2022 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

Cervantes Trophy Race

Start: Sat 30 Apr 22

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100GBR4921R Ino XXX HH42  18:45:58 10:25:58 1.266 13:12:28 1  100
94GBR2664R Darkwood J/121Michael O'Donnell 21:26:45 13:06:45 1.114 14:36:26 2  94
90FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewTim Goodhew & Kelvin Matthews22:44:01 14:44:01 0.998 14:42:15 3  90
86LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 Xp 44Sport Nautique ClubMaxime de Mareuil21:36:59 13:16:59 1.129 14:59:48 4  86
83GBR1815X Fujitsu British Soldier Sun Fast 3600ASAPhilip Caswell22:36:27 14:26:27 1.046 15:06:18 5  83
80GBR562R Sailplane Mat 12Jean-Eudes Renier & Rob BottomleyRob Bottomley21:45:16 13:25:16 1.126 15:06:44 6  80
78GBR958R Jangada JPK 1010Richard PalmerRichard Palmer & Rupert Holmes23:13:11 15:13:11 0.999 15:12:16 7  78
76GBR8541R Jolly Jack Tar J/109RNSAHenry Wilson23:21:00 15:21:00 1.012 15:32:03 8  76
74IRL8088 Jedi J/109Anthony Tahourdin 23:34:11 15:34:11 1.006 15:39:47 9  74
72FRA38568 Pintia J/133Gilles Fournier / Corinne MigraineGilles Fournier22:49:00 14:29:00 1.086 15:43:44 10  72
70GBR942R Bulldog J/122Derek Shakespeare 23:32:21 15:12:21 1.081 16:26:15 11  70
68GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinNick Martin & Calanach Finlayson1 May - 00:21:48 16:11:48 1.035 16:45:49 12  68
66FRA53116 Princesse Gotionude II Sun Fast 3600Nicolas Dezeustre 1 May - 00:14:29 16:04:29 1.043 16:45:57 13  66
65GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109J/109 Racing LimitedRob Cotterill1 May - 00:53:16 16:53:16 1.008 17:01:22 14  65
64GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200Katherine CopeKate Cope & Conrad Manning1 May - 01:23:35 17:23:35 0.999 17:22:32 15  64
63GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600Gavin HoweGavin Howe & Rosie Hill1 May - 00:48:03 16:38:03 1.050 17:27:57 16  63
62GBR1428R Rogan Josh First 40Richard Powell 1 May - 01:06:59 16:46:59 1.069 17:56:28 17  62
61USA61287 Sea Bear Sun Fast 3300Peter BaconPeter Bacon & Antonio Martinez1 May - 01:53:16 17:43:16 1.032 18:17:17 18  61
60GBR3600X Killing Time Sun Fast 3600Alastair Bisson 1 May - 08:05:23 23:55:23 1.045 1 - 00:59:59 19  60
59IOM7003 Polished Manx II First 40.7Kuba SzymanskiKuba Szymanski & Adrian Kucmin1 May - 10:20:10 1 - 02:20:10 1.018 1 - 02:48:37 20  59
10FRA34824 Casamyas JPK 960Samuel DumenilSamuel Dumenil & Maxime Lemesle    0.976    20 until 1 May - 11:28:10 10
10GBR9779T Jago J/109Mike YatesMike Yates & Mike Stannard    1.006    DNS-Did Not Start 10
10GBR9473R Rockit Sun Fast 3300Shirley RobertsonShirley Robertson & Dee Caffari    1.035    DNS-Did Not Start 10
10GBR26R Morning After S&S 34Stuart GreenfieldStuart Greenfield & Louise Clayton    0.932    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR5963T Pyxis X-332Kirsteen DonaldsonKirsteen Donaldson & Christiana Norton    0.954    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA27550 Elma JPK 960Marc WillameMarc Willame & Antoine Jeu    0.977    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR9203R Wee Bear Projection 920Nick LeeNick Lee & Kate Woodward    0.985    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA21717 Whisper Jpk 1010Franck Ribot     0.986    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR2904L Hot Pursuit Sun Fast 3200Jerry FreemanJerry Freeman & Andy Etherington    0.991    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR2842L Sun Kosi Sun Fast 3200Miles DelapMiles Delap & Keith Oliver    0.994    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA15083 Maupiti Jod 35Emmanuel Bunel     0.999    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR4489R Finnish Line Swan 44 Mk IIJanet Hairsine WilsonMichael Wilson    1.017    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR927R Atomic Sun Fast 3300Gareth EdmondsonGareth Edmondson & Hugh Brayshaw    1.025    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR1663R Chilli Pepper Sun Fast 3300Jim DriverJim & Ellie Driver    1.029    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR4849R Bug Sun Fast 3300Richard ElliottRichard Elliott & Alex Piatti    1.029    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR833X Hooligan VIII Sun Fast 3300Edward BroadwayEd Broadway & Ian White    1.030    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR2095R Surf Sun Fast 3300James Harayda     1.030    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR6502L Wild Pilgrim Sun Fast 3300Daniel JonesDaniel Jones & Jon Tyrrell    1.030    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR7933R Fastrak XII Sun Fast 3300Nigel de Quervain ColleyNigel de Quervain Colley & Mathew Smith    1.030    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR6779R Kestrel Sun Fast 3300Simon BamfordSimon Bamford & Jerome Carson    1.033    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR1476R Wavetrain Channel 32 CustomGavin HoweFreya Anderson & Adam Leddy    1.034    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR1653R Ikigai JPK 1080Catherine Keohane     1.040    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR112N J’ouvert J/112eSimon HarrisSimon Harris & Daniel Law    1.049    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA28 Tuf…tuf…tuf Figaro IIPascal TuffierPascal Tuffier & Xavier Decosse    1.067    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR684 Quailo III Nicholson 55Andrew Tseng     1.071    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR597R Itma X-50 ClassicThomas ScottSimon Lambert    1.105    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR4724L Greylag Pogo 36Richard HargreavesRichard Hargreaves & Craig Nutter    1.123    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA9795 Endless Summer PrototypeManuel da Rocha     1.126    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Mon 16 May 22 14:48
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program