2022 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

North Sea Race

Start: Fri 27 May 22

Provisional Results

PointsFactored
Points
Sail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments PointsFactored
Points
100120NED53037 Il Corvo JPK 1180Astrid de VinAstrid de Vin & Roeland Franssens28 May - 12:06:09 1 - 00:06:09 1.095 1 - 02:23:32 1  100120
94112.8NED17001 Van Uden Ker 46Van Uden Holding B.VGerd-Jan Poortman28 May - 08:34:51 20:34:51 1.284 1 - 02:25:33 2  94112.8
90108GBR362 Extra Djinn X-362 SportMichel Dorsman 28 May - 15:24:17 1 - 03:34:17 0.999 1 - 03:32:38 3  90108
86103.2GBR958R Jangada JPK 1010Richard PalmerRichard Palmer & Rupert Holmes28 May - 15:19:16 1 - 03:39:16 0.999 1 - 03:37:36 4  86103.2
8399.6NED8935 Moana J/122eFrans van Cappelle 28 May - 13:50:24 1 - 01:50:24 1.074 1 - 03:45:08 5  8399.6
8096GBR4321R Oystercatcher XXXV CF520Richard MatthewsJames Bolingbroke28 May - 07:41:48 19:41:48 1.427 1 - 04:06:26 6  8096
7893.6NED9119 Parrot Farr 40Rimmer StumpelMatthijs Hardeman28 May - 12:03:30 1 - 00:03:30 1.170 1 - 04:08:54 7  7893.6
7691.2NED4774 Waverider Sun Fast 3200Willem SchopmanWillem Schopman & Harm van den Broek28 May - 16:15:00 1 - 04:35:00 0.998 1 - 04:31:34 8  7691.2
7488.8NED7307 Rosetta Dehler 36 JvRadboud Crul 28 May - 16:14:19 1 - 04:24:19 1.007 1 - 04:36:15 9  7488.8
7286.4NED7800 Arethusa J/109Kees Mijs 28 May - 16:13:54 1 - 04:23:54 1.011 1 - 04:42:39 10  7286.4
7084GBR1521R Rock Lobster J/121Nick Angel 28 May - 14:05:35 1 - 02:05:35 1.111 1 - 04:59:22 11  7084
6881.6BEL733 Morpheus Sydney Yachts Gts43Steven Verstraete 28 May - 12:54:36 1 - 00:54:36 1.164 1 - 04:59:43 12  6881.6
6679.2NED9015 Sailmon JR J/122eRonald Prins 28 May - 14:59:42 1 - 02:59:42 1.078 1 - 05:06:02 13  6679.2
6578NED66 Red66 Class40Hans Brouwer 28 May - 11:39:54 23:39:54 1.252 1 - 05:37:43 14  6578
6476.8BEL5355N Pinta 42 Rodman 42Dirk Hellemans 28 May - 14:31:16 1 - 02:31:16 1.120 1 - 05:42:13 15  6476.8
6375.6GBR962R Mercury Clubswan 42Ross Eldred 28 May - 13:39:29 1 - 01:39:29 1.161 1 - 05:47:20 16  6375.6
6274.4GBR4512R People Farr 45Zeezeilschool ScheveningenJoost Smits28 May - 12:58:31 1 - 00:58:31 1.205 1 - 06:05:43 17  6274.4
6173.2BEL222 Gente DI Mare Grand Soleil 40cRoel YsewynRoel Ysewyn & Tom Jonghe28 May - 17:18:30 1 - 05:38:30 1.019 1 - 06:12:17 18  6173.2
6072GBR9043T Flying Fish First 40.7Stephen HendryChristian Buehrlen28 May - 17:28:44 1 - 05:28:44 1.041 1 - 06:41:15 19  6072
5970.8BEL798 Caramel Hanse 470eBernard Wilmet 28 May - 16:41:00 1 - 04:41:00 1.072 1 - 06:44:55 20  5970.8
58.570.2GBR8354 Spirit Sigma 38Paul Scott 28 May - 18:58:20 1 - 10:15:10 0.975 1 - 09:23:47 21SP-10% time SI 20.2.3/SI 12.6 58.570.2
5869.6GBR1661C Magic Moments Sigma 33 OodPelham EtheringtonAndy Etherington29 May - 05:43:46 1 - 17:53:46 0.900 1 - 13:42:23 22  5869.6
57.569BEL202 Serendipity X-442 Mk IIGregoire Assenmacher 28 May - 19:55:00 1 - 11:06:30 1.093 1 - 14:22:24 23SP-10% time SI 20.2.3/SI 12.6 57.569
5768.4ESP11 Telefonica Black Volvo Open 70Lance Shepherd 28 May - 11:31:29 1 - 01:52:38 1.608 1 - 17:36:38 24SP-10% time SI 20.2.3/SI 12.6 5768.4
1010GBR8708R Ape-X X 332Robert Leggett     0.967    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010
1010NED9101 J-blue JPK 9.60Jan BruijnJan Bruijn & Rene Balvers    0.978    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010

Fri 01 Jul 22 10:30
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program