2019 RORC Mainseries IRC Two

Myth of Malham Race

Start: Sat 25 May 19 08:45:00

Provisional Results

PointsFactored
Points
Sail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments PointsFactored
Points
100120FRA53037 Courrier Recommande Jpk 11.80Gery Trentesaux 26 May - 19:30:22 1 - 10:45:22 1.098 1 - 14:09:44 1  100120
94112.8FRA38568 Pintia J/133Gilles Fournier / Corinne MigraineGilles Fournier / Corinne Migraine26 May - 19:53:56 1 - 11:08:56 1.090 1 - 14:18:44 2  94112.8
90108GBR7122X Juno J/122eChristopher DanielChristopher Daniel26 May - 20:11:21 1 - 11:26:21 1.088 1 - 14:33:28 3  90108
86103.2FRA35800 Iritis First 40Herve BenicHerve Benic26 May - 22:19:30 1 - 13:34:30 1.072 1 - 16:16:49 4  86103.2
8399.6GBR4013R Sailplane First 40Rob BottomleyCatherine & Patrick Keohane26 May - 22:23:50 1 - 13:38:50 1.081 1 - 16:41:48 5  8399.6
8096GBR888X Sunrise Jpk 11.80Thomas KneenThomas Kneen26 May - 21:51:38 1 - 13:06:38 1.099 1 - 16:47:04 6  8096
7893.6GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600Gavin HoweGavin Howe26 May - 23:35:41 1 - 14:50:41 1.053 1 - 16:54:13 7  7893.6
7691.2FRA72 Champagne Figaro IIMarc NoelMarc Noel26 May - 23:30:48 1 - 14:45:48 1.057 1 - 16:58:22 8  7691.2
7488.8GBR9922T R&W J/122Andy TheobaldAndy Theobald26 May - 23:04:10 1 - 14:19:10 1.080 1 - 17:23:06 9  7488.8
7286.4GBR7041R Anticipation First 40.7Peter NewlandsPeter Newlands27 May - 00:29:11 1 - 15:44:11 1.052 1 - 17:48:10 10  7286.4
7084GBR2722R Jolly Jellyfish J/122David RichardsDavid Richards26 May - 23:43:22 1 - 14:58:22 1.079 1 - 18:03:06 11  7084
6881.6GBR7951R Skylander First 40Yuri FadeevYuri Fadeev26 May - 23:53:48 1 - 15:08:48 1.079 1 - 18:14:21 12  6881.6
6679.2GBR7408R Arthur Logic First 40Sailing LogicSailing Logic27 May - 00:22:20 1 - 15:37:20 1.068 1 - 18:19:00 13  6679.2
6578GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40Susan GlennySusan Glenny27 May - 00:00:33 1 - 15:15:33 1.078 1 - 18:19:17 14  6578
6476.8GBR3922R Jangle J/122Clive MilesClive Miles26 May - 23:45:46 1 - 15:00:46 1.086 1 - 18:22:04 15  6476.8
6375.6GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40Sailing LogicSailing Logic27 May - 00:16:25 1 - 15:31:25 1.074 1 - 18:26:54 16  6375.6
6274.4GBR8191R British Soldier X 41Army Sailing Association Army Sailing Association 26 May - 23:54:09 1 - 15:09:09 1.098 1 - 18:59:22 17  6274.4
6173.2GBR7207T Playing Around First 40.7Ken DochertyKen Docherty27 May - 01:51:35 1 - 17:06:35 1.052 1 - 19:14:51 18  6173.2
6072GBR2784L A'assifa First 45Steve CapstickSteve Capstick27 May - 00:13:58 1 - 15:28:58 1.097 1 - 19:18:45 19  6072
5970.8GBR4570L Alcibiades III Solaris One 44Christopher R Parker QCChristopher R Parker QC27 May - 01:22:16 1 - 16:37:16 1.073 1 - 19:35:11 20  5970.8
58.570.2GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37Vladimir PhillipsVladimir Phillips27 May - 00:37:24 1 - 15:52:24 1.098 1 - 19:46:51 21  58.570.2
5869.6GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40Ronan BanimRonan Banim27 May - 01:56:24 1 - 17:11:24 1.075 1 - 20:16:45 22  5869.6
57.569GBR7380R Lightning Reflex Reflex 38Geoffrey WestGeoffrey West27 May - 05:07:22 1 - 20:22:22 1.057 1 - 22:54:07 23  57.569
5768.4GBR8883R Volunteer First 40.7Joseph MacdonaldStuart Henderson27 May - 05:16:00 1 - 20:31:00 1.055 1 - 22:57:54 24  5768.4
56.567.8GBR7811R Snow Leopard J/111Simon Grier-jonesSimon Grier-jones27 May - 03:54:51 1 - 19:09:51 1.092 1 - 23:08:07 25  56.567.8
5667.2GBR5650T Emma Claire Grand Soleil 50Mark WilliamsMark Williams27 May - 04:10:23 1 - 19:25:23 1.089 1 - 23:17:16 26  5667.2
55.566.6GBR4715L Relax Of Phoenix X-40Phoenix Yacht ClubPhoenix Yacht Club27 May - 12:20:00 2 - 03:35:00 1.051 2 - 06:12:51 27  55.566.6
5566GBR1419L Sidney II Grand Soleil 50Bob Mecham & Tanya SullivanBob Mecham & Tanya Sullivan27 May - 15:21:00 2 - 06:36:00 1.072 2 - 10:31:52 28  5566
1010GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38Simon HarwoodSimon Harwood    1.064    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010

Mon 17 Jun 19 12:44
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program