2019 RORC Mainseries IRC Two

Morgan Cup Race

Start: Fri 21 Jun 19 19:10:00

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600Gavin HoweGavin Howe and Sam Cooper22 Jun - 15:03:24 19:53:24 1.053 20:56:39 1  100
94FRA53037 Courrier Recommande JPK 1180Gery TrentesauxGery Trentesaux22 Jun - 14:26:46 19:16:46 1.098 21:10:08 2  94
90FRA38568 Pintia J/133Gilles Fournier / Corinne MigraineGilles Fournier22 Jun - 14:54:25 19:44:25 1.090 21:31:01 3  90
86GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48Ross ApplebeyRoss Applebey22 Jun - 15:31:00 20:21:00 1.058 21:31:49 4  86
83GBR7122X Juno J/122EChristopher DanielChristopher Daniel22 Jun - 14:59:38 19:49:38 1.089 21:35:31 5  83
80GBR7041R Anticipation First 40.7Peter NewlandsPeter Newlands22 Jun - 15:53:19 20:43:19 1.052 21:47:58 6  80
78GBR3922R Jangle J/122Clive MilesClive Miles22 Jun - 15:24:20 20:14:20 1.086 21:58:46 7  78
76GBR42N La Réponse First 40Andrew McIrvineAndrew McIrvine22 Jun - 15:33:42 20:23:42 1.080 22:01:36 8  76
74GBR4013R Sailplane First 40Rob BottomleyCatherine and Patrick Keohane22 Jun - 15:40:36 20:30:36 1.081 22:10:17 9  74
72GBR2215L Quokka 8 Grand Soleil 43Performance Yacht RacingAndrew Woodruff22 Jun - 15:52:51 20:42:51 1.087 22:30:59 10  72
70GBR888X Sunrise JPK 1180Thomas KneenThomas Kneen22 Jun - 15:39:40 20:29:40 1.099 22:31:24 11  70
68GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37Vladimir PhillipsVladimir Phillips22 Jun - 15:41:17 20:31:17 1.098 22:31:57 12  68
66GBR9922T R&W J/122Andy TheobaldAndy Theobald22 Jun - 16:03:31 20:53:31 1.080 22:33:48 13  66
65GBR4778R Eh01 First 47.7Performance Yacht RacingAndy Middleton22 Jun - 16:12:35 21:02:35 1.082 22:46:07 14  65
64GBR7207T Playing Around First 40.7Ken DochertyKen Docherty22 Jun - 16:50:42 21:40:42 1.052 22:48:20 15  64
63GBR3923L Merlin First 40Sailing LogicSimon Zavad22 Jun - 16:25:53 21:15:53 1.074 22:50:18 16  63
62GBR7408R Arthur Logic First 40Sailing LogicJim Bennett22 Jun - 16:36:47 21:26:47 1.068 22:54:17 17  62
61GBR7951R Skylander First 40Yuri FadeevYuri Fadeev22 Jun - 16:23:42 21:13:42 1.079 22:54:19 18  61
60GBR2784L A'assifa First 45Steve CapstickSteve Capstick22 Jun - 16:08:10 20:58:10 1.097 23:00:13 19  60
59GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40Sailing LogicJonathan Tyrrell22 Jun - 16:38:54 21:28:54 1.074 23:04:17 20  59
58.5FRA72 Champagne Figaro IIMarc NoelMarc Noel22 Jun - 17:01:52 21:51:52 1.057 23:06:39 21  58.5
58GBR8191R British Soldier X-41Army Sailing Association Darren Cattle22 Jun - 16:39:15 21:29:15 1.098 23:35:36 22  58
57.5GBR3234L Rocket Dog II First 40Sailing LogicMartin Fox22 Jun - 17:55:19 22:45:19 1.067 1 - 00:16:48 23  57.5
57GBR2806L Winston Logic First 40Sailing LogicTony McBride22 Jun - 18:26:56 23:16:56 1.071 1 - 00:56:07 24  57
56.5GBR1419L Sidney II Grand Soleil 50Bob Mecham & Tanya SullivanBob Mechem22 Jun - 20:01:27 1 - 00:51:27 1.072 1 - 02:38:50 25  56.5
56GBR4715L Relax Of Phoenix X-40Phoenix Yacht ClubLaurent Morlet22 Jun - 20:45:38 1 - 01:35:38 1.051 1 - 02:53:57 26  56
10GBR4081L Julia Oceanis 55Richard NeocleousOllie Cooke    1.092    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR7811R Snow Leopard J/111Simon Grier-jonesSimon Grier-jones    1.092    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Wed 03 Jul 19 17:56
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program