8367 Rho Sigma 38Equinox SailingAndrew Woodruff    0.977    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA34824 Kia Ora Jpk 9.60Olivier HaysOlivier Hays    0.984    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA3333 Shortgood First Class 10Renaud Courbon and Emmanuel WinsbackRenaud Courbon    0.990    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR7716R Psipsina Hod 35Bernie BinghamBernie Bingham    0.997    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR9588R Jacana J/105Ross FarrowRoss Farrow    1.004    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR3111N Mostly Harmless J/105Tom Hayhoe and Natalie JoblingTom Hayhoe    1.008    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200Katherine CopeKatherine Cope    1.011    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR9109T Red Arrow J/109RAFSAGillian Burgess    1.011    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA35112 Pen Tach A35Jean-Yves DadenJean-Yves Daden    1.018    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR1355R Lulotte Swan 55 YawlBen MorrisBen Morris    1.020    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400Paul & Val ShillingPaul Shilling    1.021    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinNick Martin    1.029    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR9043T Flying Fish First 40.7Stephen HendryStephen Hendry    1.039    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR3657L Smash Sun Fast 3600Roderick KnowlesRoderick Knowles    1.041    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA43791 Shaitan Jpk 10.80Jean-eudes RenierJean-eudes Renier    1.042    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR8383R Assassin Prima 38Mark BrownMark Brown    1.046    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600Gavin HoweGavin Howe and Sam Cooper    1.054    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR1419L Sidney II Grand Soleil 50Bob Mecham & Tanya SullivanBob Mechem    1.072    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40Sailing LogicSailing Logic    1.074    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Wed 08 May 19 14:29
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program