2021 RORC Mainseries IRC One

Rolex Fastnet Race

Start: Sun 8 Aug 21 11:55:00

Provisional Results

PointsFactored
Points
Sail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments PointsFactored
Points
100150GBR4921R Ino XXX HH42James Neville 11 Aug - 22:34:58 3 - 10:39:58 1.266 4 - 08:39:19 1  100150
94141GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46Andrew Hall 12 Aug - 08:03:19 3 - 20:08:19 1.154 4 - 10:19:41 2  94141
90135SWE15 Matador Elliot 44 CRJonas Grander 12 Aug - 01:23:42 3 - 13:28:42 1.246 4 - 10:30:22 3  90135
86129GBR562R Sailplane Mat 12Rob Bottomley 12 Aug - 10:11:56 3 - 22:16:56 1.134 4 - 10:54:58 4  86129
83124.5GBR3875X Phosphorus II A13Mark Emerson 12 Aug - 06:45:40 3 - 18:50:40 1.177 4 - 10:55:26 5  83124.5
80120H700 Stormvogel Stadt 74 CustomGreenwater Marine LimitedGraeme Henry12 Aug - 06:57:54 3 - 19:02:54 1.187 4 - 12:04:28 6  80120
78117GBR7445 Amanjiwo Frers 44Sebastien Harinkouck 12 Aug - 09:10:02 3 - 21:15:02 1.246 4 - 20:11:25 7  78117
76114GBR1521R Rock Lobster J/121Nick Angel 13 Aug - 02:28:41 4 - 14:33:41 1.115 5 - 03:16:33 8  76114
74111SWE101 Jolene J/121Fredrik RydinFredrik Rydin & Johan Tuvstedt13 Aug - 00:50:57 4 - 12:55:57 1.135 5 - 03:38:18 9  74111
72108GBR1665 Desperado Of Cowes Swan 65Richard Loftus 13 Aug - 03:55:57 4 - 16:00:57 1.104 5 - 03:39:56 10  72108
70105GBR236R Rumbleflurg Ker 39David Cummins 13 Aug - 03:20:45 4 - 15:25:45 1.114 5 - 04:07:56 11  70105
68102GBR2664R Darkwood J/121Michael O'Donnell 13 Aug - 03:12:49 4 - 15:17:49 1.116 5 - 04:12:27 12  68102
6699GER8008 Universitas Farr 42 IrcASV zu RostockPhilipp Marienhagen13 Aug - 02:35:23 4 - 14:40:23 1.125 5 - 04:30:26 13  6699
6597.5GBR1544R Simples XP 44Demian Smith 13 Aug - 03:38:58 4 - 15:43:58 1.119 5 - 05:01:44 14  6597.5
6496GBR759R Eclectic Azuree 46Colin Campbell 13 Aug - 04:00:52 4 - 16:05:52 1.133 5 - 07:00:24 15  6496
6394.5HKG2192 Double Edge Corby 38Chris SchramChris Schram & Patrick ten Brincke13 Aug - 08:47:10 4 - 20:52:10 1.104 5 - 09:01:26 16  6394.5
6293FRA43769 Baradoz Pogo 12.50Xavier Bellouard 13 Aug - 03:51:45 4 - 15:56:45 1.153 5 - 09:04:25 17  6293
6191.5NED7965 Magic Wind J/125Robert Tan 13 Aug - 03:46:28 4 - 15:51:28 1.154 5 - 09:05:02 18  6191.5
6090BEL733 Morpheus Sydney Yachts Gts43Steven Verstraete 13 Aug - 03:19:52 4 - 15:24:52 1.165 5 - 09:47:52 19  6090
5988.5NED9119 Parrot Farr40Rimmer Stumpel 13 Aug - 04:27:24 4 - 16:32:24 1.170 5 - 11:40:18 20  5988.5
58.587.75GBR5440R Thunderbird Farr 40Rupert Wolloshin 13 Aug - 09:51:05 4 - 21:56:05 1.134 5 - 13:44:17 21  58.587.75
5887GER6880 Edelweiss Millenium 40 Q.b.Thomas ReineckeOve Franck13 Aug - 08:12:42 4 - 20:17:42 1.153 5 - 14:05:17 22  5887
57.586.25POL22157 Fujimo Reichel Pugh 50 IorWojciech BulhakTomasz Kosobucki13 Aug - 09:13:24 4 - 21:18:24 1.176 5 - 17:57:10 23  57.586.25
5785.5GBR2289L Catzero Challenge 72CatZeroDaniel Watson13 Aug - 07:26:34 4 - 19:31:34 1.204 5 - 19:05:36 24  5785.5
56.584.75GBR8872R Challenger 2 Challenge 72Tall Ships Youth TrustSue Geary13 Aug - 10:41:12 4 - 22:46:12 1.204 5 - 22:59:57 25  56.584.75
5684FRA5999 Pen Duick VI 73' Aluminium KetchMarie Tabarly 13 Aug - 09:45:44 4 - 21:50:44 1.222 6 - 00:00:26 26  5684
55.583.25GBR8871R Challenger 1 Challenge 72Tall Ships Youth TrustMichael Miller13 Aug - 11:50:35 4 - 23:55:35 1.204 6 - 00:23:29 27  55.583.25
5582.5FRA43867 Albatros Challenge 67Challenge OceanJulien Herve13 Aug - 22:50:15 5 - 10:55:15 1.108 6 - 01:03:37 28  5582.5
54.581.75FRA53004 Vasco Pogo 36 QrBernard Fondrillon 13 Aug - 09:32:22 5 - 09:23:06 1.129 6 - 02:04:32 29SP-10% Time - Fastnet TSS 54.581.75
5481GBR93 Sabre II Class40Miroslav JakubcikMiroslav Jakubcik & Marek Culen13 Aug - 09:05:49 5 - 08:53:54 1.232 6 - 14:48:10 30SP-10% Time - Scilly Isles S TSS 5481
1010FRA35921 Akela MonohullHerve D’Arexy     1.162    DNS-Did Not Start 1010
1010GBR4512R People Farr 45Zeezeilschool ScheveningenMenno Joost Smits    1.205    DNS-Did Not Start 1010
1010FRA43799 Grain De Soleil 6 Vismara 40Svilarich Nicolas     1.104    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR65N Hardship III Swan 65Paul Stratton     1.106    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR597R Itma X-50 ClassicThomas ScottSimon Lambert    1.109    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR851R Cracklin Rosie Corby 40Steven Anderson     1.110    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010POR66 Stormwave 2.0 Figaro 3Ross FarrowCat Hunt & Hugh Brayshaw    1.112    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010BEL4701 Moana First 47.7François GoubauMathieu Goubau    1.113    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA43926 Shah PogoEdouard Pinta     1.115    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR4879T Baraka Swan 53' SloopBenjamin DayNick Rawbone    1.115    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA346 Lann Ael 2 Jnd 39Didier Gaudoux     1.117    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA43857 L'Ange De Milon Milon 41Jacques Pelletier     1.118    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8248 Incisor Corby 45First Class SailingDerek Saunders    1.135    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8940R Espresso Martini Too Farr 40Glyn SheffieldCameron Davis    1.163    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GER6003 Pogo 2 Class40Markus SeebichMichael Muehlmann    1.164    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA830 Albator NMD 43Philippe Frantz     1.175    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GER333 Atlantix Express Open 45Sascha Schmid     1.260    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
0LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 XP 44Sport Nautique ClubMaxime de Mareuil12 Aug - 08:36:56   1.130    DSQ-Disqualified   

Wed 08 Sep 21 13:21
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program