2022 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

RORC Caribbean 600 Race

Start: Mon 21 Feb 22

Provisional Results

PointsFactored
Points
Sail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments PointsFactored
Points
100140USA60564 Warrior Won Pac52Christopher Sheehan 23 Feb - 21:31:12 2 - 10:21:12 1.408 3 - 10:09:41 1  100140
94131.6CAY007 Comanche Vplp/Verdier 100 Super MaxiComanche RacingMitch Booth23 Feb - 04:42:18 1 - 17:22:18 2.017 3 - 11:26:48 2  94131.6
90126GBR520X Tala Botin Irc 52David Collins 23 Feb - 22:45:15 2 - 11:35:15 1.408 3 - 11:53:57 3  90126
86120.4POL1 Groovederci Racing - Sailing Poland VO65Robert GwozdzDeneen Demourkas23 Feb - 14:21:31 2 - 03:01:31 1.646 3 - 11:59:15 4  86120.4
83116.2USA5202 Callisto Pac52Kate & Jim MurrayJim Murray23 Feb - 22:56:13 2 - 11:46:13 1.407 3 - 12:05:48 5  83116.2
80112POL20180 I Love Poland Volvo Open 70Polish National FoundationGrzegorz Baranowski23 Feb - 14:42:54 2 - 03:22:54 1.639 3 - 12:12:52 6  80112
78109.2FRA8668 Teasing Machine NMYD 54Eric de Turckheim 24 Feb - 00:18:30 2 - 13:08:30 1.380 3 - 12:22:32 7  78109.2
76106.4MON100 Leopard Farr 100S.Y. Leopard 3 LtdChristopher Sherlock23 Feb - 11:01:15 1 - 23:41:15 1.771 3 - 12:27:16 8  76106.4
74103.6USA60669 Prospector Mills 68Shelter Island Transatlantic PartnersLarry Landry, Paul McDowell, Martin Roesch23 Feb - 18:04:39 2 - 06:44:39 1.561 3 - 13:27:20 9  74103.6
72100.8MON001 Skorpios Clubswan 125Dmitry RybolovlevFernando Echavarri23 Feb - 03:59:51 1 - 16:39:51 2.146 3 - 15:15:55 10  72100.8
7098AUT1 Sisi VO65Austrian Ocean Race ProjectGerwin Jansen23 Feb - 16:36:05 2 - 05:16:05 1.655 3 - 16:09:31 11  7098
6895.2ESP7 Hypr Volvo Open 70HYPR Ocean RacingJens Lindner23 Feb - 17:40:51 2 - 06:20:51 1.636 3 - 16:54:45 12  6895.2
6692.4MHL1948 Il Mostro Volvo Open 70Atlas Ocean RacingGilles Barbot23 Feb - 16:49:54 2 - 05:29:54 1.662 3 - 16:54:51 13  6692.4
6591FRA3600 Daguet 3 CORUM Ker 46Frederic Puzin 24 Feb - 08:42:45 2 - 21:32:45 1.287 3 - 17:30:20 14  6591
6489.6LTU001 Ambersail II VO65JSC GAMINTASaulius Pajarskas23 Feb - 17:33:12 2 - 06:13:12 1.675 3 - 18:49:07 15  6489.6
6388.2FRA53028 Lady First 3 Mylius 60Jean Pierre Dreau 24 Feb - 06:58:04 2 - 19:48:04 1.357 3 - 20:00:22 16  6388.2
6286.8GBR888X Sunrise JPK 1180Thomas Kneen 25 Feb - 01:08:39 3 - 14:08:39 1.100 3 - 22:45:31 17  6286.8
6185.4GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48Ross Applebey 25 Feb - 05:07:30 3 - 18:07:30 1.052 3 - 22:48:41 18  6185.4
6084GBR6712R Dawn Treader JPK 1180Ed Bell 25 Feb - 01:28:53 3 - 14:28:53 1.098 3 - 22:57:24 19  6084
5982.6FRA4600 Tonnerre De Glen Ker 46Dominique Tian 24 Feb - 13:59:00 3 - 02:49:00 1.270 3 - 23:01:02 20  5982.6
58.581.9USA61333 Triple Lindy Cookson 50Joseph Mele 24 Feb - 10:52:57 2 - 23:42:57 1.330 3 - 23:22:55 21  58.581.9
5881.2NED70 Ocean Breeze Volvo Open 70Yacht Club SopotGutkowski Zbigniew23 Feb - 20:38:11 2 - 09:18:11 1.687 4 - 00:40:13 22  5881.2
57.580.5GBR4778R EH01 First 47.7Global Yacht RacingAndy Middleton25 Feb - 05:57:32 3 - 18:57:32 1.077 4 - 01:57:46 23  57.580.5
5779.8GBR958R Jangada JPK 1010Richard PalmerRichard Palmer & Rupert Holmes25 Feb - 12:54:52 4 - 01:54:52 1.004 4 - 02:18:22 24  5779.8
56.579.1GBR8396 Sam Sigma 38Serena Alexander/Hilary Cook/Peter HoppsPeter Hopps25 Feb - 17:04:35 4 - 06:04:35 0.971 4 - 03:06:58 25  56.579.1
5678.4GBR7122X Juno J/122eChristopher Daniel 25 Feb - 06:01:29 3 - 19:01:29 1.090 4 - 03:13:01 26  5678.4
55.577.7FRA43857 L'Ange De Milon Milon 41Jacques Pelletier 25 Feb - 04:08:50 3 - 17:08:50 1.116 4 - 03:29:18 27  55.577.7
5577ANT104 Liquid J/122Pamala BaldwinJulian White25 Feb - 06:25:26 3 - 19:25:26 1.089 4 - 03:33:38 28  5577
54.576.3SWE15 Matador Elliott 44 CRJonas Grander 24 Feb - 19:45:33 3 - 08:35:33 1.244 4 - 04:15:25 29  54.576.3
5475.6FRA43617 The Kid For Ville De Nice Jp 54Jean-Pierre Dick 24 Feb - 13:54:02 3 - 02:44:02 1.361 4 - 05:42:46 30  5475.6
53.574.9GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46Andrew Hall 25 Feb - 03:16:15 3 - 16:16:15 1.153 4 - 05:46:35 31  53.574.9
5374.2ITA8075 Caccia Alla Volpe One OffCarlo FalconeRocco Falcone25 Feb - 10:05:12 3 - 23:05:12 1.078 4 - 06:30:12 32  5374.2
52.573.5GBR3875X Phosphorus II A13Mark Emerson 25 Feb - 02:21:42 3 - 15:11:42 1.176 4 - 06:32:29 33  52.573.5
5272.8US68750 Wings J/121Bill WigginsStuart Dahlgreen25 Feb - 05:58:47 3 - 18:58:47 1.129 4 - 06:42:58 34  5272.8
51.572.1FRA150433 Mahana Ice Yacht 52Jean Yves Thomas 24 Feb - 23:03:02 3 - 11:53:02 1.230 4 - 07:10:38 35  51.572.1
5171.4GBR9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Swan 60Adrian Lee 25 Feb - 03:02:40 3 - 15:52:40 1.192 4 - 08:45:01 36  5171.4
50.570.7BAR121 Whistler J/121Peter Lewis 25 Feb - 10:54:06 3 - 23:54:06 1.102 4 - 09:41:01 37  50.570.7
5070GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40Youngjohns/GlennySusan Glenny25 Feb - 13:05:05 4 - 02:05:05 1.078 4 - 09:44:07 38  5070
49.769.58CAN1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50Ocean RacersMorgen Watson25 Feb - 05:42:39 3 - 18:42:39 1.171 4 - 10:13:21 39  49.769.58
49.469.16USA66866 Polaris Sydney 47William Passano III 25 Feb - 05:16:09 3 - 18:06:09 1.181 4 - 10:24:40 40  49.469.16
49.168.74911882 Taz Reichel Pugh 37Bernard Evan-wong 25 Feb - 07:07:40 3 - 20:07:40 1.160 4 - 10:52:06 41  49.168.74
48.868.32GBR1321L Escapado First 40.7Germaine WilliamsAndy Young25 Feb - 18:09:05 4 - 07:09:05 1.040 4 - 11:16:39 42  48.868.32
48.567.9GBR363X Kai Pogo 12.50Tim KnightTim Knight & Chris Swallow25 Feb - 11:24:28 4 - 00:24:28 1.162 4 - 16:01:33 43  48.567.9
48.267.48GBR2752R Sao Jorge Harmony 52Germaine Williams 25 Feb - 19:52:26 4 - 08:52:26 1.095 4 - 18:50:13 44  48.267.48
47.967.06FRA26 Selma Racing Academy Class40Marc LepesqueuxArtur Skrzyszowski25 Feb - 11:02:25 3 - 23:52:25 1.201 4 - 19:08:39 45  47.967.06
47.666.64POL22157 Fujimo Reichel Pugh 50 IorWojciech BulhakTomasz Kosobucki25 Feb - 17:51:32 4 - 06:41:32 1.175 5 - 00:39:48 46  47.666.64
47.366.22ESP11 Telefonica Black Volvo Open 70Lance Shepherd 24 Feb - 21:44:42 3 - 10:24:42 1.608 5 - 12:31:05 47  47.366.22
4765.8GBR55 Rosalba Open 60Richard Tolkien 25 Feb - 05:09:19 3 - 17:49:19 1.550 5 - 19:13:26 48  4765.8
1010CAN1076 Panacea X Salona 45Katy Campbell     1.052    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR7951R Optimus Prime First 40Capstan SailingJordan Billiald    1.081    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010GBR8653R Spirit Of Juno Farr 65OndeckPaul Jackson    1.211    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010USA82102 White Rhino Swan 82Todd Stuart     1.343    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010USA50009 Privateer Cookson 50Ron O'Hanley     1.389    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010MLT004 L4 Trifork Volvo Open 70TriforkJens Dolmer    1.757    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010

Mon 16 May 22 14:48
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program