2021 IRC Two-Handed

Rolex Fastnet Race

Start: Sun 8 Aug 21

Provisional Results

PointsFactored
Points
Sail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments PointsFactored
Points
100150FRA53128 Léon JPK 1030Jean Pierre KelbertAleis Loison & Guillaume Pirouelle13 Aug - 04:04:11 4 - 15:39:11 1.028 4 - 18:46:46 1  100150
94141GBR4849R Swell Sun Fast 3300Henry BombyHenry Bomby & Shirley Robertson13 Aug - 03:47:05 4 - 15:22:05 1.036 4 - 19:22:38 2  94141
90135FRA43907 Aileau JPK 1080Olivier BurgaudOlivier Burgaud & Sylvain Pontu13 Aug - 04:00:30 4 - 15:35:30 1.041 4 - 20:10:01 3  90135
86129GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200Tony WhiteSam White & Sam North13 Aug - 09:25:19 4 - 21:15:19 0.993 4 - 20:26:04 4  86129
83.8125.7GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob CraigieRob Craigie & Deb Fish    1.040    RDG-Avg Points prev sailed races 83.8125.7
83124.5FRA53114 Raphael JPK 1010L. Menahes 13 Aug - 09:20:53 4 - 21:10:53 0.997 4 - 20:49:47 5  83124.5
80120FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewTim Goodhew & Kelvin Matthews13 Aug - 09:36:56 4 - 21:26:56 0.997 4 - 21:05:48 6  80120
78117FRA37395 Laudato Si A31Regis VianRegis Vian & Thierry Milhade13 Aug - 11:18:29 4 - 23:08:29 0.983 4 - 21:06:58 7  78117
76114FRA43657 Fleur Du Sud JPK 1010Patrick MolitorPatrick Molitor & Alexis Schenker13 Aug - 09:24:33 4 - 21:14:33 0.999 4 - 21:07:31 8  76114
74111FRA44737 Enedis Sun Fast 3200Vincent RigalleauVincent & Jacques Rigalleau13 Aug - 09:49:05 4 - 21:39:05 0.996 4 - 21:10:51 9  74111
72108GBR958R Jangada JPK 1010Richard PalmerRichard Palmer & Jeremy Waitt13 Aug - 11:15:25 4 - 23:05:25 1.002 4 - 23:19:42 10  72108
70105FRA53239 Axe Sail J/99Maxime MesnilMax Mesnil & Hugo Feydit13 Aug - 09:26:58 4 - 21:01:58 1.022 4 - 23:36:27 11  70105
68102MLT105 Bigfoot J/105Robert NelsonRob Nelson & Charles Linard13 Aug - 12:44:13 5 - 00:34:13 0.996 5 - 00:05:17 12  68102
6699GBR5964R New Normal Sun Fast 3300Thomas FenemoreTom Fenemore & Jack Hanslope13 Aug - 09:36:39 4 - 21:11:39 1.026 5 - 00:14:28 13  6699
6597.5GBR7581R Azora C&C 115Stephen ThomasStephen Thomas & Jerry Freeman13 Aug - 10:04:34 4 - 21:39:34 1.023 5 - 00:21:56 14  6597.5
6496GBR7933R Fastrak XII Sun Fast 3300Nigel de Quervain ColleyNigel de Quervain Colley & Mathew Smith13 Aug - 09:48:12 4 - 21:23:12 1.028 5 - 00:40:25 15  6496
6394.5GBR1663R Chilli Pepper Sun Fast 3300Jim DriverJim & Ellie Driver13 Aug - 09:59:18 4 - 21:34:18 1.028 5 - 00:51:49 16  6394.5
6293FRA53197 Mary-3 JPK 1030Francois MoriceauFrancois Moriceau & Patrice Carpentier13 Aug - 09:34:45 4 - 21:09:45 1.032 5 - 00:54:42 17  6293
6191.5FRA43831 Timeline JPK 1080Marc AlperovitchMarc Alperovitch & Jerome Huillard13 Aug - 09:29:20 4 - 21:04:20 1.034 5 - 01:03:10 18  6191.5
6090GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinNick Martin & Calanach Finlayson13 Aug - 09:53:12 4 - 21:28:12 1.031 5 - 01:06:42 19  6090
5988.5FRA43853 Solenn For Pure Ocean JPK 1080Ludovic GerardLudovic Gerard & William le Coz13 Aug - 08:59:34 4 - 20:34:34 1.040 5 - 01:14:21 20  5988.5
58.587.75GBR3L Jomalija J/109Joppe Schepers & Jasper Heikens 13 Aug - 13:18:13 5 - 00:53:13 1.012 5 - 02:20:15 21  58.587.75
5887GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600Gavin HoweGavin Howe & Maggie Adamson13 Aug - 09:44:33 4 - 21:19:33 1.049 5 - 03:04:29 22  5887
57.586.25SWE101 Jolene J/121Fredrik RydinFredrik Rydin & Johan Tuvstedt13 Aug - 00:50:57 4 - 12:55:57 1.135 5 - 03:38:18 23  57.586.25
5785.5GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200Katherine CopeKate Cope & Matthew Beecher13 Aug - 16:25:12 5 - 04:15:12 1.001 5 - 04:22:39 24  5785.5
56.584.75BEL798 Caramel Hanse 470eBernard WilmetBernard Wilmet & Yannick Grecourt13 Aug - 12:12:53 4 - 23:32:53 1.075 5 - 08:30:51 25  56.584.75
5684HKG2192 Double Edge Corby 38Chris SchramChris Schram & Patrick ten Brincke13 Aug - 08:47:10 4 - 20:52:10 1.104 5 - 09:01:26 26  5684
55.583.25GBR6388T Marta Sigma 38Brian SkeetBrian Skeet & Nicolas Malapert14 Aug - 02:28:12 5 - 14:18:12 0.967 5 - 09:52:17 27  55.583.25
5582.5IOM7003 Polished Manx II First 40.7Kuba SzymanskiKuba Szymanski & Adrian Kucmin13 Aug - 22:35:27 5 - 10:10:27 1.016 5 - 12:15:25 28  5582.5
54.581.75GBR1174L Taika J/105Stuart Rhys-WilliamsStuart Rhys-Williams & Matthew Smaller14 Aug - 01:48:20 5 - 13:38:20 0.999 5 - 13:30:19 29  54.581.75
5481NED7488 Bruorskip First 31.7Freek StrebeFreek & Martin-Jan Strebe14 Aug - 12:07:30 5 - 23:57:30 0.929 5 - 13:44:14 30  5481
53.580.25FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200Keith ThompsonKeith Thompson & Albert Barber14 Aug - 07:37:15 5 - 19:27:15 0.993 5 - 18:28:41 31  53.580.25
5379.5NED1100 Jaffix FF 1100Floris Ingen HouszFloris Ingen Housz & Marc Luijckx13 Aug - 22:45:55 5 - 10:05:55 1.065 5 - 18:33:18 32  5379.5
52.578.75GBR292 Amokura Classic YawlPaul MoxonPaul Moxon & Steve Jones14 Aug - 10:54:26 5 - 22:44:26 0.971 5 - 18:36:04 33  52.578.75
5278GBR4350L Felix X-332Christoph FriedrichChristoph Friedrich & Alastair Ball14 Aug - 17:16:31 6 - 05:06:31 0.957 5 - 22:41:49 34  5278
51.577.25GBR586 ATV Contessa 32Roger ShaplandRoger Shapland & Mark Himsworth15 Aug - 10:19:43 6 - 22:09:43 0.875 6 - 01:23:30 35  51.577.25
1010GBR590K Colemere Contessa 32Rob WindsorRob Windsor & Stephen Davies    0.878    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010NED9101 J-blue JPK 9.60Jan BruijnJan Bruijn & Rene Balvers    0.979    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA37370 Tagan IV A31Alain DuvivierAlain Duvivier & Marc le Groignec    0.987    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR5284 Longbow Of Itchen Bowman 48Mike WilkinsonMike Wilkinson & Vaughan Everett    0.990    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR529R Just So J/109David McGoughWilliam McGough & Christian Jeffery    1.002    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR543R Serena J J/109Tim WrightTim Wright & Clive Crosby    1.003    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR9779T JAGO J/109Mike YatesMike Yates & Eivind Bøymo-Malm    1.007    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8532R Firestorm J/109Wim van SlootenWim van Slooten & Jochem Nonhebel    1.011    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010NED7800 Arethusa J/109Kees MijsKees & Camille Mijs    1.012    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010IRL725 Intention J/35Willem SchopmanWillem Schopman & Harm van den Broek    1.014    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400Paul & Val Shilling     1.017    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA53192 Moshimoshi Sun Fast 3300Sebastien SaulnierSebastien Saulnier & Christophe Affolter    1.025    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR6890R Gentoo Sun Fast 3300James HaraydaJames Harayda & Dee Caffari    1.025    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010USA61287 Sea Bear Sun Fast 3300Peter BaconPeter & Duncan Bacon    1.028    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR6502L Wild Pilgrim Sun Fast 3300Daniel JonesDaniel Jones & Jon Tyrrell    1.030    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR731T Tanit Sydney 36Robert Floate     1.032    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010FRA34646 Kazami JPK 110Benoit AmalricBenoit Amalric & Cedric Malengreau    1.038    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR1X Bounce Back First 40Steven GoddardJames Dean & Stevie Goddard    1.040    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR1264 Ginny B Swan 46Alex BennettAlex Bennett & Conrad Humphreys    1.044    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR5811R Jagerbomb J/111Paul GriffithsPaul Griffiths & Paul Molloy    1.091    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010POR66 Stormwave 2.0 Figaro 3Ross FarrowCat Hunt & Hugh Brayshaw    1.112    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010

Wed 08 Sep 21 13:23
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program