2021 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

Channel Race

Start: Sat 24 Jul 21

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100GBR1396T Virago Mg 335Jeffrey KnapmanJeffrey Knapman & Tristan Kemp25 Jul - 02:54:18 15:54:18 0.931 14:48:27 1  100
94FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewTim Goodhew & Kelvin Matthews25 Jul - 01:55:12 14:55:12 0.997 14:52:31 2  94
90GBR9033T Duff Lite Corby 25Gavin DoyleGavin Doyle & Alex Piatti25 Jul - 03:15:15 16:15:15 0.919 14:56:15 3  90
86GBR529R Just So J/109David McGoughWilliam McGough & Christian Jeffery25 Jul - 01:54:45 14:54:45 1.002 14:56:32 4  86
83GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48Ross Applebey 25 Jul - 01:20:22 14:10:22 1.057 14:58:50 5  83
80GBR4849R Swell Sun Fast 3300Henry BombyHenry Bomby & Sam Matson25 Jul - 01:39:33 14:39:33 1.023 14:59:47 6  80
78GBR9779T JAGO J/109Mike YatesMike Yates & Eivind Bøymo-Malm25 Jul - 01:53:04 14:53:04 1.008 15:00:13 7  78
76GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200Tony WhiteSam White & Sam North25 Jul - 02:09:41 15:09:41 0.993 15:03:19 8  76
74GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38D Cooper & P EnglandDavid Cooper25 Jul - 02:40:59 15:40:59 0.962 15:05:14 9  74
72GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinNick Martin & Calanach Finlayson25 Jul - 01:44:11 14:44:11 1.030 15:10:43 10  72
70FRA53239 Axe Sail J/99Maxime MesnilMax Mesnil & Hugo Feydit25 Jul - 01:55:14 14:55:14 1.022 15:14:56 11  70
68GBR6890R Gentoo Sun Fast 3300James HaraydaJames Harayda & Dee Caffari25 Jul - 01:54:11 14:54:11 1.025 15:16:32 12  68
66GBR958R Jangada JPK 1010Richard PalmerRichard Palmer & Jeremy Waitt25 Jul - 02:17:23 15:17:23 1.001 15:18:18 13  66
65GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob CraigieRob Craigie & Deb Fish25 Jul - 01:44:45 14:44:45 1.040 15:20:08 14  65
64GBR8396 Sam Sigma 38Peter Hopps 25 Jul - 02:49:30 15:49:30 0.971 15:21:58 15  64
63GBR8541R Jolly Jack Tar J/109RNSAFiona Cook25 Jul - 02:11:33 15:11:33 1.013 15:23:24 16  63
62GBR6712R Dawn Treader JPK 1180Ed Bell 25 Jul - 01:12:42 14:02:42 1.099 15:26:08 17  62
61GBR888X Sunrise JPK 1180Thomas KneenThomas Cheney25 Jul - 01:14:30 14:04:30 1.097 15:26:25 18  61
60GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109J/109 Racing LimitedRob Cotterill25 Jul - 02:25:00 15:25:00 1.002 15:26:51 19  60
59GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200Katherine CopeKate Cope & Matthew Beecher25 Jul - 02:26:34 15:26:34 1.001 15:27:30 20  59
58.5GBR1652R Ithaka Swan 44Giovanni MazzocchiKenneth Brougher25 Jul - 02:30:00 15:30:00 1.001 15:30:56 21  58.5
58GBR8274 Machismo II Sigma 38Tim Levett 25 Jul - 02:56:26 15:56:26 0.975 15:32:31 22  58
57.5GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600Gavin HoweGavin Howe & Maggie Adamson25 Jul - 01:52:04 14:52:04 1.049 15:35:47 23  57.5
57GBR8529R Jazzy Jellyfish J/109Kevin Armstrong 25 Jul - 02:28:55 15:28:55 1.008 15:36:21 24  57
56.5GBR1663R Chilli Pepper Sun Fast 3300Jim DriverJim & Ellie Driver25 Jul - 02:14:20 15:14:20 1.028 15:39:56 25  56.5
56GBR9922T R&W J/122Andy Theobald 25 Jul - 01:42:00 14:32:00 1.078 15:40:01 26  56
55.5GBR5964R New Normal Sun Fast 3300Thomas FenemoreTom Fenemore & Jack Hanslope25 Jul - 02:17:01 15:17:01 1.026 15:40:52 27  55.5
55GBR26R Morning After S&S 34Stuart GreenfieldStuart Greenfield & Louise Clayton25 Jul - 03:49:42 16:49:42 0.933 15:42:03 28  55
54.5GBR2664R Darkwood J/121Michael O'Donnell 25 Jul - 01:16:53 14:06:53 1.116 15:45:07 29  54.5
54FRA3333 Shortgood First Class 10Renaud Courbon and Emmanuel WinsbackGilles Courbon & David Guyonvarch25 Jul - 03:00:00 16:00:00 0.985 15:45:36 30  54
53.5NED53037 Il Corvo JPK 1180Astrid de VinRoeland Franssens & Astrid de Vin25 Jul - 01:39:23 14:29:23 1.088 15:45:53 31  53.5
53GBR7933R Fastrak XII Sun Fast 3300Nigel de Quervain ColleyNigel de Quervain Colley & Mathew Smith25 Jul - 02:22:40 15:22:40 1.028 15:48:30 32  53
52.5FRA43857 L'Ange De Milon Milon 41Jacques Pelletier 25 Jul - 01:18:40 14:08:40 1.118 15:48:49 33  52.5
52GBR833X Hooligan VIII Sun Fast 3300Edward BroadwayEd Broadway & Ian White25 Jul - 02:23:31 15:23:31 1.029 15:50:18 34  52
51.5GBR6502L Wild Pilgrim Sun Fast 3300Daniel JonesDaniel Jones & Jon Tyrrell25 Jul - 02:23:07 15:23:07 1.030 15:50:49 35  51.5
51GBR4688R Tigris J/88Gavin HoweAlaric Bates & Rosie Hill25 Jul - 02:25:20 15:25:20 1.029 15:52:10 36  51
50.5GBR8936R Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600Trevor MiddletonJacob Carter25 Jul - 02:13:06 15:13:06 1.045 15:54:11 37  50.5
50SUI4777 Kali First 47.7Swiss Ocean Racing ClubBenedikt Clauberg25 Jul - 02:01:32 14:51:32 1.072 15:55:43 38  50
49.7GBR2842L Sun Kosi Sun Fast 3200Miles DelapMiles Delap & Keith Oliver25 Jul - 02:57:51 15:57:51 0.998 15:55:56 39  49.7
49.4GBR759R Eclectic Azuree 46Colin Campbell 25 Jul - 01:15:00 14:05:00 1.133 15:57:23 40  49.4
49.1GBR711N Kimanche Eve II JPK 1080Mark FranklinMark Franklin & Dave Lowe25 Jul - 02:28:20 15:28:20 1.038 16:03:37 41  49.1
48.8GBR7005R Trojan J/109REYC Offshore RacingJason West25 Jul - 02:47:32 15:47:32 1.019 16:05:32 42  48.8
48.5POR66 Stormwave 2.0 Figaro 3Ross FarrowCat Hunt & Will Harris25 Jul - 01:39:30 14:29:30 1.112 16:06:53 43  48.5
48.2IOM7003 Polished Manx II First 40.7Kuba SzymanskiKuba Szymanski & Adrian Kucmin25 Jul - 02:52:50 15:52:50 1.016 16:08:05 44  48.2
47.9GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46Andrew Hall 25 Jul - 01:09:54 13:59:54 1.155 16:10:05 45  47.9
47.6GBR5811R Jagerbomb J/111Paul GriffithsPaul Griffiths & Paul Molloy25 Jul - 02:00:00 14:50:00 1.091 16:10:59 46  47.6
47.3GBR1859L Hoeoca Sfida First 40PROMOCEANSimon Dipple25 Jul - 02:22:00 15:12:00 1.072 16:17:40 47  47.3
47GBR3923L CSORC Merlin First 40Sailing LogicSimon Zavad25 Jul - 02:22:21 15:12:21 1.075 16:20:47 48  47
46.7GBR1605R Rum N Cork II J/105Paul Lewis 25 Jul - 03:20:42 16:20:42 1.002 16:22:40 49  46.7
46.25GBR1815X Fujitsu British Soldier Sun Fast 3600ASAAndrew Mould25 Jul - 02:42:24 15:42:24 1.044 16:23:52 50  46.25
46.25GBR7408R Arthur First 40Sailing LogicJim Bennett25 Jul - 02:29:30 15:19:30 1.070 16:23:52 50  46.25
45.8GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40Susan Glenny 25 Jul - 02:26:06 15:16:06 1.080 16:29:23 52  45.8
45.5GBR3875X Phosphorus II A13Mark Emerson 25 Jul - 01:11:28 14:01:28 1.177 16:30:24 53  45.5
45.2GBR8367 Rho Sigma 38Equinox SailingRuaraidh Plummer25 Jul - 03:51:00 16:51:00 0.980 16:30:47 54  45.2
44.9BEL733 Morpheus Sydney Yachts Gts43Steven Verstraete 25 Jul - 01:25:00 14:15:00 1.165 16:36:05 55  44.9
44.6GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37Vladimir Phillips 25 Jul - 02:26:26 15:16:26 1.093 16:41:40 56  44.6
44.3GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40Sailing LogicEdward Scott25 Jul - 02:42:44 15:32:44 1.076 16:43:37 57  44.3
44GBR8940R Espresso Martini Too Farr 40Glyn SheffieldCameron Davis25 Jul - 01:36:15 14:26:15 1.163 16:47:27 58  44
43.7GBR6593T Petruchio First 40.7Petruchio LtdRay Campion25 Jul - 03:00:15 15:50:15 1.063 16:50:07 59  43.7
43.4GBR419R Redshift Farr Gp42Ed Fishwick 25 Jul - 00:38:44 13:28:44 1.259 16:58:12 60  43.4
43.1FRA7 Le Loup Rouge Of Cmn Maïca RorcPierre Legoupil 25 Jul - 06:54:47 19:54:47 0.853 16:59:09 61  43.1
42.8GBR4921R Ino XXX HH42James Neville 25 Jul - 00:41:40 13:31:40 1.266 17:07:34 62  42.8
42.5GBR9487R Jumunu J/109Lesley Brooman 25 Jul - 04:04:33 17:04:33 1.005 17:09:40 63  42.5
42.2GBR112N J’ouvert J/112eSimon Harris 25 Jul - 03:33:05 16:23:05 1.054 17:16:10 64  42.2
41.9FRA8668 Teasing Machine Nmyd54Eric de Turckheim 23:50:20 12:40:20 1.377 17:26:59 65  41.9
41.6GBR65N Hardship III Swan 65Paul Stratton 25 Jul - 03:01:45 15:51:45 1.106 17:32:38 66  41.6
41.3GBR520X Tala Botin Irc 52David Collins 23:39:10 12:29:10 1.409 17:35:35 67  41.3
41GBR1321L Escapado First 40.7Germaine Williams 25 Jul - 04:03:00 17:03:00 1.045 17:49:02 68  41
40.7FRA53028 Lady First 3 Mylius 60Jean Pierre Dreau 25 Jul - 00:35:00 13:25:00 1.363 18:17:13 69  40.7
40.4USA60006 Venomous Carroll Marine 60VME RacingJames Gair25 Jul - 00:46:33 13:36:33 1.352 18:23:59 70  40.4
40.1GBR8285 Kindred Spirit Sigma 38Robert Lee 25 Jul - 06:27:45 19:27:45 0.980 19:04:24 71  40.1
39.8GBR8872R Challenger 2 Challenge 72Tall Ships Youth TrustSue Geary25 Jul - 03:03:25 15:53:25 1.204 19:07:55 72  39.8
39.5GBR8871R Challenger 1 Challenge 72Tall Ships Youth TrustMichael Miller25 Jul - 03:07:00 15:57:00 1.204 19:12:14 73  39.5
39.2GBR715R Pegasus Of Northumberland Open 50Ross Hobson 25 Jul - 01:25:30 14:15:30 1.494 21:18:07 74  39.2
38.9GBR3907 Sundance Sigma 36Alistair Cooke 25 Jul - 12:21:00 1 - 01:21:00 0.949 1 - 00:03:26 75  38.9
38.6ESP11 Telefonica Black Volvo Open 70Lance Shepherd 25 Jul - 02:33:00 15:23:00 1.609 1 - 00:45:06 76  38.6
10GBR1524L Laura Sovereign 400Richard Stain     0.994    DNF 10
10GBR8368T Adelaide Star Bavaria 44Commodore YachtingTomos Price    1.016    DNF 10

Tue 03 Aug 21 16:32
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program