2021 RORC Mainseries IRC Two

Rolex Fastnet Race

Start: Sun 8 Aug 21 12:40:00

Provisional Results

PointsFactored
Points
Sail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments PointsFactored
Points
100150GBR888X Sunrise JPK 1180Thomas Kneen 12 Aug - 10:04:43 3 - 21:24:43 1.100 4 - 06:45:11 1  100150
94141GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48Ross Applebey 13 Aug - 03:06:03 4 - 14:26:03 1.063 4 - 21:23:29 2  94141
90135FRA53081 Leclerc Hennebont / Cocody JPK 1180Richard Fromentin 13 Aug - 01:53:50 4 - 13:13:50 1.092 4 - 23:16:47 3  90135
86.8130.2GBR6712R Dawn Treader JPK 1180Ed Bell     1.099    RDG-Avg Points prev sailed races 86.8130.2
86129GBR7122X Juno J/122eChristopher Daniel 13 Aug - 02:14:30 4 - 13:34:30 1.091 4 - 23:32:47 4  86129
83124.5NED9015 Sailmon JR J/122eRonald Prins 13 Aug - 04:05:09 4 - 15:25:09 1.079 5 - 00:13:17 5  83124.5
80120NED53037 Il Corvo JPK 1180Astrid de Vin 13 Aug - 02:52:32 4 - 14:12:32 1.095 5 - 00:40:43 6  80120
78117FRA78 Sl Energies_groupe Fastwave J/111Laurent Charmy 13 Aug - 03:47:00 4 - 15:07:00 1.087 5 - 00:47:02 7  78117
76114GBR4778R Eh01 First 47.7Global Yacht RacingNeil Maher13 Aug - 04:47:55 4 - 16:07:55 1.084 5 - 01:33:04 8  76114
74111SWE164 Embla First 40.7Olof Granander 13 Aug - 09:13:54 4 - 20:33:54 1.055 5 - 02:58:34 9  74111
72108GBR7343R Marco Polo Sun Fast 3600Stephen Berry 13 Aug - 09:57:52 4 - 21:17:52 1.054 5 - 03:37:55 10  72108
70105BEL9852 Ragazza IV Mills 37Jan Gabriel 13 Aug - 07:31:23 4 - 18:51:23 1.082 5 - 04:16:29 11  70105
68102SWE1 Refanut S&S 63Fredrik Wallenberg 13 Aug - 08:19:15 4 - 19:39:15 1.079 5 - 04:47:27 12  68102
6699FRA19349 Ster Wenn 5 X-442Pierre Sallenave 13 Aug - 07:52:06 4 - 19:12:06 1.084 5 - 04:52:43 13  6699
6597.5GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40Ronan Banim 13 Aug - 09:08:53 4 - 20:28:53 1.074 5 - 05:06:04 14  6597.5
6496GBR809T Eager Nicholson 55Chris Cecil-WrightRichard Powell13 Aug - 09:14:27 4 - 20:34:27 1.074 5 - 05:12:02 15  6496
6394.5NED8935 Moana J/122eFrans Cappelle, van 13 Aug - 09:02:03 4 - 20:22:03 1.076 5 - 05:12:41 16  6394.5
6293GBR1859L HOEOCA Sfida First 40PROMOCEANSimon Dipple13 Aug - 09:32:59 4 - 20:52:59 1.072 5 - 05:17:55 17  6293
6191.5GBR2993L Minnie The Minx First 40Philip Cook 13 Aug - 09:38:55 4 - 20:58:55 1.073 5 - 05:31:18 18  6191.5
6090GBR7408R Arthur First 40Sailing LogicJim Bennett13 Aug - 10:09:36 4 - 21:29:36 1.070 5 - 05:43:04 19  6090
5988.5GBR7951R Skylander First 40Capstan SailingYuri Fadeev13 Aug - 09:30:53 4 - 20:50:53 1.076 5 - 05:43:43 20  5988.5
58.587.75GBR9922T R&w J/122Andy Theobald 13 Aug - 09:00:44 4 - 20:20:44 1.082 5 - 05:53:09 21  58.587.75
5887SWE13 C-me First 40Hakan Groenvall 13 Aug - 07:54:00 4 - 19:14:00 1.094 5 - 06:03:55 22  5887
57.586.25GBR1110X Raging Bull J/111Tim Tolcher 13 Aug - 08:17:55 4 - 19:37:55 1.093 5 - 06:23:09 23  57.586.25
5785.5GBR3923L Merlin CSORC First 40Sailing LogicSimon Zavad13 Aug - 10:29:37 4 - 21:49:37 1.075 5 - 06:39:50 24  5785.5
56.584.75BEL16500 Snelle Vliet Grand Soleil 43Emiel van Hemeldonck 13 Aug - 09:33:33 4 - 20:53:33 1.085 5 - 06:49:42 25  56.584.75
5684SUI4777 Kali First 47.7Swiss Ocean Racing ClubBenedikt Clauberg13 Aug - 11:09:52 4 - 22:29:52 1.072 5 - 07:01:47 26  5684
55.583.25GBR1419L Sidney II Grand Soleil 50Bob Mechem & Tanya SullivanBob Mechem13 Aug - 11:20:53 4 - 22:40:53 1.074 5 - 07:27:50 27  55.583.25
5582.5GBR112N J’ouvert J/112eSimon Harris 13 Aug - 14:25:59 5 - 01:45:59 1.054 5 - 08:20:30 28  5582.5
54.581.75BEL798 Caramel Hanse 470eBernard WilmetBernard Wilmet & Yannick Grecourt13 Aug - 12:12:53 4 - 23:32:53 1.075 5 - 08:30:51 29  54.581.75
5481FRA39498 Ciao Grand Soleil 46Patrick Etesse 13 Aug - 14:02:02 5 - 01:22:02 1.070 5 - 09:51:47 30  5481
53.580.25GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38Simon Harwood 13 Aug - 18:48:32 5 - 06:08:32 1.060 5 - 13:42:39 31  53.580.25
5379.5POL14833 Oiler.pl Two TonnerOiler SP Z O OMarek Woloszyn13 Aug - 18:28:40 5 - 05:48:40 1.091 5 - 17:15:36 32  5379.5
52.578.75GBR4147L Zada First 40Seaventus - Russian Offshore Racing ClubAlexander Vodovatov13 Aug - 09:44:18 5 - 08:46:44 1.074 5 - 18:18:31 33DPI-10% Time Penalty 52.578.75
5278NED1100 Jaffix FF 1100Floris Ingen HouszFloris Ingen Housz & Marc Luijckx13 Aug - 22:45:55 5 - 10:05:55 1.065 5 - 18:33:18 34  5278
51.577.25FRA157 Fastwave 6 JPK 1180Eric Fries 13 Aug - 03:59:22 5 - 13:35:14 1.094 6 - 02:08:40 352x SP-10% Time - S Scilly TSS 51.577.25
1010GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37Vladimir Phillips     1.093    DNS-Did Not Start 1010
1010GBR6586L Scream 2 J/120Stuart Lawrence     1.052    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR3438L Jameerah J/120Simon Ruffles     1.053    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA43749 Nutmeg Solidaire En Peloton MC 34Francois LognoneCorentin Lognone    1.064    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR4018N Jazz First 40Oliver GrantVladimir Chepurnoi    1.068    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR4019N Tango First 40Maria PotekhaScarlett Harris    1.068    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA28 Tuf…tuf…tuf Figaro IIPascal Tuffier     1.069    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010BEL1082 Monaqua Prima 38Jan Alleman     1.070    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR1428R Rogan Josh First 40Richard Powell     1.070    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40Sailing LogicJames Davies    1.076    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40Susan Glenny     1.078    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA38568 Pintia J/133Gilles Fournier / Corinne MigraineGilles Fournier    1.087    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR5811R Jagerbomb J/111Paul GriffithsPaul Griffiths & Paul Molloy    1.091    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
0FRA36777 Codiam Grand Soleil 43Jean Claude NicoleauNicolas Loday12 Aug - 13:30:45   1.093    DSQ-Disqualified   

Wed 08 Sep 21 13:25
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program