2021 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

Castle Rock Race

Start: Fri 10 Sep 21

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100GBR520X Tala Botin IRC 52David Collins 11 Sep - 06:02:09 10:52:09 1.409 15:18:53 1  100
94GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48Ross Applebey 11 Sep - 11:13:29 16:03:29 1.063 17:04:11 2  94
90GBR9033T Duff Lite Corby 25Gavin DoyleGavin Doyle & Alex Piatti11 Sep - 13:57:12 18:57:12 0.919 17:25:05 3  90
86GBR1815X Fujitsu British Soldier Sun Fast 3600ASAHenry Foster11 Sep - 11:45:43 16:45:43 1.044 17:29:58 4  86
83FRA3333 Shortgood First Class 10Renaud Courbon & Emmanuel WinsbackRenaud Courbon & Guillaume Pirouelle11 Sep - 12:52:58 17:52:58 0.985 17:36:52 5  83
80GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46Andrew Hall 11 Sep - 10:28:07 15:18:07 1.154 17:39:30 6  80
78GBR26R Morning After S&S 34Stuart Greenfield 11 Sep - 14:03:57 19:03:57 0.933 17:47:18 7  78
76FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewTim Goodhew & Kelvin Matthews11 Sep - 12:50:36 17:50:36 0.997 17:47:23 8  76
74GBR529R Just So J/109David McGoughWilliam McGough & Andrew Jackson11 Sep - 12:46:13 17:46:13 1.002 17:48:21 9  74
72FRA21717 Whisper JPK 1010Franck Ribot 11 Sep - 13:06:01 18:06:01 0.987 17:51:54 10  72
70GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob CraigieRob Craigie & Deb Fish11 Sep - 12:23:32 17:23:32 1.040 18:05:16 11  70
68GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109J/109 Racing LimitedRob Cotterill11 Sep - 13:03:54 18:03:54 1.002 18:06:04 12  68
66GBR8529R Jazzy Jellyfish J/109Kevin Armstrong 11 Sep - 12:58:14 17:58:14 1.008 18:06:52 13  66
65GBR1663R Chilli Pepper Sun Fast 3300Jim DriverEllie Driver & Cat Hunt11 Sep - 12:44:24 17:44:24 1.028 18:14:12 14  65
64GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinNick Martin & Calanach Finlayson11 Sep - 12:47:07 17:47:07 1.031 18:20:12 15  64
63GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600Gavin HoweGavin Howe & Maggie Adamson11 Sep - 12:29:01 17:29:01 1.049 18:20:25 16  63
62GBR888X Sunrise JPK 1180Thomas KneenJack Trigger11 Sep - 11:51:15 16:41:15 1.100 18:21:23 17  62
61GBR979R Malice HOD 35Mike MoxleyMike Moxley & Tom Bridge11 Sep - 13:03:51 18:03:51 1.020 18:25:32 18  61
60GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200Katherine CopeRob Nelson & Conrad Manning11 Sep - 13:27:33 18:27:33 1.001 18:28:39 19  60
59LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 Xp 44Sport Nautique ClubMaxime de Mareuil11 Sep - 11:46:00 16:36:00 1.130 18:45:29 20  59
58.5GBR2842L Sun Kosi Sun Fast 3200Miles DelapMiles Delap & Keith Oliver11 Sep - 13:47:51 18:47:51 0.998 18:45:36 21  58.5
58GBR2664R Darkwood J/121Michael O'Donnell 11 Sep - 12:14:08 17:04:08 1.116 19:02:56 22  58
57.5GBR4896R Assuage Swan 48rChris Woods 11 Sep - 12:31:11 17:21:11 1.105 19:10:30 23  57.5
57GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40Susan Glenny 11 Sep - 12:58:24 17:48:24 1.078 19:11:44 24  57
56.5GBR7408R Arthur First 40Sailing LogicJames Davies11 Sep - 13:11:03 18:01:03 1.070 19:16:43 25  56.5
56SUI4777 Kali First 47.7Swiss Ocean Racing ClubBenedikt Clauberg11 Sep - 13:13:49 18:03:49 1.072 19:21:51 26  56
55.5GBR833X Hooligan VIII Sun Fast 3300Edward BroadwayEd Broadway & Ian White11 Sep - 13:56:14 18:56:14 1.029 19:29:11 27  55.5
55USA60006 Venomous Carroll Marine 60VME RacingJames Gair11 Sep - 09:43:00 14:33:00 1.352 19:40:18 28  55
54.5ESP11 Telefonica Black Volvo Open 70Lance Shepherd 11 Sep - 13:37:04 18:27:04 1.609 1 - 05:41:16 29  54.5
10GBR7387T Magus Tao Dehler 41 CrRobert Sharp     0.977    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR715R Pegasus Of Northumberland Open 50Ross Hobson & Adrian BanksRoss Hobson    1.494    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Sat 11 Sep 21 17:55
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program