2019 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

Morgan Cup Race

Start: Fri 21 Jun 19

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100GBR529R Just So J/109David McGoughWilliam McGough22 Jun - 15:17:35 20:17:35 1.002 20:20:01 1  100
94FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewTim Goodhew22 Jun - 15:46:50 20:46:50 1.000 20:46:50 2  94
90GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob CraigieRob Craigie and Deb Fish22 Jun - 14:56:18 19:56:18 1.043 20:47:44 3  90
86GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38D Cooper & P EnglandDavid Cooper22 Jun - 16:37:05 21:37:05 0.962 20:47:48 4  86
83GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600Gavin HoweGavin Howe and Sam Cooper22 Jun - 15:03:24 19:53:24 1.053 20:56:39 5  83
80FRA37310 Foggy Dew Jpk 10.10Noel RacineNoel Racine22 Jun - 16:02:15 21:02:15 0.998 20:59:44 6  80
78GBR8936R Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600Trevor MiddletonJacob Carter22 Jun - 15:06:18 20:06:18 1.045 21:00:35 7  78
76GBR8338 With Alacrity Sigma 38Chris ChoulesC&V Choules & Friends22 Jun - 16:43:06 21:43:06 0.971 21:05:19 8  76
74FRA53037 Courrier Recommande JPK 1180Gery TrentesauxGery Trentesaux22 Jun - 14:26:46 19:16:46 1.098 21:10:08 9  74
72GBR1866N Breeze Cal 40Robert BoulterSteve McWatters22 Jun - 17:02:15 22:02:15 0.965 21:15:58 10  72
70GBR8541R Jolly Jack Tar J/109RNSAThomas Thicknesse22 Jun - 16:09:25 21:09:25 1.009 21:20:50 11  70
68GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinNick Martin22 Jun - 15:46:35 20:46:35 1.029 21:22:44 12  68
66FRA43791 Shaitan Jpk 10.80Jean-eudes RenierJean-eudes Renier22 Jun - 15:34:41 20:34:41 1.042 21:26:32 13  66
65GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200Chris Blackburn & Simon DippleChris Blackburn & Simon Dipple22 Jun - 16:35:48 21:35:48 0.993 21:26:44 14  65
64FRA43831 Timeline Jpk 10.80Marc AlperovitchMarc Alperovitch22 Jun - 15:45:07 20:45:07 1.036 21:29:56 15  64
63FRA38568 Pintia J/133Gilles Fournier / Corinne MigraineGilles Fournier22 Jun - 14:54:25 19:44:25 1.090 21:31:01 16  63
62GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48Ross ApplebeyRoss Applebey22 Jun - 15:31:00 20:21:00 1.058 21:31:49 17  62
61FRA34824 Kia Ora Jpk 9.60Olivier HaysOlivier Hays22 Jun - 16:56:22 21:56:22 0.984 21:35:18 18  61
60GBR7122X Juno J/122EChristopher DanielChristopher Daniel22 Jun - 14:59:38 19:49:38 1.089 21:35:31 19  60
59GBR912R Polka First 34.7Marcus WarehamMarcus Wareham22 Jun - 16:55:38 21:55:38 0.992 21:45:06 20  59
58.5K1034 Cetewayo 7/8 SloopDavid MurrinDavid Murrin22 Jun - 17:19:19 22:19:19 0.975 21:45:50 21  58.5
58GBR7041R Anticipation First 40.7Peter NewlandsPeter Newlands22 Jun - 15:53:19 20:43:19 1.052 21:47:58 22  58
57.5GBR3111N Mostly Harmless J/105Tom Hayhoe and Natalie JoblingTom Hayhoe22 Jun - 16:38:58 21:38:58 1.008 21:49:22 23  57.5
57GBR8248 Incisor Corby 45Cowes Race School / James GairCowes Race School / James Gair22 Jun - 14:30:01 19:10:01 1.145 21:56:46 24  57
56.5FRA53116 Princesse Gotionude II Sun Fast 3600Nicolas DezeustreNicolas Dezeustre22 Jun - 15:57:00 20:57:00 1.048 21:57:20 25  56.5
56GBR1206L Elmarleen Sigma 33cWill SayerWill Sayer22 Jun - 20:37:58 1 - 01:37:58 0.857 21:58:02 26  56
55.5GBR3922R Jangle J/122Clive MilesClive Miles22 Jun - 15:24:20 20:14:20 1.086 21:58:46 27  55.5
55GBR7735R Eaujet A35Richard ElliottRichard Elliott22 Jun - 16:33:09 21:33:09 1.020 21:59:01 28  55
54.5GBR8383R Assassin Prima 38Mark BrownMark Brown22 Jun - 16:02:38 21:02:38 1.046 22:00:43 29  54.5
54GBR42N La Réponse First 40Andrew McIrvineAndrew McIrvine22 Jun - 15:33:42 20:23:42 1.080 22:01:36 30  54
53.5GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109J/109 Racing LimitedRob Cotterill22 Jun - 16:50:39 21:50:39 1.009 22:02:27 31  53.5
53GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7Chris ClarkChris Clark22 Jun - 16:12:46 21:12:46 1.043 22:07:30 32  53
52.5GBR4013R Sailplane First 40Rob BottomleyCatherine and Patrick Keohane22 Jun - 15:40:36 20:30:36 1.081 22:10:17 33  52.5
52GBR7732T Mardy Gras X-332Frederick MundleFrederick Mundle22 Jun - 17:41:35 22:41:35 0.980 22:14:21 34  52
51.5FRA346 Lann Ael 2 Jnd 39Didier GaudouxDidier Gaudoux22 Jun - 15:15:21 19:55:21 1.117 22:15:12 35  51.5
51GBR9760R Jengu J/109William StockAndy Oliver22 Jun - 17:08:37 22:08:37 1.008 22:19:15 36  51
50.5GBR9043T Flying Fish First 40.7Stephen HendryChristian Buehrlen22 Jun - 16:33:20 21:33:20 1.039 22:23:46 37  50.5
50IRL29832 Jump N' Shout A35James CrockattJames Crockatt22 Jun - 16:56:14 21:56:14 1.021 22:23:52 38  50
49.5ESP5784 Alexa X-332Mark WynterMark Wynter22 Jun - 18:10:44 23:10:44 0.967 22:24:50 39  49.5
49GBR2215L Quokka 8 Grand Soleil 43Performance Yacht RacingAndrew Woodruff22 Jun - 15:52:51 20:42:51 1.087 22:30:59 40  49
48.5GBR888X Sunrise JPK 1180Thomas KneenThomas Kneen22 Jun - 15:39:40 20:29:40 1.099 22:31:24 41  48.5
48GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37Vladimir PhillipsVladimir Phillips22 Jun - 15:41:17 20:31:17 1.098 22:31:57 42  48
47.5GBR9109T Red Arrow J/109RAFSAGillian Burgess22 Jun - 17:18:23 22:18:23 1.011 22:33:06 43  47.5
47GBR9922T R&W J/122Andy TheobaldAndy Theobald22 Jun - 16:03:31 20:53:31 1.080 22:33:48 44  47
46.5LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 Xp 44Maxime de MareuilMaxime de Mareuil22 Jun - 15:23:33 20:03:33 1.132 22:42:25 45  46.5
46USA61111 Jackhammer J/121Samuel HallAndrew Hall22 Jun - 15:49:47 20:29:47 1.109 22:43:50 46  46
45.5GBR3875X Phosphorus II A13Mark EmersonMark Emerson22 Jun - 14:38:15 19:18:15 1.179 22:45:35 47  45.5
45GBR4778R Eh01 First 47.7Performance Yacht RacingAndy Middleton22 Jun - 16:12:35 21:02:35 1.082 22:46:07 48  45
44.5GBR7207T Playing Around First 40.7Ken DochertyKen Docherty22 Jun - 16:50:42 21:40:42 1.052 22:48:20 49  44.5
44GBR3923L Merlin First 40Sailing LogicSimon Zavad22 Jun - 16:25:53 21:15:53 1.074 22:50:18 50  44
43.7GBR1544R Simples Xp 44Demian SmithDemian Smith22 Jun - 15:40:14 20:20:14 1.124 22:51:33 51  43.7
43.4GBR7408R Arthur Logic First 40Sailing LogicJim Bennett22 Jun - 16:36:47 21:26:47 1.068 22:54:17 52  43.4
43.1GBR7951R Skylander First 40Yuri FadeevYuri Fadeev22 Jun - 16:23:42 21:13:42 1.079 22:54:19 53  43.1
42.8GBR2784L A'assifa First 45Steve CapstickSteve Capstick22 Jun - 16:08:10 20:58:10 1.097 23:00:13 54  42.8
42.5GBR917R Andrasta Iceni 39Henry BatesonHenry Bateson22 Jun - 14:58:11 19:38:11 1.174 23:03:11 55  42.5
42.2GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40Sailing LogicJonathan Tyrrell22 Jun - 16:38:54 21:28:54 1.074 23:04:17 56  42.2
41.9GBR562R Night Owl II Mat 12Edmund HallEdmund Hall22 Jun - 15:53:20 20:33:20 1.123 23:05:02 57  41.9
41.6FRA72 Champagne Figaro IIMarc NoelMarc Noel22 Jun - 17:01:52 21:51:52 1.057 23:06:39 58  41.6
41.3GBR1180X Gallivanter MAT 1180Tor McLarenAndrew Horrocks22 Jun - 14:47:05 19:27:05 1.191 23:10:00 59  41.3
41GBR4350L Felix X-332Christoph FriedrichChristoph Friedrich22 Jun - 18:56:30 23:56:30 0.968 23:10:32 60  41
40.7GBR4300 Imperator Sj 35Paul WaxmanPaul Waxman & Richard Gray22 Jun - 19:47:39 1 - 00:47:39 0.937 23:13:56 61  40.7
40.4GBR5765 Assent Contessa 32Jessie & Kit RogersSimon Rogers22 Jun - 22:14:36 1 - 03:14:36 0.853 23:14:19 62  40.4
40.1GBR8191R British Soldier X-41Army Sailing Association Darren Cattle22 Jun - 16:39:15 21:29:15 1.098 23:35:36 63  40.1
39.8GBR407L Manitoba First 40.7Chris RushtonJames Pearson22 Jun - 17:46:30 22:46:30 1.036 23:35:42 64  39.8
39.5GBR15007 Montombi North American 40Drew Rogers PascootsDrew Rogers Pascoots22 Jun - 18:30:23 23:30:23 1.009 23:43:05 65  39.5
39.2GBR1605R Rum N Cork II J/105Paul LewisPaul Lewis22 Jun - 18:42:20 23:42:20 1.002 23:45:11 66  39.2
38.9BEL6669 Blackfish Bente 39Peter LuyckxPeter Luyckx22 Jun - 16:34:47 21:14:47 1.118 23:45:12 67  38.9
38.6USA44160 Finnish Line Swan 44 Mk IIMichael WilsonMichael Wilson22 Jun - 18:47:56 23:47:56 1.002 23:50:47 68  38.6
38.3GBR6255N Lady Mariposa Ker 46Lady Mariposa Racing IncNigel King22 Jun - 13:41:48 18:21:48 1.300 23:52:20 69  38.3
38GBR419R Redshift Farr Gp42Ed FishwickEd Fishwick22 Jun - 14:16:27 18:56:27 1.268 1 - 00:01:01 70  38
37.7GBR1652R Ithaka Swan 44Giovanni MazzocchiGiovanni Mazzocchi22 Jun - 19:43:12 1 - 00:43:12 0.975 1 - 00:06:07 71  37.7
37.4GBR8146 Vitesse Sigma 38Jon EnglandJon England22 Jun - 19:46:24 1 - 00:46:24 0.977 1 - 00:12:13 72  37.4
37.1GBR5440R Thunderbird Farr 40Rupert WolloshinRupert Wolloshin22 Jun - 16:35:22 21:15:22 1.139 1 - 00:12:39 73  37.1
36.8GBR3234L Rocket Dog II First 40Sailing LogicMartin Fox22 Jun - 17:55:19 22:45:19 1.067 1 - 00:16:48 74  36.8
36.5GBR2806L Winston Logic First 40Sailing LogicTony McBride22 Jun - 18:26:56 23:16:56 1.071 1 - 00:56:07 75  36.5
36.2GBR1178X Easy Glider S&S 41Oliver HughesOliver Hughes22 Jun - 21:40:00 1 - 02:40:00 0.944 1 - 01:10:24 76  36.2
35.9GBR520X Tala Botin IRC 52David CollinsRobbie Southwell22 Jun - 13:17:30 17:57:30 1.413 1 - 01:22:30 77  35.9
35.6GBR8368T Adelaide Star Bavaria 44Commodore YachtingNick Sheard22 Jun - 19:43:12 1 - 00:43:12 1.028 1 - 01:24:44 78  35.6
35.3GBR967R Amandla Kulu Hanse 505Robert JonesRobert Jones22 Jun - 18:34:00 23:14:00 1.125 1 - 02:08:15 79  35.3
35GBR1419L Sidney II Grand Soleil 50Bob Mecham & Tanya SullivanBob Mechem22 Jun - 20:01:27 1 - 00:51:27 1.072 1 - 02:38:50 80  35
34.7GBR4715L Relax Of Phoenix X-40Phoenix Yacht ClubLaurent Morlet22 Jun - 20:45:38 1 - 01:35:38 1.051 1 - 02:53:57 81  34.7
34.4ESP11 Telefonica Black Volvo Open 70Lance ShepherdLance Shepherd22 Jun - 14:22:47 19:02:47 1.613 1 - 06:43:19 82  34.4
10GBR4118L Breezee Oceanis 393Russ KingswellRuss Kingswell    0.931    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR4081L Julia Oceanis 55Richard NeocleousOllie Cooke    1.092    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR7811R Snow Leopard J/111Simon Grier-jonesSimon Grier-jones    1.092    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Wed 03 Jul 19 17:58
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program