2019 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

Channel Race

Start: Sat 27 Jul 19

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100GBR2664R Darkwood J/121Michael O'Donnell 160 in 28 Jul - 07:04:44 160 in 21:54:44 1.118 160 in 1 - 00:29:52 1  100
94GBR520X Tala Botin Irc 52David Collins 160 in 28 Jul - 02:42:09 160 in 17:22:09 1.413 160 in 1 - 00:32:33 2  94
90NED46 Tonnerre De Glen Ker 46Dominique Tian 160 in 28 Jul - 04:42:24 160 in 19:32:24 1.274 160 in 1 - 00:53:38 3  90
86GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46Li An 160 in 28 Jul - 06:35:27 160 in 21:25:27 1.165 160 in 1 - 00:57:33 4  86
83GBR6889R Keronimo Ker 40Lars And Birgitta Elfverson 160 in 28 Jul - 06:03:30 160 in 20:53:30 1.198 160 in 1 - 01:01:42 5  83
80FRA8668 Teasing Machine Nmyd54Eric de Turckheim 160 in 28 Jul - 04:10:42 160 in 18:50:42 1.335 160 in 1 - 01:09:29 6  80
78GBR3875X Phosphorus II A 13Mark Emerson 160 in 28 Jul - 06:30:51 160 in 21:20:51 1.179 160 in 1 - 01:10:07 7  78
76FIN11449 Xtra Staerk XP 44Arto Linnervuo 160 in 28 Jul - 07:10:53 160 in 22:00:53 1.147 160 in 1 - 01:15:03 8  76
74FRA27967 Jivaro J/133Yves Grosjean 122 in 28 Jul - 02:46:38 122 in 17:36:38 1.095 160 in 1 - 01:17:24 9  74
72SUI1212 Kuka 3 Cookson 50Franco Niggeler 160 in 28 Jul - 03:44:05 160 in 18:24:05 1.379 160 in 1 - 01:22:32 10  72
70GBR7236R Sorcha Maxi 72Peter HarrisonSteve Hayles160 in 28 Jul - 01:03:41 160 in 15:43:41 1.614 160 in 1 - 01:23:06 11  70
68GBR4921R Ino XXX HH42James Neville 160 in 28 Jul - 05:14:15 160 in 20:04:15 1.267 160 in 1 - 01:25:47 12  68
66GBR8248 Incisor Corby 45Cowes Race School / James Gair 160 in 28 Jul - 07:26:53 160 in 22:16:53 1.145 160 in 1 - 01:30:44 13  66
65GBR888X Sunrise JPK 11.80Thomas Kneen 122 in 28 Jul - 02:57:00 122 in 17:47:00 1.098 160 in 1 - 01:36:29 14  65
64SWE15 Matador Elliot 44 CrJonas Grander 160 in 28 Jul - 06:00:14 160 in 20:50:14 1.237 160 in 1 - 01:46:32 15  64
63NED61137 Baraka Gp Ker 43 One-offHarmen Jan de GraafOlivier de Graaf160 in 28 Jul - 05:31:01 160 in 20:11:01 1.279 160 in 1 - 01:48:53 16  63
62GBR5005X Riff Raff Cookson 50Brian McMasterSam Matson160 in 28 Jul - 04:15:15 160 in 18:55:15 1.366 160 in 1 - 01:50:45 17  62
61FRA53028 Lady First 3 Mylius 60Jean Pierre Dreau 160 in 28 Jul - 04:32:49 160 in 19:12:49 1.365 160 in 1 - 02:13:36 18  61
60NED2018 W36 Hubo W36 Worlds EditionErik van Vuuren 122 in 28 Jul - 04:05:20 122 in 19:05:20 1.048 160 in 1 - 02:14:11 19  60
59GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob CraigieDeb Fish122 in 28 Jul - 04:16:27 122 in 19:16:27 1.041 160 in 1 - 02:18:50 20  59
58.5RUS5014 Zanoza Clubswan 50Nicolás Ibañez ScottJordi Griso160 in 28 Jul - 05:06:01 160 in 19:46:01 1.332 160 in 1 - 02:19:46 21  58.5
58GBR7933R Fastrak XII Jeanneau Sun Fast 3300Nigel de Quervain ColleyHenry Bomby122 in 28 Jul - 04:38:20 122 in 19:38:20 1.029 160 in 1 - 02:30:10 22  58
57.5GBR8936R Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600Trevor MiddletonJacob Carter122 in 28 Jul - 04:26:12 122 in 19:26:12 1.045 160 in 1 - 02:38:16 23  57.5
57IRL7991 JYS Jan J/109Greg NasmythNikki Henderson122 in 28 Jul - 05:18:19 122 in 20:18:19 1.010 160 in 1 - 02:53:46 24  57
56.5HKG2289 Explorer XC 50Anthony Day 122 in 28 Jul - 04:25:34 122 in 19:15:34 1.079 160 in 1 - 03:15:13 25  56.5
56GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600Gavin HoweGavin Howe and Sam Cooper122 in 28 Jul - 05:01:45 122 in 19:51:45 1.053 160 in 1 - 03:25:47 26  56
55.5NED118 Winsome S&S 41Harry J. Heijst 122 in 28 Jul - 06:07:46 122 in 21:07:46 0.991 160 in 1 - 03:27:41 27  55.5
55GBR23806 Finola Swan 36Christopher Frost 122 in 28 Jul - 08:19:29 122 in 23:19:29 0.901 160 in 1 - 03:33:41 28  55
54.5GBR8191R British Soldier X 41Army Sailing AssociationPhilip Caswell122 in 28 Jul - 04:19:12 122 in 19:09:12 1.098 160 in 1 - 03:34:51 29  54.5
54H2398 Flyer One OffMarc van BemmelGerard Schootstra160 in 28 Jul - 09:06:14 160 in 23:56:14 1.153 160 in 1 - 03:35:59 30  54
53.5GBR7735R Eaujet A35Richard Elliott 122 in 28 Jul - 05:38:32 122 in 20:38:32 1.020 160 in 1 - 03:36:48 31  53.5
53K1034 Cetewayo 7/8 SloopDavid Murrin 122 in 28 Jul - 06:45:55 122 in 21:45:55 0.971 160 in 1 - 03:43:01 32  53
52.5GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick Martin 122 in 28 Jul - 05:32:11 122 in 20:32:11 1.030 160 in 1 - 03:44:27 33  52.5
52USA28920 Sunset J/120Andy MiddletonAlex Fisher122 in 28 Jul - 04:49:23 122 in 19:39:23 1.077 160 in 1 - 03:45:50 34  52
51.5LTU001 Ambersail II VOR 65Simonas SteponaviciusPrzemyslaw Tarnacki - Ocean Challenge Yacht Club160 in 28 Jul - 01:58:03 160 in 16:38:03 1.673 160 in 1 - 03:49:44 35  51.5
51GBR2215L Quokka 8 Grand Soleil 43Performance Yacht RacingAndrew Woodruff122 in 28 Jul - 04:42:34 122 in 19:32:34 1.087 160 in 1 - 03:51:35 36  51
50.5GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38D Cooper & P EnglandDavid Cooper122 in 28 Jul - 07:07:58 122 in 22:07:58 0.962 160 in 1 - 03:55:25 37  50.5
50NED20002 Boudragon Volvo 60Bolsius International bv.Hans Bouscholte160 in 28 Jul - 05:28:42 160 in 20:08:42 1.389 160 in 1 - 03:58:53 38  50
49.5GBR8396 Sam Sigma 38Peter Hopps 122 in 28 Jul - 06:56:12 122 in 21:56:12 0.974 160 in 1 - 04:01:17 39  49.5
49GBR2722R Jolly Jellyfish J/122David RichardsSeaventus Russian Offshore Racing Club122 in 28 Jul - 05:01:35 122 in 19:51:35 1.079 160 in 1 - 04:06:11 40  49
48.5FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewTim Goodhew122 in 28 Jul - 06:42:01 122 in 21:42:01 0.998 160 in 1 - 04:24:09 41  48.5
48GBR43 Abu 43 Figaro IIChristian TeichmannChristian Teichmann & Hugh Brayshaw122 in 28 Jul - 05:44:33 122 in 20:34:33 1.055 160 in 1 - 04:28:08 42  48
47.5FRA43791 Shaitan JPK 10.80Jean-Eudes Renier 122 in 28 Jul - 05:54:27 122 in 20:54:27 1.041 160 in 1 - 04:32:38 43  47.5
47NED1 Team Brunel VOR 65Volvo Ocean RaceRobi Stauber160 in 28 Jul - 02:46:55 160 in 17:26:55 1.673 160 in 1 - 05:11:29 44  47
46.5GBR8274 Machismo II Sigma 38Tim Levett 122 in 28 Jul - 07:47:43 122 in 22:47:43 0.977 160 in 1 - 05:12:28 45  46.5
46GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40Sailing LogicJonathan Tyrrell122 in 28 Jul - 06:01:48 122 in 20:51:48 1.074 160 in 1 - 05:23:11 46  46
45.5GBR979R Malice Hod 35Mike Moxley 122 in 28 Jul - 06:57:45 122 in 21:57:45 1.022 160 in 1 - 05:26:13 47  45.5
45GBR967R Amandla Kulu Hanse 505Robert Jones 160 in 28 Jul - 11:24:32 160 in 1 - 02:14:32 1.125 160 in 1 - 05:31:21 48  45
44.5GBR9197R High Jinks J/97Chris Miles & Mike Sellers 122 in 28 Jul - 08:19:29 122 in 23:19:29 0.974 160 in 1 - 05:47:40 49  44.5
44ITA3956 Weddell Grand Mistral 80Afanasy Isaev 160 in 28 Jul - 05:14:24 160 in 19:54:24 1.497 160 in 1 - 05:48:01 50  44
43.7GBR8285 Kindred Spirit Sigma 38Nick WoolvenChristoffer Kobusch122 in 28 Jul - 08:21:51 122 in 23:21:51 0.977 160 in 1 - 05:56:12 51  43.7
43.4GBR8367 RHO Sigma 38Equinox SailingSophie O'Neill122 in 28 Jul - 08:22:40 122 in 23:22:40 0.977 160 in 1 - 05:57:15 52  43.4
43.1GBR3L Jomalija J/109Joppe Schepers and Jasper HeikensJoppe Schepers122 in 28 Jul - 07:43:01 122 in 22:43:01 1.007 160 in 1 - 06:00:05 53  43.1
42.8GBR7657T Castalia Sun Fast 37Andrew Butler 122 in 28 Jul - 08:37:54 122 in 23:37:54 0.970 160 in 1 - 06:03:45 54  42.8
42.5GBR4455L Agamemnon FulmarStuart Giffin 122 in 28 Jul - 11:26:58 122 in 1 - 02:26:58 0.869 160 in 1 - 06:08:37 55  42.5
42.2GBR8872R Challenger 2 Challenge 72Tall ShipsSue Geary160 in 28 Jul - 10:16:54 160 in 1 - 01:06:54 1.202 160 in 1 - 06:11:18 56  42.2
41.9GBR7253T Ilex X 332REYCRob Duke122 in 28 Jul - 08:59:17 122 in 23:59:17 0.961 160 in 1 - 06:13:58 57  41.9
41.6GBR1321L Escapado First 40.7Germaine WilliamsAndy Young122 in 28 Jul - 07:13:19 122 in 22:13:19 1.038 160 in 1 - 06:15:04 58  41.6
41.3GBR4067R Bombardino Grand Soleil 40cBruce Ramsay 122 in 28 Jul - 07:59:33 122 in 22:59:33 1.018 160 in 1 - 06:41:49 59  41.3
41GBR1411L Arcadia Arcona 400Mark GillettTrevor Hails122 in 28 Jul - 07:58:43 122 in 22:58:43 1.020 160 in 1 - 06:44:19 60  41
40.7GBR7951R Skylander First 40Yuri Fadeev 122 in 28 Jul - 06:57:05 122 in 21:47:05 1.079 160 in 1 - 06:49:38 61  40.7
40.4GBR7380R Lightning Reflex Reflex 38Geoffrey West 122 in 28 Jul - 07:39:57 122 in 22:29:57 1.057 160 in 1 - 07:11:20 62  40.4
40.1GBR4227L Ausome Lyra Of London Swan 431Miles DelapLottie Harland122 in 28 Jul - 08:54:50 122 in 23:54:50 0.998 160 in 1 - 07:17:59 63  40.1
39.8GBR6908R Ajax J/109Royal Armoured Corps Yacht ClubToby Lyle122 in 28 Jul - 08:50:51 122 in 23:50:51 1.007 160 in 1 - 07:29:40 64  39.8
39.5GBR8871R Challenger 1 Challenge 72Tall ShipsPeter Stirling160 in 28 Jul - 11:24:04 160 in 1 - 02:14:04 1.202 160 in 1 - 07:32:02 65  39.5
39.2GBR6338T Menut II Sun Fast 36Miquel Delclos 122 in 28 Jul - 09:29:59 122 in 1 - 00:29:59 0.982 160 in 1 - 07:33:09 66  39.2
38.9GBR8873R Challenger 3 Challenge 72Tall ShipsGary Rutherford160 in 28 Jul - 12:53:04 160 in 1 - 03:43:04 1.202 160 in 1 - 09:19:00 67  38.9
38.6GBR4715L Relax Of Phoenix X-40Phoenix Yacht ClubLaurent Morlet122 in 28 Jul - 11:33:34 122 in 1 - 02:23:34 1.051 160 in 1 - 12:22:44 68  38.6
38.3GBR142 Gipsy Moth IV KetchPete RollasonRichard Chalmers122 in 28 Jul - 17:15:50 122 in 1 - 08:15:50 0.930 160 in 1 - 15:21:05 69  38.3
10GBR1293L Petasus Elan 37Alexander SmithDarren Cattle    1.000    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR9109T Red Arrow J/109RAFSAGillian Burgess    1.011    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR7207T Playing Around First 40.7Ken Docherty     1.052    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR7408R Arthur Logic First 40Sailing LogicJim Bennett    1.068    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10HKG2192 Double Edge Corby 38Chris Schram     1.106    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR6255N Lady Mariposa Ker 46Lady Mariposa Racing IncNigel King    1.300    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Wed 14 Aug 19 19:16
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program