2019 IRC Two-Handed

Cowes Dinard St Malo Race

Start: Fri 12 Jul 19

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100FRA43510 Mary JPK 10.10Francois Moriceau 13 Jul - 05:38:53 21:08:53 1.001 21:10:09 1  100
94FRA53128 Léon Jpk 10.30Jean Pierre KelbertAlexis Loison13 Jul - 05:24:58 20:44:58 1.021 21:11:07 2  94
90FRA43933 Raging-bee² JPK 10.80Louis-Marie Dussere 13 Jul - 05:00:15 20:20:15 1.042 21:11:30 3  90
86FRA43912 Un Papillon Contre L'Eczéma JPK 10.10Alain Peron 13 Jul - 05:38:54 21:08:54 1.003 21:12:42 4  86
83FRA34631 Hey Joe A35Antoine Croyere 13 Jul - 05:32:02 20:52:02 1.018 21:14:34 5  83
80FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewTim Goodhew13 Jul - 05:47:18 21:17:18 0.998 21:14:45 6  80
78FRA36507 Galatée A35Jean-Louis Goblet 13 Jul - 05:38:24 20:58:24 1.017 21:19:48 7  78
76FRA43907 Aileau JPK 10.80Olivier Burgaud 13 Jul - 05:24:58 20:44:58 1.040 21:34:46 8  76
74GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob CraigieRob Craigie and Deb Fish13 Jul - 05:29:19 20:49:19 1.041 21:40:32 9  74
72POL19967 One Way Sun Fast 3600Janusz Madej 13 Jul - 05:44:35 21:04:35 1.037 21:51:22 10  72
70GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick Martin 13 Jul - 05:57:37 21:17:37 1.030 21:55:57 11  70
68FRA36697 Take Five Sun Fast 3200Pascal Bernede and Alain LebretonAlain Lebreton13 Jul - 06:45:26 22:15:26 0.993 22:06:05 12  68
66GBR2986L Jubilee J/109Christopher Preston 13 Jul - 06:38:51 21:58:51 1.009 22:10:43 13  66
65GBR958R Jangada JPK 10.10Richard Palmer 13 Jul - 06:38:06 21:58:06 1.010 22:11:17 14  65
64GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600Gavin HoweGavin Howe and Sam Cooper13 Jul - 05:55:30 21:05:30 1.053 22:12:34 15  64
63GBR529R Just So J/109David McGoughWilliam McGough13 Jul - 06:40:09 22:10:09 1.002 22:12:49 16  63
62GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370Kathy Claydon 13 Jul - 06:44:38 22:04:38 1.009 22:16:33 17  62
61GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200Tony White 13 Jul - 06:55:59 22:25:59 0.993 22:16:34 18  61
60FRA92 Ali Figaro IIJean-francois Leyrat 13 Jul - 05:43:56 20:53:56 1.068 22:19:12 19  60
59FRA37916 Georgia Sun Fast 3200Guy Delcroix 13 Jul - 06:54:22 22:24:22 0.998 22:21:41 20  59
58.5GBR979R Malice Hod 35Mike Moxley 13 Jul - 06:37:50 21:57:50 1.021 22:25:30 21  58.5
58GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200Chris Blackburn & Simon Dipple 13 Jul - 07:09:22 22:39:22 0.993 22:29:51 22  58
57.5FRA38418 Bouznik' JPK 10.80Francois Valraud 13 Jul - 06:22:18 21:42:18 1.041 22:35:42 23  57.5
57GBR7735R Eaujet A35Richard Elliott 13 Jul - 06:51:26 22:11:26 1.020 22:38:04 24  57
56.5HKG2192 Double Edge Corby 38Chris SchramChris Schram13 Jul - 05:28:28 20:28:28 1.108 22:41:08 25  56.5
56GBR1396T Virago Mg 335Jeffrey Knapman 13 Jul - 08:42:22 1 - 00:12:22 0.938 22:42:19 26  56
55.5GBR2421 Sheevra Swan 36Jonathan Wallis 13 Jul - 09:29:43 1 - 00:59:43 0.909 22:43:15 27  55.5
55FRA34824 Kia Ora JPK 9.60Olivier Hays 13 Jul - 07:37:25 23:07:25 0.984 22:45:13 28  55
54.5GBR9405R Juliette J/105Jerry Freeman 13 Jul - 07:15:26 22:45:26 1.000 22:45:26 29  54.5
54GBR8725R Hair Of The Dog Sun Fast 3200Guy PrestGuy Prest13 Jul - 07:29:09 22:59:09 0.992 22:48:07 30  54
53.5FRA25 C.magic Figaro IIJerome Croyere 13 Jul - 06:17:07 21:27:07 1.068 22:54:38 31  53.5
53GBR3759L Jelenko II Sun Fast 3600 2.15Jonathan Bevan 13 Jul - 07:10:44 22:30:44 1.041 23:26:07 32  53
52.5GBR6777R Bespoke Humphreys 30 Mod (keel)Neal Brewer 13 Jul - 08:05:27 23:35:27 0.994 23:26:57 33  52.5
52GBR536 Zest Humphreys 36 CustomKathryn Schmitt 13 Jul - 08:06:01 23:36:01 0.996 23:30:21 34  52
51.5GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200Katherine Cope 13 Jul - 08:29:15 23:49:15 1.011 1 - 00:04:58 35  51.5
51FRA53075 Selous MMW33Pierre Daniel 13 Jul - 09:13:20 1 - 00:33:20 1.004 1 - 00:39:14 36  51
50.577 OC 77 Figaro IIArtemis Offshore AcademyRaynald Fortin13 Jul - 08:53:32 1 - 00:03:32 1.065 1 - 01:37:22 37  50.5
50GBR7003T Polished Manx II First 40.7Kuba Szymanski 13 Jul - 09:38:56 1 - 00:58:56 1.027 1 - 01:39:24 38  50
49.5FRA34629 5 You A35Alexis Albin 13 Jul - 09:51:31 1 - 01:11:31 1.023 1 - 01:46:17 39  49.5
49FRA38411 Faribole JPK 10.10Eric Poyet 13 Jul - 06:55:43 1 - 02:54:52 0.997 1 - 02:50:01 40DPI-20% Time Penalty 49
48.5FRA28 Tuf…tuf…tuf Figaro IIPascal Tuffier 13 Jul - 06:05:03 1 - 01:30:04 1.068 1 - 03:14:07 41DPI-20% Time Penalty 48.5
48GBR4350L Felix X 332Christoph Friedrich 13 Jul - 13:07:03 1 - 04:37:03 0.968 1 - 03:42:06 42  48
10GBR5765 Assent Contessa 32Jessie & Kit RogersJessie & Kit Rogers    0.853    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR1206L Elmarleen Sigma 33cWill SayerWill Sayer    0.857    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR4902 Shila Sigma 33Jens Pace and Anthony FieldingJens Pace and Anthony Fielding    0.904    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR1661C Magic Moments Sigma 33Pelham EtheringtonPelham Etherington    0.908    Not Yet Finished 10
10NED8895 Cabbyl Vane Ohlson 35Johannes GerssenJohannes Gerssen    0.912    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR7282T Snowbound First 31.7Andrew ParsonsAndrew Parsons    0.923    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR292 Amokura Classic YawlPaul MoxonPaul Moxon    0.937    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR7253T Ilex X-332REYCRobert Duke    0.961    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR9203R Wee Bear Projection 920Nick LeeNick Lee    0.973    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR9197R High Jinks J/97Chris MilesChris Miles    0.974    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR1652R Ithaka Swan 44Giovanni MazzocchiGiovanni Mazzocchi    0.975    Not Yet Finished 10
10FRA37997 Gaya A31Julien LebasJulien Lebas    0.985    Not Yet Finished 10
10FRA3333 Shortgood First Class 10Renaud Courbon and Emmanuel WinsbackRenaud Courbon    0.99    Not Yet Finished 10
10FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200Keith ThompsonKeith Thompson    0.995    Not Yet Finished 10
10MLT105 Bigfoot J/105Robert NelsonRobert Nelson    0.996    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR7716R Psipsina Hod 35Bernie BinghamBernie Bingham    0.997    Not Yet Finished 10
10FRA39031 Rainslow Sun Fast 3200Jean-francois GouteuxJean-francois Gouteux    0.999    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR1174L Taika J/105Stuart Rhys-williamsStuart Rhys-williams    1.002    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR5809R Jelenko J/109Alistair (al) DoughtyAlistair (al) Doughty    1.004    Not Yet Finished 10
10FRA27868 J-blue JPK 960Jan Bruijn     1.006    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR3L Jomalija J/109Joppe Schepers and Jasper HeikensJoppe Schepers and Jasper Heikens    1.007    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR7714R White Knight Of Wessex Hod 35Oleg LebedevOleg Lebedev    1.007    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR8532R Firestorm J/109Wim van Slooten     1.011    Not Yet Finished 10
10NED7800 Arethusa J/109Kees Mijs     1.016    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR8380R Elixir Elan 380Felicity GabbayFelicity Gabbay    1.019    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400Paul & Val ShillingPaul Shilling    1.021    Not Yet Finished 10
10IRL29832 Jump N' Shout A35James CrockattJames Crockatt    1.021    Not Yet Finished 10
10FRA37842 Major Tom Dufour 36 PFabrice TropresFabrice Tropres    1.028    Not Yet Finished 10
10BEL12345 Azawakh MC 34 PattonVincent Willemart     1.034    Not Yet Finished 10
10NED6529 Pg2 Grand Soleil 40Richard Klabbers     1.040    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR3657L Smash Sun Fast 3600Roderick KnowlesRoderick Knowles    1.041    Not Yet Finished 10
10FRA43791 Shaitan Jpk 10.80Jean-eudes RenierJean-eudes Renier    1.042    Not Yet Finished 10
10NED2018 W36 Hubo Waarschip W36 Worlds EditionErik van Vuuren     1.047    Not Yet Finished 10
10USA52906 Avanti Hanse 430Jeremi JablonskiJeremi Jablonski    1.058    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR43 Abu 43 Figaro IIChristian TeichmannHugh Brayshaw    1.060    Not Yet Finished 10
10NED7244 Junique Raymarine Sailing Team J/122Chris Revelman & Pascal Bakker     1.066    Not Yet Finished 10
10NED9112 Ajeto! J/122eRobin Verhoef & John Van Der Starre     1.066    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR17R Nemesis Swan 45James HealdJames Heald    1.148    Not Yet Finished 10
10GBR711N Kimanche Eve II JPK 10.80Mark Franklin     1.045    DNS-Did Not Start 10
10BEL6669 Blackfish Bente 39Peter Luyckx     1.118    DNS-Did Not Start 10

Wed 17 Jul 19 11:48
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program