2019 IRC Two-Handed

Cervantes Trophy Race

Start: Sat 4 May 19

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100FRA43933 Raging-bee² Jpk 10.80Louis-Marie DussereLouis-Marie Dussere5 May - 05:07:53 19:57:53 1.042 20:48:12 1  100
94GBR43 Abu 43 Figaro IIChristian TeichmannHugh Brayshaw5 May - 05:35:36 20:15:36 1.060 21:28:32 2  94
90GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob CraigieRob Craigie5 May - 05:53:28 20:43:28 1.043 21:36:56 3  90
86FRA37997 Gaya A31Julien LebasJulien Lebas5 May - 07:39:37 22:39:37 0.985 22:19:13 4  86
83FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewNigel Goodhew5 May - 07:54:56 22:54:56 1 22:54:56 5  83
80MLT105 Bigfoot J/105Robert NelsonRobert Nelson5 May - 08:07:46 23:07:46 0.996 23:02:13 6  80
78FRA39031 Rainslow Sun Fast 3200Jean-francois GouteuxJean-francois Gouteux5 May - 08:21:02 23:21:02 0.999 23:19:38 7  78
76GBR958R Jangada Jpk 10.10Richard PalmerRichard Palmer5 May - 08:29:59 23:19:59 1.009 23:32:35 8  76
74GBR7735R Eaujet A35Richard ElliottRichard Elliott5 May - 08:19:49 23:09:49 1.02 23:37:37 9  74
72POL19967 One Way Sun Fast 3600Janusz MadejJanusz Madej5 May - 08:08:13 22:58:13 1.037 23:49:13 10  72
70GBR2986L Jubilee J/109Christopher PrestonChristopher Preston5 May - 08:43:15 23:33:15 1.016 23:55:52 11  70
68GBR9203R Wee Bear Projection 920Nick LeeNick Lee5 May - 09:38:47 1 - 00:38:47 0.973 23:58:51 12  68
66GBR9405R Juliette J/105Jerry FreemanJerry Freeman5 May - 09:04:13 1 - 00:04:13 1 1 - 00:04:13 13  66
65GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200Chris Blackburn & Simon DippleChris Blackburn & Simon Dipple5 May - 09:35:40 1 - 00:35:40 0.993 1 - 00:25:20 14  65
64GBR8380R Elixir Elan 380Felicity GabbayFelicity Gabbay5 May - 09:08:36 23:58:36 1.019 1 - 00:25:56 15  64
63GBR5809R Jelenko J/109Alistair (al) DoughtyAlistair (al) Doughty5 May - 09:39:49 1 - 00:29:49 1.004 1 - 00:35:42 16  63
62GBR7714R White Knight Of Wessex Hod 35Oleg LebedevOleg Lebedev5 May - 10:04:35 1 - 00:54:35 1.007 1 - 01:05:03 17  62
61GBR2421 Sheevra Swan 36Jonathan WallisJonathan Wallis5 May - 12:57:46 1 - 03:57:46 0.913 1 - 01:31:48 18  61
60FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200Keith ThompsonKeith Thompson5 May - 10:53:53 1 - 01:53:53 0.995 1 - 01:46:07 19  60
59GBR6777R Bespoke Humphreys 30 Mod (keel)Neal BrewerNeal Brewer5 May - 11:37:48 1 - 02:37:48 0.999 1 - 02:36:12 20  59
58.5GBR7253T Ilex X-332REYCRobert Duke5 May - 13:04:37 1 - 04:04:37 0.961 1 - 02:58:55 21  58.5
58GBR7282T Snowbound First 31.7Andrew ParsonsAndrew Parsons5 May - 15:15:53 1 - 06:15:53 0.923 1 - 03:56:04 22  58
57.5GBR1661C Magic Moments Sigma 33Pelham EtheringtonPelham Etherington5 May - 16:22:34 1 - 07:22:34 0.908 1 - 04:29:22 23  57.5
10GBR4350L Felix X-332Christoph FriedrichChristoph Friedrich    0.968    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA34824 Kia Ora Jpk 9.60Olivier HaysOlivier Hays    0.984    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA3333 Shortgood First Class 10Renaud Courbon and Emmanuel WinsbackRenaud Courbon    0.99    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR7716R Psipsina Hod 35Bernie BinghamBernie Bingham    0.997    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200Katherine CopeKatherine Cope    1.011    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400Paul & Val ShillingPaul & Val Shilling    1.021    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinNick Martin    1.029    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR3657L Smash Sun Fast 3600Roderick KnowlesRoderick Knowles    1.041    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA43791 Shaitan Jpk 10.80Jean-eudes RenierJean-eudes Renier    1.042    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600Gavin HoweGavin Howe    1.054    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Mon 17 Jun 19 12:55
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program