2019 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

De Guingand Bowl Race

Start: Sat 8 Jun 19

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48Ross ApplebeyRoss Applebey9 Jun - 02:30:34 17:20:34 1.058 18:20:55 1  100
94GBR8338 With Alacrity Sigma 38Chris ChoulesChris Choules9 Jun - 04:13:55 19:13:55 0.956 18:23:09 2  94
90GBR123 Xara Swan Sr 38Jonathan RollsJonathan Rolls9 Jun - 04:54:50 19:54:50 0.939 18:41:57 3  90
86FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewNigel Goodhew9 Jun - 03:46:48 18:46:48 1.000 18:46:48 4  86
83GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob CraigieRob Craigie9 Jun - 03:02:50 18:02:50 1.043 18:49:24 5  83
80GBR888X Sunrise Jpk 11.80Thomas KneenThomas Kneen9 Jun - 02:20:38 17:10:38 1.099 18:52:40 6  80
78GBR8936R Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600Trevor MiddletonTrevor Middleton9 Jun - 03:18:18 18:18:18 1.045 19:07:43 7  78
76GBR3875X Phosphorus II A13Mark EmersonMark Emerson9 Jun - 01:26:09 16:16:09 1.179 19:10:53 8  76
74GBR4921R Ino XXX Hh42James NevilleJames Neville9 Jun - 00:32:23 15:22:23 1.267 19:28:40 9  74
72FRA43831 Timeline Jpk 10.80Marc AlperovitchMarc Alperovitch9 Jun - 03:58:33 18:58:33 1.036 19:39:32 10  72
70GBR8248 Incisor Corby 45Windward SailingWindward Sailing9 Jun - 02:50:14 17:40:14 1.145 20:13:58 11  70
68GBR912R Polka First 34.7Marcus WarehamMarcus Wareham9 Jun - 06:19:35 21:19:35 0.992 21:09:21 12  68
66GBR7951R Skylander First 40Yuri FadeevYuri Fadeev9 Jun - 06:48:15 21:38:15 1.079 23:20:49 13  66
65GBR9197R High Jinks J/97Chris MilesChris Miles9 Jun - 13:51:28 1 - 04:51:28 0.974 1 - 04:06:27 14  65
64GBR8368T Adelaide Star Bavaria 44Commodore YachtingCommodore Yachting10 Jun - 04:15:16 1 - 19:15:16 1.028 1 - 20:27:56 15  64
10GBR5765 Assent Contessa 32Jessie & Kit RogersJessie & Kit Rogers    0.853    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR1206L Elmarleen Sigma 33cWill SayerWill Sayer    0.857    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR4300 Imperator Sj 35Paul WaxmanPaul Waxman    0.937    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38D Cooper & P EnglandD Cooper & P England    0.962    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR8725R Hair Of The Dog Sun Fast 3200Guy PrestGuy Prest    0.992    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200Tony WhiteTony White    0.993    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR529R Just So J/109David McGoughDavid McGough    1.002    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR3L Jomalija J/109Joppe Schepers and Jasper HeikensJoppe Schepers and Jasper Heikens    1.007    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109J/109 Racing LimitedJ/109 Racing Limited    1.009    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR15007 Montombi North American 40Drew Rogers PascootsDrew Rogers Pascoots    1.009    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR9109T Red Arrow J/109RAFSARAFSA    1.011    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR4067R Bombardino Grand Soleil 40cBruce RamsayBruce Ramsay    1.018    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinNick Martin    1.029    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA43791 Shaitan Jpk 10.80Jean-eudes RenierJean-eudes Renier    1.042    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA43933 Raging-bee² Jpk 10.80Louis-Marie DussereLouis-Marie Dussere    1.042    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7Chris ClarkChris Clark    1.043    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR711N Kimanche Eve II Jpk 10.80Mark FranklinMark Franklin    1.045    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR7041R Anticipation First 40.7Peter NewlandsPeter Newlands    1.052    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR7207T Playing Around First 40.7Ken DochertyKen Docherty    1.052    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600Gavin HoweGavin Howe    1.053    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA72 Champagne Figaro IIMarc NoelMarc Noel    1.057    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR7380R Lightning Reflex Reflex 38Geoffrey WestGeoffrey West    1.057    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR3234L Rocket Dog II First 40Sailing LogicSailing Logic    1.067    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR2806L Winston Logic First 40Sailing LogicSailing Logic    1.071    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR3923L Merlin First 40Sailing LogicSailing Logic    1.074    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40Sailing LogicSailing Logic    1.074    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40Ronan BanimRonan Banim    1.075    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR3213L Dusty P First 40Richard PatrickRichard Patrick    1.076    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA38568 Pintia J/133Gilles Fournier / Corinne MigraineGilles Fournier / Corinne Migraine    1.090    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR1521R Rock Lobster J/121Nick AngelNick Angel    1.109    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR2664R Darkwood J/121Michael O'DonnellMichael O'Donnell    1.118    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR1544R Simples Xp 44Demian SmithDemian Smith    1.124    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 Xp 44Maxime de MareuilMaxime de Mareuil    1.132    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR759R Eclectic Azuree 46Colin CampbellColin Campbell    1.138    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR3758L Glatisant Pogo 12.50Dirk Hoffmann-BeckingDirk Hoffmann-Becking    1.162    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR1180X Gallivanter Mat 1180Tor McLarenTor McLaren    1.191    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR6889R Keronimo Ker 40Lars And Birgitta ElfversonLars And Birgitta Elfverson    1.198    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR741R Hooligan VII Ker 40Edward BroadwayEdward Broadway    1.239    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10BEL5012 Balthasar ClubSwan 50Louis BalcaenLouis Balcaen    1.320    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10USA60006 Venomous Carroll Marine 60Windward SailingWindward Sailing    1.354    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR520X Tala Botin IRC 52David CollinsDavid Collins    1.413    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10ESP11 Telefonica Black Volvo Open 70Lance ShepherdLance Shepherd    1.613    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Wed 12 Jun 19 11:48
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program