2022 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

Morgan Cup Race

Start: Fri 17 Jun 22

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100GBR1663R Chilli Pepper Sun Fast 3300Jim DriverJim & Ellie Driver18 Jun - 13:02:46 18:52:46 1.032 19:29:01 1  100
94GBR9473R Rockit Sun Fast 3300Shirley RobertsonShirley Robertson & Dee Caffari18 Jun - 13:00:03 18:50:03 1.035 19:29:36 2  94
90FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewTim Goodhew & Kelvin Matthews18 Jun - 13:42:08 19:42:08 0.998 19:39:46 3  90
86USA61287 Sea Bear Sun Fast 3300Peter BaconPeter Bacon & Antonio Martinez18 Jun - 13:24:15 19:14:15 1.032 19:51:11 4  86
83GBR888X Sunrise JPK 1180Thomas Kneen 18 Jun - 12:23:25 18:03:25 1.100 19:51:46 5  83
80GBR4849R Bug Sun Fast 3300Richard ElliottRichard Elliott & Alex Piatti18 Jun - 13:41:18 19:31:18 1.029 20:05:16 6  80
78GBR958R Jangada JPK 1010Richard PalmerRichard Palmer & Rupert Holmes18 Jun - 14:11:00 20:11:00 0.999 20:09:47 7  78
76GBR942R Bulldog J/122Derek Shakespeare 18 Jun - 13:10:57 18:50:57 1.081 20:22:33 8  76
74GBR9779T JAGO J/109Mike YatesMike Yates & Will Holland18 Jun - 14:20:38 20:20:38 1.006 20:27:57 9  74
72FRA17815 Sun Hill 3 Dehler 33 CruisingFrancois Charles 18 Jun - 15:21:30 21:21:30 0.965 20:36:39 10  72
70FRA43857 L'Ange De Milon Milon 41Jacques Pelletier 18 Jun - 12:51:20 18:31:20 1.116 20:40:15 11  70
68GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinNick Martin & Calanach Finlayson18 Jun - 14:09:27 19:59:27 1.035 20:41:26 12  68
66GBR8936R Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600Trevor MiddletonJacob Carter18 Jun - 14:00:52 19:50:52 1.046 20:45:39 13  66
65GBR7933R Fastrak XII Sun Fast 3300Nigel de Quervain ColleyNigel Colley & Deb Fish18 Jun - 14:22:16 20:12:16 1.030 20:48:38 14  65
64GBR833X Hooligan VIII Sun Fast 3300Edward BroadwayEd Broadway & Ian White18 Jun - 14:26:30 20:16:30 1.030 20:53:00 15  64
63GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600Gavin HoweGavin Howe & Rosie Hill18 Jun - 14:18:42 20:08:42 1.050 21:09:08 16  63
62NED53037 Il Corvo JPK 1180Astrid de VinAstrid de Vin & Roeland Franssens18 Jun - 13:40:39 19:20:39 1.095 21:10:55 17  62
61GBR2095R Surf Sun Fast 3300James HaraydaAdrian Dyball & Richard Mathews18 Jun - 14:47:00 20:37:00 1.030 21:14:07 18  61
60GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200Katherine CopeKate Cope & Claire Dresser18 Jun - 15:20:57 21:20:57 0.999 21:19:40 19  60
59GBR8541R Jolly Jack Tar J/109RNSADavid Cummings18 Jun - 15:08:00 21:08:00 1.012 21:23:13 20  59
58.5GBR26R Morning After S&S 34Stuart GreenfieldStuart Greenfield & Louise Clayton18 Jun - 16:54:30 22:54:30 0.935 21:25:09 21  58.5
58GBR597R Itma X-50 ClassicThomas ScottSimon Lambert18 Jun - 13:51:02 19:31:02 1.109 21:38:41 22  58
57.5GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40Sailing LogicCameron Ferguson18 Jun - 14:33:24 20:13:24 1.071 21:39:33 23  57.5
57GBR979R Malice HOD 35Mike MoxleyMike Moxley & Tom Bridge18 Jun - 15:24:35 21:14:35 1.020 21:40:05 24  57
56.5GBR1476R Wavetrain Channel 32 CustomGavin HoweJoe Walters & Evie Herrington18 Jun - 15:07:37 20:57:37 1.034 21:40:23 25  56.5
56GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109J/109 Racing LimitedRob Cotterill18 Jun - 15:43:25 21:43:25 1.008 21:53:51 26  56
55.5FRA160 Palanad 3 Class40Antoine Magre 18 Jun - 11:31:44 17:11:44 1.279 21:59:35 27  55.5
55GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40Ronan Banim 18 Jun - 14:53:14 20:33:14 1.073 22:03:16 28  55
54.5GBR4896R Assuage Swan 48RChris Woods 18 Jun - 13:56:25 19:36:25 1.127 22:05:49 29  54.5
54GBR1428R Rogan Josh First 40Richard Powell 18 Jun - 15:04:19 20:44:19 1.069 22:10:10 30  54
53.5GBR2842L Sun Kosi Sun Fast 3200Miles DelapMiles Delap & Keith Oliver18 Jun - 16:22:15 22:22:15 0.994 22:14:12 31  53.5
53GBR4724L Greylag Pogo 36Richard HargreavesRichard Hargreaves & Craig Nutter18 Jun - 14:29:29 20:09:29 1.123 22:38:15 32  53
52.5GBR927R Atomic Sun Fast 3300Christopher Agace 18 Jun - 16:39:36 22:29:36 1.025 23:03:20 33  52.5
52GBR1415L Mad Dash Elan 410Phil Morgan 18 Jun - 17:06:28 22:56:28 1.039 23:50:09 34  52
51.5GBR6908R White Knight 7 J/109Royal Armoured Corps Yacht ClubMatthew Pollard18 Jun - 17:52:20 23:52:20 1.005 23:59:30 35  51.5
51SUI4777 Kali First 47.7Swiss Ocean Racing ClubMarc Nufer18 Jun - 17:22:16 23:02:16 1.071 1 - 00:40:24 36  51
50.5GBR69R Coco De Mer Swan 62RSJonathan Butler 18 Jun - 15:28:30 21:08:30 1.174 1 - 00:49:13 37  50.5
10GBR1583R Asgard Sun Fast 3300Ross Farrow      1.030    DNS-Did Not Start 10
10FRA53116 Princesse Gotionude II Sun Fast 3600Nicolas DezeustreNicolas Dezeustre & Patrick Besancon    1.043    DNS-Did Not Start 10
10GBR390X Xanaboo JND 39Bruce Huber     1.115    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 XP 44Sport Nautique ClubMaxime de Mareuil    1.129    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Fri 01 Jul 22 10:30
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program