2021 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

Rolex Fastnet Race

Start: Sun 8 Aug 21

Provisional Results

PointsFactored
Points
Sail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments PointsFactored
Points
100150GBR888X Sunrise JPK 1180Thomas Kneen 12 Aug - 10:04:43 3 - 21:24:43 1.100 4 - 06:45:11 1  100150
94141GBR4921R Ino XXX HH42James Neville 11 Aug - 22:34:58 3 - 10:39:58 1.266 4 - 08:39:19 2  94141
90135GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46Andrew Hall 12 Aug - 08:03:19 3 - 20:08:19 1.154 4 - 10:19:41 3  90135
86129SWE15 Matador Elliot 44 CRJonas Grander 12 Aug - 01:23:42 3 - 13:28:42 1.246 4 - 10:30:22 4  86129
83124.5GBR562R Sailplane Mat 12Rob Bottomley 12 Aug - 10:11:56 3 - 22:16:56 1.134 4 - 10:54:58 5  83124.5
80120GBR3875X Phosphorus II A13Mark Emerson 12 Aug - 06:45:40 3 - 18:50:40 1.177 4 - 10:55:26 6  80120
78117H700 Stormvogel Stadt 74 CustomGreenwater Marine LimitedGraeme Henry12 Aug - 06:57:54 3 - 19:02:54 1.187 4 - 12:04:28 7  78117
76114GBR520X Tala Botin IRC 52David Collins 11 Aug - 16:42:49 3 - 05:02:49 1.409 4 - 12:33:33 8  76114
74.2111.3GBR6712R Dawn Treader JPK 1180Ed Bell     1.099    RDG-Avg Points prev sailed races 74.2111.3
74111GER7007 Störtebeker Carkeek 47Hamburgischer Verein Seefahrt e.V.Katrina Westphal11 Aug - 22:46:32 3 - 11:06:32 1.325 4 - 14:07:09 9  74111
72108GBR4321R Oystercatcher XXXV CF520Richard MatthewsJames Bolingbroke11 Aug - 18:52:27 3 - 07:12:27 1.419 4 - 16:23:44 10  72108
70105FRA53028 Lady First 3 Mylius 60Jean Pierre Dreau 11 Aug - 22:25:51 3 - 10:45:51 1.363 4 - 16:48:27 11  70105
68102FRA28831 Trading-advices.com X-332Alain Guelennoc 13 Aug - 09:30:39 4 - 21:20:39 0.970 4 - 17:49:26 12  68102
67.8101.7GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob CraigieRob Craigie & Deb Fish    1.040    RDG-Avg Points prev sailed races 67.8101.7
6699IRL1397 Desert Star Irish Offshore Sailing Sun Fast 37Irish Offshore SailingRonan O'Siochru13 Aug - 10:39:13 4 - 22:29:13 0.962 4 - 17:59:04 13  6699
6597.5FRA17815 Sun Hill 3 Dehler 33 CruisingFrancois Charles 13 Aug - 10:17:19 4 - 22:07:19 0.966 4 - 18:06:21 14  6597.5
6496GBR8338 With Alacrity Sigma 38Chris Choules 13 Aug - 10:04:01 4 - 21:54:01 0.970 4 - 18:21:48 15  6496
6394.5FRA53128 Léon JPK 1030Jean Pierre KelbertAleis Loison & Guillaume Pirouelle13 Aug - 04:04:11 4 - 15:39:11 1.028 4 - 18:46:46 16  6394.5
6293GBR4849R Swell Sun Fast 3300Henry BombyHenry Bomby & Shirley Robertson13 Aug - 03:47:05 4 - 15:22:05 1.036 4 - 19:22:38 17  6293
6191.5FRA3333 Shortgood First Class 10Renaud Courbon & Emmanuel WinsbackRenaud Courbon13 Aug - 09:33:53 4 - 21:23:53 0.985 4 - 19:38:14 18  6191.5
6090POL20180 I Love Poland Volvo Open 70Polish National FoundationGrzegorz Baranowski11 Aug - 10:26:08 2 - 22:46:08 1.638 4 - 19:55:10 19  6090
5988.5NED20002 Boudragon Volvo 60Bolsius International bv.Willem Jan Landman12 Aug - 00:05:08 3 - 12:25:08 1.374 4 - 19:59:30 20  5988.5
58.587.75NED118 Winsome S&S 41Harry J. Heijst 13 Aug - 09:01:49 4 - 20:51:49 0.993 4 - 20:02:44 21  58.587.75
5887USA60006 Venomous Carroll Marine 60VME RacingJames Gair12 Aug - 01:31:08 3 - 13:51:08 1.352 4 - 20:04:20 22  5887
57.586.25FRA43933 Raging-bee² JPK 1080Louis-Marie Dussere 13 Aug - 03:51:09 4 - 15:26:09 1.042 4 - 20:06:58 23  57.586.25
5785.5FRA43907 Aileau JPK 1080Olivier BurgaudOlivier Burgaud & Sylvain Pontu13 Aug - 04:00:30 4 - 15:35:30 1.041 4 - 20:10:01 24  5785.5
56.584.75GBR7445 Amanjiwo Frers 44Sebastien Harinkouck 12 Aug - 09:10:02 3 - 21:15:02 1.246 4 - 20:11:25 25  56.584.75
5684GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200Tony WhiteSam White & Sam North13 Aug - 09:25:19 4 - 21:15:19 0.993 4 - 20:26:04 26  5684
55.583.25FRA9624 Hey Jude J/120Philippe Girardin 13 Aug - 04:50:42 4 - 16:25:42 1.038 4 - 20:42:02 27  55.583.25
5582.5FRA53114 Raphael JPK 1010L. Menahes 13 Aug - 09:20:53 4 - 21:10:53 0.997 4 - 20:49:47 28  5582.5
54.581.75FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewTim Goodhew & Kelvin Matthews13 Aug - 09:36:56 4 - 21:26:56 0.997 4 - 21:05:48 29  54.581.75
5481FRA37395 Laudato Si A31Regis VianRegis Vian & Thierry Milhade13 Aug - 11:18:29 4 - 23:08:29 0.983 4 - 21:06:58 30  5481
53.580.25FRA43657 Fleur Du Sud JPK 1010Patrick MolitorPatrick Molitor & Alexis Schenker13 Aug - 09:24:33 4 - 21:14:33 0.999 4 - 21:07:31 31  53.580.25
5379.5FRA44737 Enedis Sun Fast 3200Vincent RigalleauVincent & Jacques Rigalleau13 Aug - 09:49:05 4 - 21:39:05 0.996 4 - 21:10:51 32  5379.5
52.578.75GBR4796L Joy JPK 1010Peter Butters 13 Aug - 09:31:24 4 - 21:21:24 0.999 4 - 21:14:22 33  52.578.75
5278GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48Ross Applebey 13 Aug - 03:06:03 4 - 14:26:03 1.063 4 - 21:23:29 34  5278
51.577.25FRA38895 Gioia JPK 1010Emmanuel PinteauxEtienne Pinteaux13 Aug - 09:55:32 4 - 21:45:32 0.998 4 - 21:31:24 35  51.577.25
5176.5GBR1815X Fujitsu British Soldier Sun Fast 3600ASAPhilip Caswell13 Aug - 05:07:04 4 - 16:42:04 1.044 4 - 21:39:36 36  5176.5
50.575.75FRA9210 Delnic JPK 1010Benoit Rousselin 13 Aug - 10:15:17 4 - 22:05:17 0.997 4 - 21:44:02 37  50.575.75
5075FRA15083 Maupiti Jod 35Emmanuel Bunel 13 Aug - 10:32:15 4 - 22:22:15 0.997 4 - 22:00:57 38  5075
49.774.55FRA53147A Jin Motion J/99Philippe Guennal 13 Aug - 09:15:53 4 - 20:50:53 1.017 4 - 22:50:04 39  49.774.55
49.474.1GBR8541R Jolly Jack Tar J/109RNSAThomas Reed13 Aug - 09:45:00 4 - 21:20:00 1.013 4 - 22:51:31 40  49.474.1
49.173.65POL1 Sailing Poland Volvo Open 65Robert GwozdzBouwe Bekking11 Aug - 11:11:27 2 - 23:31:27 1.666 4 - 23:09:33 41  49.173.65
48.873.2FRA53081 Leclerc Hennebont / Cocody JPK 1180Richard Fromentin 13 Aug - 01:53:50 4 - 13:13:50 1.092 4 - 23:16:47 42  48.873.2
48.572.75GBR958R Jangada JPK 1010Richard PalmerRichard Palmer & Jeremy Waitt13 Aug - 11:15:25 4 - 23:05:25 1.002 4 - 23:19:42 43  48.572.75
48.272.3AUT1 Sisi Volvo Open 65Austrian Ocean Race ProjectGerwin Jansen11 Aug - 12:49:51 3 - 01:09:51 1.632 4 - 23:24:14 44  48.272.3
47.971.85GER884 Oromocto One TonKai Greten 13 Aug - 11:19:53 4 - 23:09:53 1.003 4 - 23:31:20 45  47.971.85
47.671.4GBR7122X Juno J/122eChristopher Daniel 13 Aug - 02:14:30 4 - 13:34:30 1.091 4 - 23:32:47 46  47.671.4
47.370.95FRA53239 Axe Sail J/99Maxime MesnilMax Mesnil & Hugo Feydit13 Aug - 09:26:58 4 - 21:01:58 1.022 4 - 23:36:27 47  47.370.95
4770.5FRA43534 Libertalia Volvo 60Valdo Dhoyer 12 Aug - 01:03:09 3 - 13:23:09 1.402 4 - 23:42:39 48  4770.5
46.770.05GBR9405R Juliette J/105Motley CrewDavid Melville & Dan Rigden13 Aug - 12:07:29 4 - 23:57:29 0.999 4 - 23:50:17 49  46.770.05
46.469.6MLT105 Bigfoot J/105Robert NelsonRob Nelson & Charles Linard13 Aug - 12:44:13 5 - 00:34:13 0.996 5 - 00:05:17 50  46.469.6
46.169.15NED9015 Sailmon JR J/122eRonald Prins 13 Aug - 04:05:09 4 - 15:25:09 1.079 5 - 00:13:17 51  46.169.15
45.868.7GBR5964R New Normal Sun Fast 3300Thomas FenemoreTom Fenemore & Jack Hanslope13 Aug - 09:36:39 4 - 21:11:39 1.026 5 - 00:14:28 52  45.868.7
45.568.25GBR7581R Azora C&C 115Stephen ThomasStephen Thomas & Jerry Freeman13 Aug - 10:04:34 4 - 21:39:34 1.023 5 - 00:21:56 53  45.568.25
45.267.8FRA53229 Rêve De Souffle Sun Fast 3300Loic Lecomte 13 Aug - 09:45:35 4 - 21:20:35 1.026 5 - 00:23:38 54  45.267.8
44.967.35GBR7933R Fastrak XII Sun Fast 3300Nigel de Quervain ColleyNigel de Quervain Colley & Mathew Smith13 Aug - 09:48:12 4 - 21:23:12 1.028 5 - 00:40:25 55  44.967.35
44.666.9NED53037 Il Corvo JPK 1180Astrid de Vin 13 Aug - 02:52:32 4 - 14:12:32 1.095 5 - 00:40:43 56  44.666.9
44.366.45FRA78 Sl Energies_groupe Fastwave J/111Laurent Charmy 13 Aug - 03:47:00 4 - 15:07:00 1.087 5 - 00:47:02 57  44.366.45
4466GBR1663R Chilli Pepper Sun Fast 3300Jim DriverJim & Ellie Driver13 Aug - 09:59:18 4 - 21:34:18 1.028 5 - 00:51:49 58  4466
43.765.55FRA53197 Mary-3 JPK 1030Francois MoriceauFrancois Moriceau & Patrice Carpentier13 Aug - 09:34:45 4 - 21:09:45 1.032 5 - 00:54:42 59  43.765.55
43.465.1GBR8932R Full Circle Sun Fast 3200Ian Lloyd 13 Aug - 12:59:43 5 - 00:49:43 1.001 5 - 00:56:58 60  43.465.1
43.164.65GBR8396 Sam Sigma 38Peter Hopps 13 Aug - 16:09:23 5 - 03:59:23 0.976 5 - 01:00:50 61  43.164.65
42.864.2FRA43831 Timeline JPK 1080Marc AlperovitchMarc Alperovitch & Jerome Huillard13 Aug - 09:29:20 4 - 21:04:20 1.034 5 - 01:03:10 62  42.864.2
42.563.75GBR8936R Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600Trevor MiddletonJacob Carter13 Aug - 08:16:15 4 - 19:51:15 1.045 5 - 01:04:03 63  42.563.75
42.263.3GBR123 Xara Swan 38 S/RJonathan Rolls 13 Aug - 23:55:26 5 - 11:45:26 0.919 5 - 01:05:06 64  42.263.3
41.962.85GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinNick Martin & Calanach Finlayson13 Aug - 09:53:12 4 - 21:28:12 1.031 5 - 01:06:42 65  41.962.85
41.662.4FRA43853 Solenn For Pure Ocean JPK 1080Ludovic GerardLudovic Gerard & William le Coz13 Aug - 08:59:34 4 - 20:34:34 1.040 5 - 01:14:21 66  41.662.4
41.361.95FRA44992 Aldebaran Sun Fast 3200Francois Tirveilliot 13 Aug - 13:10:48 5 - 01:00:48 1.002 5 - 01:15:19 67  41.361.95
4161.5GBR112X Xanaboo J/112eBruce Huber 13 Aug - 08:20:54 4 - 19:55:54 1.046 5 - 01:15:52 68  4161.5
40.761.05GBR4778R Eh01 First 47.7Global Yacht RacingNeil Maher13 Aug - 04:47:55 4 - 16:07:55 1.084 5 - 01:33:04 69  40.761.05
40.460.6MON001 Skorpios Clubswan 125Dmitry RybolovlevFernando Echavarri10 Aug - 20:13:55 2 - 08:33:55 2.149 5 - 01:33:32 70  40.460.6
40.160.15FRA53116 Princesse Gotionude II Sun Fast 3600Nicolas Dezeustre 13 Aug - 09:08:47 4 - 20:43:47 1.042 5 - 01:37:57 71  40.160.15
39.859.7GER7111 Varuna Ker 56Jens Kellinghusen 11 Aug - 12:44:40 3 - 08:23:08 1.514 5 - 01:42:13 72SP-10% Time - Fastnet TSS 39.859.7
39.559.25GBR7727T Musketeer First 40.7Phillip Holroyd Smith 13 Aug - 10:50:56 4 - 22:25:56 1.031 5 - 02:06:13 73  39.559.25
39.258.8GBR3L Jomalija J/109Joppe Schepers & Jasper Heikens 13 Aug - 13:18:13 5 - 00:53:13 1.012 5 - 02:20:15 74  39.258.8
38.958.35SWE450 Emily Of Cowes Elan 450Richard Oswald 13 Aug - 09:29:27 4 - 21:04:27 1.047 5 - 02:34:36 75  38.958.35
38.657.9GBR1653R Ikigai JPK 1080Catherine KeohaneCatherine Keohane & Patrick Keohane13 Aug - 10:42:24 4 - 22:17:24 1.039 5 - 02:54:12 76  38.657.9
38.357.45NED8530 Letitgo3 X-40Willem Johannesma 13 Aug - 09:28:17 4 - 21:03:17 1.050 5 - 02:54:27 77  38.357.45
3857BEL222 Gente di Mare Grand Soleil 40cRoel Ysewyn 13 Aug - 12:58:40 5 - 00:33:40 1.020 5 - 02:58:20 78  3857
37.756.55SWE164 Embla First 40.7Olof Granander 13 Aug - 09:13:54 4 - 20:33:54 1.055 5 - 02:58:34 79  37.756.55
37.456.1GBR8140X Horus First 40Justin Philipps 13 Aug - 10:50:31 4 - 22:25:31 1.039 5 - 03:02:38 80  37.456.1
37.155.65GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600Gavin HoweGavin Howe & Maggie Adamson13 Aug - 09:44:33 4 - 21:19:33 1.049 5 - 03:04:29 81  37.155.65
36.855.2GBR1521R Rock Lobster J/121Nick Angel 13 Aug - 02:28:41 4 - 14:33:41 1.115 5 - 03:16:33 82  36.855.2
36.554.75GBR7343R Marco Polo Sun Fast 3600Stephen Berry 13 Aug - 09:57:52 4 - 21:17:52 1.054 5 - 03:37:55 83  36.554.75
36.254.3SWE101 Jolene J/121Fredrik RydinFredrik Rydin & Johan Tuvstedt13 Aug - 00:50:57 4 - 12:55:57 1.135 5 - 03:38:18 84  36.254.3
35.953.85GBR1665 Desperado Of Cowes Swan 65Richard Loftus 13 Aug - 03:55:57 4 - 16:00:57 1.104 5 - 03:39:56 85  35.953.85
35.653.4GBR236R Rumbleflurg Ker 39David Cummins 13 Aug - 03:20:45 4 - 15:25:45 1.114 5 - 04:07:56 86  35.653.4
35.352.95GBR2664R Darkwood J/121Michael O'Donnell 13 Aug - 03:12:49 4 - 15:17:49 1.116 5 - 04:12:27 87  35.352.95
3552.5BEL9852 Ragazza IV Mills 37Jan Gabriel 13 Aug - 07:31:23 4 - 18:51:23 1.082 5 - 04:16:29 88  3552.5
34.752.05GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200Katherine CopeKate Cope & Matthew Beecher13 Aug - 16:25:12 5 - 04:15:12 1.001 5 - 04:22:39 89  34.752.05
34.451.6GER8008 Universitas Farr 42 IrcASV zu RostockPhilipp Marienhagen13 Aug - 02:35:23 4 - 14:40:23 1.125 5 - 04:30:26 90  34.451.6
34.151.15SWE1 Refanut S&S 63Fredrik Wallenberg 13 Aug - 08:19:15 4 - 19:39:15 1.079 5 - 04:47:27 91  34.151.15
33.850.7FRA19349 Ster Wenn 5 X-442Pierre Sallenave 13 Aug - 07:52:06 4 - 19:12:06 1.084 5 - 04:52:43 92  33.850.7
33.550.25GBR715R Pegasus Of Northumberland Open 50Ross Hobson & Adrian BanksRoss Hobson11 Aug - 23:16:35 3 - 11:36:35 1.494 5 - 04:54:47 93  33.550.25
33.249.8GBR1544R Simples XP 44Demian Smith 13 Aug - 03:38:58 4 - 15:43:58 1.119 5 - 05:01:44 94  33.249.8
32.949.35GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40Ronan Banim 13 Aug - 09:08:53 4 - 20:28:53 1.074 5 - 05:06:04 95  32.949.35
32.648.9GBR809T Eager Nicholson 55Chris Cecil-WrightRichard Powell13 Aug - 09:14:27 4 - 20:34:27 1.074 5 - 05:12:02 96  32.648.9
32.348.45NED8489 Windshift Varianta 44Rob BonteRolf Backelandt13 Aug - 11:53:06 4 - 23:28:06 1.048 5 - 05:12:10 97  32.348.45
3248NED8935 Moana J/122eFrans Cappelle, van 13 Aug - 09:02:03 4 - 20:22:03 1.076 5 - 05:12:41 98  3248
31.747.55GBR1859L HOEOCA Sfida First 40PROMOCEANSimon Dipple13 Aug - 09:32:59 4 - 20:52:59 1.072 5 - 05:17:55 99  31.747.55
31.447.1GBR2993L Minnie The Minx First 40Philip Cook 13 Aug - 09:38:55 4 - 20:58:55 1.073 5 - 05:31:18 100  31.447.1
31.146.65GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7Chris Clark 13 Aug - 12:07:25 4 - 23:42:25 1.049 5 - 05:34:21 101  31.146.65
30.846.2GBR7408R Arthur First 40Sailing LogicJim Bennett13 Aug - 10:09:36 4 - 21:29:36 1.070 5 - 05:43:04 102  30.846.2
30.545.75GBR7951R Skylander First 40Capstan SailingYuri Fadeev13 Aug - 09:30:53 4 - 20:50:53 1.076 5 - 05:43:43 103  30.545.75
30.245.3GBR9922T R&w J/122Andy Theobald 13 Aug - 09:00:44 4 - 20:20:44 1.082 5 - 05:53:09 104  30.245.3
29.944.85GBR8491R Jumunu 6 Sun Fast 3600Alistair Ray 13 Aug - 12:42:40 5 - 00:17:40 1.047 5 - 05:56:54 105  29.944.85
29.644.4SWE13 C-me First 40Hakan Groenvall 13 Aug - 07:54:00 4 - 19:14:00 1.094 5 - 06:03:55 106  29.644.4
29.343.95GBR1110X Raging Bull J/111Tim Tolcher 13 Aug - 08:17:55 4 - 19:37:55 1.093 5 - 06:23:09 107  29.343.95
2943.5GBR3923L Merlin CSORC First 40Sailing LogicSimon Zavad13 Aug - 10:29:37 4 - 21:49:37 1.075 5 - 06:39:50 108  2943.5
28.743.05USA74434 Hiro Maru S&S 49Hiroshi Nakajima 13 Aug - 14:42:15 5 - 02:17:15 1.037 5 - 06:48:44 109  28.743.05
28.442.6BEL16500 Snelle Vliet Grand Soleil 43Emiel van Hemeldonck 13 Aug - 09:33:33 4 - 20:53:33 1.085 5 - 06:49:42 110  28.442.6
28.142.15GBR759R Eclectic Azuree 46Colin Campbell 13 Aug - 04:00:52 4 - 16:05:52 1.133 5 - 07:00:24 111  28.142.15
27.841.7SUI4777 Kali First 47.7Swiss Ocean Racing ClubBenedikt Clauberg13 Aug - 11:09:52 4 - 22:29:52 1.072 5 - 07:01:47 112  27.841.7
27.541.25GBR1321L Escapado First 40.7Germaine WilliamsChristoffer Kobusch13 Aug - 14:18:44 5 - 01:53:44 1.045 5 - 07:22:51 113  27.541.25
27.240.8GBR1419L Sidney II Grand Soleil 50Bob Mechem & Tanya SullivanBob Mechem13 Aug - 11:20:53 4 - 22:40:53 1.074 5 - 07:27:50 114  27.240.8
26.940.35GBR112N J’ouvert J/112eSimon Harris 13 Aug - 14:25:59 5 - 01:45:59 1.054 5 - 08:20:30 115  26.940.35
26.639.9BEL798 Caramel Hanse 470eBernard WilmetBernard Wilmet & Yannick Grecourt13 Aug - 12:12:53 4 - 23:32:53 1.075 5 - 08:30:51 116  26.639.9
26.339.45ESP7 Hypr Volvo Open 70HYPR Ocean RacingJens Lindner11 Aug - 15:24:27 3 - 03:44:27 1.697 5 - 08:31:56 117  26.339.45
2639GBR6593T Petruchio First 40.7Petruchio LtdRay Campion13 Aug - 17:21:14 5 - 04:56:14 1.029 5 - 08:33:37 118  2639
25.738.55HKG2192 Double Edge Corby 38Chris SchramChris Schram & Patrick ten Brincke13 Aug - 08:47:10 4 - 20:52:10 1.104 5 - 09:01:26 119  25.738.55
25.438.1FRA43769 Baradoz Pogo 12.50Xavier Bellouard 13 Aug - 03:51:45 4 - 15:56:45 1.153 5 - 09:04:25 120  25.438.1
25.137.65NED7965 Magic Wind J/125Robert Tan 13 Aug - 03:46:28 4 - 15:51:28 1.154 5 - 09:05:02 121  25.137.65
24.837.2FRA43604 Fleo Sun Fast 3200Christophe Lollier 13 Aug - 22:39:43 5 - 10:29:43 0.992 5 - 09:27:05 122  24.837.2
24.536.75FRA29340 Cavok 4 JPK 9.60Thomas CollardeauOlivier Bahon13 Aug - 11:56:54 5 - 11:45:35 0.985 5 - 09:47:00 123SP-10% Time - W Scilly TSS 24.536.75
24.236.3BEL733 Morpheus Sydney Yachts Gts43Steven Verstraete 13 Aug - 03:19:52 4 - 15:24:52 1.165 5 - 09:47:52 124  24.236.3
23.935.85FRA39498 Ciao Grand Soleil 46Patrick Etesse 13 Aug - 14:02:02 5 - 01:22:02 1.070 5 - 09:51:47 125  23.935.85
23.635.4GBR6388T Marta Sigma 38Brian SkeetBrian Skeet & Nicolas Malapert14 Aug - 02:28:12 5 - 14:18:12 0.967 5 - 09:52:17 126  23.635.4
23.334.95NED70 Ocean Breeze Volvo Open 70Johannes SchwarzYsbrand Endt11 Aug - 16:48:19 3 - 05:08:19 1.688 5 - 10:12:36 127  23.334.95
2334.54300C Reindeer Swan 43Jack Meredith 13 Aug - 23:21:52 5 - 11:11:52 1.001 5 - 11:19:44 128  2334.5
22.734.05NED9119 Parrot Farr40Rimmer Stumpel 13 Aug - 04:27:24 4 - 16:32:24 1.170 5 - 11:40:18 129  22.734.05
22.433.6GBR1355R Lulotte Swan 55 YawlBen Morris 13 Aug - 09:23:29 5 - 08:40:20 1.024 5 - 11:45:37 130SP-10% Time - W Scilly TSS 22.433.6
22.133.15GBR8285 Kindred Spirit Sigma 38Robert LeeJohn Crosbie14 Aug - 02:42:19 5 - 14:32:19 0.980 5 - 11:50:52 131  22.133.15
2030IOM7003 Polished Manx II First 40.7Kuba SzymanskiKuba Szymanski & Adrian Kucmin13 Aug - 22:35:27 5 - 10:10:27 1.016 5 - 12:15:25 132  2030
2030IRL2129 Nieulargo Grand Soleil 40Denis MurphyDenis Murphy & Annamarie Fegan13 Aug - 09:43:16 5 - 09:02:06 1.026 5 - 12:23:24 133SP-10% Time - Fastnet TSS 2030
2030MEX1 Viva Mexico Volvo Open 65Erik Brockmann 11 Aug - 11:35:19 3 - 07:06:51 1.674 5 - 12:26:14 134SP-10% Time - W Scilly TSS 2030
2030GBR1575L Pure Attitude X-37Martin Gray 13 Aug - 22:51:50 5 - 10:26:50 1.022 5 - 13:19:01 135  2030
2030GBR1174L Taika J/105Stuart Rhys-WilliamsStuart Rhys-Williams & Matthew Smaller14 Aug - 01:48:20 5 - 13:38:20 0.999 5 - 13:30:19 136  2030
2030GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38Simon Harwood 13 Aug - 18:48:32 5 - 06:08:32 1.060 5 - 13:42:39 137  2030
2030NED7488 Bruorskip First 31.7Freek StrebeFreek & Martin-Jan Strebe14 Aug - 12:07:30 5 - 23:57:30 0.929 5 - 13:44:14 138  2030
2030GBR5440R Thunderbird Farr 40Rupert Wolloshin 13 Aug - 09:51:05 4 - 21:56:05 1.134 5 - 13:44:17 139  2030
2030GBR1178X Easy Glider S&S 41Oliver Hughes 14 Aug - 09:35:27 5 - 21:25:27 0.946 5 - 13:47:14 140  2030
2030GER6880 Edelweiss Millenium 40 Q.b.Thomas ReineckeOve Franck13 Aug - 08:12:42 4 - 20:17:42 1.153 5 - 14:05:17 141  2030
2030GBR923R Skadi Bowman 44Michael Greville 14 Aug - 02:20:30 5 - 14:10:30 1.001 5 - 14:18:33 142  2030
2030IRL375 Andante Yamaha 36Keith Miller 14 Aug - 10:52:12 5 - 22:42:12 0.947 5 - 15:08:24 143  2030
2030GBR55 Rosalba Open 60Richard Tolkien 12 Aug - 03:30:44 3 - 15:50:44 1.552 5 - 16:20:11 144  2030
2030GBR8367 Rho Sigma 38Equinox SailingRuaraidh Plummer14 Aug - 07:57:36 5 - 19:47:36 0.980 5 - 16:59:51 145  2030
2030POL14833 Oiler.pl Two TonnerOiler SP Z O OMarek Woloszyn13 Aug - 18:28:40 5 - 05:48:40 1.091 5 - 17:15:36 146  2030
2030GBR8756T Nimrod Sun Fast 35Paul Love-Williams 14 Aug - 11:12:56 5 - 23:02:56 0.962 5 - 17:36:47 147  2030
2030GER2193 Truwen Swan 38Jens-Werner Hinrichs 14 Aug - 11:31:52 5 - 23:21:52 0.962 5 - 17:55:00 148  2030
2030POL22157 Fujimo Reichel Pugh 50 IorWojciech BulhakTomasz Kosobucki13 Aug - 09:13:24 4 - 21:18:24 1.176 5 - 17:57:10 149  2030
2030FRA1953 E1 Volvo Open 70Johannes SchwarzGutkowski Zbigniew11 Aug - 20:41:36 3 - 09:01:36 1.705 5 - 18:09:02 150  2030
2030GBR4147L Zada First 40Seaventus - Russian Offshore Racing ClubAlexander Vodovatov13 Aug - 09:44:18 5 - 08:46:44 1.074 5 - 18:18:31 151DPI-10% Time Penalty 2030
2030FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200Keith ThompsonKeith Thompson & Albert Barber14 Aug - 07:37:15 5 - 19:27:15 0.993 5 - 18:28:41 152  2030
2030NED1100 Jaffix FF 1100Floris Ingen HouszFloris Ingen Housz & Marc Luijckx13 Aug - 22:45:55 5 - 10:05:55 1.065 5 - 18:33:18 153  2030
2030GBR292 Amokura Classic YawlPaul MoxonPaul Moxon & Steve Jones14 Aug - 10:54:26 5 - 22:44:26 0.971 5 - 18:36:04 154  2030
2030GBR2289L Catzero Challenge 72CatZeroDaniel Watson13 Aug - 07:26:34 4 - 19:31:34 1.204 5 - 19:05:36 155  2030
2030GBR8354 Spirit Sigma 38Paul Scott 14 Aug - 10:55:18 5 - 22:45:18 0.975 5 - 19:11:10 156  2030
2030IOM8931R AJ Wanderlust Sun Odyssey 45.2Charlene Howard 14 Aug - 09:43:46 5 - 21:33:46 0.989 5 - 20:00:20 157  2030
2030GBR7005R Trojan J/109REYCJason West14 Aug - 07:51:05 5 - 19:26:05 1.019 5 - 22:05:02 158  2030
2030GBR4350L Felix X-332Christoph FriedrichChristoph Friedrich & Alastair Ball14 Aug - 17:16:31 6 - 05:06:31 0.957 5 - 22:41:49 159  2030
2030GBR8872R Challenger 2 Challenge 72Tall Ships Youth TrustSue Geary13 Aug - 10:41:12 4 - 22:46:12 1.204 5 - 22:59:57 160  2030
2030FRA5999 Pen Duick VI 73' Aluminium KetchMarie Tabarly 13 Aug - 09:45:44 4 - 21:50:44 1.222 6 - 00:00:26 161  2030
2030GBR8871R Challenger 1 Challenge 72Tall Ships Youth TrustMichael Miller13 Aug - 11:50:35 4 - 23:55:35 1.204 6 - 00:23:29 162  2030
2030GBR26R Morning After S&S 34Stuart GreenfieldStuart Greenfield & Louise Clayton14 Aug - 23:00:11 6 - 10:50:11 0.933 6 - 00:27:44 163  2030
2030FRA43867 Albatros Challenge 67Challenge OceanJulien Herve13 Aug - 22:50:15 5 - 10:55:15 1.108 6 - 01:03:37 164  2030
2030GBR586 ATV Contessa 32Roger ShaplandRoger Shapland & Mark Himsworth15 Aug - 10:19:43 6 - 22:09:43 0.875 6 - 01:23:30 165  2030
2030GBR6939R Finally Elan 350Paul Kitteringham 14 Aug - 10:54:08 5 - 22:29:08 1.022 6 - 01:37:13 166  2030
2030FRA53004 Vasco Pogo 36 QrBernard Fondrillon 13 Aug - 09:32:22 5 - 09:23:06 1.129 6 - 02:04:32 167SP-10% Time - Fastnet TSS 2030
2030FRA157 Fastwave 6 JPK 1180Eric Fries 13 Aug - 03:59:22 5 - 13:35:14 1.094 6 - 02:08:40 1682x SP-10% Time - S Scilly TSS 2030
2030GER5762 Dantes Swan 48Torsten GrotjahnMichael Orgzey14 Aug - 09:23:58 5 - 20:58:58 1.039 6 - 02:28:52 169  2030
2030GER655 Snifix Dry Peterson 43 Ior 2-tonDirk Lahmann 14 Aug - 01:17:46 6 - 02:26:33 1.002 6 - 02:44:07 170SP-10% Time - Fastnet TSS 2030
2030AUT2002 Green Dragon Volvo Open 70Johannes SchwarzMarcus Cholerton-brown12 Aug - 06:37:22 3 - 18:57:22 1.656 6 - 06:37:24 171  2030
2030GBR3907 Sundance Sigma 36Alistair Cooke 15 Aug - 09:39:00 6 - 21:29:00 0.949 6 - 13:02:37 172  2030
2030GER3222 Ivana S . Swan 391Herve Perrein 15 Aug - 03:15:50 6 - 15:05:50 0.995 6 - 14:18:06 173  2030
2030GBR93 Sabre II Class40Miroslav JakubcikMiroslav Jakubcik & Marek Culen13 Aug - 09:05:49 5 - 08:53:54 1.232 6 - 14:48:10 174SP-10% Time - S Scilly TSS 2030
2030GBR8368T Adelaide Star Bavaria 44Commodore YachtingTomos Price15 Aug - 04:15:31 6 - 15:50:31 1.016 6 - 18:23:58 175  2030
2030GBR7732T Mardy Gras X-332Frederick Mundle 15 Aug - 10:21:00 6 - 22:11:00 0.979 6 - 18:41:37 176  2030
2030GER3972 Logoff Stic 47.5Carsten Sommer 15 Aug - 04:30:37 6 - 16:05:37 1.022 6 - 19:36:56 177  2030
2030GBR5358L Eagle Of Hornet Comfortina 42William Taylor 15 Aug - 04:11:59 6 - 15:46:59 1.037 6 - 21:41:42 178  2030
2030FRA37821 Gannet's Bavaria 40 SportMarc LepesqueuxChristian Morasso15 Aug - 07:06:28 6 - 18:41:28 1.023 6 - 22:25:59 179  2030
2030GBR5318N Lady J Of Cowes Oyster 53Marshall Bailey 15 Aug - 10:07:58 6 - 21:42:58 1.007 6 - 22:52:34 180  2030
2030FRA7 Le Loup Rouge Of Cmn Maïca RorcPierre Legoupil 16 Aug - 18:21:28 8 - 06:11:28 0.853 7 - 01:03:25 181  2030
1010GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37Vladimir Phillips     1.093    DNS-Did Not Start 1010
1010FRA35921 Akela MonohullHerve D’Arexy     1.162    DNS-Did Not Start 1010
1010GBR4512R People Farr 45Zeezeilschool ScheveningenMenno Joost Smits    1.205    DNS-Did Not Start 1010
1010BEL629 Lecas Contessa 32Christophe Declercq     0.864    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR590K Colemere Contessa 32Rob WindsorRob Windsor & Stephen Davies    0.878    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010NED8606 Stardust Camper & NicolsonEric van den Born     0.900    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR4455 Knight's Challenge Sigma 33Neil O'Leary     0.902    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR934R Mystery Mystery 35Nicky TewsonSally Olsen    0.937    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010NED5859 Vanilla X-332Niek Spiljard     0.972    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010NED9101 J-blue JPK 9.60Jan BruijnJan Bruijn & Rene Balvers    0.979    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA21717 Whisper JPK 1010Franck Ribot     0.987    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA37370 Tagan IV A31Alain DuvivierAlain Duvivier & Marc le Groignec    0.987    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR5284 Longbow Of Itchen Bowman 48Mike WilkinsonMike Wilkinson & Vaughan Everett    0.990    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR4110L Kiswala Swan 411Stephen Brookson     0.991    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA39194 Objectif Lune Sun Fast 3200Jean-Baptiste Crepin     0.997    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA28553 Miss J J/105Frederic Guillemot     1.000    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR1652R Ithaka Swan 44Giovanni MazzocchiKenneth Brougher    1.001    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR529R Just So J/109David McGoughWilliam McGough & Christian Jeffery    1.002    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR1605R Rum N Cork II J/105Paul Lewis     1.002    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR4489R Finnish Line Swan 44 Mk IIJanet Hairsine WilsonMichael Wilson    1.002    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109J/109 Racing LimitedRob Cotterill    1.002    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR543R Serena J J/109Tim WrightTim Wright & Clive Crosby    1.003    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8134T Mojo J/105Edward Paul Hampson     1.003    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR6908R White Knight 7 J/109Royal Armoured Corps Yacht ClubCraig Circuit    1.005    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR9487R Jumunu J/109Lesley Brooman     1.005    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR9779T JAGO J/109Mike YatesMike Yates & Eivind Bøymo-Malm    1.007    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR1466R Flying Jackal J/109Wayne Palmer     1.008    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8529R Jazzy Jellyfish J/109Kevin Armstrong     1.008    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8532R Firestorm J/109Wim van SlootenWim van Slooten & Jochem Nonhebel    1.011    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010NED7800 Arethusa J/109Kees MijsKees & Camille Mijs    1.012    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010IRL725 Intention J/35Willem SchopmanWillem Schopman & Harm van den Broek    1.014    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR3737L Unruly X-37Charles Bull     1.017    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400Paul & Val Shilling     1.017    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GER4187 Chosi 6 J/35Michael Wunderlich     1.022    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010BEL35080 Njord A35Paul JonckheereGeert Orbie    1.024    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA53192 Moshimoshi Sun Fast 3300Sebastien SaulnierSebastien Saulnier & Christophe Affolter    1.025    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR6890R Gentoo Sun Fast 3300James HaraydaJames Harayda & Dee Caffari    1.025    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010USA61287 Sea Bear Sun Fast 3300Peter BaconPeter & Duncan Bacon    1.028    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR6502L Wild Pilgrim Sun Fast 3300Daniel JonesDaniel Jones & Jon Tyrrell    1.030    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR731T Tanit Sydney 36Robert Floate     1.032    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA34646 Kazami JPK 110Benoit AmalricBenoit Amalric & Cedric Malengreau    1.038    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR711N Kimanche Eve II JPK 1080Mark Franklin     1.038    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR1X Bounce Back First 40Steven GoddardJames Dean & Stevie Goddard    1.040    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR1264 Ginny B Swan 46Alex BennettAlex Bennett & Conrad Humphreys    1.044    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010NED9157 Westwind Varianta 44Rob BonteGeorge Jansen    1.048    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR1415L Mad Dash Elan 410Phil MorganGeraldine Fabre    1.050    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR6586L Scream 2 J/120Stuart Lawrence     1.052    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR3438L Jameerah J/120Simon Ruffles     1.053    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA43749 Nutmeg Solidaire En Peloton MC 34Francois LognoneCorentin Lognone    1.064    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR4018N Jazz First 40Oliver GrantVladimir Chepurnoi    1.068    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR4019N Tango First 40Maria PotekhaScarlett Harris    1.068    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA28 Tuf…tuf…tuf Figaro IIPascal Tuffier     1.069    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010BEL1082 Monaqua Prima 38Jan Alleman     1.070    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR1428R Rogan Josh First 40Richard Powell     1.070    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40Sailing LogicJames Davies    1.076    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40Susan Glenny     1.078    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA38568 Pintia J/133Gilles Fournier / Corinne MigraineGilles Fournier    1.087    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR5811R Jagerbomb J/111Paul GriffithsPaul Griffiths & Paul Molloy    1.091    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA43799 Grain De Soleil 6 Vismara 40Svilarich Nicolas     1.104    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR65N Hardship III Swan 65Paul Stratton     1.106    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR597R Itma X-50 ClassicThomas ScottSimon Lambert    1.109    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR851R Cracklin Rosie Corby 40Steven Anderson     1.110    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010POR66 Stormwave 2.0 Figaro 3Ross FarrowCat Hunt & Hugh Brayshaw    1.112    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010BEL4701 Moana First 47.7François GoubauMathieu Goubau    1.113    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA43926 Shah PogoEdouard Pinta     1.115    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR4879T Baraka Swan 53' SloopBenjamin DayNick Rawbone    1.115    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA346 Lann Ael 2 Jnd 39Didier Gaudoux     1.117    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA43857 L'Ange De Milon Milon 41Jacques Pelletier     1.118    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8248 Incisor Corby 45First Class SailingDerek Saunders    1.135    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8940R Espresso Martini Too Farr 40Glyn SheffieldCameron Davis    1.163    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GER6003 Pogo 2 Class40Markus SeebichMichael Muehlmann    1.164    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA830 Albator NMD 43Philippe Frantz     1.175    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GER333 Atlantix Express Open 45Sascha Schmid     1.260    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010NED17001 Van Uden Ker 46Van Uden Holding B.VGerd-jan Poortman    1.284    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GER6300 Haspa Hamburg J/v 52 CustomHamburgischer Verein Seefahrt e.V.David Manherz    1.307    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA8668 Teasing Machine NMYD 54Eric de Turckheim     1.378    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010ESP11 Telefonica Black Volvo Open 70Lance Shepherd     1.609    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010USA25555 Rambler 88 Canting Keel SloopGeorge David     1.893    NSC-Did not sail the course 1010
0CZE69 Mary S JPK 1030Pavel StolbaMilan Kolacek13 Aug - 04:59:01   1.034    DSQ-Disqualified   
0FRA36777 Codiam Grand Soleil 43Jean Claude NicoleauNicolas Loday13 Aug - 02:10:45   1.093    DSQ-Disqualified   
0LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 XP 44Sport Nautique ClubMaxime de Mareuil12 Aug - 20:31:56   1.130    DSQ-Disqualified   

Wed 08 Sep 21 13:23
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program