2019 RORC Mainseries IRC One

Cowes Dinard St Malo Race

Start: Fri 12 Jul 19 09:00:00

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100FRA43857 L'Ange De Milon Milon 41Jacques Pelletier 13 Jul - 04:37:54 19:37:54 1.116 21:54:32 1  100
94FRA346 Lann Ael 2 Jnd 39Didier Gaudoux 13 Jul - 04:37:27 19:37:27 1.117 21:55:13 2  94
90GBR419R Redshift Farr Gp42Ed Fishwick 13 Jul - 02:23:46 17:23:46 1.268 22:03:30 3  90
86LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 XP 44Maxime de Mareuil 13 Jul - 04:32:32 19:32:32 1.131 22:06:08 4  86
83GBR2664R Darkwood J/121Michael O'Donnell 13 Jul - 04:47:25 19:47:25 1.118 22:07:32 5  83
80FRA43997 Stamina IV Mmw40Michel PeretieDamien Moreau13 Jul - 04:53:04 19:53:04 1.120 22:16:14 6  80
78FRA43799 Grain De Soleil 6 Vismara 40Svilarich Nicolas 13 Jul - 05:13:30 20:13:30 1.102 22:17:17 7  78
76GBR4921R Ino XXX Hh42James Neville 13 Jul - 02:37:26 17:37:26 1.267 22:19:46 8  76
74NED46 Tonnerre De Glen Ker 46Dominique Tian 13 Jul - 02:35:18 17:35:18 1.274 22:24:27 9  74
72GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46Li AnGiles Redpath13 Jul - 04:19:08 19:19:08 1.165 22:30:23 10  72
70GBR1521R Rock Lobster J/121Nick Angel 13 Jul - 05:17:44 20:17:44 1.111 22:32:54 11  70
68GBR759R Eclectic Azuree 46Colin CampbellMatthew Ramsbotham13 Jul - 04:49:02 19:49:02 1.138 22:33:07 12  68
66GBR1544R Simples XP 44Demian Smith 13 Jul - 05:05:50 20:05:50 1.124 22:35:21 13  66
65GBR8248 Incisor Corby 45Cowes Race School / James Gair 13 Jul - 04:44:50 19:44:50 1.145 22:36:38 14  65
64HKG2192 Double Edge Corby 38Chris SchramChris Schram13 Jul - 05:28:28 20:28:28 1.108 22:41:08 15  64
63GBR6889R Keronimo Ker 40Lars And Birgitta ElfversonBirgitta Elfversson13 Jul - 04:07:05 19:07:05 1.198 22:54:12 16  63
62GBR3875X Phosphorus II A13Mark Emerson 13 Jul - 04:30:20 19:30:20 1.179 22:59:49 17  62
61FRA24 Les Drus - SL Maintenance Figaro IIICharmy Laurent 13 Jul - 05:37:40 20:37:40 1.133 23:22:17 18  61
60GBR741R Hooligan VII Ker 40Edward Broadway 13 Jul - 03:53:02 18:53:02 1.239 23:23:50 19  60
59GBR917R Andrasta Iceni 39Henry Bateson 13 Jul - 05:09:05 20:09:05 1.184 23:51:33 20  59
58.5FRA43769 Baradoz Pogo 12.50Xavier BellouardEmeric Leveau-vallier13 Jul - 05:41:46 20:41:46 1.155 23:54:14 21  58.5
58GBR562R Night Owl II Mat 12Edmund Hall 13 Jul - 06:17:19 21:17:19 1.123 23:54:26 22  58
57.5GBR7445 Amanjiwo Frers 44Sebastien Harinkouck 13 Jul - 04:01:46 19:01:46 1.266 1 - 00:05:29 23  57.5
57FRA53023 Capo DI Fora Levrier Des Mers 20mOlivier Rapeaud 13 Jul - 04:41:26 19:41:26 1.257 1 - 00:45:04 24  57
56.5FRA56 Ninita Figaro IIISandrine PelletierSami Alshukily13 Jul - 07:11:26 22:11:26 1.137 1 - 01:13:50 25  56.5
56FRA26 Maluel 40 Class40Marc LepesqueuxEric Bredeka13 Jul - 06:43:04 21:43:04 1.184 1 - 01:42:50 26  56
55.5GBR809 Lutine X-55Lloyd's Yacht ClubTim Blackstone13 Jul - 06:59:08 21:59:08 1.199 1 - 02:21:38 27  55.5
55FRA53004 Vasco Pogo 36 QRBernard Fondrillon 13 Jul - 09:02:18 1 - 00:02:18 1.132 1 - 03:12:41 28  55
54.5GBR967R Amandla Kulu Hanse 505Robert Jones 13 Jul - 09:20:00 1 - 00:20:00 1.125 1 - 03:22:30 29  54.5
54FRA45011 Egrégore Pogo 12.50Jean-baptiste Fedide 13 Jul - 06:27:46 1 - 01:45:19 1.162 1 - 05:55:39 30DPI-20% Time Penalty 54
10BEL6669 Blackfish Bente 39Peter Luyckx     1.118    DNS-Did Not Start 10
10GBR1180X Gallivanter MAT 1180Tor McLarenAndrew Horrocks    1.191    DNS-Did Not Start 10
10FRA44001 Shere Khan 3 Jumbo 40Denis Bajou     1.230    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Wed 17 Jul 19 11:48
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program