2019 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

North Sea Race

Start: Fri 31 May 19

Provisional Results

PointsFactored
Points
Sail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments PointsFactored
Points
100120NED61137 Baraka Gp Ker 43 One-offHarmen Jan De GraafOlivier De Graaf1 Jun - 05:33:49 18:13:49 1.282 23:22:16 1  100120
94112.8NED17001 Van Uden Ker 46Van Uden Holding B.VWouter Verbraak1 Jun - 05:31:54 18:11:54 1.286 23:24:11 2  94112.8
90108NED51 Oystercatcher XXXIII Ker 51 CustomRichard Matthews 1 Jun - 04:50:53 17:30:53 1.380 1 - 00:10:13 3  90108
86103.2NED9112 Ajeto! J/122eRobin Verhoef & John Van Der Starre2H1 Jun - 10:33:16 23:33:16 1.066 1 - 01:06:33 4  86103.2
8399.6SWE20002 Boudragon Volvo 60Hans Bouscholte 1 Jun - 05:32:13 18:12:13 1.387 1 - 01:14:54 5  8399.6
8096FRA53037 Courrier Recommande JPK 11.80Gery Trentesaux 1 Jun - 10:22:27 23:02:27 1.098 1 - 01:17:56 6  8096
7893.6NED2018 W36 Hubo Waarschip W36 Worlds EditionErik van Vuuren2H1 Jun - 11:22:49 1 - 00:22:49 1.047 1 - 01:31:34 7  7893.6
7691.2NED7244 Junique Raymarine Sailing Team J/122Chris Revelman & Pascal Bakker2H Chris Revelman and Pascal Bakker1 Jun - 11:02:28 1 - 00:02:28 1.066 1 - 01:37:40 8  7691.2
7488.8GBR1513L Il Corvo Grand Soleil 43Astrid De Vin 1 Jun - 10:47:14 23:27:14 1.102 1 - 01:50:46 9  7488.8
7286.4GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob CraigieRob Craigie1 Jun - 12:02:32 1 - 01:02:32 1.043 1 - 02:07:09 10  7286.4
7084GBR8936R Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600Trevor MiddletonTrevor Middleton1 Jun - 12:38:10 1 - 01:28:10 1.045 1 - 02:36:56 11  7084
6881.6GBR3875X Phosphorus II A 13Mark EmersonMark Emerson1 Jun - 10:02:37 22:42:37 1.179 1 - 02:46:32 12  6881.6
6679.2GBR8532R Firestorm J/109Wim van Slooten2H1 Jun - 13:29:54 1 - 02:29:54 1.011 1 - 02:47:23 13  6679.2
6578NED8844 Olympix X 4Hugo Gommers 1 Jun - 12:28:03 1 - 01:08:03 1.072 1 - 02:56:38 14  6578
6476.8NED14884 Checkmate X-37Peter de Ridder 1 Jun - 13:21:45 1 - 02:11:45 1.029 1 - 02:57:20 15  6476.8
6375.6FRA34983 Decatur A 35Gebr. de Zeeuw 1 Jun - 13:48:55 1 - 02:28:55 1.028 1 - 03:13:24 16  6375.6
6274.4NED7307 Rosetta From The Rocks Dehler 36 JvRadboud Crul 1 Jun - 14:29:18 1 - 03:09:18 1.009 1 - 03:23:58 17  6274.4
6173.2AUT15764 Visione ILC 40Nikolaus Knoflacher 1 Jun - 11:10:06 23:50:06 1.153 1 - 03:28:54 18  6173.2
6072HKG2192 Double Edge Corby 38Chris Schram2H1 Jun - 11:49:01 1 - 00:49:01 1.108 1 - 03:29:50 19  6072
5970.8NED6428 Griel Dehler 39Robert Jockin 1 Jun - 14:18:06 1 - 02:58:06 1.021 1 - 03:32:05 20  5970.8
58.570.2GBR962R Mercury Club Swan 42Ross Eldred 1 Jun - 10:58:12 23:38:12 1.172 1 - 03:42:08 21  58.570.2
5869.6NED8276 Joule J/109Arjen van Leeuwen 1 Jun - 14:01:08 1 - 02:51:08 1.033 1 - 03:44:18 22  5869.6
57.569NED8935 Moana J/122 EFrans Cappelle, van 1 Jun - 13:09:36 1 - 01:49:36 1.079 1 - 03:52:01 23  57.569
5768.4NED8962 New Frontier Bart 35 CustomJan Bart 1 Jun - 13:44:00 1 - 02:24:00 1.063 1 - 04:03:48 24  5768.4
56.567.8NED7439 Jai Alai J/109Alain Bornet 1 Jun - 14:51:04 1 - 03:41:04 1.028 1 - 04:27:35 25  56.567.8
5667.2GBR362 Extra Djinn X-362 SMichel Dorsman 1 Jun - 15:55:55 1 - 04:35:55 0.999 1 - 04:34:12 26  5667.2
55.566.6GBR854R Brave Arcona 410Catherine Brown 1 Jun - 14:06:12 1 - 02:46:12 1.070 1 - 04:38:38 27  55.566.6
5566BEL11111 Djinn J/111Sebastien de Liedekerke Beaufort 1 Jun - 13:40:17 1 - 02:20:17 1.096 1 - 04:51:59 28  5566
54.565.4GBR2289L Catzero Challenge 72CatZeroDaniel Watson1 Jun - 11:24:39 1 - 00:04:39 1.201 1 - 04:55:01 29  54.565.4
5464.8GBR724R 40 Love First 40East Anglian Sea SchoolEdward Harvey1 Jun - 13:57:42 1 - 02:37:42 1.088 1 - 04:58:18 30  5464.8
53.564.2NED6529 Pg2 Grand Soleil 40Richard Klabbers2H1 Jun - 14:56:32 1 - 03:56:32 1.040 1 - 05:03:36 31  53.564.2
5363.6GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600Gavin HoweGavin Howe1 Jun - 14:54:30 1 - 03:54:30 1.053 1 - 05:23:15 32  5363.6
52.563NED7975 Blue June Standfast 43Henk Zomer 1 Jun - 16:52:05 1 - 05:42:05 0.990 1 - 05:24:16 33  52.563
5262.4BEL613 Rackham JPK 110Nicolas Gerard 1 Jun - 15:48:11 1 - 04:38:11 1.031 1 - 05:31:27 34  5262.4
51.561.8NED101 Sailselect Varianta 37Jeroen Koninkx 1 Jun - 17:31:55 1 - 06:21:55 1.005 1 - 06:31:02 35  51.561.8
5161.2GBR8708R Ape-x X-332Robert Leggett 1 Jun - 18:53:41 1 - 07:43:41 0.968 1 - 06:42:46 36  5161.2
50.560.6GBR1239L Cassiopeia Fast 42Julia Rinck & Dominic BucholzDominic Buchholz1 Jun - 15:33:32 1 - 04:13:32 1.095 1 - 06:54:25 37  50.560.6
5060GBR8354 Spirit Sigma 38Paul Scott 1 Jun - 19:21:15 1 - 08:11:15 0.977 1 - 07:26:50 38  5060
49.559.4NED10031 Victoria A 31David Gibbons 1 Jun - 19:37:12 1 - 08:27:12 1.001 1 - 08:29:09 39  49.559.4
4958.8GBR4545R Nature Farr 45Zeezeilschool ScheveningenJur Ringers1 Jun - 09:40:18 1 - 02:48:22 1.212 1 - 08:29:20 40SP-20% Time Penalty - TSS Maas N - SI 20.2.3 4958.8
48.558.2GBR7055T Tramp Of Airlie S&S 44Chris Hames 1 Jun - 21:10:09 1 - 10:00:09 0.988 1 - 09:35:40 41  48.558.2
4857.6BEL222 Gente DI Mare Grand Soleil 40cRoel Ysewyn 1 Jun - 21:16:58 1 - 09:56:58 0.990 1 - 09:36:36 42  4857.6
47.557GBR9043T Flying Fish First 40.7Stephen HendryChristian Buehrlen1 Jun - 15:04:23 1 - 09:29:16 1.039 1 - 10:47:38 43SP-20% Time Penalty - TSS Maas N - SI 20.2.3 47.557
4756.4NED8831 Scheepsrecht Bavaria 410Jim Heilijgers 2 Jun - 04:30:11 1 - 17:20:11 0.982 1 - 16:35:32 44  4756.4
46.555.8GBR1411L Arcadia Arcona 400Trevor Hails 2 Jun - 05:06:59 1 - 17:56:59 1.020 1 - 18:47:19 45  46.555.8
4655.2GBR4227L AUSOME Lyra Of London Swan 431Miles DelapLottie Harland2 Jun - 02:50:00 1 - 23:36:00 0.998 1 - 23:30:17 46SP-20% Time Penalty - TSS Maas N - SI 20.2.3 4655.2
45.554.6NED66 Red66 Class40Hans Brouwer 1 Jun - 19:11:11 1 - 14:13:25 1.251 1 - 23:49:04 47SP-20% Time Penalty - TSS Maas N - SI 20.2.3 45.554.6
1010FRA27868 J-blue JPK 960Jan Bruijn2H    1.006    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010NED7800 Arethusa J/109Kees Mijs2H    1.016    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010NED5300 Swarte Swaen Swan 40Tolleiv Trimborn     1.026    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010

Fri 07 Jun 19 17:08
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program