2019 RORC Mainseries IRC Three

Cervantes Trophy Race

Start: Sat 4 May 19 09:10:00

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100FRA43933 Raging-bee² Jpk 10.80Louis-Marie DussereLouis-Marie Dussere5 May - 05:07:53 19:57:53 1.042 20:48:12 1  100
94GBR4796L Joy Jpk 10.10Peter ButtersDave Butters5 May - 06:07:23 20:57:23 1.004 21:02:25 2  94
90GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob CraigieDeb Fish and Will Taylor5 May - 05:53:28 20:43:28 1.043 21:36:56 3  90
86BEL35080 Njord A35Paul JonckheerePaul Jonckheere5 May - 07:19:48 22:09:48 1.025 22:43:03 4  86
83FRA37842 Major Tom Dufour 36 PFabrice TropresFabrice Tropres5 May - 07:25:05 22:15:05 1.028 22:52:28 5  83
80GBR6070L Scaramouche Frers 45Greig City AcademyDavid Pritchard5 May - 07:39:02 22:29:02 1.026 23:04:06 6  80
78GBR958R Jangada Jpk 10.10Richard PalmerRichard Palmer5 May - 08:29:59 23:19:59 1.009 23:32:35 7  78
76GBR7735R Eaujet A35Richard ElliottRichard Elliott5 May - 08:19:49 23:09:49 1.020 23:37:37 8  76
74GBR516R White Rose Elan 40Bob JacksonBob Jackson5 May - 08:38:18 23:28:18 1.012 23:45:12 9  74
72POL19967 One Way Sun Fast 3600Janusz MadejJanusz Madej5 May - 08:08:13 22:58:13 1.037 23:49:13 10  72
70GBR2986L Jubilee J/109Christopher PrestonChristopher Preston5 May - 08:43:15 23:33:15 1.016 23:55:52 11  70
68GBR6908R Ajax J/109Royal Armoured Corps Yacht ClubHenry Kemp-gee5 May - 08:56:30 23:46:30 1.007 23:56:29 12  68
66FRA44992 Aldebaran Sun Fast 3200 R2Francois TirveilliotFrancois Tirveilliot5 May - 08:59:26 23:49:26 1.005 23:56:35 13  66
65GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7Chris ClarkChris Clark5 May - 08:34:46 23:24:46 1.043 1 - 00:25:10 14  65
64GBR8380R Elixir Elan 380Felicity GabbayFelicity Gabbay5 May - 09:08:36 23:58:36 1.019 1 - 00:25:56 15  64
63GBR5809R Jelenko J/109Alistair (al) DoughtyAlistair (al) Doughty5 May - 09:39:49 1 - 00:29:49 1.004 1 - 00:35:42 16  63
62GBR7727T Musketeer First 40.7Nigel WilsonPhillip Holroyd Smith5 May - 09:02:07 23:52:07 1.045 1 - 00:56:34 17  62
61GBR7714R White Knight Of Wessex Hod 35Oleg LebedevOleg Lebedev5 May - 10:04:35 1 - 00:54:35 1.007 1 - 01:05:03 18  61
60GBR6809R Jybe Talkin' J/109Christopher BurleighChristopher Burleigh5 May - 10:23:36 1 - 01:13:36 1.005 1 - 01:21:10 19  60
59GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109J/109 Racing LimitedC Agace5 May - 11:01:33 1 - 01:51:33 1.009 1 - 02:05:31 20  59
10GBR9588R Jacana J/105Ross FarrowRoss Farrow    1.004    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR3111N Mostly Harmless J/105Tom Hayhoe and Natalie JoblingTom Hayhoe    1.008    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200Katherine CopeKatherine Cope    1.011    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR9109T Red Arrow J/109RAFSAGillian Burgess    1.011    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA35112 Pen Tach A35Jean-Yves DadenJean-Yves Daden    1.018    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR1355R Lulotte Swan 55 YawlBen MorrisBen Morris    1.020    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400Paul & Val ShillingPaul Shilling    1.021    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinNick Martin    1.029    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR9043T Flying Fish First 40.7Stephen HendryStephen Hendry    1.039    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR3657L Smash Sun Fast 3600Roderick KnowlesRoderick Knowles    1.041    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA43791 Shaitan Jpk 10.80Jean-eudes RenierJean-eudes Renier    1.042    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR8383R Assassin Prima 38Mark BrownMark Brown    1.046    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Mon 06 May 19 6:19
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program