2019 RORC Mainseries IRC Zero

Rolex Fastnet Race

Start: Sat 3 Aug 19 14:00:00

Provisional Results

PointsFactored
Points
Sail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments PointsFactored
Points
100150USA70000 Wizard Volvo Open 70David and Peter AskewCharlie Enright5 Aug - 11:37:07 1 - 21:37:07 1.627 3 - 02:13:17 1  100150
94141FRA45001 Bretagne Telecom Mach 45Nicolas Groleau 5 Aug - 21:49:32 2 - 07:49:32 1.343 3 - 02:58:25 2  94141
90135GBR520X Tala Botin Irc 52David Collins 5 Aug - 19:38:02 2 - 05:38:02 1.413 3 - 03:47:05 3  90135
86129GER52 Outsider TP 52 J/VTilmar HansenBo Teichmann5 Aug - 20:22:08 2 - 06:22:08 1.407 3 - 04:29:49 4  86129
83124.5USA50009 Privateer Cookson 50Ron O'HanleyScott Innes-Jones5 Aug - 22:03:33 2 - 08:03:33 1.386 3 - 05:41:53 5  83124.5
80120GBR7236R Sorcha Maxi 72Peter HarrisonSteve Hayles5 Aug - 14:12:30 2 - 00:12:30 1.614 3 - 05:48:30 6  80120
78117FRA8668 Teasing Machine Nmyd54Eric de Turckheim 6 Aug - 00:39:22 2 - 10:39:22 1.335 3 - 06:18:21 7  78117
76114NED17001 Van Uden Ker 46Van Uden Holding B.VGerd-Jan Poortman6 Aug - 03:20:42 2 - 13:20:42 1.286 3 - 06:53:23 8  76114
74111GBR74R Jethou Mini MaxiSir Peter OgdenStuart Branson5 Aug - 14:03:21 2 - 00:03:21 1.644 3 - 07:00:14 9  74111
72108GBR5005X Riff Raff Cookson 50Brian McMasterSam Matson5 Aug - 23:59:56 2 - 09:59:56 1.366 3 - 07:13:35 10  72108
70105SUI1212 Kuka 3 Cookson 50Franco Niggeler 5 Aug - 23:42:25 2 - 09:42:25 1.379 3 - 07:34:40 11  70105
68102BEL5012 Balthasar ClubSwan 50Balthasar Sailing TeamLouis Balcaen6 Aug - 02:19:35 2 - 12:19:35 1.320 3 - 07:37:51 12  68102
6699NED61137 Baraka Gp Ker 43 One-offHarmen Jan de GraafOlivier de Graaf6 Aug - 04:58:15 2 - 14:58:15 1.279 3 - 08:32:23 13  6699
6597.5ITA4888 Endlessgame Cookson 50Pietro MoschiniPaolo Cian6 Aug - 01:11:44 2 - 11:11:44 1.368 3 - 08:58:46 14  6597.5
6496USA2872 Lucky Botin 72 CustomBryon Ehrhart 5 Aug - 16:11:59 2 - 02:11:59 1.622 3 - 09:25:26 15  6496
6394.5RUS5014 Zanoza Clubswan 50Nicolás Ibañez ScottJordi Griso6 Aug - 03:30:17 2 - 13:30:17 1.332 3 - 09:55:27 16  6394.5
6293NED51 Oystercatcher XXXIII Ker 51 CustomRichard MatthewsJames Bolingbroke6 Aug - 01:24:44 2 - 11:24:44 1.380 3 - 09:59:20 17  6293
6191.5USA25555 Rambler 88 Canting Keel SloopGeorge David 5 Aug - 09:55:02 1 - 19:55:02 1.877 3 - 10:25:57 18  6191.5
6090EST999 Furiosa Cookson 50Rolf Relander 6 Aug - 02:24:57 2 - 12:24:57 1.372 3 - 10:53:26 19  6090
5988.5GER21 Einstein Imoca 60Robert StanjekConrad Colman5 Aug - 17:28:33 2 - 03:28:33 1.642 3 - 12:31:24 20  5988.5
58.587.75LTU001 Ambersail II VOR 65Simonas SteponaviciusPrzemyslaw Tarnacki - Ocean Challenge Yacht Club5 Aug - 16:39:51 2 - 02:39:51 1.673 3 - 12:45:40 21  58.587.75
5887POL22021 Sailing Poland VOR 65Maciej Marczewski 5 Aug - 19:06:22 2 - 05:06:22 1.627 3 - 14:24:13 22  5887
57.586.25FRA43534 Libertalia - Team Jolokia Volvo 60Jean-Francois Levasseur 6 Aug - 04:06:18 2 - 14:06:18 1.394 3 - 14:34:28 23  57.586.25
5785.5NED1 Team Brunel VOR 65Volvo Ocean RaceRobi Stauber5 Aug - 17:50:06 2 - 03:50:06 1.673 3 - 14:43:12 24  5785.5
56.584.75SUI6702 Lurigna Baltic 67 PcKarl Enzler 6 Aug - 08:39:26 2 - 18:39:26 1.301 3 - 14:43:16 25  56.584.75
5684GBR22N Aegir Carbon Ocean 82Romain Mouchel 6 Aug - 00:16:07 2 - 10:16:07 1.493 3 - 14:59:42 26  5684
55.583.25NED20002 Boudragon Volvo 60Bolsius International bv.Hans Bouscholte6 Aug - 05:24:08 2 - 15:24:08 1.383 3 - 15:41:07 27  55.583.25
5582.5HKG2276 SHK Scallywag Maxi DovellSeng Huang LeeDavid Witt5 Aug - 10:22:24 1 - 20:22:24 1.990 3 - 16:18:11 28  5582.5
54.581.75FRA53028 Lady First 3 Mylius 60Jean Pierre Dreau 6 Aug - 06:44:03 2 - 16:44:03 1.365 3 - 16:21:44 29  54.581.75
5481GER6300 Haspa Hamburg J/v 52 CustomHamburgischer Verein SeefahrtKatrina Westphal6 Aug - 11:10:52 2 - 21:10:52 1.303 3 - 18:08:35 30  5481
53.580.25GER5555 Bank Von Bremen JV 53SKWBRainer Persch6 Aug - 13:44:10 2 - 23:44:10 1.275 3 - 19:27:49 31  53.580.25
5379.5USA60006 Venomous Carroll Marine 60Windward SailingDerek Saunders6 Aug - 10:04:33 2 - 20:04:33 1.354 3 - 20:10:29 32  5379.5
52.578.75ITA3956 Weddell Grand Mistral 80Afanasy Isaev 6 Aug - 04:08:37 2 - 14:08:37 1.497 3 - 21:01:44 33  52.578.75
5278ESP11 Telefonica Black Volvo Open 70Lance Shepherd 6 Aug - 01:46:23 2 - 11:46:23 1.613 4 - 00:24:50 34  5278
51.577.25FRA1953 E1 Volvo Open 70Johannes SchwarzBenedikt Clauberg6 Aug - 05:31:33 2 - 15:31:33 1.658 4 - 09:19:33 35  51.577.25
5176.5FRA08 Le Cigare Rouge Ex-Imoca 60Jean-Marie Patier 6 Aug - 10:42:19 3 - 10:26:47 1.383 4 - 18:01:24 36DPI-20% Time Penalty 5176.5
50.575.75GBR301 Challenger Whitbread 60Christopher Stanmore-Major 7 Aug - 08:04:00 3 - 18:04:00 1.369 5 - 03:18:05 37  50.575.75
1010GER333 Atlantix Express Open 45Sascha Schmid     1.281    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR6255N Lady Mariposa Ker 46Lady Mariposa Racing IncNigel King    1.300    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8003X Umiko Swan 80 FdPhilip RannOliver Cotterell    1.403    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010

Tue 20 Aug 19 16:54
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program